Licensed to WMA Championship Meet                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          2014 WMA World Indoor Championships - 25/03/14 to 30/03/14           
                               Budapest, Hungary                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 212  M35 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  6.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fellini, Rodrigo         M36 Brazil                    6.94q  6 
  2 Findlay, Mark            M36 Great Britai              6.98q  3 
  3 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-ofo M38 Great Britai              6.99q  5 
  4 Nisu, Silviu Adrian      M35 Romania                   7.08q  7 
  5 Ivan, Zaitcev            M37 Russia                    7.13q  5 
  6 Niangane, Samba          M38 France                    7.14q  6 
  7 Gippert, Jochen          M37 Germany                   7.15q  4  7.147
  8 Portoles, Javier         M38 Spain                     7.15q  1  7.148
  9 Pau, Giovanni            M38 Italy                     7.17q  2 
 10 Gamez, Anibal            M39 Venezuela                 7.18q  3  7.171
 11 Pavel, Bubnov            M38 Russia                    7.18q  3  7.176
 12 Gutierrez, Alberto       M36 Venezuela                 7.20q  1 
 13 Sabater Santonja, Luis M M37 Spain                     7.28q  2 
 14 Mierzejewski, Marcin     M37 Poland                    7.29q  2 
 15 Cosin, Miguel            M37 Spain                     7.34q  4 
 16 Bonfill, Francesc        M35 Spain                     7.37q  5 
 17 Gordon, Andrew           M39 Great Britai              7.41q  5 
 18 Langlois, Maxime         M35 Canada                    7.42q  3 
 19 Lopez Veny, Roberto Andr M35 Spain                     7.44q  6 
 20 Konan, Patrice           M39 France                    7.45q  1 
 21 Lakatos, Karoly          M37 Hungary                   7.48q  6  7.480
 21 Daisuke, Furuta          M37 Japan                     7.48q  7  7.480
 23 Channon, Stuart          M37 Great Britai              7.53q  7 
 24 Di Maio, Emilio          M36 Italy                     7.55q  7  7.541
 25 Medrano, Daniel          M39 Mexico                    7.55q  4  7.541
 26 De prado noguer, Ruben   M35 Spain                     7.59q  2 
 27 Klaric, Aljaz            M37 Slovenia                  7.63q  5 
 28 Szucs, Attila            M38 Hungary                   7.65   7  7.641
 29 Venteo, Marcos           M38 Spain                     7.65   2  7.644
 30 Erfmann, Michael         M39 Germany                   7.67   4 
 31 Fuhrmann, Wolfgang       M39 Germany                   7.77   6 
 32 Deriu, Marco             M37 Italy                     7.79   7 
 33 Nicotra, Francesco       M35 Italy                     7.88   6 
 34 Kravchenko, Oleksandr    M39 Ukraine                   7.89   2 
 35 Longo, Andrea            M36 Italy                     7.96   1 
 36 Radosza, Tamas           M37 Hungary                   8.00   3 
 37 Lestienne, Dries         M35 Belgium                   8.05   4 
 38 Juhle, Peter             M39 Germany                   8.10   5 
 39 Ciprian, Broasca         M37 Romania                   8.31   1 
 
Event 212  M35 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  6.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Findlay, Mark            M36 Great Britai              6.97Q  2 
  2 Fellini, Rodrigo         M36 Brazil                    6.98Q  1 
  3 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-ofo M38 Great Britai              7.04Q  3 
  4 Nisu, Silviu Adrian      M35 Romania                   7.11Q  3 
  5 Gippert, Jochen          M37 Germany                   7.12Q  1 
  6 Ivan, Zaitcev            M37 Russia                    7.12Q  2 
  7 Gamez, Anibal            M39 Venezuela                 7.16q  3 
  8 Gutierrez, Alberto       M36 Venezuela                 7.17q  1 
  9 Niangane, Samba          M38 France                    7.19   1 
 10 Portoles, Javier         M38 Spain                     7.22   2 
 11 Mierzejewski, Marcin     M37 Poland                    7.22   2 
 12 Pau, Giovanni            M38 Italy                     7.23   3 
 13 Pavel, Bubnov            M38 Russia                    7.28   2 
 14 Sabater Santonja, Luis M M37 Spain                     7.29   1 
 15 Cosin, Miguel            M37 Spain                     7.30   3 
 16 Bonfill, Francesc        M35 Spain                     7.40   3 
 17 Gordon, Andrew           M39 Great Britai              7.42   2 
 18 Lopez Veny, Roberto Andr M35 Spain                     7.47   1 
 19 Langlois, Maxime         M35 Canada                    7.49   1 
 20 Channon, Stuart          M37 Great Britai              7.56   2 
 21 Lakatos, Karoly          M37 Hungary                   7.58   3 
 22 Daisuke, Furuta          M37 Japan                     7.60   3 
 23 Konan, Patrice           M39 France                    7.61   2 
 24 Medrano, Daniel          M39 Mexico                    7.62   1 
 25 Di Maio, Emilio          M36 Italy                     7.72   1 
 
Event 212  M35 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  6.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fellini, Rodrigo         M36 Brazil                    6.92  
  2 Findlay, Mark            M36 Great Britai              6.95  
  3 Gippert, Jochen          M37 Germany                   7.05  
  4 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-ofo M38 Great Britai              7.05  
  5 Ivan, Zaitcev            M37 Russia                    7.09  
  6 Gutierrez, Alberto       M36 Venezuela                 7.14  
  7 Nisu, Silviu Adrian      M35 Romania                   7.15  
  8 Gamez, Anibal            M39 Venezuela                 7.16  
 
Event 213  M40 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  6.78                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belghorzi, Bouziane      M40 France                    7.21q  8 
  2 Nolet, Pedro Pablo       M43 Spain                     7.24q  2 
  2 Collins, Mark            M40 Great Britai              7.24q  4 
  4 St Louis, Albert         M40 Trinidad and              7.25q  4 
  5 Beres, Sandor            M43 Hungary                   7.27q  3 
  6 Lisztoczki, Janos        M41 Hungary                   7.27q  1 
  7 Lemos, Ricardo           M41 Portugal                  7.32q  7 
  8 Carty, Jason             M44 Great Britai              7.35q  6 
  9 Chiapperini, Paolo       M44 Italy                     7.36q  3 
  9 Galan, Angel             M42 Sweden                    7.36q  8 
 11 Strakh, Igor             M40 Ukraine                   7.41q  1 
 12 Facchin, Alessandro      M44 Italy                     7.41q  2 
 13 Floro, Nicola            M41 Italy                     7.43q  4 
 14 John, Nigel              M41 Canada                    7.43q  7 
 15 Braithwaite, Leon        M41 Great Britai              7.43q  8 
 16 Hajduk, Andrzej          M44 Poland                    7.45q  2 
 17 Wang, Xinxiao            M41 Canada                    7.47q  5 
 18 Gonaus, Eduard           M44 Austria                   7.47q  7 
 19 Memur, Nuretdin          M44 Turkey                    7.48q  4 
 20 Bosch Ortiz, Xavi        M41 Spain                     7.49q  4 
 21 Baramoto, Yayu           M41 Belgium                   7.50q  5 
 22 Sagna, Evariste          M41 France                    7.50q  6 
 23 Foubert, Jason           M44 Canada                    7.51q  7 
 24 Jose Luis, Crespo Iglesi M44 Spain                     7.53q  5 
 25 Ward, Carlos             M44 Chile                     7.54   6 
 26 Schauwecker, Bernd       M44 Germany                   7.54   8 
 27 Novak, Nenad             M40 Croatia                   7.55   3 
 28 De Angelis, Renato       M42 Italy                     7.57   3 
 29 Vervynck, Luc            M42 Belgium                   7.57   6 
 30 Duarte, Ricardo          M43 Portugal                  7.61   8 
 31 Salvadori, Paolo         M40 Italy                     7.62   6 
 32 Hallosy, Zsolt           M43 Hungary                   7.64   4 
 33 Pelli, Leonardo          M43 Italy                     7.66   2 
 34 Maurizio, Deynat         M40 Italy                     7.71   8 
 35 Aumaille, Pierre         M40 France                    7.72   8 
 36 Dijkstra, Klaas          M41 Netherlands               7.74   7 
 37 Koltai, Peter            M44 Hungary                   7.76   1 
 38 Dufour, Christophe       M41 France                    7.77   2 
 39 Giacomantonio, Marco     M44 Italy                     7.78   3 
 40 Smith, Michael           M44 Great Britai              7.78   1 
 41 Gabriel Robertino, Tanas M41 Romania                   7.82   6 
 42 John, Peter              M43 Virgin Islan              7.84   7 
 43 Zattoni, Luca            M41 Italy                     7.87   6 
 44 Wiback, Johan            M42 Sweden                    7.89   7 
 45 Olivier, Bayeux          M44 France                    7.95   4 
 46 Phan, Derick             M40 United State              7.99   2 
 47 John, Mckeown            M41 Great Britai              8.04   3 
 48 Patriarca, Massimo       M42 Italy                     8.08   4 
 49 Santos, Joao             M42 Portugal                  8.09   2 
 50 Illovszky, Viktor        M41 Hungary                   8.12   3 
 51 Blaauw, David            M41 South Africa              8.15   1 
 52 Erasmus, Stoffel         M44 South Africa              8.16   3 
 53 Villegas S, Alejandro    M43 Mexico                    8.20   2 
 54 Cortes, Manuel           M43 Spain                     8.38   7 
 55 Varhanik, Marian         M44 Slovak Repub              8.48   6 
 56 Balado, Jorge            M42 Spain                     8.84   8 
 
Event 213  M40 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  6.78                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Belghorzi, Bouziane      M40 France                    7.18Q  1 
  2 Carty, Jason             M44 Great Britai              7.24Q  2 
  3 St Louis, Albert         M40 Trinidad and              7.32Q  3 
  4 Nolet, Pedro Pablo       M43 Spain                     7.24q  2 
  5 Beres, Sandor            M43 Hungary                   7.27q  2 
  6 Collins, Mark            M40 Great Britai              7.32q  3 
  7 Strakh, Igor             M40 Ukraine                   7.33q  2 
  8 John, Nigel              M41 Canada                    7.34q  2 
  9 Lemos, Ricardo           M41 Portugal                  7.37q  1 
 10 Galan, Angel             M42 Sweden                    7.40   3 
 11 Memur, Nuretdin          M44 Turkey                    7.43   1 
 12 Foubert, Jason           M44 Canada                    7.44   2 
 13 Chiapperini, Paolo       M44 Italy                     7.44   3 
 14 Wang, Xinxiao            M41 Canada                    7.50   2 
 15 Jose Luis, Crespo Iglesi M44 Spain                     7.51   1 
 16 Bosch Ortiz, Xavi        M41 Spain                     7.54   2 
 17 Floro, Nicola            M41 Italy                     7.56   1 
 18 Hajduk, Andrzej          M44 Poland                    7.61   3 
 19 Braithwaite, Leon        M41 Great Britai              7.62   3 
 20 Sagna, Evariste          M41 France                    7.63   3 
 21 Baramoto, Yayu           M41 Belgium                   7.64   3 
 22 Gonaus, Eduard           M44 Austria                   7.68   1 
 
Event 213  M40 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  6.78                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Belghorzi, Bouziane      M40 France                    7.17  
  2 Lemos, Ricardo           M41 Portugal                  7.20  
  3 Collins, Mark            M40 Great Britai              7.22  
  4 Beres, Sandor            M43 Hungary                   7.24  
  5 Carty, Jason             M44 Great Britai              7.28  
  6 St Louis, Albert         M40 Trinidad and              7.30  
  7 John, Nigel              M41 Canada                    7.49  
 -- Strakh, Igor             M40 Ukraine                    DNF  
 -- Nolet, Pedro Pablo       M43 Spain                      DNF  
 
Event 214  M45 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  6.97                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Longo, Mario             M49 Italy                     7.28q  1 
  2 Itacaramby, Ricardo de o M45 Brazil                    7.35q  7 
  3 Comper, Walter           M47 Italy                     7.47q  8 
  4 Christoforidis, Marios   M45 Greece                    7.50q  3 
  5 Launey, Jocelyn          M48 France                    7.51q  8  7.504
  6 Groeger, Roland          M49 Germany                   7.51q  6  7.510
  7 Perez, Richard           M45 Venezuela                 7.52q  5 
  8 Garrigues, Marin         M49 France                    7.56q  6 
  9 Hayde, David             M47 Ireland                   7.58q  9 
 10 Baralle, Jean Luc        M49 France                    7.59q  9  7.586
 11 Sestak, Stanislav        M48 Slovak Repub              7.59q  8  7.589
 12 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M45 Australia                 7.60q  4 
 13 Dacke, Dag               M48 Sweden                    7.63q  3 
 14 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M45 Italy                     7.64q  7 
 15 Davidson, Mark           M45 Great Britai              7.65q  5 
 16 Padgett, Calvin          M45 United State              7.66q  2 
 17 Munoz, Fernando          M47 Chile                     7.71q  8 
 18 Warren, Mark             M46 United State              7.73q  5 
 19 Lemassif, Christian      M47 Canada                    7.74q  6  7.731
 20 Oliveira da pascoa, Jose M46 Brazil                    7.74q  8  7.736
 21 Liscak, Pavel            M46 Slovak Repub              7.76q  5 
 22 Bonte, Dirk              M47 Belgium                   7.78q  5 
 23 Martinet, Etienne        M47 France                    7.79q  1 
 24 Poulain, Philippe        M48 Belgium                   7.81q  7  7.801
 24 Allen, Ian               M48 Great Britai              7.81q  4  7.801
 26 Hernandez Benitez, Javie M47 Venezuela                 7.81q  2  7.804
 27 Araneda, John            M47 Chile                     7.84q  2 
 28 Marcano, Miguel          M49 Venezuela                 7.86   7 
 29 Boros, Zoltan            M45 Hungary                   7.87   9 
 30 Jalon, Miguel Antonio    M47 Spain                     7.89   7 
 31 Papetti, Luigi           M49 Italy                     7.90   6 
 32 Scholze, Steffen         M45 Germany                   7.97   1 
 33 Wahl, David              M46 United State              8.02   3 
 34 Deriaz, Jean-Claude      M46 Switzerland               8.05   8 
 35 King, Barrington         M48 Great Britai              8.09   2 
 36 Grantins, Guntis         M47 Latvia                    8.10   6 
 37 Guida, Massimo           M45 Italy                     8.15   5 
 38 Di Giovanni, Antonio     M48 Italy                     8.21   9 
 39 Van Looy, Patrick        M49 Belgium                   8.22   4 
 40 Ktistopoulos, Christos   M47 Greece                    8.24   2 
 41 Lubkemeier, Rainer       M48 Germany                   8.30   1 
 42 Palko, Sandor Laszlo     M45 Hungary                   8.40   2 
 43 Jornet Montagut, Jordi   M45 Spain                     8.41   3 
 44 Kramar, Oleg             M49 Ukraine                   8.42   1 
 45 Cotovanu, Emil           M47 Romania                   8.44   7 
 46 Gril, Damjan             M46 Slovenia                  8.52   3 
 47 Chong Martinez, Hugo     M45 Mexico                    8.53   2 
 48 Piazza, Maurizio         M47 Italy                     8.61   5 
 49 Greber, Emmanuel         M49 France                    8.62   8 
 50 Mirzaei-Seresht, Hamid   M47 Romania                   8.77   7 
 51 Gehres, Frank            M46 Germany                   9.14   1 
 52 Varga, Sandor            M49 Hungary                   9.51   6 
 -- Gonzalez, Gonzalo        M46 Venezuela                  DNF   3 
 
Event 214  M45 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  6.97                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Longo, Mario             M49 Italy                     7.17Q  1 
  2 Itacaramby, Ricardo de o M45 Brazil                    7.34Q  2 
  3 Comper, Walter           M47 Italy                     7.41Q  3 
  4 Perez, Richard           M45 Venezuela                 7.49Q  1 
  5 Garrigues, Marin         M49 France                    7.51Q  2 
  6 Christoforidis, Marios   M45 Greece                    7.55Q  3 
  7 Launey, Jocelyn          M48 France                    7.52q  2 
  8 Groeger, Roland          M49 Germany                   7.52q  1 
  9 Baralle, Jean Luc        M49 France                    7.61   3 
  9 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M45 Italy                     7.61   2 
 11 Padgett, Calvin          M45 United State              7.61   3 
 12 Sestak, Stanislav        M48 Slovak Repub              7.61   2 
 13 Hayde, David             M47 Ireland                   7.62   3 
 14 Warren, Mark             M46 United State              7.64   1 
 15 Oliveira da pascoa, Jose M46 Brazil                    7.65   2 
 16 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M45 Australia                 7.67   1 
 17 Lemassif, Christian      M47 Canada                    7.67   1 
 18 Dacke, Dag               M48 Sweden                    7.68   1 
 19 Davidson, Mark           M45 Great Britai              7.68   3 
 20 Munoz, Fernando          M47 Chile                     7.76   2 
 21 Liscak, Pavel            M46 Slovak Repub              7.84   3 
 22 Poulain, Philippe        M48 Belgium                   7.89   1 
 23 Bonte, Dirk              M47 Belgium                   7.90   3 
 24 Allen, Ian               M48 Great Britai              7.92   1 
 25 Martinet, Etienne        M47 France                    8.01   2 
 
Event 214  M45 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  6.97                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Longo, Mario             M49 Italy                     7.16  
  2 Itacaramby, Ricardo de o M45 Brazil                    7.24  
  3 Comper, Walter           M47 Italy                     7.31  
  4 Christoforidis, Marios   M45 Greece                    7.42  
  5 Launey, Jocelyn          M48 France                    7.46  
  6 Perez, Richard           M45 Venezuela                 7.48  
  7 Groeger, Roland          M49 Germany                   7.49  
  8 Garrigues, Marin         M49 France                    7.63  
 
Event 215  M50 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.13                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prime, Martin            M51 Trinidad and              7.50q  4 
  2 Mayoral, Antonio         M51 Spain                     7.56q  2 
  3 D'Oro, Giancarlo         M51 Italy                     7.59q  2 
  4 Thomas, Irvin            M50 Trinidad and              7.62q  6 
  5 Logan, Pat               M53 Great Britai              7.63q  5 
  6 Powell, Dalton Hugh      M50 Great Britai              7.68q  1 
  7 Brown, Donald            M50 Great Britai              7.68q  7 
  8 Soini, Petteri           M50 Finland                   7.69q  6 
  9 Bontemps, Francois       M50 France                    7.71q  3 
 10 Himelrajh, Bozo          M51 Slovenia                  7.75q  1 
 11 Strande, Kare            M52 Norway                    7.78q  7 
 12 Leskela, Mauno           M51 Finland                   7.79q  2 
 13 Lucarelli, Wilman        M52 Venezuela                 7.79q  7 
 14 Collado Guirao, Carlos   M51 Spain                     7.80q  4 
 15 Merriweather, Eric       M50 United State              7.81q  4 
 16 Guest, Paul              M53 Great Britai              7.86q  7 
 17 Jakobsen, Calle          M51 Denmark                   7.89q  1 
 18 Hallmaier, Juergen       M51 Germany                   7.90q  3 
 19 Linden, Michael          M50 Ireland                   7.90q  5 
 20 Naffzger, Yvan           M51 France                    7.91q  6 
 21 Bernard, Vincent         M52 France                    7.93q  3 
 22 Heylen, Ronald           M51 Belgium                   7.94q  6 
 23 Lev, Shapkhaev           M52 Russia                    7.96q  7 
 24 De La Rubia, Rafael      M53 Spain                     8.00q  4 
 25 Ttereve, Paul            M51 Great Britai              8.01   7 
 26 Simsic, Milosav          M53 Slovenia                  8.02   5 
 27 Briard, Francois         M51 France                    8.08   6 
 28 Zetic, Berislav          M52 Croatia                   8.09   1 
 29 Kemp, David              M50 Great Britai              8.17   1 
 30 Dobrynin, Ruslan         M51 Russia                    8.17   5 
 31 Hoell, Peter             M53 Germany                   8.25   1 
 32 Santos, Marcelo          M52 Brazil                    8.32   6 
 33 Rebaudengo, Adriano      M54 Italy                     8.41   2 
 34 Rof, Ricard              M52 Spain                     8.42   2 
 35 Larrubia, Alvaro         M51 Spain                     8.43   6 
 36 Stromberg, Christer      M53 Finland                   8.52   3 
 37 Nalesso, Paolo           M53 Italy                     8.52   5 
 38 Marinescu, Daniel        M50 Romania                   8.53   5 
 39 Douglas-Home, Sholto     M51 Great Britai              8.54   4 
 40 Kahling, Richard         M51 Germany                   8.56   1 
 41 Quero, Raul              M53 Spain                     8.74   4 
 42 Bellomo, Saverio         M50 United State              8.78   2 
 43 Chamouroudis, Konstantin M53 Greece                    8.83   7 
 44 Jari, Harmaala           M50 Finland                  20.48   6 
 
Event 215  M50 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.13                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Prime, Martin            M51 Trinidad and              7.49Q  3 
  2 D'Oro, Giancarlo         M51 Italy                     7.59Q  2 
  3 Logan, Pat               M53 Great Britai              7.67Q  1 
  4 Thomas, Irvin            M50 Trinidad and              7.64Q  2 
  5 Powell, Dalton Hugh      M50 Great Britai              7.68Q  3 
  6 Mayoral, Antonio         M51 Spain                     7.72Q  1 
  7 Himelrajh, Bozo          M51 Slovenia                  7.71q  2 
  8 Soini, Petteri           M50 Finland                   7.75q  1 
  9 Bontemps, Francois       M50 France                    7.78   2 
 10 Brown, Donald            M50 Great Britai              7.78   3 
 11 Merriweather, Eric       M50 United State              7.79   2 
 12 Hallmaier, Juergen       M51 Germany                   7.84   3 
 13 Collado Guirao, Carlos   M51 Spain                     7.87   1 
 14 Lucarelli, Wilman        M52 Venezuela                 7.88   3 
 14 Linden, Michael          M50 Ireland                   7.88   3 
 16 Strande, Kare            M52 Norway                    7.91   1 
 17 Heylen, Ronald           M51 Belgium                   7.94   2 
 18 Naffzger, Yvan           M51 France                    7.95   1 
 19 Leskela, Mauno           M51 Finland                   7.96   3 
 20 Guest, Paul              M53 Great Britai              7.97   2 
 21 Jakobsen, Calle          M51 Denmark                   7.99   1 
 22 Bernard, Vincent         M52 France                    8.06   2 
 23 De La Rubia, Rafael      M53 Spain                     8.07   3 
 24 Lev, Shapkhaev           M52 Russia                    8.15   1 
 
Event 215  M50 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  7.13                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prime, Martin            M51 Trinidad and              7.44  
  2 Soini, Petteri           M50 Finland                   7.52  
  3 D'Oro, Giancarlo         M51 Italy                     7.55  
  4 Logan, Pat               M53 Great Britai              7.55  
  5 Powell, Dalton Hugh      M50 Great Britai              7.60  
  6 Thomas, Irvin            M50 Trinidad and              7.61  
  7 Himelrajh, Bozo          M51 Slovenia                  7.64  
 -- Mayoral, Antonio         M51 Spain                      DNF  
 
Event 216  M55 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.34                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gungor, Guner            M55 Turkey                    7.67q  4 
  2 Perochon, Charly         M55 France                    7.75q  2 
  3 Bodnar, Gabor            M57 Hungary                   7.77q  5 
  4 Huotari, Harri           M58 Finland                   7.79q  3 
  5 Donald, Douglas          M55 Great Britai              7.82q  2 
  6 Burgess, Kevin           M57 Great Britai              7.82q  6 
  7 Sheridan, Shane          M55 Ireland                   7.85q  3 
  8 Ostashevskyy, Mykhaylo   M55 Ukraine                   7.89q  7 
  9 Barazarte, Angel         M57 Venezuela                 7.94q  7 
 10 Hoffman, Glenn           M55 Netherlands               7.94q  1 
 11 Clementoni, Massimo      M55 Italy                     8.01q  4 
 12 Nielsen, Leif Erik       M56 Denmark                   8.04q  4 
 13 Hill, Ricardo            M58 Netherlands               8.08q  3 
 14 Marchand, Jean-Luc       M58 France                    8.14q  2 
 15 Miklos, Mester           M55 Hungary                   8.15q  5 
 16 Koskela, Raimo           M59 Finland                   8.15q  1 
 17 Altvater, Bernhard       M55 Germany                   8.15q  6 
 18 Aguirrebengoa, Roberto   M55 Spain                     8.17q  1 
 19 Duncan, Alastair         M57 Great Britai              8.26q  2 
 20 Bernardino, Degivaldo    M56 Brazil                    8.28q  4 
 21 Ziegler, Jorg            M56 Germany                   8.33q  3 
 22 Janusey, Michael         M56 United State              8.34q  3 
 23 Urban, Jiri              M59 Czech Republ              8.36q  7 
 24 Velazquez, Juan          M57 Mexico                    8.38q  5 
 25 Pantzar, Jari            M56 Finland                   8.39   7 
 26 Llavanes, Rudy           M57 United State              8.41   6 
 27 Delaviere, Yves          M59 France                    8.42   3 
 28 Estades, Joaquin         M55 Spain                     8.44   6 
 29 Leon, Clement            M58 Great Britai              8.53   7 
 30 Blanch, Jordi            M58 Spain                     8.56   4 
 31 Fienieg, John            M59 Australia                 8.68   5 
 32 Van Boven, Walter        M59 Belgium                   8.71   2 
 33 Veres, Kalman            M59 Hungary                   8.71   1 
 34 Julca, Juscelino         M55 Spain                     8.74   4 
 35 Baldsing, Bryan          M56 Canada                    8.76   4 
 36 Tasi, Peter              M56 Hungary                   8.78   5 
 37 Horvath, Janos           M58 Hungary                   8.93   6 
 38 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia                 9.00   1 
 39 Puksar, Ivan             M56 Croatia                   9.01   1 
 40 Lappalainen, Vesa        M59 Finland                   9.14   2 
 41 Hofner, Reinhard         M55 Germany                   9.16   7 
 42 Elderfield, David        M58 Great Britai              9.19   6 
 43 Hepp, Janos              M59 Hungary                   9.25   3 
 44 Szollosi, Istvan         M57 Hungary                   9.67   2 
 45 Altinor, Huseyin         M59 Turkey                    9.99   6 
 46 Reda, Merdas             M57 Algeria                  10.25   3 
 47 Cinger, Attila           M57 Hungary                  10.39   2 
 
Event 216  M55 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.34                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gungor, Guner            M55 Turkey                    7.69Q  2 
  2 Ostashevskyy, Mykhaylo   M55 Ukraine                   7.69Q  3 
  3 Bodnar, Gabor            M57 Hungary                   7.75Q  1 
  4 Perochon, Charly         M55 France                    7.72Q  3 
  5 Barazarte, Angel         M57 Venezuela                 7.80Q  1 
  6 Sheridan, Shane          M55 Ireland                   7.85Q  2 
  7 Clementoni, Massimo      M55 Italy                     7.77q  3 
  8 Huotari, Harri           M58 Finland                   7.84q  1 
  9 Donald, Douglas          M55 Great Britai              7.85   3 
 10 Burgess, Kevin           M57 Great Britai              7.87   2 
 11 Hoffman, Glenn           M55 Netherlands               8.00   1 
 12 Nielsen, Leif Erik       M56 Denmark                   8.08   2 
 13 Aguirrebengoa, Roberto   M55 Spain                     8.14   2 
 14 Marchand, Jean-Luc       M58 France                    8.15   3 
 15 Bernardino, Degivaldo    M56 Brazil                    8.25   3 
 16 Miklos, Mester           M55 Hungary                   8.26   1 
 17 Velazquez, Juan          M57 Mexico                    8.32   2 
 18 Altvater, Bernhard       M55 Germany                   8.32   3 
 19 Urban, Jiri              M59 Czech Republ              8.33   3 
 20 Hill, Ricardo            M58 Netherlands               8.36   2 
 21 Duncan, Alastair         M57 Great Britai              8.37   2 
 22 Ziegler, Jorg            M56 Germany                   8.39   1 
 23 Koskela, Raimo           M59 Finland                   8.42   1 
 
Event 216  M55 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  7.34                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ostashevskyy, Mykhaylo   M55 Ukraine                   7.60  
  2 Bodnar, Gabor            M57 Hungary                   7.68  
  3 Gungor, Guner            M55 Turkey                    7.68  
  4 Perochon, Charly         M55 France                    7.70  
  5 Huotari, Harri           M58 Finland                   7.72  
  6 Barazarte, Angel         M57 Venezuela                 7.80  
  7 Sheridan, Shane          M55 Ireland                   7.88  
  8 Clementoni, Massimo      M55 Italy                     7.90  
 
Event 217  M60 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.52                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Bill            M63 United State              7.72q  2 
  2 Dickson, Thomas          M60 Canada                    7.84q  1 
  3 Neagu, Adrian            M60 Romania                   7.97q  3 
  4 Ross, Alasdair           M62 Great Britai              8.01q  5 
  5 Konig, Rudolf            M60 Germany                   8.02q  2 
  6 Browne, John             M60 Great Britai              8.11q  4 
  7 Michelchen, Reinhard     M60 Germany                   8.12q  5 
  8 Ozkan, Ercan             M61 Turkey                    8.24q  1 
  9 Phillips, Tom            M60 Great Britai              8.25q  5 
 10 Florusse, Ko             M63 Netherlands               8.33q  4 
 11 Franklyn, Walwyn         M61 Great Britai              8.40q  3 
 12 Caso, Antonio            M63 Italy                     8.43q  3 
 13 Choulidis, Ioannis       M61 Greece                    8.51q  4 
 14 Heckner, Winfried        M64 Germany                   8.52q  5 
 15 Skinner, Terrance        M64 Trinidad and              8.61q  3 
 16 Morfis, Antonios         M61 Greece                    8.67q  1 
 17 Aartola, Ari             M61 Finland                   8.68q  4 
 18 Drewitz, Charles         M60 Canada                    8.69q  1 
 19 Douglas, Bob             M60 Great Britai              8.71q  2 
 20 Marcelissen, Frans       M62 Netherlands               8.75q  4 
 21 Travessa, Joao           M64 Portugal                  8.78q  2 
 22 Miscioscia, Giovanni     M61 Italy                     8.93q  5 
 23 Macchione, Oto           M60 Italy                     9.03q  4 
 24 Salka, Jozsef            M63 Hungary                   9.06q  4 
 25 Balogh, Istvan Mihaly    M64 Hungary                   9.20   1 
 26 McPolin, Paul            M61 Great Britai              9.25   2 
 27 Novak, Nandor            M61 Hungary                   9.36   5 
 28 Zeman, Bohumil           M63 Slovak Repub              9.51   5 
 29 Hahn, Robert             M62 United State              9.52   5 
 30 Novakovic, Nebojsa       M60 Serbia                    9.58   3 
 31 Vukicevic, Milovan       M62 Serbia                    9.78   3 
 32 McGugan, Stephen         M62 Australia                 9.99   2 
 
Event 217  M60 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.52                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Collins, Bill            M63 United State              7.53Q  1 
  2 Dickson, Thomas          M60 Canada                    7.80Q  3 
  3 Neagu, Adrian            M60 Romania                   8.02Q  2 
  4 Konig, Rudolf            M60 Germany                   7.97Q  3 
  5 Browne, John             M60 Great Britai              8.04Q  1 
  6 Ross, Alasdair           M62 Great Britai              8.08Q  2 
  7 Ozkan, Ercan             M61 Turkey                    8.10q  3 
  8 Franklyn, Walwyn         M61 Great Britai              8.13q  3 
  9 Phillips, Tom            M60 Great Britai              8.20   2 
 10 Florusse, Ko             M63 Netherlands               8.42   2 
 11 Skinner, Terrance        M64 Trinidad and              8.44   2 
 12 Caso, Antonio            M63 Italy                     8.50   1 
 13 Drewitz, Charles         M60 Canada                    8.55   1 
 14 Choulidis, Ioannis       M61 Greece                    8.57   1 
 15 Heckner, Winfried        M64 Germany                   8.65   3 
 16 Marcelissen, Frans       M62 Netherlands               8.72   3 
 17 Douglas, Bob             M60 Great Britai              8.75   1 
 18 Miscioscia, Giovanni     M61 Italy                     8.81   2 
 19 Travessa, Joao           M64 Portugal                  8.89   2 
 20 Macchione, Oto           M60 Italy                     9.10   3 
 21 Salka, Jozsef            M63 Hungary                   9.25   1 
 -- Michelchen, Reinhard     M60 Germany                    DNF   1 
 
Event 217  M60 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  7.52                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Bill            M63 United State              7.54  
  2 Dickson, Thomas          M60 Canada                    7.95  
  3 Neagu, Adrian            M60 Romania                   7.98  
  4 Konig, Rudolf            M60 Germany                   7.99  
  5 Ozkan, Ercan             M61 Turkey                    8.08  
  6 Franklyn, Walwyn         M61 Great Britai              8.16  
  7 Browne, John             M60 Great Britai              8.19  
 
Event 218  M65 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.81                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barisciano, Vincenzo     M66 Italy                     8.18q  4 
  2 Allie, Charles           M66 United State              8.22q  2 
  3 Vybostok, Vladimir       M67 Slovak Repub              8.35q  3 
  4 Ties, Jan                M66 Netherlands               8.43q  1 
  5 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M66 Trinidad and              8.48q  3 
  6 Coleman, Alan            M65 Australia                 8.62q  1 
  7 Novell, Victor           M69 Great Britai              8.72q  4 
  7 Debonnaire, Daniel       M66 France                    8.72q  3 
  9 Montaruli, Antonio       M65 Italy                     8.74q  2 
 10 Guptill, Trevor          M67 New Zealand               8.75q  4 
 11 Potapov, Nikolai         M68 Russia                    8.77q  2 
 12 Huttunen, Esko           M65 Finland                   8.84q  1 
 13 Huebl, Helmut            M66 Austria                   8.84q  3 
 14 Mitsugi, Hideo           M67 Japan                     8.85q  3 
 15 Silva, Alcides           M68 Brazil                    8.86q  2 
 16 Wells, Tony              M65 Great Britai              8.90q  4 
 17 Beliansky, Milan         M69 Slovak Repub              8.99   4 
 18 Klein, Jurgen            M66 Germany                   9.01   2 
 19 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M69 Netherlands               9.01   3 
 20 Catastini, Roger         M66 France                    9.03   2 
 21 Tisch, Dieter            M66 Germany                   9.04   2 
 22 Christofides, Christakis M65 Cyprus                    9.12   4 
 23 Fitza, Christian         M67 Germany                   9.15   3 
 24 Akkerman, Roelf          M69 Netherlands               9.31   1 
 25 Santamaria, Jose         M65 Spain                     9.32   3 
 26 Melis, Jan               M67 Slovak Repub              9.33   4 
 27 Jalkanen, Antero         M68 Finland                   9.35   1 
 28 Peyskens, Roger          M67 Belgium                   9.60   1 
 -- Lippoldes, Udo           M67 Germany                    DNF   1 
 
Event 218  M65 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.81                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Allie, Charles           M66 United State              8.03Q  2 
  2 Barisciano, Vincenzo     M66 Italy                     8.07Q  1 
  3 Vybostok, Vladimir       M67 Slovak Repub              8.32Q  2 
  4 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M66 Trinidad and              8.42Q  1 
  5 Ties, Jan                M66 Netherlands               8.51Q  1 
  6 Coleman, Alan            M65 Australia                 8.61Q  2 
  7 Debonnaire, Daniel       M66 France                    8.62q  1 
  8 Montaruli, Antonio       M65 Italy                     8.64q  1 
  9 Novell, Victor           M69 Great Britai              8.64   2 
 10 Potapov, Nikolai         M68 Russia                    8.73   2 
 11 Silva, Alcides           M68 Brazil                    8.74   2 
 12 Huttunen, Esko           M65 Finland                   8.74   1 
 13 Wells, Tony              M65 Great Britai              8.76   1 
 14 Guptill, Trevor          M67 New Zealand               8.82   2 
 15 Mitsugi, Hideo           M67 Japan                     8.87   2 
 16 Huebl, Helmut            M66 Austria                   8.93   1 
 
Event 218  M65 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  7.81                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allie, Charles           M66 United State              8.00  
  2 Barisciano, Vincenzo     M66 Italy                     8.06  
  3 Vybostok, Vladimir       M67 Slovak Repub              8.27  
  4 Ties, Jan                M66 Netherlands               8.33  
  5 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M66 Trinidad and              8.45  
  6 Coleman, Alan            M65 Australia                 8.47  
  7 Montaruli, Antonio       M65 Italy                     8.53  
  8 Debonnaire, Daniel       M66 France                    8.76  
 
Event 219  M70 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  8.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McIntyre, Neville        M71 Australia                 8.65q  1 
  2 Manninen, Jorma          M71 Finland                   8.70q  1 
  3 Gailus, Klaus            M70 Germany                   8.79q  4 
  4 Reichle, Fritz           M71 Germany                   8.85q  4 
  5 Yasui, Takehiro          M72 Japan                     9.02q  3 
  6 Lange, Klaus-Dieter      M74 Germany                   9.12q  2 
  7 Rucker, Werner           M72 Germany                   9.14q  2 
  8 Cambiaghi, Aldo          M74 Italy                     9.19q  3 
  9 Stevenson, Michael       M73 Australia                 9.26q  4 
 10 Urosevic, Milivoje       M71 Serbia                    9.28q  3 
 11 Carniti, Romano          M72 Italy                     9.29q  4 
 12 Mocka, Eugene            M74 France                    9.31q  1 
 13 Isetts, Charles          M71 Great Britai              9.34q  1 
 14 Rubes, Jan               M71 Czech Republ              9.41q  2 
 15 Roeckle, Peter           M72 Germany                   9.64q  2 
 16 Dubynyak, Orest          M72 Ukraine                   9.75q  3 
 17 Snyder, Gary             M70 United State              9.93   4 
 18 Mettrop, Christiaan      M72 Netherlands              10.13   2 
 19 Sanftleben, Achim        M70 Germany                  10.31   1 
 20 Tsislitskiy, Boris       M74 Russia                   10.42   3 
 
Event 219  M70 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  8.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McIntyre, Neville        M71 Australia                 8.66Q  2 
  2 Manninen, Jorma          M71 Finland                   8.73Q  1 
  3 Reichle, Fritz           M71 Germany                   8.68Q  2 
  4 Gailus, Klaus            M70 Germany                   8.90Q  1 
  5 Yasui, Takehiro          M72 Japan                     8.88Q  2 
  6 Rucker, Werner           M72 Germany                   9.11Q  1  9.104
  6 Lange, Klaus-Dieter      M74 Germany                   9.11Q  1  9.104
  8 Mocka, Eugene            M74 France                    9.18q  2  9.172
  8 Cambiaghi, Aldo          M74 Italy                     9.18q  2  9.172
 10 Carniti, Romano          M72 Italy                     9.29   1 
 11 Urosevic, Milivoje       M71 Serbia                    9.30   1 
 12 Isetts, Charles          M71 Great Britai              9.34   2 
 13 Rubes, Jan               M71 Czech Republ              9.43   1 
 14 Stevenson, Michael       M73 Australia                 9.47   2 
 15 Roeckle, Peter           M72 Germany                   9.55   1 
 
Event 219  M70 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  8.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McIntyre, Neville        M71 Australia                 8.60  
  2 Reichle, Fritz           M71 Germany                   8.62  
  3 Gailus, Klaus            M70 Germany                   8.70  
  4 Manninen, Jorma          M71 Finland                   8.70  
  5 Rucker, Werner           M72 Germany                   9.04  
  6 Mocka, Eugene            M74 France                    9.04  
  7 Yasui, Takehiro          M72 Japan                     9.05  
  8 Lange, Klaus-Dieter      M74 Germany                   9.06  
  9 Cambiaghi, Aldo          M74 Italy                     9.27  
 
Event 220  M75 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  8.44                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikkola, Aimo            M75 Finland                   8.75q  3 
  2 Mueller, Guido           M75 Germany                   8.78q  1 
  3 Beckering, Hermann       M75 Germany                   8.87q  2 
  4 Schmid Dr., Karl         M76 Germany                   9.14q  1 
  5 Adams, Gerhard           M76 Germany                   9.31q  3 
  6 Tamaro, Tristano         M75 Italy                     9.32q  3 
  7 Bowman, Tony             M78 Great Britai              9.41q  3 
  8 Roca, Armando            M79 Spain                     9.49q  2 
  9 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                 9.64   1 
 10 Bertaggia, Benito        M76 Italy                     9.64   2 
 11 Bakk, Gyula              M76 Hungary                  10.10   1 
 12 Kitic, Cvetko            M77 Serbia                   10.23   2 
 13 Anttila, Kauno           M76 Finland                  10.27   3 
 14 Bassi, Alberto           M77 Italy                    11.19   3 
 15 Oriekhov, Anatolii       M77 Ukraine                  12.34   3 
 16 Ivanovici, Ilie          M79 Romania                  12.42   2 
 -- Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State               DNF   1 
 
Event 220  M75 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  8.44                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mueller, Guido           M75 Germany                   8.64  
  2 Mikkola, Aimo            M75 Finland                   8.75  
  3 Beckering, Hermann       M75 Germany                   8.85  
  4 Schmid Dr., Karl         M76 Germany                   9.11  
  5 Tamaro, Tristano         M75 Italy                     9.12  
  6 Bowman, Tony             M78 Great Britai              9.46  
  7 Adams, Gerhard           M76 Germany                   9.48  
  8 Roca, Armando            M79 Spain                    10.03  
 
Event 221  M80 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R  8.88                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimmel, Bruno            M80 Germany                   9.75q  2 
  2 Schollmayer, Guenter     M81 Germany                   9.91q  1 
  3 Muller, Herbert E.       M84 Germany                  10.31q  2 
  4 Mellett, Alan            M80 Great Britai             10.42q  1 
  5 Vyuzhanin, Ivan          M80 Russia                   10.50q  1 
  6 Fella, Francesco         M80 Italy                    10.53q  2 
  7 Konopka, Manfred         M83 Germany                  10.66q  2 
  8 Zorzi, Aldo              M82 Italy                    10.85q  2 
  9 Hoppe, Felix             M83 Germany                  11.01   1 
 10 Reilly, George           M80 Canada                   11.40   1 
 11 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                   11.49   2 
 12 Ionita, Corneliu         M80 Romania                  12.15   2 
 13 Andersen, Helge Idar     M81 Norway                   12.87   2 
 14 Toriya, Munehiro         M84 Japan                    15.51   1 
 
Event 221  M80 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  8.88                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimmel, Bruno            M80 Germany                   9.42  
  2 Mellett, Alan            M80 Great Britai              9.74  
  3 Schollmayer, Guenter     M81 Germany                  10.05  
  4 Vyuzhanin, Ivan          M80 Russia                   10.24  
  5 Muller, Herbert E.       M84 Germany                  10.37  
  6 Konopka, Manfred         M83 Germany                  10.57  
  7 Fella, Francesco         M80 Italy                    10.87  
  8 Zorzi, Aldo              M82 Italy                    11.07  
 
Event 222  M85 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R  9.78                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marques, Antonio         M85 Spain                    11.39  
  2 Dippell, Erhard          M86 Germany                  11.61  
  3 Limevaag, Magne          M85 Norway                   11.81  
  4 Pfeiffer, Horst          M86 Germany                  12.10  
  5 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                12.17  
  6 Byggmastar, Kurt         M88 Finland                  12.21  
  7 Csabai, Erno             M87 Hungary                  13.51  
  8 Zadori, Imre             M87 Hungary                  23.35  
 
Event 223  M90 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 10.91                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbst, Gerhard          M90 Germany                  13.68  
  2 Tibor, Mihaly            M93 Hungary                  15.15  
  3 Polychronopoulos, Andrea M91 Greece                   15.29  
 
Event 223  M95 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 14.28                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                    14.67  
 
Event 224  M35 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 20.59                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M35 Great Britai             22.49q  3 
  2 Niangane, Samba          M38 France                   22.60q  8 
  3 Nisu, Silviu Adrian      M35 Romania                  22.67q  1 
  4 Gippert, Jochen          M37 Germany                  22.69q  6 
  5 Dussett, Antwon          M38 United State             22.79q  4 
  6 Gutierrez, Alberto       M36 Venezuela                22.94q 10 
  7 Portoles, Javier         M38 Spain                    23.02q  6 
  8 Bonfill, Francesc        M35 Spain                    23.08q  1 
  9 Ivan, Zaitcev            M37 Russia                   23.15q  2 
 10 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-ofo M38 Great Britai             23.28q  7 
 11 Lopez Veny, Roberto Andr M35 Spain                    23.31q  3 
 12 Langlois, Maxime         M35 Canada                   23.59q  6 
 13 Stephens, Gavin          M36 Great Britai             23.70q  5 
 14 Uthardt, Andreas         M35 Finland                  23.73q 10 
 15 Besombes, Laurent        M37 France                   23.76q  8 
 16 Parker, Andrew           M35 Great Britai             23.92q  4 
 17 Renard, David            M38 France                   24.00q  7 
 18 Kuhl, Torsten            M35 Germany                  24.13q  5 
 19 Cosin, Miguel            M37 Spain                    24.18   8 
 20 Sfakianakis, Emmanouil   M35 Greece                   24.19   5 
 21 Chambers, Keith          M35 United State             24.36   9 
 22 Mierzejewski, Marcin     M37 Poland                   24.37   5 
 23 Di Maio, Emilio          M36 Italy                    24.38   7 
 24 Erfmann, Michael         M39 Germany                  24.52   1 
 25 Lakatos, Karoly          M37 Hungary                  24.55   2 
 26 De prado noguer, Ruben   M35 Spain                    24.67   1 
 27 Druzdzel, James          M35 United State             24.91   1 
 28 Fuhrmann, Wolfgang       M39 Germany                  24.92   2 
 29 Venteo, Marcos           M38 Spain                    24.96   4 
 30 Moreno Molestina, Jorge  M35 Ecuador                  25.00   4 
 31 Channon, Stuart          M37 Great Britai             25.04  10 
 32 Medrano, Daniel          M39 Mexico                   25.17  10 
 33 Klaric, Aljaz            M37 Slovenia                 25.31   6 
 34 Castane, Raul            M35 Spain                    25.37   9 
 35 Lestienne, Dries         M35 Belgium                  25.38   9 
 36 Gordon, Andrew           M39 Great Britai             25.48   3 
 37 Rauch, Tobias            M39 Sweden                   25.56   3 
 38 Paquee, Markus           M39 Germany                  25.60   7 
 39 Deriu, Marco             M37 Italy                    25.63   8 
 40 Davies, Mark             M36 Great Britai             25.66   4 
 41 Radosza, Tamas           M37 Hungary                  26.07   6 
 42 Juhle, Peter             M39 Germany                  26.24   7 
 43 Aleman, Elvis            M36 Sweden                   26.47   5 
 44 Fusetti, Matteo          M38 Italy                    26.48  10 
 45 Di Sabbato, Danilo       M38 Italy                    30.89   2 
 
Event 224  M35 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 20.59                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M38 United State             22.12Q  2 
  2 Nisu, Silviu Adrian      M35 Romania                  22.25Q  1 
  3 Beardsell, Richard       M35 Great Britai             22.33Q  3 
  4 Niangane, Samba          M38 France                   22.29q  2 
  5 Gutierrez, Alberto       M36 Venezuela                22.41q  3 
  6 Gippert, Jochen          M37 Germany                  22.51q  1 
  7 Ivan, Zaitcev            M37 Russia                   22.81   1 
  8 Portoles, Javier         M38 Spain                    23.07   3 
  9 Lopez Veny, Roberto Andr M35 Spain                    23.45   2 
 10 Langlois, Maxime         M35 Canada                   23.76   3 
 11 Stephens, Gavin          M36 Great Britai             23.89   3 
 12 Uthardt, Andreas         M35 Finland                  24.16   2 
 13 Renard, David            M38 France                   24.17   2 
 14 Parker, Andrew           M35 Great Britai             24.24   1 
 15 Besombes, Laurent        M37 France                   24.29   1 
 16 Kuhl, Torsten            M35 Germany                  24.42   3 
 -- Ossai, Tamunonengiye-ofo M38 Great Britai               DNF   1 
 
Event 224  M35 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 20.59                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nisu, Silviu Adrian      M35 Romania                  22.33  
  2 Niangane, Samba          M38 France                   22.41  
  3 Beardsell, Richard       M35 Great Britai             22.55  
  4 Gutierrez, Alberto       M36 Venezuela                22.66  
  5 Gippert, Jochen          M37 Germany                  23.10  
  6 Dussett, Antwon          M38 United State             51.54  
 
Event 225  M40 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 21.71                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                   23.29q  7 
  2 Ryce, Philbert           M43 Trinidad and             23.41q 12 
  3 Lemos, Ricardo           M41 Portugal                 23.46q 10 
  4 John, Nigel              M41 Canada                   23.53q  4 
  5 Belghorzi, Bouziane      M40 France                   23.54q  7 
  6 Schauwecker, Bernd       M44 Germany                  23.63q  8 
  7 Vervynck, Luc            M42 Belgium                  23.71q  5 
  8 Galan, Angel             M42 Sweden                   23.88q 10 
  9 St Louis, Albert         M40 Trinidad and             23.97q  1 
 10 Foubert, Jason           M44 Canada                   23.98q  3 
 11 Schulze, Andreas         M44 Germany                  24.00q  9 
 12 Sagna, Evariste          M41 France                   24.07q 10 
 13 Bosch Ortiz, Xavi        M41 Spain                    24.11q 13 
 14 Pelli, Leonardo          M43 Italy                    24.13q 11 
 15 Chiapperini, Paolo       M44 Italy                    24.14q  9 
 16 Beres, Sandor            M43 Hungary                  24.22q 13 
 17 Arroyo Sanchez, Luis Mig M43 Spain                    24.27q 11 
 18 Gonaus, Eduard           M44 Austria                  24.28q  3 
 19 Memur, Nuretdin          M44 Turkey                   24.34   5 
 20 Wang, Xinxiao            M41 Canada                   24.36   8 
 21 Ewert, Kolja             M44 Germany                  24.36   7 
 22 Hallosy, Zsolt           M43 Hungary                  24.44   8 
 23 Ward, Carlos             M44 Chile                    24.45   1 
 24 David, Alexander         M44 Germany                  24.45  13 
 25 Salvadori, Paolo         M40 Italy                    24.47   6 
 26 Floro, Nicola            M41 Italy                    24.57  12 
 27 Hogue, Andrew            M40 United State             24.58   6 
 28 De Angelis, Renato       M42 Italy                    24.67  12 
 29 Novak, Nenad             M40 Croatia                  24.70   1 
 30 Benze, Nils              M41 Germany                  24.73   4 
 31 Duarte, Ricardo          M43 Portugal                 24.78   4 
 32 Griffin, Tomas           M43 Ireland                  24.79  11 
 33 Rodriguez, Juan          M40 Venezuela                24.82   2 
 34 Dijkstra, Klaas          M41 Netherlands              24.93  10 
 35 Davey, Peter             M40 Great Britai             24.94   7 
 36 Aumaille, Pierre         M40 France                   24.98   5 
 37 John, Peter              M43 Virgin Islan             25.07   9 
 38 Nowacki, Andrzej         M42 Poland                   25.08  12 
 39 Caules Sanchez-Escri, Iv M40 Spain                    25.11   1 
 40 Dufour, Christophe       M41 France                   25.26   7 
 41 Zattoni, Luca            M41 Italy                    25.35   4 
 42 Smith, Michael           M44 Great Britai             25.38  13 
 43 Erasmus, Stoffel         M44 South Africa             25.43   6 
 44 Maurizio, Deynat         M40 Italy                    25.45   2 
 45 Nikolajev, Sergej        M41 Sweden                   25.47   7 
 46 Wiback, Johan            M42 Sweden                   25.51   3 
 47 Pour, Jiri               M43 Czech Republ             25.61  13 
 48 Giacomantonio, Marco     M44 Italy                    25.63  12 
 49 Lombardi, Tommaso        M41 Italy                    25.76   1 
 50 Nemeth, Robert           M40 Hungary                  26.08   6 
 51 Patriarca, Massimo       M42 Italy                    26.08   4 
 52 John, Mckeown            M41 Great Britai             26.43   5 
 53 Kunarac, Slavisa         M40 Serbia                   26.53   1 
 54 Tual, Pascal             M40 France                   26.72   8 
 55 Pistillo, Maurizio       M42 Italy                    26.86  10 
 56 Galbraith, Stephen       M44 Great Britai             27.83   9 
 57 Cortes, Manuel           M43 Spain                    29.04   3 
 -- Koltai, Peter            M44 Hungary                    DNF  11 
 -- Villegas S, Alejandro    M43 Mexico                      DQ  10 
 
Event 225  M40 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 21.71                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                   22.83Q  2 
  2 Ryce, Philbert           M43 Trinidad and             22.98Q  1 
  3 Beres, Sandor            M43 Hungary                  23.27Q  3 
  4 Schauwecker, Bernd       M44 Germany                  23.21q  2 
  5 Lemos, Ricardo           M41 Portugal                 23.38q  3 
  6 Belghorzi, Bouziane      M40 France                   23.40q  1 
  7 John, Nigel              M41 Canada                   23.44   3 
  8 Galan, Angel             M42 Sweden                   23.50   1 
  9 St Louis, Albert         M40 Trinidad and             23.87   3 
 10 Vervynck, Luc            M42 Belgium                  23.88   2 
 11 Foubert, Jason           M44 Canada                   23.89   3 
 12 Schulze, Andreas         M44 Germany                  23.91   1 
 13 Sagna, Evariste          M41 France                   24.26   2 
 14 Chiapperini, Paolo       M44 Italy                    24.34   3 
 15 Bosch Ortiz, Xavi        M41 Spain                    24.42   2 
 16 Arroyo Sanchez, Luis Mig M43 Spain                    24.59   1 
 17 Pelli, Leonardo          M43 Italy                    24.64   1 
 18 Gonaus, Eduard           M44 Austria                  24.89   2 
 
Event 225  M40 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 21.71                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                   22.27  
  2 Beres, Sandor            M43 Hungary                  23.08  
  3 Lemos, Ricardo           M41 Portugal                 23.73  
  4 Belghorzi, Bouziane      M40 France                   23.93  
  5 Schauwecker, Bernd       M44 Germany                  37.26  
 -- Ryce, Philbert           M43 Trinidad and                DQ  
 
Event 226  M45 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 22.57                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groeger, Roland          M49 Germany                  23.87q  9 
  2 Scott, Darren            M45 Great Britai             23.92q  5 
  3 Itacaramby, Ricardo de o M45 Brazil                   23.93q 11 
  4 Comper, Walter           M47 Italy                    23.94q  3 
  5 Hayde, David             M47 Ireland                  24.05q 11 
  6 Lachmann, Bernd          M45 Germany                  24.07q  8 
  7 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M45 Australia                24.10q  9 
  8 Warburton, Christopher   M48 Canada                   24.26q  9 
  9 Cormier, John            M47 United State             24.28q 10 
 10 Launey, Jocelyn          M48 France                   24.33q  7 
 11 Bernhard, Gunter         M49 Germany                  24.33q  7 
 12 Dacke, Dag               M48 Sweden                   24.43q  6 
 13 Sestak, Stanislav        M48 Slovak Repub             24.45q 10 
 14 Lemassif, Christian      M47 Canada                   24.51q  9 
 15 Oliveira da pascoa, Jose M46 Brazil                   24.54q  4 
 16 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M45 Italy                    24.63q  4 
 17 Liscak, Pavel            M46 Slovak Repub             24.67q  1 
 18 Offerdal, Asle           M47 Norway                   24.77q  5 
 19 Bonte, Dirk              M47 Belgium                  24.81   7 
 20 Martinet, Etienne        M47 France                   24.81  10 
 21 Perez, Richard           M45 Venezuela                24.82   8 
 22 Berthenet, Richard       M48 France                   24.92   7 
 23 Padgett, Calvin          M45 United State             25.03  12 
 24 Maurice, Yvonnick        M45 France                   25.05  11 
 25 Baralle, Jean Luc        M49 France                   25.08  12 
 26 Michael, Osunsami        M45 Great Britai             25.15   3 
 27 Kontonis, Dionysios      M45 Greece                   25.26   1 
 28 Campbell, Malachy        M47 Ireland                  25.32  10 
 29 Skeete, Marcus           M46 Canada                   25.32   5 
 30 Oleg, Pustovoi           M47 Russia                   25.33   3 
 31 Benedickter, Peter       M45 Great Britai             25.33   6 
 32 Saromaa, Jan             M47 Finland                  25.36  11 
 33 Scholze, Steffen         M45 Germany                  25.45  11 
 34 Pottiez, Marc            M47 Belgium                  25.45  12 
 35 Guaragni, Corrado        M45 Italy                    25.47   1 
 35 Sandell, Kaj             M46 Finland                  25.47   6 
 37 Goovaerts, Ronny         M48 Belgium                  25.50   8 
 38 Golding, Leeroy          M46 Great Britai             25.54   3 
 39 Thomas, Robert           M47 United State             25.61   5 
 40 Muller Dr., Christoph    M47 Germany                  25.65   4 
 41 Jalon, Miguel Antonio    M47 Spain                    25.66   2 
 42 Schino, Matteo           M48 Italy                    25.77  12 
 43 Popov, Igor              M47 France                   25.91   8 
 44 Skogman, Marten          M46 Sweden                   26.24   9 
 45 Van Looy, Patrick        M49 Belgium                  26.44   2 
 46 Kleiser, Christoph       M49 Austria                  26.75   5 
 47 Jornet Montagut, Jordi   M45 Spain                    27.05   7 
 48 Palko, Sandor Laszlo     M45 Hungary                  27.31   3 
 49 Smiljanic, Mladen        M46 Croatia                  27.97  10 
 50 Alberto, Antonio         M46 France                   28.09  12 
 51 Rook, Andreas            M49 France                   28.72  11 
 52 Bucherna, Nandor         M45 Hungary                  29.06  10 
 53 Tolmachev, Oleg          M49 Russia                   31.18   6 
 54 Gehres, Frank            M46 Germany                  31.55   8 
 -- Castander, Francisco Jav M45 Spain                      DNF   2 
 -- Mirzaei-Seresht, Hamid   M47 Romania                    DNF   4 
 -- Warren, Mark             M46 United State                DQ   1 
 
Event 226  M45 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 22.57                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Scott, Darren            M45 Great Britai             23.39Q  2 
  2 Itacaramby, Ricardo de o M45 Brazil                   23.76Q  1 
  3 Lachmann, Bernd          M45 Germany                  23.77Q  3 
  4 Comper, Walter           M47 Italy                    23.81q  1 
  5 Groeger, Roland          M49 Germany                  23.82q  3 
  6 Cormier, John            M47 United State             23.83q  1 
  7 Warburton, Christopher   M48 Canada                   24.16   2 
  8 Hayde, David             M47 Ireland                  24.42   2 
  9 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M45 Australia                24.46   3 
 10 Dacke, Dag               M48 Sweden                   24.46   3 
 11 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M45 Italy                    24.48   1 
 12 Sestak, Stanislav        M48 Slovak Repub             24.56   3 
 13 Lemassif, Christian      M47 Canada                   24.60   2 
 14 Launey, Jocelyn          M48 France                   24.84   1 
 15 Oliveira da pascoa, Jose M46 Brazil                   24.85   1 
 16 Offerdal, Asle           M47 Norway                   24.87   3 
 17 Liscak, Pavel            M46 Slovak Repub             24.94   2 
 
Event 226  M45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 22.57                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Darren            M45 Great Britai             23.19  
  2 Itacaramby, Ricardo de o M45 Brazil                   23.69  
  3 Lachmann, Bernd          M45 Germany                  23.83  
  4 Comper, Walter           M47 Italy                    23.95  
  5 Cormier, John            M47 United State             24.03  
  6 Groeger, Roland          M49 Germany                  24.04  
 
Event 227  M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 22.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prime, Martin            M51 Trinidad and             24.30q  1 
  2 Soini, Petteri           M50 Finland                  24.42q  8 
  3 Tunstall, Neil           M52 Great Britai             25.05q 13 
  4 Bontemps, Francois       M50 France                   25.08q  5 
  5 Shute, Marcus            M51 United State             25.19q  4 
  6 Logan, Pat               M53 Great Britai             25.21q 11 
  7 Thomas, Irvin            M50 Trinidad and             25.21q  3 
  8 Proctor, Edward          M50 United State             25.22q  5 
  9 Powell, Dalton Hugh      M50 Great Britai             25.27q 10 
 10 Blakemore, Damon         M51 United State             25.28q  9 
 11 Herbert, Lester          M50 Trinidad and             25.30q 13 
 12 Martinez, Luis           M52 Venezuela                25.33q 12 
 13 McKeever, William        M51 United State             25.36q  3 
 14 Bernard, Vincent         M52 France                   25.47q  7 
 15 Leskela, Mauno           M51 Finland                  25.52q 10 
 16 Hallmaier, Juergen       M51 Germany                  25.53q  6 
 17 D'Oro, Giancarlo         M51 Italy                    25.53q  2 
 18 Shelton, William         M50 United State             25.59q  3 
 19 Lewis, Bob               M52 Great Britai             25.69   9 
 20 Himelrajh, Bozo          M51 Slovenia                 25.75   3 
 21 Litau, Ernst             M50 Germany                  25.76   7 
 22 Lucarelli, Wilman        M52 Venezuela                25.78   2 
 23 Guest, Paul              M53 Great Britai             25.82   1 
 24 Lopes Correia, Boaventur M53 France                   25.92   7 
 24 Ttereve, Paul            M51 Great Britai             25.92   5 
 26 Hunter, Ronald           M52 Great Britai             25.92  11 
 27 Hoell, Peter             M53 Germany                  25.93   6 
 28 Zetic, Berislav          M52 Croatia                  26.02   8 
 29 De La Rubia, Rafael      M53 Spain                    26.08   2 
 30 Saviard, Laurent         M50 France                   26.22  13 
 31 Dobrynin, Ruslan         M51 Russia                   26.26   2 
 32 Balsamini, Stefano       M51 Italy                    26.29   7 
 33 Lev, Shapkhaev           M52 Russia                   26.31   1 
 34 Wieser, Klaus            M52 Austria                  26.32   8 
 35 Stromberg, Christer      M53 Finland                  26.38  13 
 36 Adele, David             M52 France                   26.41  10 
 37 Merriweather, Eric       M50 United State             26.55  12 
 38 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M52 Italy                    26.70   6 
 39 Markov, Alexander        M51 Russia                   26.74   3 
 40 Mononen, Jukka           M54 Finland                  26.78   1 
 41 Mc Carrick, John         M51 Ireland                  26.91   5 
 42 Contag, Andreas          M53 Germany                  27.06   1 
 43 Santos, Marcelo          M52 Brazil                   27.10   4 
 44 Molin, Thomas            M52 Austria                  27.13   4 
 45 Gerardo, Pedro           M52 Portugal                 27.31   6 
 46 Rof, Ricard              M52 Spain                    27.41   7 
 47 Larrubia, Alvaro         M51 Spain                    27.41   9 
 48 Nalesso, Paolo           M53 Italy                    27.45   2 
 49 Canto Moreno, Jose       M52 Spain                    27.54   8 
 50 Goikoetexea, Ramon       M54 Spain                    27.68  13 
 51 Marinescu, Daniel        M50 Romania                  27.73   4 
 52 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M54 Denmark                  27.73  12 
 53 Kahling, Richard         M51 Germany                  27.74  11 
 54 Czekalla Dr., Jorg       M50 Germany                  27.91  12 
 55 Baranzke, Martin         M50 Germany                  28.32   4 
 56 Gyori, Janos Attila      M50 Hungary                  28.61  11 
 57 Chambon, Christian       M53 France                   28.65  11 
 58 Saglam, Murat            M52 Turkey                   28.86   7 
 59 Quero, Raul              M53 Spain                    28.89   3 
 60 Szopko, Robert           M53 Germany                  30.17   9 
 61 Mihailovic, Miroslav     M54 Serbia                   30.36   5 
 62 Kovacs, Laszlo           M50 Hungary                  31.53  12 
 63 Juhasz, Attila           M53 Hungary                  32.41   5 
 -- Heylen, Ronald           M51 Belgium                     DQ  11 
 
Event 227  M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 22.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Prime, Martin            M51 Trinidad and             23.84Q  2 
  2 Soini, Petteri           M50 Finland                  24.41Q  3 
  3 Tunstall, Neil           M52 Great Britai             24.73Q  1 
  4 Bontemps, Francois       M50 France                   24.73q  1 
  5 Logan, Pat               M53 Great Britai             24.74q  2 
  6 Powell, Dalton Hugh      M50 Great Britai             25.06q  1 
  7 Shute, Marcus            M51 United State             25.30   3 
  8 Herbert, Lester          M50 Trinidad and             25.31   3 
  9 Martinez, Luis           M52 Venezuela                25.40   2 
 10 Hallmaier, Juergen       M51 Germany                  25.65   1 
 11 Bernard, Vincent         M52 France                   25.69   3 
 12 McKeever, William        M51 United State             26.03   2 
 13 D'Oro, Giancarlo         M51 Italy                    26.05   3 
 14 Shelton, William         M50 United State             26.35   2 
 
Event 227  M50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 22.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Soini, Petteri           M50 Finland                  23.85  
  2 Prime, Martin            M51 Trinidad and             24.23  
  3 Logan, Pat               M53 Great Britai             24.51  
  4 Tunstall, Neil           M52 Great Britai             24.79  
  5 Bontemps, Francois       M50 France                   24.84  
 
Event 228  M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 23.36                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bodnar, Gabor            M57 Hungary                  24.99q  5 
  2 Chinn, James             M55 United State             25.09q  7 
  3 Hickey, Peter            M56 Great Britai             25.47q 11 
  4 James, Tennyson          M56 Great Britai             25.54q  8 
  5 Melo, Israel             M55 Brazil                   25.55q 10 
  6 Ostashevskyy, Mykhaylo   M55 Ukraine                  25.57q  9 
  7 Zorn, Gerhard            M57 Germany                  25.62q  9 
  8 Perochon, Charly         M55 France                   25.68q  8 
  9 Barazarte, Angel         M57 Venezuela                25.70q  7 
 10 Sheridan, Shane          M55 Ireland                  25.71q 10 
 11 Smith, Joseph            M55 United State             25.86q  3 
 12 Nielsen, Leif Erik       M56 Denmark                  25.88q  2 
 13 Donald, Douglas          M55 Great Britai             25.92q  4 
 14 Huotari, Harri           M58 Finland                  25.92q  5 
 15 Aguirrebengoa, Roberto   M55 Spain                    26.02q  7 
 16 Clementoni, Massimo      M55 Italy                    26.09q  3 
 17 Broadhurst, Ian          M59 Great Britai             26.13q  1 
 18 Salminen, Esa            M55 Finland                  26.23q  7 
 19 Smart, Eric              M57 Great Britai             26.24   3 
 20 Eberle, Roland           M57 Germany                  26.46   8 
 21 Glubert, Dieter          M55 Germany                  26.49  12 
 22 Ziegler, Jorg            M56 Germany                  26.50   2 
 23 Burgess, Kevin           M57 Great Britai             26.53   6 
 24 Duncan, Alastair         M57 Great Britai             26.54   4 
 25 Malvicini, Massimo       M56 Italy                    26.56  11 
 26 Marchand, Jean-Luc       M58 France                   26.79   8 
 27 Luers, Heiner            M55 Germany                  26.92  11 
 28 Pantzar, Jari            M56 Finland                  26.95   4 
 29 Kreemke, Wolfgang        M58 Germany                  27.00  11 
 30 Koskela, Raimo           M59 Finland                  27.08   9 
 31 Glaspy, Archie           M59 United State             27.26   1 
 32 Urban, Jiri              M59 Czech Republ             27.34   4 
 33 Leon, Clement            M58 Great Britai             27.43   3 
 34 Kara, Ali                M55 Turkey                   27.44  12 
 35 Langenbach, Gunter       M57 Germany                  27.64   5 
 36 Velazquez, Juan          M57 Mexico                   27.82   6 
 37 Grissmer, Bernhard       M58 Germany                  28.14   2 
 38 Niang, Bercy             M56 France                   28.29   1 
 39 Llavanes, Rudy           M57 United State             28.33  12 
 40 Rapaccioni, Claudio      M59 Italy                    28.38  12 
 41 Galan, Paul              M58 France                   28.40  11 
 42 Barber, Didier           M58 France                   29.46   3 
 43 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia                29.54   9 
 44 Van Boven, Walter        M59 Belgium                  29.55   8 
 45 Hofner, Reinhard         M55 Germany                  29.57   5 
 46 Baldsing, Bryan          M56 Canada                   29.80   6 
 47 Tasi, Peter              M56 Hungary                  30.11   1 
 48 Puksar, Ivan             M56 Croatia                  30.65   4 
 49 Ahs, Sture               M57 Sweden                   31.38   5 
 50 Reda, Merdas             M57 Algeria                  36.93   7 
 -- Beca, Antonio            M57 Portugal                   DNF   6 
 
Event 228  M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 23.36                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bodnar, Gabor            M57 Hungary                  24.79Q  2 
  2 Chinn, James             M55 United State             25.34Q  1 
  3 James, Tennyson          M56 Great Britai             25.49Q  3 
  4 Ostashevskyy, Mykhaylo   M55 Ukraine                  24.96q  2 
  5 Zorn, Gerhard            M57 Germany                  25.40q  2 
  6 Perochon, Charly         M55 France                   25.51q  1 
  7 Barazarte, Angel         M57 Venezuela                25.55   3 
  8 Donald, Douglas          M55 Great Britai             25.74   2 
  9 Hickey, Peter            M56 Great Britai             25.75   3 
 10 Melo, Israel             M55 Brazil                   25.82   1 
 11 Huotari, Harri           M58 Finland                  25.87   1 
 12 Smith, Joseph            M55 United State             25.93   1 
 13 Sheridan, Shane          M55 Ireland                  25.97   3 
 14 Nielsen, Leif Erik       M56 Denmark                  26.03   2 
 15 Clementoni, Massimo      M55 Italy                    26.21   3 
 16 Aguirrebengoa, Roberto   M55 Spain                    26.41   3 
 17 Broadhurst, Ian          M59 Great Britai             26.48   1 
 
Event 228  M55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 23.36                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bodnar, Gabor            M57 Hungary                  24.41  
  2 Ostashevskyy, Mykhaylo   M55 Ukraine                  24.83  
  3 Zorn, Gerhard            M57 Germany                  25.21  
  4 Chinn, James             M55 United State             25.33  
  5 James, Tennyson          M56 Great Britai             25.82  
  6 Perochon, Charly         M55 France                   26.46  
 
Event 229  M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 24.32                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Bill            M63 United State             25.35q  3 
  2 Konig, Rudolf            M60 Germany                  25.83q  2 
  3 Nikolic, Drago           M62 Slovenia                 26.72q  1 
  4 Dickson, Thomas          M60 Canada                   26.75q  6 
  5 Ross, Alasdair           M62 Great Britai             26.90q  7 
  6 Wilson, Thaddeus         M63 United State             26.91q  5 
  7 Caso, Antonio            M63 Italy                    27.34q  3 
  8 Phillips, Tom            M60 Great Britai             27.39q  6 
  9 Franklyn, Walwyn         M61 Great Britai             27.52q  5 
 10 Riddle, Richard          M62 United State             27.69q  4 
 11 Sloss, Ramsay            M61 Great Britai             27.77q  1 
 12 Douglas, Bob             M60 Great Britai             27.94q  3 
 13 Marcelissen, Frans       M62 Netherlands              28.20q  4 
 14 Drewitz, Charles         M60 Canada                   28.75q  3 
 15 Bell, Philip             M60 Great Britai             28.76q  2 
 16 Skinner, Terrance        M64 Trinidad and             28.83q  1 
 17 Heckner, Winfried        M64 Germany                  29.02q  4 
 18 Moyano, Jose Luis        M61 Spain                    29.13q  2 
 19 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                    29.36   1 
 20 Kordosis, Konstantinos   M63 Greece                   29.42   5 
 21 Miscioscia, Giovanni     M61 Italy                    29.77   7 
 22 Kaminski, Edward         M60 Poland                   29.87   6 
 23 Tenitz, Seppo            M62 Finland                  30.10   3 
 24 Ferreiro, Xose Francisco M62 Spain                    30.16   1 
 25 Macchione, Oto           M60 Italy                    30.42   2 
 26 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland              30.43   6 
 27 Szoke, Tamas             M60 Hungary                  30.77   3 
 28 Salka, Jozsef            M63 Hungary                  30.94   7 
 29 Lachance, Bernard        M64 Canada                   31.06   4 
 30 Pepp, Zoltan             M63 Hungary                  31.52   2 
 31 Vukicevic, Milovan       M62 Serbia                   32.15   5 
 32 Novakovic, Nebojsa       M60 Serbia                   32.41   6 
 33 Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State             33.28   5 
 34 Hartke, Gunther          M61 Germany                  34.73   4 
 
Event 229  M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 24.32                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Collins, Bill            M63 United State             24.89Q  2 
  2 Konig, Rudolf            M60 Germany                  25.76Q  1 
  3 Dickson, Thomas          M60 Canada                   26.39Q  3 
  4 Ross, Alasdair           M62 Great Britai             25.95q  1 
  5 Franklyn, Walwyn         M61 Great Britai             26.58q  3 
  6 Nikolic, Drago           M62 Slovenia                 26.90q  3 
  7 Phillips, Tom            M60 Great Britai             26.91   1 
  8 Caso, Antonio            M63 Italy                    27.27   2 
  9 Riddle, Richard          M62 United State             27.27   3 
 10 Sloss, Ramsay            M61 Great Britai             27.91   1 
 11 Douglas, Bob             M60 Great Britai             28.21   2 
 12 Marcelissen, Frans       M62 Netherlands              28.22   2 
 13 Drewitz, Charles         M60 Canada                   28.73   1 
 14 Bell, Philip             M60 Great Britai             28.97   3 
 15 Moyano, Jose Luis        M61 Spain                    29.31   2 
 16 Skinner, Terrance        M64 Trinidad and             29.39   3 
 -- Heckner, Winfried        M64 Germany                    DNF   1 
 
Event 229  M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 24.32                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Bill            M63 United State             24.70  
  2 Ross, Alasdair           M62 Great Britai             25.24  
  3 Konig, Rudolf            M60 Germany                  25.69  
  4 Dickson, Thomas          M60 Canada                   25.98  
  5 Franklyn, Walwyn         M61 Great Britai             26.70  
  6 Nikolic, Drago           M62 Slovenia                 27.36  
 
Event 230  M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 25.41                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allie, Charles           M66 United State             26.06q  6 
  2 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M65 Italy                    27.25q  8 
  3 Frei, Rudolf             M65 Italy                    27.76q  7 
  4 Ties, Jan                M66 Netherlands              27.83q  7 
  5 Anthony, Paul            M65 Great Britai             28.06q  4 
  6 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M66 Trinidad and             28.12q  6 
  7 Romero, Jose Luis        M68 Spain                    28.14q  1 
  8 Hohl, Franz              M65 Austria                  28.16q  5 
  9 Allenbach, Jean-Martin   M66 France                   28.34q  5 
 10 Potapov, Nikolai         M68 Russia                   28.66q  3 
 11 Wondra, Heinz            M65 Germany                  28.72q  6 
 12 Novell, Victor           M69 Great Britai             28.77q  4 
 13 Vybostok, Vladimir       M67 Slovak Repub             28.78q  4 
 14 Guptill, Trevor          M67 New Zealand              28.86q  2 
 15 Coleman, Alan            M65 Australia                28.92q  3 
 16 Huttunen, Esko           M65 Finland                  29.00q  7 
 17 Warem, Arne              M67 Norway                   29.29q  8 
 18 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M69 Netherlands              29.36q  1 
 19 Pietila, Taisto          M65 Finland                  29.37   4 
 20 Marquardt, Hans-Dieter   M65 Germany                  29.37   3 
 21 Yla-Liedenpohja, Jouko   M69 Finland                  29.51   3 
 22 Birring, Sewa            M68 Canada                   29.51   8 
 23 Hendrie, Bruce           M65 Great Britai             29.56   6 
 24 Debonnaire, Daniel       M66 France                   29.62   1 
 25 Basellini, Valter        M65 Italy                    29.68   8 
 26 Hofer, Karl-Heinz        M68 Germany                  29.70   2 
 27 Klein, Jurgen            M66 Germany                  29.85   2 
 28 Catastini, Roger         M66 France                   30.52   8 
 29 Partzsch, Thomas         M66 Germany                  30.59   5 
 30 de LaChoue de LaMett, Ya M65 France                   30.71   3 
 31 Akkerman, Roelf          M69 Netherlands              30.77   2 
 32 Tisch, Dieter            M66 Germany                  31.25   4 
 32 Hartung, Gunter          M68 Germany                  31.25   1 
 34 Bruck, Herbert           M68 Germany                  31.46   7 
 35 Jalkanen, Antero         M68 Finland                  31.96   3 
 36 Loddeke, Heinrich        M66 Germany                  32.04   7 
 -- Fitza, Christian         M67 Germany                    DNF   1 
 -- Lippoldes, Udo           M67 Germany                    DNF   1 
 
Event 230  M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 25.41                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Allie, Charles           M66 United State             25.55Q  1 
  2 Frei, Rudolf             M65 Italy                    27.17Q  2 
  3 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M65 Italy                    27.20Q  3 
  4 Romero, Jose Luis        M68 Spain                    27.82q  1 
  5 Anthony, Paul            M65 Great Britai             27.82q  3 
  6 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M66 Trinidad and             27.86q  1 
  7 Potapov, Nikolai         M68 Russia                   28.37   2 
  8 Ties, Jan                M66 Netherlands              28.52   2 
  9 Coleman, Alan            M65 Australia                28.56   2 
 10 Allenbach, Jean-Martin   M66 France                   28.59   2 
 11 Hohl, Franz              M65 Austria                  28.59   3 
 12 Vybostok, Vladimir       M67 Slovak Repub             28.72   1 
 13 Novell, Victor           M69 Great Britai             28.78   1 
 14 Guptill, Trevor          M67 New Zealand              28.94   3 
 15 Wondra, Heinz            M65 Germany                  28.98   3 
 16 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M69 Netherlands              29.27   1 
 17 Warem, Arne              M67 Norway                   29.35   3 
 18 Huttunen, Esko           M65 Finland                  29.77   2 
 
Event 230  M65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 25.41                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allie, Charles           M66 United State             25.44  
  2 Frei, Rudolf             M65 Italy                    27.05  
  3 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M65 Italy                    27.33  
  4 Anthony, Paul            M65 Great Britai             27.90  
  5 Romero, Jose Luis        M68 Spain                    27.94  
  6 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M66 Trinidad and             28.69  
 
Event 231  M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 26.87                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bissett, Terry           M70 Great Britai             29.13q  6 
  2 McIntyre, Neville        M71 Australia                29.17q  2 
  3 Manninen, Jorma          M71 Finland                  29.54q  5 
  4 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                  29.64q  5 
  5 Reichle, Fritz           M71 Germany                  29.87q  3 
  6 Lange, Klaus-Dieter      M74 Germany                  30.65q  5 
  7 Stevenson, Michael       M73 Australia                30.67q  3 
  8 Schuck, Hans             M72 Germany                  30.75q  5 
  9 Rucker, Werner           M72 Germany                  30.92q  4 
 10 Carniti, Romano          M72 Italy                    31.19q  6 
 11 Cambiaghi, Aldo          M74 Italy                    31.28q  3 
 12 Torre, Filippo           M74 Italy                    31.33q  2 
 13 Melegh, Imre             M72 Hungary                  31.60q  3 
 14 Adorf, Friedhelm         M70 Germany                  31.67q  1 
 15 Isetts, Charles          M71 Great Britai             31.79q  5 
 16 Roeckle, Peter           M72 Germany                  31.94q  2 
 17 Slezak, Reinhold         M71 Germany                  32.00q  1 
 18 Kappei, Werner           M70 Germany                  32.40q  6 
 19 Verbeek, Piet            M70 Netherlands              32.86   2 
 20 Gailus, Klaus            M70 Germany                  32.94   1 
 21 Mocka, Eugene            M74 France                   32.99   1 
 22 Shah, Surinder           M70 Canada                   33.80   2 
 23 Snyder, Gary             M70 United State             34.02   4 
 24 Martinez, Juan           M70 Spain                    34.68   6 
 25 Mettrop, Christiaan      M72 Netherlands              34.89   3 
 26 Baumann, Siegmar         M70 Germany                  34.91   4 
 27 Urosevic, Milivoje       M71 Serbia                   35.04   1 
 28 Sanftleben, Achim        M70 Germany                  35.11   5 
 29 Tsislitskiy, Boris       M74 Russia                   38.56   1 
 
Event 231  M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 26.87                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McIntyre, Neville        M71 Australia                28.64Q  3 
  2 Manninen, Jorma          M71 Finland                  29.07Q  2 
  3 Bissett, Terry           M70 Great Britai             29.14Q  1 
  4 Reichle, Fritz           M71 Germany                  28.97q  3 
  5 Adorf, Friedhelm         M70 Germany                  29.37q  3 
  6 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                  29.54q  2 
  7 Schuck, Hans             M72 Germany                  30.24   3 
  8 Lange, Klaus-Dieter      M74 Germany                  30.86   1 
  9 Rucker, Werner           M72 Germany                  30.89   2 
 10 Stevenson, Michael       M73 Australia                30.93   1 
 11 Carniti, Romano          M72 Italy                    31.12   2 
 12 Torre, Filippo           M74 Italy                    31.59   1 
 13 Cambiaghi, Aldo          M74 Italy                    31.61   3 
 14 Slezak, Reinhold         M71 Germany                  31.89   3 
 15 Isetts, Charles          M71 Great Britai             32.08   2 
 16 Melegh, Imre             M72 Hungary                  32.51   1 
 17 Roeckle, Peter           M72 Germany                  32.74   2 
 18 Kappei, Werner           M70 Germany                  33.58   1 
 
Event 231  M70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 26.87                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McIntyre, Neville        M71 Australia                28.56  
  2 Reichle, Fritz           M71 Germany                  28.78  
  3 Bissett, Terry           M70 Great Britai             29.17  
  4 Manninen, Jorma          M71 Finland                  29.23  
  5 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                  30.06  
 -- Adorf, Friedhelm         M70 Germany                    DNF  
 
Event 232  M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 27.64                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckering, Hermann       M75 Germany                  30.99q  3 
  2 Nehren, Adolf            M75 Germany                  31.36q  4 
  3 Mikkola, Aimo            M75 Finland                  31.72q  2 
  4 Hufnagel, Horst          M79 Germany                  32.14q  1 
  5 Stewart, Mack            M76 United State             32.30q  2 
  6 Mueller, Guido           M75 Germany                  32.44q  4 
  7 Klaus, Willi             M75 Germany                  32.97q  3 
  8 Tamaro, Tristano         M75 Italy                    33.61q  4 
  9 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                    34.42q  3 
 10 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                34.81q  2 
 11 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                  34.99q  1 
 12 Bakk, Gyula              M76 Hungary                  35.19q  3 
 13 Bertaggia, Benito        M76 Italy                    36.21q  3 
 14 Adams, Gerhard           M76 Germany                  36.28q  4 
 15 Scheide, Karl            M76 Germany                  36.55q  1 
 16 Oriekhov, Anatolii       M77 Ukraine                  45.01q  2 
 17 Sirotin, Pavel           M77 Russia                   55.07q  1 
 
Event 232  M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 27.64                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mueller, Guido           M75 Germany                  29.32Q  1 
  2 Mikkola, Aimo            M75 Finland                  30.61Q  2 
  3 Nehren, Adolf            M75 Germany                  31.34Q  3 
  4 Beckering, Hermann       M75 Germany                  29.38q  1 
  5 Bertaggia, Benito        M76 Italy                    31.72q  1 
  6 Hufnagel, Horst          M79 Germany                  32.27q  2 
  7 Tamaro, Tristano         M75 Italy                    32.40   3 
  8 Klaus, Willi             M75 Germany                  32.87   1 
  9 Adams, Gerhard           M76 Germany                  34.12   3 
 10 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                  34.40   3 
 11 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                    34.65   2 
 
Event 232  M75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 27.64                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mueller, Guido           M75 Germany                  27.99  
  2 Beckering, Hermann       M75 Germany                  29.20  
  3 Mikkola, Aimo            M75 Finland                  30.02  
  4 Bertaggia, Benito        M76 Italy                    31.33  
  5 Nehren, Adolf            M75 Germany                  31.45  
  6 Hufnagel, Horst          M79 Germany                  32.57  
 
Event 233  M80 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 31.23                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mellett, Alan            M80 Great Britai             35.13q  3 
  2 Muller, Herbert E.       M84 Germany                  35.51q  1 
  3 Hoppe, Felix             M83 Germany                  35.63q  2 
  4 Vyuzhanin, Ivan          M80 Russia                   36.18q  2 
  5 Konopka, Manfred         M83 Germany                  40.52q  2 
  6 Virrankoski, Markus      M82 Finland                  40.80q  1 
  7 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                   42.06   2 
  8 Ionita, Corneliu         M80 Romania                  45.61   3 
  9 Girault, Alfred          M80 Germany                  48.14   1 
 10 Derbee, Leon             M83 Germany                  50.78   2 
 11 Corvetti, Andrea         M81 Italy                    71.64   3 
 
Event 233  M80 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 31.23                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mellett, Alan            M80 Great Britai             34.16  
  2 Muller, Herbert E.       M84 Germany                  35.30  
  3 Vyuzhanin, Ivan          M80 Russia                   35.67  
  4 Hoppe, Felix             M83 Germany                  35.92  
  5 Konopka, Manfred         M83 Germany                  39.83  
  6 Virrankoski, Markus      M82 Finland                  40.85  
 
Event 234  M85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 34.42                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M85 Greece                   41.85  
  2 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                42.41  
  3 Limevaag, Magne          M85 Norway                   44.03  
  4 Byggmastar, Kurt         M88 Finland                  45.14  
  5 Dippell, Erhard          M86 Germany                  45.55  
  6 Maas, Eckart             M85 Germany                  46.32  
 
Event 235  M90 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 40.34                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbst, Gerhard          M90 Germany                  50.33  
  2 Polychronopoulos, Andrea M91 Greece                   59.53  
 
Event 235  M95 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 57.88                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                  1:56.32  
 
Event 236  M35 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 47.45                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, David             M36 Great Britai             51.86q  7 
  2 Beardsell, Richard       M35 Great Britai             52.20q  3 
  3 Saldeno, Jose            M36 Venezuela                52.29q  6 
  4 Tino, Francesco          M36 Italy                    52.59q  2 
  5 Besombes, Laurent        M37 France                   52.60q  1 
  6 Menendez, Ricardo        M35 Spain                    52.73q  6 
  7 Galy, Olivier            M37 France                   52.75q  4 
  8 Knapp, Martin            M38 Czech Republ             53.15q  6 
  9 Aspley-Davis, Martin     M37 Great Britai             53.27q  2 
 10 Borente Gonzalez, Ramon  M35 Spain                    53.57q  5 
 11 Parker, Andrew           M35 Great Britai             53.78q  3 
 12 Chambers, Keith          M35 United State             53.87q  1 
 13 Mardan, Alexandru        M35 Romania                  54.16q  7 
 14 Prussing, Ronny          M38 Germany                  54.17q  5 
 15 Conti, Vincenzo          M37 Italy                    54.43q  7 
 16 Kuhl, Torsten            M35 Germany                  54.45q  4 
 17 Derosas, Gianluca        M35 Italy                    55.06q  5 
 18 Castane, Raul            M35 Spain                    55.78q  2 
 19 Navarro Gonzalez, Pedro  M37 Spain                    55.86   7 
 20 Klaric, Aljaz            M37 Slovenia                 56.02   5 
 21 Lestienne, Dries         M35 Belgium                  56.07   6 
 22 Corteselli, Alberico     M38 Italy                    56.35   4 
 23 Kadic, Denis             M39 Bosnia-Herze             56.48   6 
 24 Martin, Emilio           M39 Spain                    56.50   1 
 25 Rauch, Tobias            M39 Sweden                   56.51   3 
 26 Druzdzel, James          M35 United State             56.62   2 
 27 Cajo, Oscar              M36 Spain                    56.74   3 
 28 Della Vedova, Daniele    M37 Italy                    57.62   7 
 29 Davies, Mark             M36 Great Britai             57.64   1 
 30 Fernandez, Israel        M37 Spain                    57.77   5 
 31 Di Sabbato, Danilo       M38 Italy                    65.30   4 
 
Event 236  M35 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 47.45                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M35 Great Britai             51.24Q  1 
  2 Brown, David             M36 Great Britai             51.33Q  2 
  3 Saldeno, Jose            M36 Venezuela                51.43Q  3 
  4 Galy, Olivier            M37 France                   51.54q  2 
  5 Borente Gonzalez, Ramon  M35 Spain                    51.67q  3 
  6 Tino, Francesco          M36 Italy                    52.29q  3 
  7 Mardan, Alexandru        M35 Romania                  52.30   2 
  8 Besombes, Laurent        M37 France                   52.37   1 
  9 Menendez, Ricardo        M35 Spain                    52.73   2 
 10 Knapp, Martin            M38 Czech Republ             53.37   1 
 11 Parker, Andrew           M35 Great Britai             53.41   1 
 12 Chambers, Keith          M35 United State             53.56   2 
 13 Aspley-Davis, Martin     M37 Great Britai             53.58   3 
 14 Kuhl, Torsten            M35 Germany                  53.88   3 
 15 Prussing, Ronny          M38 Germany                  54.25   1 
 16 Derosas, Gianluca        M35 Italy                    55.15   1 
 17 Conti, Vincenzo          M37 Italy                    55.64   3 
 18 Castane, Raul            M35 Spain                    57.00   2 
 
Event 236  M35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 47.45                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M35 Great Britai             49.07  
  2 Saldeno, Jose            M36 Venezuela                50.63  
  3 Brown, David             M36 Great Britai             50.74  
  4 Borente Gonzalez, Ramon  M35 Spain                    51.27  
  5 Galy, Olivier            M37 France                   52.28  
 
Event 237  M40 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 48.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foricher, Jean-Marc      M42 France                   51.68q  2 
  2 Wallin, Peter            M42 Sweden                   53.02q  2 
  3 Laine, Krister           M42 Finland                  53.27q  5 
  4 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                   53.40q  8 
  5 Pollicino, Giovambattist M40 Italy                    53.54q  8 
  6 Barcella, Edgardo        M44 Italy                    53.72q  3 
  7 Telesca, Giovanni Battis M43 Italy                    53.79q  5 
  8 Hogue, Andrew            M40 United State             53.83q  8 
  9 Caules Sanchez-Escri, Iv M40 Spain                    54.03q  2 
 10 Schulze, Andreas         M44 Germany                  54.17q  3 
 11 Pratesi, Simone          M41 Italy                    54.32q  7 
 12 Nowacki, Andrzej         M42 Poland                   54.91q  2 
 13 Munro, Lenroy            M43 Canada                   55.09q  3 
 14 Mertanen, Jukka          M41 Finland                  55.34q  8 
 15 Benze, Nils              M41 Germany                  55.35q  1 
 16 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M43 Italy                    55.37q  6 
 17 Erasmus, Stoffel         M44 South Africa             55.50q  4 
 18 Rodriguez, Juan          M40 Venezuela                55.58q  5 
 19 Ewert, Kolja             M44 Germany                  55.64q  4  55,635
 20 Mioludo, Joao            M40 Portugal                 55.64q  6  55,637
 21 Dorado, Francisco Javier M44 Spain                    55.66   7 
 22 Stupar, Dusan            M40 Serbia                   55.93   8 
 23 Pour, Jiri               M43 Czech Republ             55.99   7 
 24 Pistillo, Maurizio       M42 Italy                    56.36   6 
 25 Lacriola, Enrico         M42 Italy                    56.55   5 
 26 Ania, Jesus              M40 Spain                    56.82   1 
 27 Lombardi, Tommaso        M41 Italy                    57.89   4 
 28 Kosic, Kresimir          M41 Croatia                  58.06   2 
 29 Stepniak, Radoslaw       M42 Poland                   58.18   4 
 30 Kunarac, Slavisa         M40 Serbia                   58.30   3 
 31 Cazaux, David            M44 France                   58.33   3 
 32 Crevacore, Stefano       M44 Italy                    58.66   7 
 33 Tual, Pascal             M40 France                   58.87   1 
 34 Cicchetti, Luigi         M42 Italy                    60.43   6 
 35 Galbraith, Stephen       M44 Great Britai             61.82   4 
 36 Stogl, Karel             M40 Czech Republ             62.46   2 
 -- Jung, Seong Wook         M41 Korea                      DNF   5 
 
Event 237  M40 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 48.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Telesca, Giovanni Battis M43 Italy                    52.10Q  4 
  2 Foricher, Jean-Marc      M42 France                   52.49Q  1 
  3 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                   52.63Q  3 
  4 Barcella, Edgardo        M44 Italy                    52.74Q  2 
  5 Hogue, Andrew            M40 United State             52.92q  1 
  6 Wallin, Peter            M42 Sweden                   53.14q  4 
  7 Laine, Krister           M42 Finland                  53.48   2 
  8 Caules Sanchez-Escri, Iv M40 Spain                    53.79   1 
  9 Pollicino, Giovambattist M40 Italy                    54.03   3 
 10 Pratesi, Simone          M41 Italy                    54.08   2 
 11 Ewert, Kolja             M44 Germany                  54.20   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Juan          M40 Venezuela                55.12   4 
 13 Benze, Nils              M41 Germany                  55.14   4 
 14 Nowacki, Andrzej         M42 Poland                   56.05   3 
 15 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M43 Italy                    56.07   1 
 16 Munro, Lenroy            M43 Canada                   56.43   3 
 17 Mertanen, Jukka          M41 Finland                  57.03   2 
 18 Schulze, Andreas         M44 Germany                  58.03   4 
 19 Erasmus, Stoffel         M44 South Africa             59.15   1 
 
Event 237  M40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 48.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                   49.57  
  2 Foricher, Jean-Marc      M42 France                   51.24  
  3 Telesca, Giovanni Battis M43 Italy                    51.82  
  4 Barcella, Edgardo        M44 Italy                    52.67  
  5 Hogue, Andrew            M40 United State             53.45  
  6 Wallin, Peter            M42 Sweden                   53.53  
 
Event 238  M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 49.89                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janssens, Richard        M45 Netherlands              53.29q  1 
  2 Gardiner, Michael        M45 Great Britai             53.86q  2 
  3 Wilcox, Andrew           M45 Australia                53.94q  3 
  4 Gadelho, Serafim         M45 Portugal                 54.28q  7 
  5 Cormier, John            M47 United State             54.35q  7 
  6 Michael, Osunsami        M45 Great Britai             54.47q  7 
  7 Bodenmuller, Klaus       M45 Germany                  54.53q  5 
  8 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M45 Italy                    54.61q  5 
  9 Lachmann, Bernd          M45 Germany                  54.73q  8 
 10 Dacke, Dag               M48 Sweden                   54.80q 10 
 11 Pinto, Amadeu            M48 Spain                    54.82q  5 
 12 Lawson, Peter            M45 Canada                   54.83q  6 
 13 Sestak, Stanislav        M48 Slovak Repub             54.90q  7 
 14 Benedickter, Peter       M45 Great Britai             55.11q  4 
 15 Offerdal, Asle           M47 Norway                   55.11q  2 
 16 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M45 Australia                55.15q  7 
 17 Salvador, Jordi          M47 Spain                    55.15q  8 
 18 D'Agostino, Francesco    M48 Italy                    55.21q 10 
 19 Hazard, Martial          M45 France                   55.23   9 
 20 Kontonis, Dionysios      M45 Greece                   55.46   9 
 21 Faucher, Serge           M49 Canada                   55.68   8 
 22 Oliveira da pascoa, Jose M46 Brazil                   55.69   8 
 23 Muller Dr., Christoph    M47 Germany                  55.81   1 
 24 Sandell, Kaj             M46 Finland                  55.98  10 
 25 Salvador, Fausto         M45 Italy                    55.99   3 
 26 Marcano, Miguel          M49 Venezuela                56.01   6 
 27 Skeete, Marcus           M46 Canada                   56.13   4 
 28 Saromaa, Jan             M47 Finland                  56.39   1 
 29 Ridi, Lorenzo            M46 Italy                    56.47   9 
 30 Kosa, Zoltan             M46 Hungary                  56.63   2 
 31 Campbell, Malachy        M47 Ireland                  56.72   2 
 32 Itacaramby, Ricardo de o M45 Brazil                   56.90   3 
 33 Ledic, Kruno             M49 Croatia                  57.38   4 
 34 Zapha, Thierry           M49 France                   57.69   3 
 35 Popov, Igor              M47 France                   57.70   9 
 36 Gusewski, Jan            M48 Germany                  57.74   5 
 37 Scarano, Fulvio          M45 Netherlands              57.79  10 
 38 Golding, Leeroy          M46 Great Britai             58.35   3 
 39 Croft, Lance             M47 Great Britai             59.14   6 
 40 Skogman, Marten          M46 Sweden                   59.61   8 
 41 O'Neill, Paul            M48 Australia                60.01   5 
 42 Frey, Akos               M46 Hungary                  60.81   1 
 43 Jornet Montagut, Jordi   M45 Spain                    61.01  10 
 44 Rook, Andreas            M49 France                   62.02   4 
 -- Castander, Francisco Jav M45 Spain                      DNF   8 
 -- Cho, Sang Hyun           M45 Korea                      DNF   6 
 
Event 238  M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 49.89                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gardiner, Michael        M45 Great Britai             52.69Q  2 
  2 Wilcox, Andrew           M45 Australia                52.80Q  3 
  3 Lawson, Peter            M45 Canada                   53.16Q  1 
  4 Lachmann, Bernd          M45 Germany                  53.11q  3 
  5 Janssens, Richard        M45 Netherlands              53.31q  1 
  6 Cormier, John            M47 United State             53.52q  2 
  7 Gadelho, Serafim         M45 Portugal                 53.70   3 
  8 D'Agostino, Francesco    M48 Italy                    54.04   1 
  9 Offerdal, Asle           M47 Norway                   54.22   3 
 10 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M45 Italy                    54.23   2 
 11 Michael, Osunsami        M45 Great Britai             54.33   1 
 12 Sestak, Stanislav        M48 Slovak Repub             54.65   1 
 13 Bodenmuller, Klaus       M45 Germany                  54.99   1 
 14 Benedickter, Peter       M45 Great Britai             55.34   2 
 15 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M45 Australia                55.44   3 
 16 Dacke, Dag               M48 Sweden                   55.92   3 
 -- Salvador, Jordi          M47 Spain                      DNF   2 
 
Event 238  M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 49.89                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardiner, Michael        M45 Great Britai             51.46  
  2 Wilcox, Andrew           M45 Australia                52.02  
  3 Lawson, Peter            M45 Canada                   52.64  
  4 Cormier, John            M47 United State             52.65  
  5 Janssens, Richard        M45 Netherlands              53.04  
  6 Gadelho, Serafim         M45 Portugal                 53.72  
 
Event 239  M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 52.44                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goschl, Wolfgang         M50 Austria                  55.74q  1 
  2 Gonzalez, Manel          M51 Spain                    55.82q  7 
  3 McKeever, William        M51 United State             56.21q  5 
  4 Shute, Marcus            M51 United State             56.57q  9 
  5 Proctor, Edward          M50 United State             56.62q 10 
  6 Zavattero, Benoit        M53 France                   56.63q  8 
  7 Martinez, Luis           M52 Venezuela                56.94q  3 
  8 Tifi, Alessandro         M50 Italy                    57.01q  9 
  9 Lopes Correia, Boaventur M53 France                   57.04q  1 
 10 Herbert, Lester          M50 Trinidad and             57.07q  5 
 11 Grew, Robert             M51 Great Britai             57.14q  4 
 12 Pilot, Philippe          M52 France                   57.46q  8 
 13 Heltbech, Klaus          M50 Denmark                  57.61q  6 
 14 Lewis, Bob               M52 Great Britai             57.76q  2 
 15 Litau, Ernst             M50 Germany                  57.94q  6 
 16 Tilt, Jonathan           M51 Great Britai             57.95q  5 
 17 Siamos, Periklis         M50 Greece                   57.96q  4 
 18 Rabeder, Helmut          M50 Austria                  57.99q 10 
 19 Wheatland, Jonathan      M50 Australia                58.13   5 
 20 Shelton, William         M50 United State             58.23  10 
 21 Ludwig, Ramsey           M54 Great Britai             58.31   2 
 22 Mc Carrick, John         M51 Ireland                  58.86   2 
 23 Manfredi, Alessandro     M53 Italy                    59.02   2 
 24 Gerardo, Pedro           M52 Portugal                 59.15   8 
 25 Horvatic, Zvonko         M52 Croatia                  59.48   5 
 26 Stromberg, Christer      M53 Finland                  59.63   7 
 27 Jurth, Gyula             M54 Hungary                  60.01   3 
 28 Ozyumenko, Igor          M54 Russia                   60.62   1 
 29 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M53 Slovak Repub             60.70   9 
 30 Di Luzio, Roberto        M53 Italy                    61.05   6 
 31 Canto Moreno, Jose       M52 Spain                    61.14   4 
 32 Chambon, Christian       M53 France                   61.37   6 
 33 Contag, Andreas          M53 Germany                  61.66   2 
 34 Linowiecki, Cezary       M54 Poland                   61.73   7 
 35 Hunter, Ronald           M52 Great Britai             61.96   9 
 36 Gyori, Janos Attila      M50 Hungary                  62.82   7 
 37 Goncu, Ahmet             M51 Turkey                   63.17   8 
 38 Saglam, Murat            M52 Turkey                   64.52   4 
 39 Fiak, Gyorgy             M53 Hungary                  65.28   2 
 40 Borras, Lluis            M53 Spain                    65.29   6 
 41 Mihailovic, Miroslav     M54 Serbia                   68.06   3 
 -- Mononen, Jukka           M54 Finland                    DNF   8 
 -- Purola, Pertti           M50 Finland                    DNF   6 
 -- Michels, Marijn          M50 Netherlands                DNF   7 
 
Event 239  M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 52.44                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Manel          M51 Spain                    54.23Q  2 
  2 Zavattero, Benoit        M53 France                   54.62Q  3 
  3 McKeever, William        M51 United State             55.76Q  1 
  4 Goschl, Wolfgang         M50 Austria                  54.64q  3 
  5 Proctor, Edward          M50 United State             54.93q  2 
  6 Shute, Marcus            M51 United State             55.99q  1 
  7 Herbert, Lester          M50 Trinidad and             56.47   1 
  8 Grew, Robert             M51 Great Britai             56.84   2 
  9 Martinez, Luis           M52 Venezuela                57.08   3 
 10 Lopes Correia, Boaventur M53 France                   57.14   1 
 11 Heltbech, Klaus          M50 Denmark                  57.18   3 
 12 Pilot, Philippe          M52 France                   57.74   3 
 13 Tifi, Alessandro         M50 Italy                    57.74   2 
 14 Rabeder, Helmut          M50 Austria                  58.00   3 
 15 Lewis, Bob               M52 Great Britai             58.09   2 
 16 Tilt, Jonathan           M51 Great Britai             58.12   1 
 17 Siamos, Periklis         M50 Greece                   58.15   2 
 18 Litau, Ernst             M50 Germany                  59.23   1 
 
Event 239  M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 52.44                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Manel          M51 Spain                    53.84  
  2 Goschl, Wolfgang         M50 Austria                  54.01  
  3 Zavattero, Benoit        M53 France                   54.20  
  4 McKeever, William        M51 United State             55.12  
  5 Shute, Marcus            M51 United State             56.03  
 -- Proctor, Edward          M50 United State               DNF  
 
Event 240  M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 53.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melo, Israel             M55 Brazil                   58.19q  7 
  2 Smith, Joseph            M55 United State             58.38q  3 
  3 Lindsay, Jeff            M55 United State             58.53q  5 
  4 Aguirrebengoa, Roberto   M55 Spain                    58.70q  1 
  5 Broadhurst, Ian          M59 Great Britai             58.75q  2 
  6 Kreemke, Wolfgang        M58 Germany                  58.83q  3 
  7 Zorn, Gerhard            M57 Germany                  59.14q  6 
  8 James, Ben               M57 United State             59.16q  6 
  9 Hickey, Peter            M56 Great Britai             59.48q  2 
 10 Ziegler, Jorg            M56 Germany                  59.76q  2 
 11 Scholten, Marcel         M58 Netherlands              60.31q  6 
 12 Chinn, James             M55 United State             60.50q  4 
 13 Eberle, Roland           M57 Germany                  60.51q  4 
 14 Leon, Clement            M58 Great Britai             60.52q  7 
 15 Duncan, Alastair         M57 Great Britai             60.67q  1 
 16 Sanchez Munoz, Angel     M58 Spain                    61.09q  5 
 17 Jouvencel, Michel        M55 France                   61.47q  7 
 18 Schillinger, Gilbert     M56 France                   61.73q  4 
 19 Muller, Laszlo           M57 Germany                  61.88   6 
 20 Langenbach, Gunter       M57 Germany                  64.14   3 
 21 Mariotti, Claudio        M57 Italy                    64.92   5 
 22 Hofner, Reinhard         M55 Germany                  66.38   7 
 23 Rapaccioni, Claudio      M59 Italy                    67.81   6 
 24 Gokdeniz, Unsal          M56 Turkey                   70.85   2 
 25 Ahs, Sture               M57 Sweden                   71.80   4 
 26 Szollosi, Istvan         M57 Hungary                  76.01   2 
 27 Timko, Zoltan            M59 Hungary                1:30.01   1 
 
Event 240  M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 53.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M57 Germany                  56.83Q  2 
  2 Lindsay, Jeff            M55 United State             57.75Q  1 
  3 James, Ben               M57 United State             59.11Q  3 
  4 Melo, Israel             M55 Brazil                   56.88q  2 
  5 Chinn, James             M55 United State             57.45q  2 
  6 Aguirrebengoa, Roberto   M55 Spain                    58.03q  1 
  7 Kreemke, Wolfgang        M58 Germany                  58.69   2 
  8 Smith, Joseph            M55 United State             59.16   3 
  9 Duncan, Alastair         M57 Great Britai             59.30   1 
 10 Broadhurst, Ian          M59 Great Britai             59.77   3 
 11 Scholten, Marcel         M58 Netherlands              60.15   3 
 12 Ziegler, Jorg            M56 Germany                  60.43   1 
 13 Jouvencel, Michel        M55 France                   60.76   3 
 14 Leon, Clement            M58 Great Britai             60.85   3 
 15 Sanchez Munoz, Angel     M58 Spain                    60.85   1 
 16 Schillinger, Gilbert     M56 France                   65.87   2 
 -- Eberle, Roland           M57 Germany                    DNF   2 
 
Event 240  M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 53.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Melo, Israel             M55 Brazil                   55.83  
  2 Zorn, Gerhard            M57 Germany                  56.10  
  3 Chinn, James             M55 United State             56.75  
  4 Lindsay, Jeff            M55 United State             57.23  
  5 Aguirrebengoa, Roberto   M55 Spain                    58.13  
 
Event 241  M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 55.62                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikolic, Drago           M62 Slovenia                 59.34q  1 
  2 Soru, Mario              M63 Italy                    60.59q  3 
  3 Collins, Bill            M63 United State             61.12q  2 
  4 Riddle, Richard          M62 United State             61.88q  1 
  5 Biaumet, Andre           M63 Belgium                  63.45q  2 
  6 Ross, Alasdair           M62 Great Britai             63.46q  3 
  7 Douglas, Bob             M60 Great Britai             63.89q  5 
  8 Sato, Ryuichi            M60 Japan                    63.96q  4 
  9 Franklyn, Walwyn         M61 Great Britai             64.21q  2 
 10 Moyano, Jose Luis        M61 Spain                    64.50q  1 
 11 Park, Sangho             M63 Korea                    65.27q  3 
 12 Bell, Philip             M60 Great Britai             65.33q  4 
 13 Kordosis, Konstantinos   M63 Greece                   65.93q  3 
 14 Kaminski, Edward         M60 Poland                   66.09q  1 
 15 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland              67.77q  3 
 16 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                    68.44q  2 
 17 Tenitz, Seppo            M62 Finland                  68.67q  4 
 18 Lachance, Bernard        M64 Canada                   69.38q  3 
 19 Bogdanov, Leonid         M62 Russia                   70.26   5 
 20 Rutherford, Jack         M60 Great Britai             70.78   5 
 21 Vukicevic, Milovan       M62 Serbia                   72.04   5 
 22 Muhsin, Turkkal          M62 Turkey                   72.41   4 
 23 Wolf, Celso              M64 Brazil                   72.98   1 
 24 Jeong, Hasu              M62 Korea                    78.90   1 
 -- Michelchen, Reinhard     M60 Germany                    DNF   4 
 -- Morfis, Antonios         M61 Greece                     DNF   5 
 
Event 241  M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 55.62                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ross, Alasdair           M62 Great Britai             59.11Q  3 
  2 Collins, Bill            M63 United State             60.69Q  2 
  3 Soru, Mario              M63 Italy                    61.45Q  1 
  4 Nikolic, Drago           M62 Slovenia                 59.20q  3 
  5 Riddle, Richard          M62 United State             62.03q  2 
  6 Sato, Ryuichi            M60 Japan                    62.68q  1 
  7 Douglas, Bob             M60 Great Britai             63.17   3 
  8 Park, Sangho             M63 Korea                    66.08   1 
  9 Kaminski, Edward         M60 Poland                   66.65   1 
 10 Bell, Philip             M60 Great Britai             66.74   3 
 11 Moyano, Jose Luis        M61 Spain                    66.99   2 
 12 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                    68.07   2 
 13 Tenitz, Seppo            M62 Finland                  68.46   1 
 14 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland              68.77   2 
 15 Lachance, Bernard        M64 Canada                   71.08   3 
 -- Biaumet, Andre           M63 Belgium                    DNF   1 
 
Event 241  M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 55.62                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Alasdair           M62 Great Britai             58.13  
  2 Nikolic, Drago           M62 Slovenia                 59.00  
  3 Soru, Mario              M63 Italy                    59.83  
  4 Riddle, Richard          M62 United State             61.17  
  5 Sato, Ryuichi            M60 Japan                    63.26  
 
Event 242  M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 56.63                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M65 Italy                    63.58q  1 
  2 Romero, Jose Luis        M68 Spain                    64.47q  2 
  3 Anthony, Paul            M65 Great Britai             65.54q  1 
  4 Birring, Sewa            M68 Canada                   65.67q  2 
  5 Pietila, Taisto          M65 Finland                  66.17q  2 
  6 Warem, Arne              M67 Norway                   66.63q  1 
  7 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M66 Trinidad and             66.90q  4 
  8 Allenbach, Jean-Martin   M66 France                   67.65q  4 
  9 Debonnaire, Daniel       M66 France                   67.95q  4 
 10 Bugiardini, Livio        M65 Italy                    68.07q  3 
 11 de LaChoue de LaMett, Ya M65 France                   68.98q  3 
 12 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M69 Netherlands              71.66q  1 
 13 Beran, Antal             M67 Hungary                  73.22q  1 
 14 Yla-Liedenpohja, Jouko   M69 Finland                  73.34q  4 
 15 Frei, Rudolf             M65 Italy                    75.58q  3 
 
Event 242  M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 56.63                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M65 Italy                    60.62Q  2 
  2 Frei, Rudolf             M65 Italy                    61.57Q  1 
  3 Romero, Jose Luis        M68 Spain                    63.29Q  3 
  4 Bugiardini, Livio        M65 Italy                    62.13q  1 
  5 Anthony, Paul            M65 Great Britai             63.15q  1 
  6 Warem, Arne              M67 Norway                   65.05q  2 
  7 Allenbach, Jean-Martin   M66 France                   65.18   3 
  8 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M69 Netherlands              66.39   2 
  9 Birring, Sewa            M68 Canada                   67.02   1 
 10 Yla-Liedenpohja, Jouko   M69 Finland                  68.17   3 
 11 de LaChoue de LaMett, Ya M65 France                   69.54   3 
 -- Debonnaire, Daniel       M66 France                     DNF   1 
 -- Pietila, Taisto          M65 Finland                    DNF   3 
 -- As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M66 Trinidad and                DQ   2 
 
Event 242  M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 56.63                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Frei, Rudolf             M65 Italy                    59.66  
  2 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M65 Italy                    59.66  
  3 Bugiardini, Livio        M65 Italy                    60.87  
  4 Anthony, Paul            M65 Great Britai             61.72  
  5 Romero, Jose Luis        M68 Spain                    62.18  
  6 Warem, Arne              M67 Norway                   63.97  
 
Event 243  M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 59.48                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnum, Larry            M70 United State             68.50q  2 
  2 Schuck, Hans             M72 Germany                  71.81q  2 
  3 Stevenson, Michael       M73 Australia                72.05q  2 
  4 McIntyre, Neville        M71 Australia                72.36q  3 
  5 Morioka, Harold          M71 Canada                   72.86q  3 
  6 Bissett, Terry           M70 Great Britai             73.60q  1 
  7 Gotze Dr., Werner        M72 Germany                  74.71   1 
  8 Torre, Filippo           M74 Italy                    75.06   1 
  9 Verbeek, Piet            M70 Netherlands              76.88   3 
 -- Le Sauce, Andy           M70 France                     DNF   2 
 
Event 243  M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 59.48                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnum, Larry            M70 United State             63.81  
  2 McIntyre, Neville        M71 Australia                67.26  
  3 Bissett, Terry           M70 Great Britai             69.11  
  4 Morioka, Harold          M71 Canada                   70.63  
  5 Schuck, Hans             M72 Germany                  70.80  
 
Event 244  M75 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 63.34                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Mack            M76 United State             73.07q  2 
  2 Nehren, Adolf            M75 Germany                  75.24q  1 
  3 Mueller, Guido           M75 Germany                  79.82q  1 
  4 Kuramshin, Ramir         M76 Russia                 1:20.23q  1 
  5 Pace, Maurizio           M75 Italy                  1:20.34q  2 
  6 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                  1:21.28q  1 
  7 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                1:22.89   2 
  8 Matijevic, Milan         M79 Serbia                 1:36.67   1 
  9 Oriekhov, Anatolii       M77 Ukraine                2:04.00   2 
 -- Kimber, Arthur           M77 Great Britai               DNF   2 
 
Event 244  M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 63.34                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mueller, Guido           M75 Germany                  71.53  
  2 Stewart, Mack            M76 United State             72.54  
  3 Nehren, Adolf            M75 Germany                  74.61  
  4 Pace, Maurizio           M75 Italy                    78.21  
  5 Kuramshin, Ramir         M76 Russia                   79.05  
  6 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                  1:22.48  
 
Event 245  M80 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         WMA: R 71.24                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muller, Herbert E.       M84 Germany                1:24.92q  2 
  2 Anatoliy, Kokorev        M80 Russia                 1:25.64q  1 
  3 Vanda, Vincenzo          M80 Italy                  1:26.50q  2 
  4 Martin, Florentino       M82 Spain                  1:36.50q  1 
  5 Virrankoski, Markus      M82 Finland                1:42.39q  2 
  6 Pitcairn-Knowles, Richar M81 Great Britai           1:43.62q  2 
  7 Lee, Kyoo Suk            M81 Korea                  2:04.46   1 
 
Event 245  M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 71.24                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muller, Herbert E.       M84 Germany                1:22.94  
  2 Anatoliy, Kokorev        M80 Russia                 1:26.55  
  3 Vanda, Vincenzo          M80 Italy                  1:30.00  
  4 Martin, Florentino       M82 Spain                  1:34.27  
  5 Virrankoski, Markus      M82 Finland                1:39.09  
  6 Pitcairn-Knowles, Richar M81 Great Britai           1:48.78  
 
Event 246  M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:21.26  30/03/14    Earl Fee, Canada                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fee, Earl                M85 Canada                 1:21.26R 
  2 Bermejo, Marcos          M85 Spain                  1:30.42  
  3 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia              1:39.74  
  4 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M85 Greece                 1:41.18  
  5 Radu, Dumitru            M87 Romania                2:57.50  
 
Event 248  M35 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:48.92                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilfredo, Borotoche      M36 Venezuela              1:58.78q  2 
  2 Gil, Juan Antonio        M35 Spain                  1:59.00q  2 
  3 Borente Gonzalez, Ramon  M35 Spain                  1:59.37q  2 
  4 Thie, James              M35 Great Britai           2:00.81q  1 
  5 Doherty, Ciaran          M39 Ireland                2:00.88q  2 
  6 Rain, Ridalaan           M35 Estonia                2:01.11q  1 
  7 Karasz, Zakarias         M35 Hungary                2:02.01q  2 
  8 Gabor, Buross            M39 Hungary                2:02.19q  1 
  9 Tremblay, Frederic       M35 France                 2:02.70q  3 
 10 Tim, Shiels              M38 Ireland                2:04.25   3 
 11 Karoly, Laszlo           M35 Hungary                2:04.63   2 
 12 Courtois, Vincent        M38 Belgium                2:04.77   2 
 13 Cebollero Gonzalez, Albe M36 Spain                  2:04.87   2 
 14 Skodnik, Joze            M37 Slovenia               2:05.39   1 
 15 Pihlstrand-Trulp, Joakim M37 Sweden                 2:05.92   3 
 16 Derosas, Gianluca        M35 Italy                  2:06.08   1 
 17 Kadic, Denis             M39 Bosnia-Herze           2:07.12   3 
 18 Martinez, Marc           M38 Spain                  2:11.22   1 
 19 Esposito, Vincenzo       M37 Italy                  2:12.04   3 
 
Event 248  M35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:48.92                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thie, James              M35 Great Britai           1:53.56  
  2 Wilfredo, Borotoche      M36 Venezuela              1:54.00  
  3 Gil, Juan Antonio        M35 Spain                  1:54.38  
  4 Borente Gonzalez, Ramon  M35 Spain                  1:55.84  
  5 Rain, Ridalaan           M35 Estonia                1:56.41  
  6 Tremblay, Frederic       M35 France                 1:57.87  
  7 Gabor, Buross            M39 Hungary                1:59.20  
  8 Karasz, Zakarias         M35 Hungary                1:59.86  
  9 Doherty, Ciaran          M39 Ireland                2:00.69  
 
Event 249  M40 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:48.81                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whiteman, Anthony        M42 Great Britai           2:01.42q  1 
  2 Aragon, Raul             M40 Spain                  2:03.82q  2 
  3 Paiutto, Paulo           M41 Brazil                 2:03.91q  3 
  4 Mioludo, Joao            M40 Portugal               2:07.44q  3 
  5 Laine, Krister           M42 Finland                2:07.54q  3 
  6 Ruiz, Pascual            M43 Spain                  2:07.65q  3 
  7 Rosengren, Jonas         M41 Sweden                 2:07.81q  3 
  8 Medvednikov, Yevgeniy    M42 Kazakhstan             2:08.00q  3 
  9 Mircea Mihael, Alexandre M41 Romania                2:08.54q  2 
 10 Toal, Mike               M42 Great Britai           2:10.32q  1 
 11 Mertanen, Jukka          M41 Finland                2:12.13q  2 
 12 Salcedas, Pedro          M42 Portugal               2:12.42q  2 
 12 Illeboo, Tobias          M40 Sweden                 2:12.42q  1 
 14 Scott, Richard           M40 Great Britai           2:12.99q  4 
 15 Stupar, Dusan            M40 Serbia                 2:13.06q  1 
 16 Seiringer, August        M43 Austria                2:13.09q  4 
 17 Williams, Mark           M41 United State           2:13.34q  4 
 18 Pasztor, Attila          M40 Hungary                2:13.54q  4 
 19 Antaloczi, Ferenc        M43 Hungary                2:13.93   4 
 20 Kriukov, Oleg            M42 Russia                 2:15.42   4 
 21 Ebner, Helmut            M44 Austria                2:16.75   1 
 22 Sturdevant, Christopher  M41 United State           2:19.72   3 
 23 Szabolcs, Ambrus         M43 Hungary                2:20.60   1 
 24 Del Campo Romon, Francis M43 Spain                  2:20.73   2 
 25 Da Silva, Philippe       M42 France                 2:20.81   2 
 26 Buluggiu, Fabio          M44 Italy                  2:24.08   1 
 27 Patriarca, Massimo       M42 Italy                  2:33.39   3 
 
Event 249  M40 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:48.81                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Aragon, Raul             M40 Spain                  1:58.00Q  1 
  2 Whiteman, Anthony        M42 Great Britai           2:03.44Q  2 
  3 Paiutto, Paulo           M41 Brazil                 1:58.10Q  1 
  4 Williams, Mark           M41 United State           2:03.76Q  2 
  5 Scott, Richard           M40 Great Britai           1:58.70q  1 
  6 Seiringer, August        M43 Austria                2:03.82q  2 
  7 Mircea Mihael, Alexandre M41 Romania                2:03.84q  2 
  8 Toal, Mike               M42 Great Britai           2:05.27q  1 
  9 Rosengren, Jonas         M41 Sweden                 2:06.63q  1 
 10 Ruiz, Pascual            M43 Spain                  2:07.04   1 
 11 Laine, Krister           M42 Finland                2:07.80   2 
 12 Pasztor, Attila          M40 Hungary                2:07.81   1 
 13 Medvednikov, Yevgeniy    M42 Kazakhstan             2:08.26   2 
 14 Mioludo, Joao            M40 Portugal               2:09.23   2 
 15 Mertanen, Jukka          M41 Finland                2:11.95   1 
 16 Salcedas, Pedro          M42 Portugal               2:12.18   2 
 17 Stupar, Dusan            M40 Serbia                 2:13.25   1 
 18 Illeboo, Tobias          M40 Sweden                 2:16.43   2 
 
Event 249  M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:48.81                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whiteman, Anthony        M42 Great Britai           1:52.60  
  2 Aragon, Raul             M40 Spain                  1:56.22  
  3 Toal, Mike               M42 Great Britai           1:57.19  
  4 Scott, Richard           M40 Great Britai           1:57.92  
  5 Williams, Mark           M41 United State           1:58.05  
  6 Paiutto, Paulo           M41 Brazil                 1:58.63  
  7 Mircea Mihael, Alexandre M41 Romania                2:00.68  
  8 Seiringer, August        M43 Austria                2:01.04  
  9 Rosengren, Jonas         M41 Sweden                 2:06.45  
 
Event 250  M45 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:56.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carayon, Frederic        M45 France                 2:04.27q  2 
  2 Pohl, Ulrich             M47 Germany                2:07.38q  2 
  3 Berra, Nicholas          M45 United State           2:08.03q  2 
  4 van Gils, Marc           M46 Netherlands            2:08.59q  2 
  5 Bodenmuller, Klaus       M45 Germany                2:09.82q  2 
  6 D'Agostino, Francesco    M48 Italy                  2:10.12q  1 
  7 Ronald, Andrew           M46 Great Britai           2:10.18q  1 
  8 Benedickter, Peter       M45 Great Britai           2:10.26q  1 
  9 Sosa, Edgar              M45 Venezuela              2:10.49q  5 
 10 Haines, Adrian           M46 Great Britai           2:11.90q  5 
 11 Kosa, Zoltan             M46 Hungary                2:12.21q  2 
 12 Muller Dr., Christoph    M47 Germany                2:12.77q  3 
 13 Oliveira, Antonio        M47 Portugal               2:12.78q  4 
 14 Rosello, Joaquin         M45 Spain                  2:12.93q  5 
 15 Fitzgerald, Neil         M45 United State           2:13.11q  3 
 16 Bronkhorst, Willie       M48 South Africa           2:13.57q  1 
 17 Faucher, Serge           M49 Canada                 2:13.64q  5 
 18 Conway, Joe              M46 Ireland                2:14.25q  4 
 19 Gusewski, Jan            M48 Germany                2:17.04   4 
 20 Croft, Lance             M47 Great Britai           2:18.55   5 
 21 El-Hajj, Ziad            M48 Canada                 2:18.61   2 
 22 Kosztelny, Ivan          M45 Hungary                2:27.02   4 
 23 Heszler, Istvan          M46 Hungary                2:31.33   2 
 24 Fuchs, Hartwig           M45 Austria                2:36.94   3 
 25 Roberts, Alan            M49 Great Britai           2:45.55   4 
 -- Castander, Francisco Jav M45 Spain                      DNF   5 
 
Event 250  M45 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:56.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Berra, Nicholas          M45 United State           2:03.98Q  1 
  2 Carayon, Frederic        M45 France                 2:08.06Q  2 
  3 Rosello, Joaquin         M45 Spain                  2:04.11Q  1 
  4 van Gils, Marc           M46 Netherlands            2:08.50Q  2 
  5 Haines, Adrian           M46 Great Britai           2:04.33q  1 
  6 D'Agostino, Francesco    M48 Italy                  2:07.12q  1 
  7 Pohl, Ulrich             M47 Germany                2:07.67q  1 
  8 Ronald, Andrew           M46 Great Britai           2:08.76q  1 
  9 Bodenmuller, Klaus       M45 Germany                2:08.93q  2 
 10 Sosa, Edgar              M45 Venezuela              2:09.82   2 
 11 Muller Dr., Christoph    M47 Germany                2:11.73   2 
 12 Conway, Joe              M46 Ireland                2:11.87   1 
 13 Benedickter, Peter       M45 Great Britai           2:12.40   2 
 14 Kosa, Zoltan             M46 Hungary                2:12.62   1 
 15 Bronkhorst, Willie       M48 South Africa           2:13.01   2 
 16 Faucher, Serge           M49 Canada                 2:13.59   2 
 -- Oliveira, Antonio        M47 Portugal                   DNF   2 
 
Event 250  M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:56.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berra, Nicholas          M45 United State           1:59.36  
  2 Rosello, Joaquin         M45 Spain                  2:01.70  
  3 Haines, Adrian           M46 Great Britai           2:02.44  
  4 Carayon, Frederic        M45 France                 2:03.84  
  5 Bodenmuller, Klaus       M45 Germany                2:04.14  
  6 van Gils, Marc           M46 Netherlands            2:05.50  
  7 Ronald, Andrew           M46 Great Britai           2:06.89  
  8 D'Agostino, Francesco    M48 Italy                  2:08.17  
  9 Pohl, Ulrich             M47 Germany                2:08.54  
 
Event 251  M50 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:59.62                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdellaoui, Habib        M51 France                 2:08.98q  3 
  2 Osland, Paul             M50 Canada                 2:09.61q  3 
  3 Giuseppe, Romeo          M51 Italy                  2:09.75q  3 
  4 Oberliessen, Peter       M53 Germany                2:10.03q  1 
  5 Lefay, Xavier            M51 France                 2:10.04q  1 
  6 Aissa, Hecini            M52 Algeria                2:10.60q  1 
  7 Duren, Gunnar            M50 Sweden                 2:12.21q  4 
  8 Pedersen, Rene           M53 Denmark                2:12.32q  2 
  9 Mueller, Andreas         M50 Germany                2:12.65q  2 
 10 Goschl, Wolfgang         M50 Austria                2:14.28q  5 
 11 Tifi, Alessandro         M50 Italy                  2:15.37q  4 
 12 Smith, Stephen           M54 Great Britai           2:15.72q  3 
 13 Siamos, Periklis         M50 Greece                 2:15.81q  2 
 14 Martinicky, Rastislav    M53 Slovak Repub           2:15.96q  2 
 15 Ozyumenko, Igor          M54 Russia                 2:16.26q  1 
 16 Stupnitskiy, Viktor      M51 Russia                 2:16.49q  5 
 17 Parks, Terry             M50 United State           2:17.28q  4 
 18 Di Luzio, Roberto        M53 Italy                  2:17.67q  2 
 19 Linowiecki, Cezary       M54 Poland                 2:17.69q  3 
 20 Engholm, Johan           M52 Sweden                 2:17.84q  4 
 21 Horvatic, Zvonko         M52 Croatia                2:18.39   4 
 22 Delbe, Dominique         M53 France                 2:18.72   5 
 23 Ludwig, Ramsey           M54 Great Britai           2:19.54   5 
 24 Akiyama, Shunji          M52 Japan                  2:22.12   3 
 25 Gerardo, Pedro           M52 Portugal               2:23.06   5 
 26 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M53 Slovak Repub           2:23.21   3 
 27 Pye, Kevin               M54 Great Britai           2:23.84   5 
 28 Cornyn, Michael          M52 Ireland                2:26.94   1 
 29 Renda, Marco             M51 Italy                  2:28.18   5 
 30 Chemlel, Kader           M50 France                 2:28.69   2 
 
Event 251  M50 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:59.62                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Duren, Gunnar            M50 Sweden                 2:06.93Q  2 
  2 Abdellaoui, Habib        M51 France                 2:07.77Q  1 
  3 Osland, Paul             M50 Canada                 2:07.36Q  2 
  4 Lefay, Xavier            M51 France                 2:08.08Q  1 
  5 Giuseppe, Romeo          M51 Italy                  2:08.05q  2 
  6 Goschl, Wolfgang         M50 Austria                2:08.32q  2 
  7 Pedersen, Rene           M53 Denmark                2:08.35q  1 
  8 Oberliessen, Peter       M53 Germany                2:08.41q  1 
  9 Mueller, Andreas         M50 Germany                2:09.42q  1 
 10 Parks, Terry             M50 United State           2:11.46   1 
 11 Stupnitskiy, Viktor      M51 Russia                 2:12.49   1 
 12 Tifi, Alessandro         M50 Italy                  2:12.78   2 
 13 Aissa, Hecini            M52 Algeria                2:13.82   2 
 14 Pilot, Philippe          M52 France                 2:14.88   1 
 15 Siamos, Periklis         M50 Greece                 2:15.27   1 
 16 Martinicky, Rastislav    M53 Slovak Repub           2:15.85   2 
 17 Ozyumenko, Igor          M54 Russia                 2:17.57   2 
 18 Smith, Stephen           M54 Great Britai           2:18.17   1 
 19 Di Luzio, Roberto        M53 Italy                  2:22.25   2 
 
Event 251  M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:59.62                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duren, Gunnar            M50 Sweden                 2:01.48  
  2 Osland, Paul             M50 Canada                 2:03.12  
  3 Giuseppe, Romeo          M51 Italy                  2:03.40  
  4 Abdellaoui, Habib        M51 France                 2:03.42  
  5 Pedersen, Rene           M53 Denmark                2:05.06  
  6 Lefay, Xavier            M51 France                 2:08.25  
  7 Mueller, Andreas         M50 Germany                2:09.79  
 -- Goschl, Wolfgang         M50 Austria                    DNF  
 -- Oberliessen, Peter       M53 Germany                    DNF  
 
Event 252  M55 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:07.05                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferrari, Luigi           M55 Italy                  2:19.97q  3 
  2 Andreoli, Vincenzo       M56 Italy                  2:21.13q  2 
  3 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M58 Ukraine                2:21.38q  2 
  4 Trivunovic, Milos        M57 Serbia                 2:21.59q  2 
  5 Zhavdat, Zagitov         M56 Russia                 2:21.60q  1 
  6 Lindsay, Jeff            M55 United State           2:21.62q  3 
  7 Gajdos, Tamas            M55 Hungary                2:21.97q  1 
  8 Vollmer, Manfred         M57 Germany                2:22.28q  3 
  9 Scholten, Marcel         M58 Netherlands            2:23.34q  2 
 10 Daniel, Ray              M57 Great Britai           2:24.41q  1 
 11 Kreemke, Wolfgang        M58 Germany                2:25.42q  4 
 12 Dryps, Ryszard           M57 Poland                 2:25.89q  4 
 13 Orbovic, Mirko           M57 Serbia                 2:26.62q  4 
 14 Manzhola, Grygorii       M58 Ukraine                2:28.53q  3 
 15 Harsanyi, Tamas          M55 Hungary                2:28.74q  4 
 16 Mariotti, Claudio        M57 Italy                  2:30.77q  1 
 17 Priestley, David         M57 Great Britai           2:31.97q  1 
 18 Kossi, Jouko             M55 Finland                2:36.14q  3 
 19 Jaaskelainen, Veijo      M57 Finland                2:36.99   4 
 20 Tkachev, Vyacheslav      M56 Russia                 2:39.53   2 
 21 Paterson, Stuart         M57 Australia              2:39.60   4 
 22 Hofner, Reinhard         M55 Germany                2:40.00   1 
 23 Ahs, Sture               M57 Sweden                 2:48.84   2 
 24 Peter, Sandor            M56 Hungary                2:51.29   3 
 25 Pilkington, Roger        M55 Australia              2:56.65   4 
 26 van Megen, Ron           M56 Netherlands            3:03.72   2 
 -- Poluianov, Vladimir      M55 Russia                     DNF   1 
 -- Muller, Laszlo           M57 Germany                    DNF   3 
 
Event 252  M55 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:07.05                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Zhavdat, Zagitov         M56 Russia                 2:16.28Q  2 
  2 Gajdos, Tamas            M55 Hungary                2:16.78Q  1 
  3 Lindsay, Jeff            M55 United State           2:16.87Q  1 
  4 Dryps, Ryszard           M57 Poland                 2:17.35Q  2 
  5 Kreemke, Wolfgang        M58 Germany                2:17.10q  1 
  6 Andreoli, Vincenzo       M56 Italy                  2:17.42q  1 
  7 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M58 Ukraine                2:17.64q  1 
  8 Trivunovic, Milos        M57 Serbia                 2:19.37q  2 
  9 Scholten, Marcel         M58 Netherlands            2:21.87q  2 
 10 Vollmer, Manfred         M57 Germany                2:22.85   2 
 11 Orbovic, Mirko           M57 Serbia                 2:23.52   2 
 12 Daniel, Ray              M57 Great Britai           2:23.57   1 
 13 Harsanyi, Tamas          M55 Hungary                2:24.53   1 
 14 Mariotti, Claudio        M57 Italy                  2:27.81   2 
 15 Manzhola, Grygorii       M58 Ukraine                2:29.73   1 
 16 Priestley, David         M57 Great Britai           2:31.24   2 
 17 Kossi, Jouko             M55 Finland                2:36.98   1 
 -- Ferrari, Luigi           M55 Italy                       DQ   2 
 
Event 252  M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:07.05                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhavdat, Zagitov         M56 Russia                 2:12.92  
  2 Lindsay, Jeff            M55 United State           2:13.98  
  3 Gajdos, Tamas            M55 Hungary                2:14.39  
  4 Andreoli, Vincenzo       M56 Italy                  2:14.90  
  5 Dryps, Ryszard           M57 Poland                 2:15.27  
  6 Kreemke, Wolfgang        M58 Germany                2:15.61  
  7 Trivunovic, Milos        M57 Serbia                 2:16.61  
  8 Scholten, Marcel         M58 Netherlands            2:17.32  
  9 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M58 Ukraine                2:17.59  
 
Event 253  M60 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:14.23                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herinckx, Josse          M61 Belgium                2:27.29q  2 
  2 Rentsch, Walter          M60 Germany                2:27.89q  2 
  3 Dunlop, Alastair         M60 Great Britai           2:28.26q  3 
  4 Sa, Antonio              M61 Portugal               2:28.59q  3 
  5 Biaumet, Andre           M63 Belgium                2:28.63q  2 
  6 Martel, Francois         M60 Canada                 2:29.54q  4 
  7 Nestor, Nils             M61 Sweden                 2:29.60q  2 
  8 Schmidt, Franz Josef     M62 Germany                2:29.68q  3 
  9 Bettini, Riccardo        M60 Italy                  2:29.91q  2 
 10 Aguado, Fernando         M61 Spain                  2:30.98q  2 
 11 Cano, Santiago           M61 Spain                  2:31.01q  4 
 12 Finielli, Giovanni       M63 Italy                  2:31.64q  4 
 13 Gough, Joe               M61 Ireland                2:32.08q  1 
 14 van der Hoorn, Martinus  M61 Netherlands            2:32.26q  1 
 15 Shaheed, Nolan           M64 United State           2:32.63q  1 
 16 Sato, Ryuichi            M60 Japan                  2:32.93q  1 
 17 Claassen, Len            M63 South Africa           2:34.23q  1 
 18 Chambers, Charles        M60 Australia              2:35.73q  4 
 19 Uzcategui, Jesus         M62 Venezuela              2:37.27   1 
 20 Snow, Ian                M63 Great Britai           2:39.36   4 
 21 Kirchesch, Volker        M60 Germany                2:43.97   1 
 22 Muhsin, Turkkal          M62 Turkey                 2:47.05   3 
 23 Rutherford, Jack         M60 Great Britai           2:59.27   1 
 24 Venerucci, Daniele       M64 Italy                  3:01.90   3 
 -- Kordosis, Konstantinos   M63 Greece                     DNF   3 
 -- Stolwijk, Cees           M64 Netherlands                DNF   3 
 -- Bogdanov, Leonid         M62 Russia                     DNF   3 
 
Event 253  M60 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:14.23                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M64 United State           2:21.49Q  2 
  2 Gough, Joe               M61 Ireland                2:23.30Q  1 
  3 Martel, Francois         M60 Canada                 2:22.86Q  2 
  4 Schmidt, Franz Josef     M62 Germany                2:24.37Q  1 
  5 Dunlop, Alastair         M60 Great Britai           2:22.94q  2 
  6 Rentsch, Walter          M60 Germany                2:23.14q  2 
  7 Finielli, Giovanni       M63 Italy                  2:24.63q  1 
  8 Herinckx, Josse          M61 Belgium                2:24.63q  1 
  9 Sato, Ryuichi            M60 Japan                  2:25.35q  1 
 10 Biaumet, Andre           M63 Belgium                2:25.41   1 
 11 van der Hoorn, Martinus  M61 Netherlands            2:26.02   2 
 12 Sa, Antonio              M61 Portugal               2:27.51   1 
 13 Cano, Santiago           M61 Spain                  2:28.98   2 
 14 Nestor, Nils             M61 Sweden                 2:31.83   2 
 15 Aguado, Fernando         M61 Spain                  2:32.32   2 
 -- Bettini, Riccardo        M60 Italy                      DNF   1 
 
Event 253  M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:14.23                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gough, Joe               M61 Ireland                2:15.08  
  2 Shaheed, Nolan           M64 United State           2:16.18  
  3 Martel, Francois         M60 Canada                 2:18.98  
  4 Rentsch, Walter          M60 Germany                2:19.79  
  5 Dunlop, Alastair         M60 Great Britai           2:21.15  
  6 Herinckx, Josse          M61 Belgium                2:21.24  
  7 Finielli, Giovanni       M63 Italy                  2:21.37  
  8 Sato, Ryuichi            M60 Japan                  2:22.49  
  9 Schmidt, Franz Josef     M62 Germany                2:22.58  
 
Event 254  M65 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:16.80                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molloy, Peter            M65 Great Britai           2:28.68q  1 
  2 Schroedel, Johann        M65 Germany                2:30.27q  1 
  3 Mann, Michael            M65 Great Britai           2:33.04q  1 
  4 Boexstaens, Johny        M65 Belgium                2:33.99q  2 
  5 Smeets, Hans             M67 Netherlands            2:33.99q  3 
  6 Geiser, Konrad           M66 Italy                  2:34.04q  2 
  7 Solomon, Kevin           M66 Australia              2:34.07q  3 
  8 Mayfield, Allan          M65 Australia              2:34.94q  3 
  9 Hendrie, Bruce           M65 Great Britai           2:35.37q  3 
 10 Morris Carreno, Jose Ric M65 Colombia               2:36.11   2 
 11 Caniglia, Santi          M65 Italy                  2:38.93   2 
 12 Brard, Gaston            M67 France                 2:42.37   1 
 13 Gabius, Rainer           M65 Germany                2:51.27   2 
 14 Ertl, Laszlo             M68 Germany                3:14.79   3 
 15 Kuhi, John Ulo           M69 United State           3:35.57   3 
 16 Valerii, Poliakov        M67 Russia                 4:10.42   3 
 -- Campo, Fabian            M66 Spain                      DNF   3 
 -- Pate, Ron T              M67 United State               DNF   1 
 
Event 254  M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:16.80                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schroedel, Johann        M65 Germany                2:24.06  
  2 Smeets, Hans             M67 Netherlands            2:24.45  
  3 Molloy, Peter            M65 Great Britai           2:24.52  
  4 Solomon, Kevin           M66 Australia              2:25.37  
  5 Geiser, Konrad           M66 Italy                  2:25.98  
  6 Mayfield, Allan          M65 Australia              2:30.43  
  7 Mann, Michael            M65 Great Britai           2:33.75  
  8 Hendrie, Bruce           M65 Great Britai           2:34.47  
  9 Boexstaens, Johny        M65 Belgium                2:39.27  
 
Event 255  M70 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:20.45                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jakobsen, Ragnar         M70 Norway                 2:37.94q  1 
  2 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M74 France                 2:40.59q  3 
  3 Elsner, Roland           M71 Germany                2:42.05q  1 
  4 Samper, Georges          M70 France                 2:43.10q  2 
  5 Sandery, Peter           M72 Australia              2:44.16q  1 
  6 Heikkinen, Jaakko        M71 Finland                2:44.55q  2 
  7 Schellenberg, Georg      M73 Switzerland            2:44.79q  2 
  8 Erdmann, Hartmut         M71 Germany                2:46.07q  2 
  9 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M73 Germany                2:46.91q  2 
 10 Szuda, Karoly            M72 Hungary                2:48.65   1 
 11 Kruger, Bernd            M72 Germany                2:50.46   3 
 12 Garber, John             M72 Great Britai           2:51.49   1 
 13 Swindells, Barry         M74 Great Britai           2:52.94   3 
 14 Roberts, Barrie          M71 Great Britai           3:00.32   1 
 15 Sdrula, Nicolae          M70 Romania                3:05.16   3 
 16 Verbeek, Piet            M70 Netherlands            3:06.27   2 
 17 Tripepi, Stelvio         M72 Italy                  3:13.13   3 
 18 Bosman, Gillis           M74 Netherlands            3:14.81   1 
 
Event 255  M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:20.45                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jakobsen, Ragnar         M70 Norway                 2:34.30  
  2 Samper, Georges          M70 France                 2:36.27  
  3 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M74 France                 2:36.87  
  4 Sandery, Peter           M72 Australia              2:40.97  
  5 Schellenberg, Georg      M73 Switzerland            2:43.04  
  6 Erdmann, Hartmut         M71 Germany                2:45.80  
  7 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M73 Germany                2:47.38  
  8 Heikkinen, Jaakko        M71 Finland                2:48.05  
  9 Elsner, Roland           M71 Germany                3:02.12  
 
Event 256  M75 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:32.47                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alonso, Manuel           M78 Spain                  2:57.66q  2 
  2 Savenkov, Yury           M75 Russia                 3:01.44q  2 
  3 Cano, Angel              M78 Spain                  3:03.92q  2 
  4 Ivan, Skvortsov          M76 Russia                 3:05.21q  2 
  5 Stewart, Mack            M76 United State           3:06.50q  1 
  6 Newcombe, John Raymond   M75 Great Britai           3:06.54q  1 
  7 Howard, Sidney           M75 United State           3:06.90q  1 
  8 Vantours, Bernard        M75 France                 3:07.29q  1 
  9 Pace, Maurizio           M75 Italy                  3:08.55q  1 
 10 Kuramshin, Ramir         M76 Russia                 3:21.39   1 
 11 Cordero, Joe             M76 United State           3:22.46   1 
 12 Matijevic, Milan         M79 Serbia                 3:44.83   2 
 
Event 256  M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:32.47                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newcombe, John Raymond   M75 Great Britai           2:52.60  
  2 Howard, Sidney           M75 United State           2:53.29  
  3 Alonso, Manuel           M78 Spain                  2:54.71  
  4 Stewart, Mack            M76 United State           2:57.40  
  5 Cano, Angel              M78 Spain                  2:58.62  
  6 Vantours, Bernard        M75 France                 3:02.21  
  7 Ivan, Skvortsov          M76 Russia                 3:04.71  
  8 Pace, Maurizio           M75 Italy                  3:06.14  
 -- Savenkov, Yury           M75 Russia                     DNF  
 
Event 257  M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:52.57                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anatoliy, Kokorev        M80 Russia                 3:18.48  
  2 Vanda, Vincenzo          M80 Italy                  3:20.58  
  3 Ivan, Osipov             M81 Russia                 3:20.83  
  4 Kemmler, Hermann         M82 Germany                3:31.25  
  5 Martin, Florentino       M82 Spain                  3:31.97  
 -- Muller, Herbert E.       M84 Germany                    DNF  
 
Event 258  M85 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 3:11.09  28/03/14    Earl Fee, Canada                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fee, Earl                M85 Canada                 3:11.09R 
  2 Bermejo, Marcos          M85 Spain                  3:42.92  
  3 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia              4:00.62  
  4 Canelo, Jose             M89 Portugal               4:04.44  
  5 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M85 Greece                 4:08.05  
  6 Maas, Eckart             M85 Germany                4:17.89  
  7 Radu, Dumitru            M87 Romania                6:06.24  
 
Event 260  M35 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 3:35.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thie, James              M35 Great Britai           3:59.40q  2 
  2 Alcaraz Perez, Jose Anto M38 Spain                  3:59.76q  2 
  3 Marrion, Geoffrey        M35 Belgium                3:59.92q  1 
  4 Wilfredo, Borotoche      M36 Venezuela              4:00.27q  1 
  5 Leveque, Sebastien       M36 France                 4:00.32q  2 
  6 Esteso, Pedro            M37 Spain                  4:00.70q  2 
  7 Gil, Juan Antonio        M35 Spain                  4:02.30q  1 
  8 Sotomayor Menendez, Robe M36 Spain                  4:02.56q  3 
  9 Moro, Miguel             M38 Spain                  4:02.61q  2 
 10 Waroquier, Paul          M37 France                 4:02.87q  3 
 11 Fernandez Hernandez, Rau M39 Spain                  4:03.69q  3 
 12 Sheil, Niall             M36 Ireland                4:03.77q  1 
 13 O'Sullivan, Peter        M39 Ireland                4:04.40   1 
 14 Gabor, Buross            M39 Hungary                4:05.96   1 
 15 Molino, Walter           M39 Italy                  4:23.01   2 
 16 Warsa-Ritaranta, Jarno   M38 Finland                4:33.49   3 
 17 Piccinnu, Iary           M37 Italy                  4:37.20   1 
 18 Van de Voort, Dolf       M39 Netherlands            4:47.31   2 
 19 Hartonen, Jani Matias    M38 Finland                4:48.16   1 
 20 Pihlstrand-Trulp, Joakim M37 Sweden                 5:43.80   3 
 
Event 260  M35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:35.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thie, James              M35 Great Britai           3:54.38  
  2 Marrion, Geoffrey        M35 Belgium                3:55.57  
  3 Wilfredo, Borotoche      M36 Venezuela              3:55.94  
  4 Alcaraz Perez, Jose Anto M38 Spain                  3:56.03  
  5 Esteso, Pedro            M37 Spain                  3:56.79  
  6 Gil, Juan Antonio        M35 Spain                  3:59.82  
  7 Moro, Miguel             M38 Spain                  4:00.43  
  8 Sotomayor Menendez, Robe M36 Spain                  4:00.59  
  9 Leveque, Sebastien       M36 France                 4:03.17  
 10 Sheil, Niall             M36 Ireland                4:05.52  
 11 Fernandez Hernandez, Rau M39 Spain                  4:20.26  
 
Event 261  M40 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 3:44.12                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duhamel, Christophe      M42 France                 4:12.49q  1 
  2 Williams, Mark           M41 United State           4:13.41q  1 
  3 O Shea, Mark             M42 Ireland                4:13.44q  1 
  4 Donnelly, Niall          M40 Ireland                4:13.71q  1 
  5 McLennan, Campbell       M41 Australia              4:15.60q  3 
  6 Salgado, Francesc        M43 Spain                  4:18.24q  3 
  7 Whiteman, Anthony        M42 Great Britai           4:19.40q  2 
  8 Kozak, Arkadiusz         M41 Poland                 4:20.08q  3 
  9 Carrasco, Pedro          M42 Portugal               4:20.10q  2 
 10 Rosengren, Jonas         M41 Sweden                 4:22.02q  2 
 11 Friedrich, Uwe           M41 Germany                4:22.72q  2 
 12 Maiorov, Vitalii         M42 Russia                 4:23.05q  2 
 13 Pasztor, Attila          M40 Hungary                4:25.55   3 
 14 Toal, Mike               M42 Great Britai           4:26.07   2 
 15 Salcedas, Pedro          M42 Portugal               4:27.90   1 
 16 Bossowski, Jakub         M44 Austria                4:34.39   3 
 17 Chitto, Mario            M43 Italy                  4:36.47   1 
 18 Sendag, Sait             M43 Turkey                 4:37.02   3 
 19 Vegse, Robert            M44 Croatia                4:37.43   2 
 20 Juan, David              M42 Spain                  4:37.51   2 
 21 Antaloczi, Ferenc        M43 Hungary                4:37.96   1 
 22 Kriukov, Oleg            M42 Russia                 4:39.99   3 
 23 Cavanna, Roberto         M44 Italy                  4:46.88   3 
 24 Sturdevant, Christopher  M41 United State           4:48.08   2 
 25 Da Silva, Philippe       M42 France                 4:49.75   1 
 
Event 261  M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:44.12                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whiteman, Anthony        M42 Great Britai           3:57.00  
  2 Duhamel, Christophe      M42 France                 4:06.76  
  3 Williams, Mark           M41 United State           4:09.75  
  4 O Shea, Mark             M42 Ireland                4:14.11  
  5 McLennan, Campbell       M41 Australia              4:14.31  
  6 Carrasco, Pedro          M42 Portugal               4:14.75  
  7 Salgado, Francesc        M43 Spain                  4:15.09  
  8 Donnelly, Niall          M40 Ireland                4:15.53  
  9 Friedrich, Uwe           M41 Germany                4:16.57  
 10 Kozak, Arkadiusz         M41 Poland                 4:17.33  
 11 Rosengren, Jonas         M41 Sweden                 4:21.32  
 12 Maiorov, Vitalii         M42 Russia                 4:23.07  
 
Event 262  M45 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 3:57.91                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haines, Adrian           M46 Great Britai           4:19.64q  3 
  1 Cowlishaw, David         M46 Great Britai           4:19.64q  1 
  3 McLaughlin, Cathal       M46 Ireland                4:19.76q  3 
  4 Fernandez, Miguel Angel  M45 Spain                  4:19.84q  1 
  5 Berra, Nicholas          M45 United State           4:20.21q  3 
  6 Manas, Ramon             M47 Spain                  4:20.29q  1 
  7 Traynor, Michael         M49 Ireland                4:20.67q  1 
  8 Joosse, Koen             M46 Netherlands            4:20.68q  2 
  9 Petermann, Jan           M46 Germany                4:20.81q  3 
 10 Radisic, Ljubisa         M47 Serbia                 4:21.59q  3 
 11 Prieto, Juan             M47 Spain                  4:22.75q  3 
 12 Piccioli Cappelli, Ugo   M45 Italy                  4:23.44q  2 
 13 Meneguzzo, Enzo          M48 Italy                  4:25.22   2 
 14 van Avendonk, Jack       M46 Netherlands            4:25.84   1 
 15 Buck, Oliver             M46 Germany                4:26.16   2 
 16 Burdett, Francis         M49 United State           4:28.55   1 
 17 Maher, Robert            M46 Ireland                4:32.81   3 
 18 Bronkhorst, Willie       M48 South Africa           4:35.11   1 
 19 Newsham, William         M49 United State           4:58.23   3 
 20 Vogelsang, Edgar         M48 Austria                5:11.09   2 
 21 Roberts, Alan            M49 Great Britai           5:22.59   1 
 22 Muzalevskyi, Oleksandr   M49 Ukraine                5:24.34   3 
 23 Ortiz, Alfredo           M49 United State           5:45.93   3 
 -- Jimenez, Manuel          M46 Spain                      DNF   2 
 
Event 262  M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:57.91                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berra, Nicholas          M45 United State           4:07.75  
  2 Haines, Adrian           M46 Great Britai           4:10.47  
  3 McLaughlin, Cathal       M46 Ireland                4:10.80  
  4 Joosse, Koen             M46 Netherlands            4:11.36  
  5 Piccioli Cappelli, Ugo   M45 Italy                  4:12.19  
  6 Fernandez, Miguel Angel  M45 Spain                  4:14.16  
  7 Radisic, Ljubisa         M47 Serbia                 4:16.04  
  8 Petermann, Jan           M46 Germany                4:17.61  
  9 Manas, Ramon             M47 Spain                  4:18.37  
 10 Traynor, Michael         M49 Ireland                4:22.40  
 11 Prieto, Juan             M47 Spain                  4:25.57  
 -- Cowlishaw, David         M46 Great Britai                DQ  
 
Event 263  M50 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:09.98                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duren, Gunnar            M50 Sweden                 4:23.51q  1 
  2 Anderson, Simon          M50 Great Britai           4:25.75q  3 
  3 Abdellaoui, Habib        M51 France                 4:26.00q  3 
  4 Cowhie, Paul             M50 Ireland                4:27.38q  3 
  5 Pelletier, Gilles        M51 France                 4:27.82q  2 
  6 Traore, Didier           M53 France                 4:27.99q  2 
  7 Smith, Stephen           M54 Great Britai           4:28.40q  3 
  8 Osland, Paul             M50 Canada                 4:28.45q  2 
  9 Van Cauteren, Toon       M53 Belgium                4:28.89q  1 
 10 Pedersen, Rene           M53 Denmark                4:29.92q  3 
 11 Tuohy, Tony              M51 Great Britai           4:31.28q  1 
 12 Stupnitskiy, Viktor      M51 Russia                 4:31.80q  2 
 13 Lefay, Xavier            M51 France                 4:32.27   1 
 14 Philip, O'Doherty        M53 Ireland                4:33.77   2 
 15 Martinicky, Rastislav    M53 Slovak Repub           4:34.32   1 
 16 Mori, Joze               M50 Slovenia               4:35.25   3 
 17 Ruijter de, Willem       M53 Netherlands            4:37.77   1 
 18 Giuseppe, Romeo          M51 Italy                  4:39.67   3 
 19 Belluomo, Gianfranco     M53 Italy                  4:40.41   2 
 20 Pedrini, Daniele         M54 Italy                  4:45.16   1 
 21 Claudio, Ubaldi          M51 Italy                  4:45.62   2 
 22 Engholm, Johan           M52 Sweden                 4:53.72   3 
 23 Cornyn, Michael          M52 Ireland                4:58.26   2 
 24 Song, Young Hwan         M54 Korea                  4:58.80   2 
 25 Chemlel, Kader           M50 France                 5:05.97   2 
 26 Orsos, Istvan            M53 Hungary                5:08.13   1 
 27 Prieschl, Wolfgang       M51 Austria                5:15.87   3 
 28 Maher, Michael           M51 Ireland                5:18.00   3 
 29 Becker, Eduard           M54 Austria                5:29.89   1 
 -- Moon, You Hwan           M53 Korea                      DNF   2 
 -- Ozyumenko, Igor          M54 Russia                     DNF   1 
 
Event 263  M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:09.98                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duren, Gunnar            M50 Sweden                 4:12.61  
  2 Anderson, Simon          M50 Great Britai           4:15.05  
  3 Abdellaoui, Habib        M51 France                 4:16.01  
  4 Osland, Paul             M50 Canada                 4:16.90  
  5 Pelletier, Gilles        M51 France                 4:18.42  
  6 Pedersen, Rene           M53 Denmark                4:20.65  
  7 Smith, Stephen           M54 Great Britai           4:24.65  
  8 Stupnitskiy, Viktor      M51 Russia                 4:27.09  
  9 Cowhie, Paul             M50 Ireland                4:29.18  
 10 Traore, Didier           M53 France                 4:32.15  
 11 Van Cauteren, Toon       M53 Belgium                4:34.55  
 
Event 264  M55 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:21.94                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomson, John            M55 Great Britai           4:42.53q  2 
  2 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M58 Ukraine                4:43.26q  2 
  3 Dryps, Ryszard           M57 Poland                 4:44.98q  2 
  4 Zhavdat, Zagitov         M56 Russia                 4:45.89q  1 
  5 Vollmer, Manfred         M57 Germany                4:46.06q  1 
  6 Andreoli, Vincenzo       M56 Italy                  4:50.45q  3 
  7 Holland, Richard         M55 Great Britai           4:51.07q  1 
  8 Kreemke, Wolfgang        M58 Germany                4:51.41q  3 
  9 van Dijk, Hans           M59 Netherlands            4:51.97q  1 
 10 Harsanyi, Tamas          M55 Hungary                4:52.65q  2 
 11 Vakin, Igor              M59 Russia                 4:53.46q  1 
 12 Orbovic, Mirko           M57 Serbia                 4:58.85q  1 
 13 Evgeniy, Morozov         M55 Russia                 5:02.29   3 
 14 Kolinek, Frantisek       M57 Czech Republ           5:02.69   2 
 15 Manzhola, Grygorii       M58 Ukraine                5:03.94   2 
 16 Priestley, David         M57 Great Britai           5:07.93   3 
 17 Kaplenko, Alexandr       M59 Russia                 5:12.03   3 
 18 Vakkuri, Ilkka           M56 Finland                5:14.59   1 
 19 Benito Gonzalez, Roberto M57 Spain                  5:20.16   2 
 20 Paterson, Stuart         M57 Australia              5:38.82   1 
 21 Tkachev, Vyacheslav      M56 Russia                 5:55.10   2 
 22 Peter, Sandor            M56 Hungary                5:58.97   3 
 23 Pilkington, Roger        M55 Australia              6:01.94   2 
 24 van Megen, Ron           M56 Netherlands            6:02.49   3 
 -- Trivunovic, Milos        M57 Serbia                     DNF   2 
 
Event 264  M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:21.94                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhavdat, Zagitov         M56 Russia                 4:27.48  
  2 Thomson, John            M55 Great Britai           4:28.56  
  3 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M58 Ukraine                4:36.78  
  4 Kreemke, Wolfgang        M58 Germany                4:42.97  
  5 Andreoli, Vincenzo       M56 Italy                  4:44.12  
  6 Holland, Richard         M55 Great Britai           4:45.80  
  7 Dryps, Ryszard           M57 Poland                 4:46.13  
  8 Vollmer, Manfred         M57 Germany                4:46.55  
  9 Harsanyi, Tamas          M55 Hungary                4:48.93  
 10 Vakin, Igor              M59 Russia                 4:50.23  
 11 Orbovic, Mirko           M57 Serbia                 5:02.15  
 -- van Dijk, Hans           M59 Netherlands                DNF  
 
Event 265  M60 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:26.62  30/03/14    Brian Lynch, Ireland                      
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Brian             M60 Ireland                4:46.96q  2 
  2 van der Hoorn, Martinus  M61 Netherlands            4:47.43q  2 
  3 Gough, Joe               M61 Ireland                4:47.54q  2 
  4 Shaheed, Nolan           M64 United State           4:51.90q  1 
  5 Stolwijk, Cees           M64 Netherlands            4:52.36q  2 
  6 Rentsch, Walter          M60 Germany                4:52.37q  1 
  7 Vaagstoel, Karl          M62 Norway                 4:53.67q  2 
  8 Dunlop, Alastair         M60 Great Britai           4:53.70q  3 
  9 Chamusca, Fernando       M63 Portugal               4:53.79q  1 
 10 Finielli, Giovanni       M63 Italy                  4:55.22q  3 
 11 Oxland, David            M62 Great Britai           4:55.50q  3 
 12 Archer, Kevin            M60 Great Britai           4:57.22q  3 
 13 Sa, Antonio              M61 Portugal               5:01.25   1 
 14 Martel, Francois         M60 Canada                 5:02.60   2 
 15 Thorp, Stewart           M62 Great Britai           5:03.08   2 
 16 Aguado, Fernando         M61 Spain                  5:05.54   2 
 17 Chambers, Charles        M60 Australia              5:10.05   1 
 18 Snow, Ian                M63 Great Britai           5:10.63   3 
 19 Nestor, Nils             M61 Sweden                 5:10.82   1 
 20 Cano, Santiago           M61 Spain                  5:11.54   2 
 21 Roslowicz, Jerzy         M61 Poland                 5:15.38   3 
 22 Anatolii, Shepelev       M62 Russia                 5:29.25   3 
 23 Newman, Alan             M60 Great Britai           5:30.18   2 
 24 Jenkins, Archie          M61 Great Britai           5:44.51   1 
 25 Smith, Doug              M62 Canada                 6:39.55   1 
 -- Guijarro, Francisco      M62 Spain                      DNF   3 
 
Event 265  M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:26.62  30/03/14    Brian Lynch, Ireland                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Brian             M60 Ireland                4:26.62R 
  2 van der Hoorn, Martinus  M61 Netherlands            4:28.15  
  3 Gough, Joe               M61 Ireland                4:33.68  
  4 Shaheed, Nolan           M64 United State           4:39.39  
  5 Dunlop, Alastair         M60 Great Britai           4:39.74  
  6 Stolwijk, Cees           M64 Netherlands            4:42.51  
  7 Rentsch, Walter          M60 Germany                4:47.28  
  8 Archer, Kevin            M60 Great Britai           4:47.74  
  9 Finielli, Giovanni       M63 Italy                  4:51.09  
 10 Oxland, David            M62 Great Britai           4:53.29  
 11 Chamusca, Fernando       M63 Portugal               4:56.03  
 12 Vaagstoel, Karl          M62 Norway                 4:56.97  
 
Event 266  M65 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:44.88                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmidt, Winfried        M65 Germany                5:03.84q  3 
  2 Rappo, Dario             M65 Italy                  5:08.01q  3 
  3 Boexstaens, Johny        M65 Belgium                5:13.08q  1 
  4 Molloy, Peter            M65 Great Britai           5:15.33q  1 
  5 Mann, Michael            M65 Great Britai           5:15.96q  1 
  6 Morris Carreno, Jose Ric M65 Colombia               5:16.84q  3 
  7 Mayfield, Allan          M65 Australia              5:18.25q  3 
  8 Smeets, Hans             M67 Netherlands            5:18.48q  2 
  9 Geiser, Konrad           M66 Italy                  5:18.57q  2 
 10 Solomon, Kevin           M66 Australia              5:20.18q  2 
 11 Hermes, Alfred           M67 Germany                5:20.47q  2 
 12 Dolgykh, Aleksey         M65 Russia                 5:25.57q  3 
 13 Molnar, Gyorgy           M66 Hungary                5:25.66   1 
 14 Caniglia, Santi          M65 Italy                  5:30.83   2 
 15 Francesco Paolo, Di Dome M66 Italy                  5:38.22   2 
 16 Van Noten, Omer          M66 Belgium                5:38.88   1 
 17 Bernhardt, Joachim       M65 Germany                5:39.04   2 
 18 Pate, Ron T              M67 United State           5:39.62   3 
 19 Gilardi, Aldo            M66 Italy                  5:50.76   1 
 20 Suddziankou, Uladzimir   M67 Belarus                5:54.14   2 
 21 Ertl, Laszlo             M68 Germany                7:01.09   3 
 -- Campo, Fabian            M66 Spain                      DNF   1 
 -- Brard, Gaston            M67 France                     DNF   1 
 
Event 266  M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:44.88                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smeets, Hans             M67 Netherlands            4:49.70  
  2 Rappo, Dario             M65 Italy                  4:50.11  
  3 Molloy, Peter            M65 Great Britai           4:50.34  
  4 Boexstaens, Johny        M65 Belgium                4:50.42  
  5 Solomon, Kevin           M66 Australia              4:52.81  
  6 Schmidt, Winfried        M65 Germany                4:56.50  
  7 Geiser, Konrad           M66 Italy                  5:00.02  
  8 Mayfield, Allan          M65 Australia              5:03.98  
  9 Mann, Michael            M65 Great Britai           5:08.48  
 10 Hermes, Alfred           M67 Germany                5:12.20  
 11 Morris Carreno, Jose Ric M65 Colombia               5:13.40  
 12 Dolgykh, Aleksey         M65 Russia                 5:57.09  
 
Event 267  M70 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 5:03.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samper, Georges          M70 France                 5:32.69q  1 
  2 Kruger, Bernd            M72 Germany                5:32.94q  1 
  3 Sandery, Peter           M72 Australia              5:33.44q  1 
  4 Walter, Albert           M74 Germany                5:35.06q  2 
  5 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M74 France                 5:35.58q  2 
  6 Batchelor, John          M73 Great Britai           5:36.07q  2 
  7 Jakobsen, Ragnar         M70 Norway                 5:41.00q  2 
  8 Schellenberg, Georg      M73 Switzerland            5:44.15q  1 
  9 Swindells, Barry         M74 Great Britai           5:50.38q  1 
 10 Erdmann, Hartmut         M71 Germany                5:51.33q  2 
 11 Roberts, Barrie          M71 Great Britai           5:55.44q  2 
 12 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M73 Germany                5:55.58q  1 
 13 Vladimir, Sachkov        M73 Russia                 5:56.10   2 
 14 Petocz, Karol            M73 Slovak Repub           6:20.01   2 
 15 Bosman, Gillis           M74 Netherlands            6:32.44   2 
 16 Tripepi, Stelvio         M72 Italy                  6:39.65   1 
 17 Schickert, Robert        M72 Australia              7:08.56   2 
 18 Kennedy, Patrick         M70 South Africa          12:42.26   1 
 
Event 267  M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 5:03.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter, Albert           M74 Germany                5:20.32  
  2 Jakobsen, Ragnar         M70 Norway                 5:20.81  
  3 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M74 France                 5:21.02  
  4 Samper, Georges          M70 France                 5:21.15  
  5 Kruger, Bernd            M72 Germany                5:26.24  
  6 Sandery, Peter           M72 Australia              5:27.16  
  7 Batchelor, John          M73 Great Britai           5:32.58  
  8 Schellenberg, Georg      M73 Switzerland            5:42.08  
  9 Erdmann, Hartmut         M71 Germany                5:43.32  
 10 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M73 Germany                5:52.20  
 11 Swindells, Barry         M74 Great Britai           5:52.99  
 12 Roberts, Barrie          M71 Great Britai           6:02.00  
 
Event 268  M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 5:20.04                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alonso, Manuel           M78 Spain                  5:50.71  
  2 Savenkov, Yury           M75 Russia                 5:54.79  
  3 Cano, Angel              M78 Spain                  6:08.24  
  4 Vantours, Bernard        M75 France                 6:12.04  
  5 Howard, Sidney           M75 United State           6:47.15  
  6 Cordero, Joe             M76 United State           6:55.62  
  7 Calin, Mircea            M78 Romania                8:34.23  
 
Event 269  M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 5:48.47                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anatoliy, Kokorev        M80 Russia                 7:11.22  
  2 Martin, Florentino       M82 Spain                  7:13.90  
  3 Muller, Herbert E.       M84 Germany                7:14.69  
  4 Girault, Alfred          M80 Germany                7:18.82  
  5 Lee, Kyoo Suk            M81 Korea                 10:35.05  
 
Event 270  M85 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 7:18.32                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akhmet, Siraziev         M86 Russia                 7:41.77  
  2 Canelo, Jose             M89 Portugal               8:47.62  
  3 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia              9:28.87  
 
Event 271  M35 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:13.97                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thie, James              M35 Great Britai           8:20.84   2 
  2 Uhrbom, Fredrik          M36 Sweden                 8:21.97   2 
  3 Sotomayor Menendez, Robe M36 Spain                  8:24.23   2 
  4 Di Mario, Ivan           M36 Italy                  8:31.33   2 
  5 Alcaide, Antonio         M38 Spain                  9:06.70   2 
  6 Alegre Sanchez, Carlos   M38 Spain                  9:21.18   1 
  7 Pesz, Attila             M37 Hungary                9:36.94   1 
  8 Sebrantke, Oliver        M38 Germany                9:43.89   1 
  9 Emmer, Attila            M39 Hungary                9:45.34   2 
 10 Van de Voort, Dolf       M39 Netherlands           10:25.49   1 
 11 Sanchez, Luis            M38 Spain                 10:39.99   1 
 12 Bako, Jozsef             M37 Hungary               10:43.83   1 
 13 Vrhovac, Dalibor         M37 Bosnia-Herze          10:50.41   1 
 14 Teixeira, Pedro          M36 Portugal              11:24.99   1 
 
Event 272  M40 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 8:01.44                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whiteman, Anthony        M42 Great Britai           8:49.86   2 
  2 Pinto, Jorge             M43 Portugal               9:02.68   1 
  3 Friedrich, Uwe           M41 Germany                9:04.41   2 
  4 Framme, Erik             M40 Sweden                 9:04.56   2 
  5 Roncero, Fabian          M43 Spain                  9:11.48   2 
  6 Makar, Laszlo            M40 Hungary                9:11.79   2 
  7 Hallas, Steve            M41 Great Britai           9:12.53   2 
  8 Fraser, Ian              M40 United State           9:24.63   2 
  9 Curan, Paul              M43 France                 9:25.62   1 
 10 Maiorov, Vitalii         M42 Russia                 9:30.50   2 
 11 Yanes Quijada, Jose Greg M42 Venezuela              9:38.82   1 
 12 Kozak, Arkadiusz         M41 Poland                 9:42.98   2 
 13 Plevak, Milan            M41 Slovak Repub           9:59.32   1 
 14 Medina, Leonel           M43 Venezuela             10:01.62   1 
 15 Sendag, Sait             M43 Turkey                10:18.31   2 
 16 Del Campo Romon, Francis M43 Spain                 10:28.22   1 
 17 Larsson, Martin          M42 Sweden                12:15.49   1 
 
Event 273  M45 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 8:34.58                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, Michel          M45 France                 8:54.57   2 
  2 Vanderbeck, Yves         M45 Belgium                8:59.85   2 
  3 Fernandez, Miguel Angel  M45 Spain                  9:02.11   2 
  4 Traynor, Michael         M49 Ireland                9:02.55   2 
  5 Rybarczyk, Jan           M46 Poland                 9:15.74   2 
  6 Burdett, Francis         M49 United State           9:26.27   2 
  7 Smith, David             M46 Great Britai           9:26.67   1 
  8 Radisic, Ljubisa         M47 Serbia                 9:27.56   2 
  9 Grenaa, Poul             M47 Denmark                9:35.09   2 
 10 Monte, Antonio A D       M47 Portugal               9:59.37   1 
 11 Wozny, Eric              M49 Belgium               10:00.45   1 
 12 Jimenez, Manuel          M46 Spain                 10:04.26   1 
 13 Fuchs, Hartwig           M45 Austria               10:51.69   1 
 14 Bonin, Guillaume         M46 France                11:06.87   1 
 15 Newsham, William         M49 United State          11:07.16   1 
 16 Roberts, Alan            M49 Great Britai          11:21.49   1 
 -- Ortiz, Alfredo           M49 United State               DNF   1 
 
Event 274  M50 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 8:49.37                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, Georges         M52 France                 8:56.16   2 
  2 Pelletier, Gilles        M51 France                 9:05.91   2 
  3 Nilensjo, Bo Goran       M50 Sweden                 9:28.12   2 
  4 Van Cauteren, Toon       M53 Belgium                9:32.31   2 
  5 Cowhie, Paul             M50 Ireland                9:33.87   2 
  6 Tuohy, Tony              M51 Great Britai           9:34.64   2 
  7 Ramirez, Francisco       M52 Spain                  9:37.95   2 
  8 Kratochvil, Pavel        M53 Czech Republ           9:38.49   2 
  9 Bernd, Uwe               M54 Germany                9:42.96   2 
 10 Mori, Joze               M50 Slovenia               9:50.09   1 
 11 Bondar, Victor           M50 Kazakhstan             9:53.49   1 
 12 Altuve, Williams         M52 Venezuela              9:57.70   1 
 13 Ruijter de, Willem       M53 Netherlands            9:58.86   1 
 14 Claudio, Ubaldi          M51 Italy                  9:59.71   1 
 15 Belluomo, Gianfranco     M53 Italy                 10:08.01   1 
 16 Doxey, Steven            M53 Great Britai          10:26.59   1 
 17 Pauser, Gunter           M50 Austria               11:00.58   1 
 18 Rohregger, Robert        M50 Germany               11:10.85   1 
 19 Orsos, Istvan            M53 Hungary               11:14.03   1 
 20 Kovacs, Laszlo           M50 Hungary               12:58.94   1 
 -- Anderson, Simon          M50 Great Britai               DNF   2 
 -- Zerres, Markus           M52 Germany                    DNF   2 
 -- Pedrini, Daniele         M54 Italy                      DNF   2 
 -- Pachshenko, Yuriy        M53 Kazakhstan                 DNF   2 
 
Event 275  M55 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 8:59.70                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tikhonov, Leonid         M57 Russia                 9:33.31   2 
  2 Kauppila, Jukka          M56 Finland                9:33.92   2 
  3 Axelsson, Tore           M56 Sweden                 9:34.53   2 
  4 Bultinck, Marc           M55 Belgium                9:36.80   2 
  5 Habicher, Othmar         M55 Italy                  9:46.50   2 
  6 Kuciejczyk, Henryk       M55 Poland                 9:56.10   2 
  7 Vollmer, Manfred         M57 Germany               10:08.16   2 
  8 Poluianov, Vladimir      M55 Russia                10:27.92   2 
  9 Nikolai, Lazarev         M56 Russia                10:28.60   1 
 10 Vakin, Igor              M59 Russia                10:32.39   2 
 11 Kolinek, Frantisek       M57 Czech Republ          10:33.44   1 
 12 van Dijk, Hans           M59 Netherlands           10:34.40   1 
 13 Holland, Richard         M55 Great Britai          10:43.74   2 
 14 Agros, Odysseas          M56 Greece                10:48.24   1 
 15 Oxlade, Colin            M55 Great Britai          10:52.01   2 
 16 Ivanysh, Dmytro          M55 Ukraine               10:54.55   1 
 17 Vakkuri, Ilkka           M56 Finland               11:03.49   1 
 18 Kaplenko, Alexandr       M59 Russia                11:07.80   2 
 19 Picarra, Jose            M57 Portugal              11:19.91   1 
 20 Staiger, Harald          M59 Germany               11:23.32   1 
 21 Dzurinda, Mikulas        M59 Slovak Repub          11:33.73   1 
 22 van Megen, Ron           M56 Netherlands           13:14.38   1 
 -- Hasselkvist, Nils-Goran  M58 Sweden                     DNF   1 
 -- Ramon, Domingo           M56 Spain                      DNF   2 
 
Event 276  M60 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 9:43.88                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 van der Hoorn, Martinus  M61 Netherlands            9:57.18   2 
  2 Di Marco, Rolando        M63 Italy                  9:59.74   2 
  3 Lahoz, Luis              M61 Spain                 10:02.01   2 
  4 Stolwijk, Cees           M64 Netherlands           10:09.14   2 
  5 Fuentes, Fermin          M61 Spain                 10:28.11   2 
  6 Shapland, John           M60 Great Britai          10:29.47   2 
  7 Krivonosov, Alexey       M62 Russia                10:47.71   2 
  8 Fernandez, Luis Ramon    M62 Spain                 10:49.20   2 
  9 Thorp, Stewart           M62 Great Britai          10:54.56   2 
 10 Chambers, Charles        M60 Australia             10:55.89   2 
 11 Guijarro, Francisco      M62 Spain                 10:58.56   2 
 12 Karkkainen, Heimo        M63 Finland               11:13.17   1 
 13 Van Camp, Alfons         M60 Belgium               11:14.46   1 
 14 Ribeiro, Jose            M62 Portugal              11:17.15   2 
 15 Newman, Alan             M60 Great Britai          11:23.18   1 
 16 Roslowicz, Jerzy         M61 Poland                11:23.22   1 
 17 Jakupovic, Ekrem         M60 Bosnia-Herze          11:31.27   1 
 18 Baraus, Juris            M61 Latvia                11:41.38   2 
 19 Ionascu, Ion             M61 Romania               11:46.36   1 
 20 Adorjan, Laszlo          M60 Hungary               12:02.73   1 
 21 Jenkins, Archie          M61 Great Britai          12:06.87   1 
 22 Andersson, Bo            M62 Sweden                12:09.83   1 
 23 Proffitt, David          M60 Great Britai          12:12.18   1 
 24 Denholm, John            M62 Great Britai          12:32.84   1 
 25 Hovorka, Karel           M62 Czech Republ          13:22.18   1 
 26 Lappas, Steriadis        M64 Greece                13:58.23   1 
 27 Smith, Doug              M62 Canada                14:25.97   1 
 28 Segui, Santiago          M60 Spain                 14:59.71   1 
 -- Oxland, David            M62 Great Britai               DNF   2 
 
Event 277  M65 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 10:11.60                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rappo, Dario             M65 Italy                 10:24.91   2 
  2 Molloy, Peter            M65 Great Britai          10:30.59   2 
  3 Schmidt, Winfried        M65 Germany               10:32.42   2 
  4 Kuningas, Kauko          M65 Finland               10:42.62   2 
  5 Soloviov, Viktor         M65 Ukraine               10:53.67   2 
  6 Alexey, Gavrilov         M66 Russia                10:56.15   2 
  7 Mann, Michael            M65 Great Britai          10:58.40   2 
  8 Hermes, Alfred           M67 Germany               11:07.45   2 
  9 Romanov, Anatolii        M66 Russia                11:17.50   2 
 10 Dolgykh, Aleksey         M65 Russia                11:23.39   1 
 11 Thomas, Jean             M65 France                11:27.74   1 
 12 Dobrodenka, Anton        M65 Slovak Repub          11:30.87   1 
 13 Van Noten, Omer          M66 Belgium               11:32.81   1 
 14 Hamilton, Peter          M66 Great Britai          11:36.23   1 
 15 Hartonen, Raimo          M66 Finland               11:48.85   1 
 16 Pate, Ron T              M67 United State          12:09.72   2 
 17 Suddziankou, Uladzimir   M67 Belarus               12:11.54   1 
 18 Bernhardt, Joachim       M65 Germany               12:12.16   1 
 19 Stumpfle, Franz Josef    M68 Germany               12:51.00   1 
 20 De Araujo, Lutero Renato M68 Brazil                13:14.23   1 
 21 Szekeres, Ferenc         M67 Hungary               13:16.18   1 
 22 Konrad, Josef            M65 Germany               13:55.61   1 
 23 Jusztin, Ferenc          M68 Hungary               13:57.42   1 
 -- Gilardi, Aldo            M66 Italy                      DNF   1 
 
Event 278  M70 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
         WMA: R 10:52.40                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M74 France                11:30.02   2 
  2 Vladimir, Malykh         M70 Russia                11:30.90   2 
  3 Truemper, Karl Walter    M74 Germany               11:31.08   2 
  4 Sandery, Peter           M72 Australia             11:38.85   2 
  5 Walter, Albert           M74 Germany               11:42.34   2 
  6 Haglund, Stig            M70 Finland               11:45.03   2 
  7 Batchelor, John          M73 Great Britai          11:48.03   2 
  8 Heikkinen, Jaakko        M71 Finland               12:08.38   1 
  9 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M73 Germany               12:13.95   1 
 10 Arias, Jose Antonio      M70 Spain                 12:18.12   2 
 11 Brennan, Philip          M71 Great Britai          12:26.54   1 
 12 Rezac, Ivo               M72 Czech Republ          12:42.84   1 
 13 Gantiez, Jose            M70 France                12:47.34   1 
 14 Makhmut, Shakirov        M70 Russia                12:52.27   2 
 15 Roberts, Barrie          M71 Great Britai          12:57.47   1 
 16 Petocz, Karol            M73 Slovak Repub          13:01.39   2 
 17 Engelhart, Johan         M71 Netherlands           13:11.39   1 
 18 Dell'Acqua, Carlo        M70 Italy                 13:19.11   1 
 19 Nieuwenhuis, Ruud        M70 Netherlands           13:31.57   1 
 20 Christensen, Verner      M73 Canada                14:27.91   1 
 21 Emelin, Vyacheslav       M71 Russia                15:30.41   1 
 22 Schickert, Robert        M72 Australia             15:56.92   1 
 23 Uytterschaut, Etienne    M71 Belgium               16:07.55   1 
 -- Sineiko, Mikhail         M73 Russia                     DNF   1 
 
Event 279  M75 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: R 11:17.21                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wittig, Klemens          M76 Germany               12:14.52  
  2 Urtnowski, Henryk        M76 Poland                12:41.29  
  3 Alonso, Manuel           M78 Spain                 12:58.29  
  4 Baggia, Bruno            M79 Italy                 13:59.97  
  5 Schroth, Arnold          M76 Germany               14:29.49  
  6 Cordero, Joe             M76 United State          15:21.98  
  7 Aipiyev, Kani            M76 Kazakhstan            18:16.46  
 -- Yuru, Surkov             M76 Russia                     DNF  
 
Event 280  M80 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 12:00.88                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivan, Osipov             M81 Russia                14:30.15  
  2 Girault, Alfred          M80 Germany               15:17.55  
  3 Zosel, Armin             M80 Germany               15:18.60  
  4 Muller, Herbert E.       M84 Germany               16:48.20  
  5 Pitcairn-Knowles, Richar M81 Great Britai          17:07.47  
  6 Stevanovic, Vlada        M80 Serbia                19:06.39  
 
Event 280  M85 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 15:46.41                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akhmet, Siraziev         M86 Russia                16:36.59  
  2 Canelo, Jose             M89 Portugal              18:26.44  
  3 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia             19:59.79  
  4 Radu, Dumitru            M87 Romania               28:06.02  
 
Event 282  M35 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.40                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fukuda, Hiroyuki         M35 Japan                     8.16q  1 
  2 Palagyi, Gergely         M35 Hungary                   8.19q  2 
  3 Gonzalez, Oscar          M37 Spain                     8.32q  3 
  4 Matas Garcia, Sergi      M35 Spain                     8.33q  2 
  5 Santos, Amancio          M37 Portugal                  8.35q  1 
  6 Collins, Liam            M35 Great Britai              8.40q  1 
  7 Longoni, Stefano         M38 Italy                     8.42q  3 
  8 Myllyntaus, Joni         M35 Finland                   8.48q  3 
  9 Humbey, Arnaud           M39 France                    8.51   3 
 10 Bel Pascual, Marc        M37 Spain                     8.56   1 
 11 Martinez Rodrigo, Carlos M39 Spain                     8.64   2 
 12 Puvak, Branislav         M35 Slovak Repub              8.78   1 
 13 Cremin, Gerard           M35 Ireland                   8.97   2 
 14 Paquee, Markus           M39 Germany                   9.23   3 
 15 Moreno Molestina, Jorge  M35 Ecuador                   9.52   3 
 -- Ferrer Graboleda, Santi  M37 Spain                      DNF   1 
 
Event 282  M35 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R  7.40                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Palagyi, Gergely         M35 Hungary                   8.07  
  2 Fukuda, Hiroyuki         M35 Japan                     8.08  
  3 Gonzalez, Oscar          M37 Spain                     8.22  
  4 Matas Garcia, Sergi      M35 Spain                     8.29  
  5 Collins, Liam            M35 Great Britai              8.32  
  6 Santos, Amancio          M37 Portugal                  8.36  
  7 Longoni, Stefano         M38 Italy                     8.55  
  8 Myllyntaus, Joni         M35 Finland                   8.68  
 
Event 283  M40 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R  7.85                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bownes, Shaun            M43 South Africa              8.08q  1 
  2 Drummond, Don            M44 United State              8.27q  3 
  3 Keller, Thomas           M40 Switzerland               8.33q  1 
  4 Appiah, Joe              M43 Great Britai              8.36q  1 
  5 Vandecasteele, Francky   M40 France                    8.59q  3 
  6 Simoes, Herbert          M43 Brazil                    8.65q  2 
  7 Malkiewicz, Krzysztof    M40 Poland                    8.67q  3 
  8 Dobrydniev, Volodymyr    M44 Ukraine                   8.76q  3 
  9 Davey, Peter             M40 Great Britai              8.89   3 
 10 Beaunol-Richard, Christi M43 France                    8.89   1 
 11 Badin, Giorgio           M42 Italy                     8.96   2 
 12 Janssen, Lars            M40 Netherlands               8.98   2 
 13 Maier, Bjorn             M40 Germany                   9.20   2 
 14 Moshanu, Alexander       M40 Russia                    9.27   3 
 15 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M43 Italy                     9.45   2 
 16 Innocenti, Davide        M40 Italy                     9.47   1 
 17 Veleba, Petr             M43 Czech Republ              9.53   3 
 18 Dettling, Michel         M44 France                    9.60   3 
 19 Tee, Dmitri              M41 Estonia                   9.68   1 
 20 Lygouras, Alexandros     M41 Greece                    9.78   1 
 
Event 283  M40 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R  7.85                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bownes, Shaun            M43 South Africa              8.12  
  2 Drummond, Don            M44 United State              8.19  
  3 Appiah, Joe              M43 Great Britai              8.21  
  4 Keller, Thomas           M40 Switzerland               8.37  
  5 Simoes, Herbert          M43 Brazil                    8.44  
  6 Vandecasteele, Francky   M40 France                    8.63  
  7 Malkiewicz, Krzysztof    M40 Poland                    9.00  
 -- Dobrydniev, Volodymyr    M44 Ukraine                    DNF  
 
Event 284  M45 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R  8.18                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrigues, Marin         M49 France                    8.47q  1 
  2 Pye, Derek               M46 United State              8.84q  2 
  3 Gonzalez, Gonzalo        M46 Venezuela                 9.24q  1 
  4 Zimbrek, Slaven          M49 Croatia                   9.43q  2 
  5 Konig, Stephan           M45 Germany                   9.88q  2 
  6 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M45 Australia                10.25q  2 
  7 Skeete, Marcus           M46 Canada                   10.86q  2 
  8 Julie, Michel            M45 France                   11.01q  1 
  9 Magnusson, Mikael        M47 Sweden                   12.38   1 
 
Event 284  M45 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R  8.18                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pye, Derek               M46 United State              8.37  
  2 Garrigues, Marin         M49 France                    8.47  
  3 Gonzalez, Gonzalo        M46 Venezuela                 8.89  
  4 Zimbrek, Slaven          M49 Croatia                   8.91  
  5 Julie, Michel            M45 France                   10.04  
  6 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M45 Australia                10.12  
  7 Skeete, Marcus           M46 Canada                   10.69  
 
Event 285  M50 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R  8.47                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunson, Greg             M51 Great Britai              8.78q  1 
  2 Brown, Donald            M50 Great Britai              8.84q  2 
  3 Vogel, Martin            M54 Germany                   8.89q  4 
  4 Bakx, Johannes           M50 Netherlands               8.97q  1 
  5 Tunstall, Neil           M52 Great Britai              9.08q  2 
  6 Blakemore, Damon         M51 United State              9.10q  4 
  7 Conley, Brian            M53 United State              9.21q  3 
  8 Bandera, Miguel          M52 Spain                     9.36q  2 
  9 Krauze, Jerzy            M50 Poland                    9.38   4 
 10 Haverhals, Jan           M50 Belgium                   9.41   1 
 11 Patry, Marc              M53 France                    9.42   3 
 12 Huarcaya, Luis           M54 Peru                      9.55   4 
 13 Brower, Jeff             M54 United State              9.74   3 
 14 Edvardsson, Svante       M50 Sweden                    9.84   4 
 15 Brandt Dr., Robert       M51 Germany                  10.16   1 
 16 Despotovic, Goran        M53 Serbia                   10.97   4 
 17 Santos, Marcelo          M52 Brazil                   11.46   1 
 18 Rof, Ricard              M52 Spain                    11.74   3 
 19 Szopko, Robert           M53 Germany                  11.86   2 
 20 Emmanouil, Pattakos      M52 Greece                   13.04   3 
 21 Wallin, Mikael           M51 Sweden                   15.53   2 
 
Event 285  M50 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R  8.47                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunson, Greg             M51 Great Britai              8.53  
  2 Bakx, Johannes           M50 Netherlands               8.79  
  3 Blakemore, Damon         M51 United State              8.83  
  4 Vogel, Martin            M54 Germany                   8.96  
  5 Tunstall, Neil           M52 Great Britai              9.01  
  6 Conley, Brian            M53 United State              9.14  
  7 Bandera, Miguel          M52 Spain                     9.40  
  8 Brown, Donald            M50 Great Britai              9.80  
 
Event 286  M55 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R  8.63                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richter, Wolfgang        M55 Germany                   9.25q  4 
  2 James, Tennyson          M56 Great Britai              9.27q  3 
  3 Rajamaki, Timo           M57 Finland                   9.33q  1 
  4 Mayor, John              M55 Great Britai              9.37q  4 
  5 Bernardino, Degivaldo    M56 Brazil                    9.52q  3 
  6 Miklos, Mester           M55 Hungary                   9.65q  1 
  7 Hayrinen, Reijo          M57 Finland                   9.90q  1 
  8 Blanch, Jordi            M58 Spain                    10.09q  1 
  9 Luers, Heiner            M55 Germany                  10.09   4 
 10 Ruebel, Noel             M57 United State             10.15   4 
 11 Cech, Oto                M58 Czech Republ             10.28   2 
 12 Vlamings, Jan            M56 Belgium                  10.44   4 
 13 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim     M55 Armenia                  10.54   2 
 14 Galan, Paul              M58 France                   10.88   3 
 15 Alexandru, Miron         M59 Romania                  11.93   1 
 16 Wolff, Joachim           M59 Germany                  11.97   1 
 17 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia                12.27   2 
 -- Codera, Jose Luis        M58 Spain                      DNF   4 
 
Event 286  M55 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R  8.63                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Tennyson          M56 Great Britai              9.12  
  2 Mayor, John              M55 Great Britai              9.19  
  3 Richter, Wolfgang        M55 Germany                   9.19  
  4 Miklos, Mester           M55 Hungary                   9.59  
  5 Bernardino, Degivaldo    M56 Brazil                    9.78  
  6 Hayrinen, Reijo          M57 Finland                   9.89  
  7 Blanch, Jordi            M58 Spain                    10.05  
  8 Rajamaki, Timo           M57 Finland                  15.47  
 
Event 287  M60 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R  8.85                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Thaddeus         M63 United State              9.11q  2 
  2 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                   9.37q  1 
  3 Davydov, Valeriy         M64 Russia                    9.48q  3 
  4 Erbek, Temel             M60 Turkey                    9.83q  1 
  5 Bolling, Ronald          M61 United State              9.85q  2 
  6 Broun, James             M62 United State              9.90q  3 
  7 Lorenz, Sylwester        M63 Poland                    9.92q  2 
  8 Kuschill, Juliusz        M63 Poland                   10.04q  3 
  9 Choulidis, Ioannis       M61 Greece                   10.07   1 
 10 Mielle, Eric             M61 France                   10.33   2 
 11 Sovio, Seppo             M62 Finland                  10.44   1 
 12 Weires, Winfried         M61 Germany                  10.73   2 
 13 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland              11.01   3 
 14 Hahn, Robert             M62 United State             11.53   3 
 15 Gilardo, Piero           M64 Italy                    11.58   2 
 16 Prampolini, Natale       M63 Italy                    11.58   2 
 17 Kadikis, Arnis           M60 Latvia                   13.48   3 
 18 McGugan, Stephen         M62 Australia                14.90   1 
 
Event 287  M60 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R  8.85                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Thaddeus         M63 United State              9.11  
  2 Davydov, Valeriy         M64 Russia                    9.42  
  3 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                   9.52  
  4 Broun, James             M62 United State              9.68  
  5 Lorenz, Sylwester        M63 Poland                    9.71  
  6 Bolling, Ronald          M61 United State              9.75  
  7 Erbek, Temel             M60 Turkey                   10.05  
  8 Kuschill, Juliusz        M63 Poland                   10.19  
 
Event 288  M65 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R  9.17                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Tony              M65 Great Britai             10.28q  1 
  2 Montaruli, Antonio       M65 Italy                    10.77q  2 
  3 Penttila, Markku         M65 Finland                  10.90q  2 
  4 Webb, Andrew             M66 Great Britai             11.08q  2 
  5 Beliansky, Milan         M69 Slovak Repub             11.15q  1 
  6 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania                11.16q  1 
  7 Farcas, Carol            M66 Romania                  11.76q  1 
  8 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                  11.94q  1 
 -- Johnston, Frederick      M68 United State               DNF   2 
 
Event 288  M65 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R  9.17                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Tony              M65 Great Britai             10.12  
  2 Montaruli, Antonio       M65 Italy                    10.63  
  3 Penttila, Markku         M65 Finland                  10.84  
  4 Beliansky, Milan         M69 Slovak Repub             10.91  
  5 Webb, Andrew             M66 Great Britai             10.94  
  6 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania                11.01  
  7 Farcas, Carol            M66 Romania                  11.86  
  8 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                  11.91  
 
Event 289  M70 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R  9.76  29/03/14    Rolf Geese, Germany                         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geese, Rolf              M70 Germany                   9.99q  1 
  2 Ferguson, Barry          M72 Great Britai             10.50q  1 
  3 Yasui, Takehiro          M72 Japan                    10.54q  3 
  4 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                  10.54q  2 
  5 Stevenson, Michael       M73 Australia                11.21q  2 
  6 van Boven, Frans         M70 Netherlands              11.28q  2 
  7 Schafer, Horst           M73 Germany                  11.83q  1 
  8 Mong, Torbjorn           M73 Norway                   12.08q  1 
  9 Berbece, Aurel           M70 Romania                  13.22   3 
 10 Mettrop, Christiaan      M72 Netherlands              13.92   1 
 11 Gadzhiev, Abdulkadir     M71 Russia                   15.28   3 
 -- Mac Dermott, John        M70 Ireland                    DNF   3 
 
Event 289  M70 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R  9.76  29/03/14    Rolf Geese, Germany                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Geese, Rolf              M70 Germany                   9.76R 
  2 Yasui, Takehiro          M72 Japan                     9.95  
  3 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                  10.48  
  4 Ferguson, Barry          M72 Great Britai             10.49  
  5 Stevenson, Michael       M73 Australia                11.38  
  6 van Boven, Frans         M70 Netherlands              11.54  
  7 Schafer, Horst           M73 Germany                  11.92  
  8 Mong, Torbjorn           M73 Norway                   12.00  
 
Event 290  M75 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R 10.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mueller, Guido           M75 Germany                  11.82q  2 
  2 Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State             11.91q  1 
  3 Bowman, Tony             M78 Great Britai             12.16q  1 
  4 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                   12.19q  2 
  5 Lombao, Bernardino       M75 Spain                    12.25q  1 
  6 Yamaguchi, Iwao          M75 Japan                    12.50q  2 
  7 Muller, Walter           M76 Germany                  13.33q  2 
  8 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                13.37q  1 
  9 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                  13.40   2 
 10 Romanov, Anatolii        M77 Russia                   14.72   1 
 11 Carolla, Guido           M76 Italy                    14.95   1 
 -- Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                     DNF   1 
 -- Guseynov, Yusuf          M78 Russia                      DQ   2 
 
Event 290  M75 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 10.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mueller, Guido           M75 Germany                  10.65  
  2 Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State             11.59  
  3 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                   11.87  
  4 Lombao, Bernardino       M75 Spain                    12.62  
  5 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                13.16  
  6 Bowman, Tony             M78 Great Britai             13.86  
  7 Muller, Walter           M76 Germany                  25.55  
 
Event 291  M80 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 11.10                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                  12.20  
  2 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                   12.86  
  3 Minopoli, Ernesto        M80 Italy                    13.15  
  4 Symeonidis, Symeon       M80 Greece                   13.91  
  5 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                   14.80  
  6 Ionita, Corneliu         M80 Romania                  15.40  
  7 Andersen, Helge Idar     M81 Norway                   16.47  
 
Event 291  M85 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 13.16                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byggmastar, Kurt         M88 Finland                  16.51  
 
Event 293  M35 Long Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 7.98m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonell-Mora, Almicar Dem M36 Italy                    7.08m  
  2 Julia Bonmati, Marc      M35 Spain                    7.07m  
  3 Putzu, Pierluigi         M36 Italy                    7.00m  
  4 Domotor, Balazs          M38 Hungary                  6.71m  
  5 Laitinen, Petteri        M37 Finland                  6.66m  
  6 Sobora, Lukasz           M35 Poland                   6.64m  
  7 Pavel, Bubnov            M38 Russia                   6.62m  
  8 Dumitrache, Nicolae      M36 Romania                  6.54m  
  9 Polgar, Balazs           M38 Hungary                  6.51m  
 10 Oziminski, Rafal         M36 Poland                   6.42m  
 11 Liverpool, Rodney        M37 Trinidad and             6.36m  
 12 Franek, Vladimir         M37 Czech Republ             6.35m  
 13 Bertizzolo, Bruno        M36 Italy                    6.22m  
 14 Benda, Andrej            M38 Slovak Repub             6.18m  
 15 Konan, Patrice           M39 France                   5.84m  
 16 Marius, Saioc            M39 Romania                  5.78m  
 17 Gherghisan, Vasilica     M39 Romania                  5.67m  
 18 Channon, Stuart          M37 Great Britai             5.63m  
 19 Ciprian, Broasca         M37 Romania                  5.10m  
 -- Juhle, Peter             M39 Germany                   FOUL  
 
Event 294  M40 Long Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 7.59m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tudor, Bogdan            M44 Romania                  6.83m  
  2 Tari, Stefano            M42 Italy                    6.55m  
  3 Dimnaku, Gezim           M42 Canada                   6.41m  
  4 Janssen, Lars            M40 Netherlands              6.39m  
  5 Mormin, Maxime           M42 France                   6.38m  
  6 Stanislav, Lepik         M41 Russia                   6.34m  
  7 Ahomaki, Mika            M42 Finland                  6.17m  
  8 Tonello, Luca            M40 Italy                    5.89m  
  9 Doring, Ludwig           M41 Germany                  5.85m  
 10 John, Nigel              M41 Canada                   5.73m  
 11 Bernard, Stephane        M42 France                   5.62m  
 12 Lake, Stephen            M41 Great Britai             5.56m  
 13 Malkiewicz, Krzysztof    M40 Poland                   5.51m  
 14 Arroyo Sanchez, Luis Mig M43 Spain                    5.35m  
 15 Serrai, Marco            M41 Italy                    4.83m  
 
Event 295  M45 Long Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 6.98m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evgenii, Ivanov          M46 Russia                   6.37m  
  2 Tico', Michele           M47 Italy                    6.35m  
  3 Poulain, Philippe        M48 Belgium                  6.25m  
  4 Tifi, Alberto            M45 Italy                    6.18m  
  5 Boldrini, Antonio        M47 Italy                    6.16m  
  6 Ek, Christer             M45 Sweden                   6.13m  
  7 Pankratov, Vladimir      M47 Russia                   5.91m  
  8 Vasily, Sokov            M45 Russia                   5.87m  
  9 Araneda, John            M47 Chile                    5.84m  
 10 Gonzalez, Gonzalo        M46 Venezuela                5.83m  
 11 Munroe, John             M45 Great Britai             5.82m  
 12 Vilnitis, Aigars         M46 Latvia                   5.75m  
 13 Bedmar Pascual, Jordi    M45 Spain                    5.72m  
 14 Briscan, Andre           M48 France                   5.67m  
 15 Schumacher, Martin       M48 Germany                  5.65m  
 16 Burda, Jiri              M46 Czech Republ             5.62m  
 17 Saavedra, Sergio         M46 Venezuela                5.42m  
 18 Munoz, Fernando          M47 Chile                    5.33m  
 19 Grantins, Guntis         M47 Latvia                   5.23m  
 20 Hellenthal Dr., Gunter   M48 Germany                  5.22m  
 21 Igor, Ryzhov             M45 Russia                   5.06m  
 22 Victor, Diaconescu       M45 Romania                  4.98m  
 23 Palko, Sandor Laszlo     M45 Hungary                  4.94m  
 24 Toth, Ferenc             M47 Hungary                  4.51m  
 25 Kucej, Igor              M48 Slovak Repub             4.13m  
 26 Allen, Ian               M48 Great Britai             4.01m  
 -- Florin Mircea, Vladescu  M45 Romania                   FOUL  
 -- Carvalho, Manuel         M45 Portugal                  FOUL  
 
Event 296  M50 Long Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 6.51m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becatti, Gianni          M50 Italy                    6.38m  
  2 Straub, Thomas           M52 Germany                  6.31m  
  3 Barbier, Patrick         M53 France                   6.23m  
  4 Silard, Gilles           M50 France                   5.84m  
  5 Simsic, Milosav          M53 Slovenia                 5.77m  
  6 Gavenciak, Igor          M53 Slovak Repub             5.75m  
  7 Persson, Eric            M51 Sweden                   5.68m  
  8 Telle, Nicolas           M50 France                   5.66m  
  9 McBride, Vincent Wayne   M51 South Africa             5.54m  
 10 Saviard, Laurent         M50 France                   5.54m  
 11 Strande, Kare            M52 Norway                   5.52m  
 12 Himelrajh, Bozo          M51 Slovenia                 5.49m  
 13 Guest, Paul              M53 Great Britai             5.49m  
 14 Baranzke, Martin         M50 Germany                  5.44m  
 15 Jose, Quinaliza          M52 Ecuador                  5.36m  
 16 Hollauf, Franz           M52 Austria                  5.36m  
 17 Zetic, Berislav          M52 Croatia                  5.19m  
 18 Rebaudengo, Adriano      M54 Italy                    5.16m  
 19 Cintra, Dino             M53 Brazil                   5.04m  
 20 Czekalla Dr., Jorg       M50 Germany                  4.98m  
 21 Seo, Keum Seog           M52 Korea                    4.93m  
 22 Marinescu, Daniel        M50 Romania                  3.54m  
 
Event 297  M55 Long Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 6.34m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olsson, Anders           M57 Sweden                   5.90m  
  2 Glubert, Dieter          M55 Germany                  5.79m  
  3 Klungland, Stein Tore    M55 Norway                   5.61m  
  4 Musial, Wieslaw          M56 Poland                   5.48m  
  5 Luers, Heiner            M55 Germany                  5.29m  
  6 Rupala, Andrzej          M57 Poland                   5.23m  
  7 Urban, Jiri              M59 Czech Republ             5.08m  
  8 Ignath, Antal            M57 Hungary                  4.93m  
  9 Horvath, Janos           M58 Hungary                  4.92m  
 10 Olivan, Florencio        M57 Spain                    4.87m  
 11 Drabek, Josef            M55 Czech Republ             4.71m  
 12 Delaviere, Yves          M59 France                   4.70m  
 13 Wade, Trevor             M57 Great Britai             4.69m  
 14 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim     M55 Armenia                  4.32m  
 15 Puksar, Ivan             M56 Croatia                  4.22m  
 16 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia                4.12m  
 17 Altinor, Huseyin         M59 Turkey                   4.09m  
 18 Le Gall, Jean-Yves       M58 France                   3.87m  
 19 Cinger, Attila           M57 Hungary                  3.38m  
 -- Niang, Bercy             M56 France                    FOUL  
 
Event 298  M60 Long Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 5.93m  29/03/14    Adrian Neagu, Romania                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neagu, Adrian            M60 Romania                  5.93mR 
  2 Ritte, Wolfgang          M61 Germany                  5.76m  
  3 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                  5.47m  
  4 Cabezas, Juan            M60 Spain                    5.36m  
  5 Wilson, Thaddeus         M63 United State             5.15m  
  6 Valerii, Zvezdkin        M61 Russia                   5.14m  
  7 Mermet, Bernard          M63 France                   4.92m  
  8 Korosi, Istvan           M63 Hungary                  4.91m  
  9 Kornazhitskiy, Alexandr  M60 Russia                   4.84m  
 10 Travessa, Joao           M64 Portugal                 4.81m  
 11 Jalonen, Matti           M60 Finland                  4.76m  
 12 Lebedoks, Juris          M60 Latvia                   4.73m  
 13 Lapka, Mario             M60 Great Britai             4.35m  
 14 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                  3.83m  
 
Event 299  M65 Long Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 5.35m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paez Vera, Jorge         M65 Spain                    5.24m  
  2 Silva, Alcides           M68 Brazil                   5.13m  
  3 Maki, Vesa               M67 Finland                  5.12m  
  4 Ahomaki, Pertti          M68 Finland                  5.04m  
  5 Wondra, Heinz            M65 Germany                  4.87m  
  6 Svyatoslav, Saulyak      M67 Russia                   4.79m  
  7 Vybostok, Vladimir       M67 Slovak Repub             4.75m  
  8 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                   4.47m  
  9 Tungli, Jozsef           M65 Hungary                  4.25m  
 10 Klein, Jurgen            M66 Germany                  4.18m  
 11 Saez, Luis               M65 Spain                    4.08m  
 12 Bruck, Herbert           M68 Germany                  4.08m  
 13 Waalewijn, Onno          M67 Netherlands              3.83m  
 14 Melis, Jan               M67 Slovak Repub             3.76m  
 15 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                   3.71m  
 16 Veldmeijer, Johannes     M66 Netherlands              3.27m  
 -- Heinio, Heikki           M67 Finland                   FOUL  
 
Event 300  M70 Long Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 5.22m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamp, Jurgen             M70 Estonia                  4.53m  
  2 Rucker, Werner           M72 Germany                  4.46m  
  3 Okonski, Czeslaw         M72 Poland                   4.43m  
  4 Chaumont, Jean-Claude    M70 France                   4.36m  
  5 Yasui, Takehiro          M72 Japan                    4.34m  
  6 Giavara, Silvano         M71 Italy                    4.31m  
  7 Gotze Dr., Werner        M72 Germany                  4.17m  
  8 Rubes, Jan               M71 Czech Republ             4.09m  
  9 Markunsalo, Antero       M71 Finland                  3.93m  
 10 Laimer, Hans             M74 Italy                    3.76m  
 11 Michalski, Wojciech      M71 Poland                   3.65m  
 12 Gadzhiev, Abdulkadir     M71 Russia                   3.06m  
 -- Klaukka, Heimo           M71 Finland                   FOUL  
 
Event 301  M75 Long Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 4.70m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Lothar          M78 Germany                  4.59m  
  2 Nehren, Adolf            M75 Germany                  4.29m  
  3 Giorgio Maria, Bortolozz M77 Italy                    4.25m  
  4 Schmid Dr., Karl         M76 Germany                  3.93m  
  4 Vonasek, Josef           M76 Czech Republ             3.93m  
  6 Kitic, Cvetko            M77 Serbia                   3.85m  
  7 Yamaguchi, Iwao          M75 Japan                    3.76m  
  8 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                3.61m  
  9 Adams, Gerhard           M76 Germany                  3.34m  
 10 Lombao, Bernardino       M75 Spain                    3.31m  
 11 Ivanovici, Ilie          M79 Romania                  2.30m  
 
Event 302  M80 Long Jump
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 4.05m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schollmayer, Guenter     M81 Germany                  3.67m  
  2 Joaniquet, Angel         M80 Spain                    3.04m  
  3 Zorzi, Aldo              M82 Italy                    2.94m  
  4 Symeonidis, Symeon       M80 Greece                   2.87m  
  5 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                   2.57m  
  6 Moschini, Renzo          M80 Italy                    2.55m  
  7 Istvan, Sandor           M80 Romania                  2.10m  
 
Event 302  M85 Long Jump
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 3.60m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, Horst          M86 Germany                  2.93m  
  2 Dippell, Erhard          M86 Germany                  2.67m  
  3 Marques, Antonio         M85 Spain                    2.65m  
  4 Maas, Eckart             M85 Germany                  1.98m  
  5 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                1.51m  
 
Event 302  M90 Long Jump
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 3.15m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbst, Gerhard          M90 Germany                  1.74m  
 
Event 302  M95 Long Jump
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 1.92m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                    1.83m  
 
Event 305  M35 Triple Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 17.44m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albore, Francesco        M36 Italy                   14.95m  
  2 Fellini, Rodrigo         M36 Brazil                  14.78m  
  3 Bonell-Mora, Almicar Dem M36 Italy                   14.48m  
  4 Oziminski, Rafal         M36 Poland                  14.40m  
  5 Leprich, Alexander       M39 Austria                 14.12m  
  6 Kotlik, Kamil            M36 Czech Republ            13.98m  
  7 Sobora, Lukasz           M35 Poland                  13.81m  
  8 Galo, Tibor              M39 Hungary                 12.94m  
  9 Ratajczyk, Krzysztof     M35 Poland                  12.90m  
 10 Gherghisan, Vasilica     M39 Romania                 12.08m  
 
Event 306  M40 Triple Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 16.08m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mormin, Maxime           M42 France                  14.08m  
  2 Mbon, Josue              M44 Switzerland             13.92m  
  3 Stanislav, Lepik         M41 Russia                  13.76m  
  4 Janssen, Lars            M40 Netherlands             13.39m  
  5 Tari, Stefano            M42 Italy                   12.99m  
  6 Ahomaki, Mika            M42 Finland                 12.93m  
  7 Lake, Stephen            M41 Great Britai            12.86m  
  8 Dobrydniev, Volodymyr    M44 Ukraine                 12.66m  
  9 Weber, Zdenek            M42 Czech Republ            12.36m  
 10 Tonello, Luca            M40 Italy                   12.28m  
 11 Dimnaku, Gezim           M42 Canada                  12.05m  
 12 Munro, Lenroy            M43 Canada                  12.04m  
 13 Kiss, Miklos             M43 Hungary                 11.00m  
 -- Wick, Steffen Oliver     M43 Germany                   FOUL  
 
Event 307  M45 Triple Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 14.82m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evgenii, Ivanov          M46 Russia                  14.26m  
  2 Vasily, Sokov            M45 Russia                  13.83m  
  3 Pankratov, Vladimir      M47 Russia                  13.57m  
  4 Tico', Michele           M47 Italy                   13.35m  
  5 Newton, Keith            M45 Great Britai            13.11m  
  6 Briscan, Andre           M48 France                  13.00m  
  7 Konate, Papaladji        M46 France                  12.73m  
  8 Nielsen, Karsten         M48 Denmark                 12.38m  
  9 Hawke, Karl              M48 United State            11.94m  
 10 Araneda, John            M47 Chile                   11.87m  
 11 Ktistopoulos, Christos   M47 Greece                  11.30m  
 12 Grantins, Guntis         M47 Latvia                  10.69m  
 13 Hellenthal Dr., Gunter   M48 Germany                 10.61m  
 14 Victor, Diaconescu       M45 Romania                 10.43m  
 15 Cotovanu, Emil           M47 Romania                  9.55m  
 -- Palacios, Antonio        M47 United State              FOUL  
 -- Florin Mircea, Vladescu  M45 Romania                   FOUL  
 
Event 308  M50 Triple Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 14.11m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knabe, Wolfgang          M54 Germany                 13.66m  
  2 Jose, Quinaliza          M52 Ecuador                 13.33m  
  3 Stummer, Alfred          M51 Austria                 12.92m  
  4 Zipperle, Paul           M50 Italy                   12.76m  
  5 Hodgson, Nick            M50 Australia               12.50m  
  6 Ciceri, Giancarlo        M54 Italy                   12.34m  
  7 Gavenciak, Igor          M53 Slovak Repub            12.31m  
  8 Telle, Nicolas           M50 France                  12.07m  
  9 Baranzke, Martin         M50 Germany                 11.62m  
 10 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M52 Italy                   11.51m  
 11 Cavallaro, Mauro         M53 Italy                   11.36m  
 12 Persson, Eric            M51 Sweden                  11.03m  
 13 Cintra, Dino             M53 Brazil                  10.95m  
 14 Steis, Luca              M52 Italy                   10.69m  
 15 Adriano, Sposato         M52 Italy                   10.21m  
 16 Brackman, Jean-Paul      M51 France                   9.81m  
 -- McBride, Vincent Wayne   M51 South Africa              FOUL  
 
Event 309  M55 Triple Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 13.35m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rupala, Andrzej          M57 Poland                  12.32m  
  2 Klungland, Stein Tore    M55 Norway                  12.26m  
  3 Fiorini, Massimo         M55 Italy                   12.15m  
  4 Vladimir, Shurakov       M55 Russia                  12.06m  
  5 Glubert, Dieter          M55 Germany                 11.91m  
  6 Ntekailo, Vladimiros     M57 Greece                  11.51m  
  7 Olivan, Florencio        M57 Spain                   11.47m  
  8 Werthner, Georg Dr.      M57 Austria                 11.33m  
  9 Musial, Wieslaw          M56 Poland                  11.01m  
  9 Martinez, Florencio      M55 Spain                   11.01m  
 11 Delaviere, Yves          M59 France                  10.59m  
 12 Levin, Emilio            M57 Brazil                  10.54m  
 13 Hurai, Vratislav         M57 Slovak Repub            10.33m  
 14 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim     M55 Armenia                 10.10m  
 15 Berti, Gianni            M55 Italy                    9.62m  
 16 Herrmann, Volkmar        M58 Germany                  9.53m  
 17 Petriv, Oleksii          M57 Ukraine                  9.28m  
 18 Altinor, Huseyin         M59 Turkey                   9.24m  
 19 Tolias, Panagiotis       M56 Greece                   8.32m  
 20 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M55 Italy                    7.41m  
 
Event 310  M60 Triple Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 12.53m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valerii, Zvezdkin        M61 Russia                  11.86m  
  2 Kornazhitskiy, Alexandr  M60 Russia                  11.70m  
  3 Korosi, Istvan           M63 Hungary                 11.24m  
  4 Polakovs, Vladimirs      M60 Latvia                  10.97m  
  5 Drag, Slawomir           M62 Poland                  10.79m  
  6 Lebedoks, Juris          M60 Latvia                  10.56m  
  7 Miikkulainen, Arto       M61 Finland                 10.54m  
  8 Shukevych, Iurii         M64 Ukraine                 10.35m  
  9 Jalonen, Matti           M60 Finland                 10.26m  
 10 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland              9.82m  
 11 Erbek, Temel             M60 Turkey                   8.55m  
 12 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                  8.38m  
 -- Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                   FOUL  
 
Event 311  M65 Triple Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 11.61m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maki, Vesa               M67 Finland                 11.10m  
  2 Ahomaki, Pertti          M68 Finland                 10.88m  
  3 Chernyatevych, Volodymyr M65 Ukraine                 10.77m  
  4 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                  10.38m  
  5 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania               10.23m  
  6 Boumpas, Konstantinos    M67 Greece                   9.74m  
  7 Tungli, Jozsef           M65 Hungary                  9.34m  
  8 Bertolino, Andrea        M65 Italy                    8.74m  
  9 Uribe, Bernardino        M66 Chile                    8.53m  
 10 Waalewijn, Onno          M67 Netherlands              8.15m  
 11 Honti, Jozsef            M66 Hungary                  6.54m  
 
Event 312  M70 Triple Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 10.71m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamp, Jurgen             M70 Estonia                 10.39m  
  2 Boranga, Lamberto        M71 Italy                    9.94m  
  3 Gotze Dr., Werner        M72 Germany                  9.12m  
  4 Janis, Mankovskis        M74 Latvia                   8.93m  
  5 Klaukka, Heimo           M71 Finland                  8.86m  
  6 Zahn, Heinz              M72 Germany                  8.80m  
  7 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M72 Finland                  8.34m  
  8 Markunsalo, Antero       M71 Finland                  8.22m  
  9 Ollivier, Joel           M72 France                   7.33m  
 10 Gadzhiev, Abdulkadir     M71 Russia                   6.74m  
 
Event 313  M75 Triple Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 9.67m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Lothar          M78 Germany                  9.58m  
  2 Giorgio Maria, Bortolozz M77 Italy                    9.37m  
  3 Vladimir, Roytman        M76 Russia                   9.30m  
  4 Mokry, Vladimir          M76 Slovak Repub             8.67m  
  5 Vonasek, Josef           M76 Czech Republ             8.03m  
  6 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                7.75m  
  7 von Kanel, Siegfried     M75 Germany                  7.48m  
  8 Kitic, Cvetko            M77 Serbia                   7.39m  
  9 Scheide, Karl            M76 Germany                  6.76m  
 10 Matura, Jiri             M76 Czech Republ             6.50m  
 11 Romanov, Anatolii        M77 Russia                   6.34m  
 
Event 314  M80 Triple Jump
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 8.65m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                  7.95m  
  2 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                   7.40m  
  3 Symeonidis, Symeon       M80 Greece                   6.96m  
  4 Joaniquet, Angel         M80 Spain                    6.44m  
  5 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                   5.92m  
 
Event 314  M85 Triple Jump
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 7.72m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, Horst          M86 Germany                  6.32m  
  2 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                4.82m  
 
Event 314  M95 Triple Jump
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 4.44m  29/03/14    Giuseppe Ottaviani, Italy                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                    4.44mR 
 
Event 315  M35 High Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 2.30m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M35 France                   2.05m  
  2 Kaczocha, Marcin         M36 Poland                   2.02m  
  3 Kotlik, Kamil            M36 Czech Republ             1.99m  
  4 Ion, Vasile Emilian      M36 Romania                  1.96m  
  5 Liverpool, Rodney        M37 Trinidad and             1.93m  
  6 Galo, Tibor              M39 Hungary                  1.84m  
  7 Franek, Vladimir         M37 Czech Republ             1.84m  
  8 Sokolov, Evgeny          M37 Russia                   1.78m  
  9 Kampitsas, Athanasios    M39 Greece                   1.75m  
 
Event 316  M40 High Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 2.10m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peteris, Valdmanis       M40 Latvia                   1.99m  
  2 Hoffmann, Kenneth        M40 United State             1.96m  
  3 Sukharev, Igor           M41 Russia                   1.93m  
  3 Salso, Stefano           M41 Italy                    1.93m  
  5 Gabriel-Marius, Ghilase  M41 Romania                  1.84m  
  6 Razbeiko, Roman          M41 Russia                   1.81m  
  7 Tonello, Luca            M40 Italy                    1.81m  
  8 De Angelis, Marco        M42 Italy                    1.81m  
  9 Hiller, Jan              M40 Germany                  1.78m  
  9 England, Andrew          M42 Great Britai             1.78m  
 11 Doring, Ludwig           M41 Germany                  1.75m  
 12 Svet, Mitja              M44 Slovenia                 1.75m  
 13 Gogol, Marc              M44 Germany                  1.70m  
 
Event 317  M45 High Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 2.04m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ammann, Raphael          M47 Switzerland              1.88m  
  2 Lasmanis, Ugis           M46 Latvia                   1.85m  
  3 Korotchenko, Oleg        M46 Ukraine                  1.79m  
  3 Kramar, Oleg             M49 Ukraine                  1.79m  
  3 Vitallii, Romanovich     M48 Russia                   1.79m  
  6 Zapala, Alois            M47 Czech Republ             1.76m  
  7 Stankovic, Aca           M46 Serbia                   1.73m  
  8 Martin, Wilhelm          M48 Germany                  1.73m  
  8 Schumacher, Martin       M48 Germany                  1.73m  
 10 Lippert, Peter           M46 Austria                  1.70m  
 10 Jakutis, Romualdas       M46 Lithuania                1.70m  
 12 Hawke, Karl              M48 United State             1.70m  
 13 O'Brien, Tom             M46 Ireland                  1.70m  
 14 Allen, Ian               M48 Great Britai             1.65m  
 15 Tifi, Alberto            M45 Italy                    1.65m  
 
Event 319  M50 High Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 2.00m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Segatel, Marco           M52 Italy                    1.90m  
  2 Saichi, Salem            M52 France                   1.81m  
  3 Yehorov, Maksym          M54 Ukraine                  1.78m  
  4 Parks, Terry             M50 United State             1.75m  
  4 Voros, Andras            M54 Hungary                  1.75m  
  6 Metz, Jean-Pierre        M50 France                   1.72m  
  6 Urdaev, Alexey           M53 Russia                   1.72m  
  8 Aleksei, Davydov         M52 Russia                   1.69m  
  9 Kiem, Walter             M53 Austria                  1.69m  
 10 Nagle, Mats              M53 Sweden                   1.69m  
 11 Bauer, Andreas           M51 Germany                  1.66m  
 12 Dixon, Guy               M51 Great Britai             1.63m  
 13 Varhelyi, Tamas          M51 Hungary                  1.60m  
 14 Gubler, Jurg             M52 Switzerland              1.55m  
 15 Hollauf, Franz           M52 Austria                  1.55m  
 16 Ramos, Francisco Javier  M54 Spain                    1.55m  
 17 Brackman, Jean-Paul      M51 France                   1.45m  
 18 Vajda, Zsigmond          M54 Romania                  1.40m  
 
Event 320  M55 High Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 1.88m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcbarnette, Bruce        M56 United State             1.74m  
  2 Fiorini, Massimo         M55 Italy                    1.71m  
  3 Liisanantti, Ari         M56 Finland                  1.71m  
  3 Manfredini, Emanuel      M55 Italy                    1.71m  
  5 Koehl, Dieter            M59 Germany                  1.65m  
  6 Sladek, Peter            M56 Slovak Repub             1.62m  
  7 Bednarski, Dariusz       M59 Poland                   1.59m  
  7 Dannenberg, Volker       M58 Germany                  1.59m  
  7 Prstec, Miro             M57 Slovenia                 1.59m  
 10 Sobon, Roman             M57 Poland                   1.59m  
 11 Ruebel, Noel             M57 United State             1.56m  
 12 Roivainen, Olavi         M57 Finland                  1.56m  
 13 Jourdan, Bernard         M55 France                   1.56m  
 14 Akishev, Dmitrii         M55 Russia                   1.50m  
 15 Herrmann, Volkmar        M58 Germany                  1.50m  
 15 Cherevatckii, Aleksandr  M58 Russia                   1.50m  
 17 Ekwall, Anders           M58 Sweden                   1.50m  
 17 Martinez, Lucio Jose     M55 Spain                    1.50m  
 19 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M59 Germany                  1.45m  
 20 Nucklies, Rolf           M59 Germany                  1.40m  
 -- Cinger, Attila           M57 Hungary                     NH  
 
Event 321  M60 High Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 1.73m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lorenc, Jaroslav         M60 Czech Republ             1.60m  
  2 Polakovs, Vladimirs      M60 Latvia                   1.57m  
  2 Timar, Mihaly            M63 Hungary                  1.57m  
  4 Drag, Slawomir           M62 Poland                   1.51m  
  5 Baseda, Heinz            M60 Germany                  1.51m  
  6 Istvan, Sara             M64 Hungary                  1.51m  
  7 Blunt, David             M60 Great Britai             1.48m  
  8 Giuliani, Gaston         M60 France                   1.45m  
  8 Cimala, Andre            M62 France                   1.45m  
 10 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                  1.40m  
 10 Prampolini, Natale       M63 Italy                    1.40m  
 10 Tari, Istvan             M63 Hungary                  1.40m  
 13 Chatzivasileiou, Georgio M61 Greece                   1.40m  
 14 Plotnikov, Valeriy       M63 Russia                   1.40m  
 15 Boer, Paul               M64 Netherlands              1.40m  
 16 Massimi, Massimo         M60 Italy                    1.35m  
 17 Damn, Jozsef             M62 Hungary                  1.35m  
 18 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M64 France                   1.35m  
 19 Watson, Richard          M61 United State             1.30m  
 -- Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State                NH  
 
Event 322  M65 High Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 1.62m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prezelj, Dusan           M65 Slovenia                 1.61m  
  2 Zacharias, Thomas        M67 Germany                  1.61m  
  3 Wenzke, Gerhard          M65 Germany                  1.58m  
  4 Vladimir, Frolov         M65 Russia                   1.52m  
  5 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                   1.49m  
  6 Maki, Vesa               M67 Finland                  1.46m  
  7 Sundell, Reijo           M65 Finland                  1.43m  
  8 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                   1.40m  
  8 Huebl, Helmut            M66 Austria                  1.40m  
 10 Frable, Norman           M68 United State             1.40m  
 11 Yuriy, Adamov            M66 Kazakhstan               1.35m  
 12 Bergsten, Lars           M65 Sweden                   1.35m  
 13 Waalewijn, Onno          M67 Netherlands              1.25m  
 
Event 323  M70 High Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 1.59m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berbece, Aurel           M70 Romania                  1.43m  
  1 Boranga, Lamberto        M71 Italy                    1.43m  
  3 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M72 Finland                  1.40m  
  4 Ody, Yvan                M70 Belgium                  1.34m  
  5 Giavara, Silvano         M71 Italy                    1.31m  
  6 Viiru, Kunto             M71 Finland                  1.31m  
  7 Moljk, Valentin          M74 Slovenia                 1.31m  
  8 Chacon, Juan Antonio     M70 Spain                    1.28m  
  8 Jagers, Cornelis         M71 Netherlands              1.28m  
  8 Janis, Mankovskis        M74 Latvia                   1.28m  
 11 van Boven, Frans         M70 Netherlands              1.28m  
 12 Backman, Bjorn           M70 Finland                  1.25m  
 13 Milleck, Kurt            M72 Germany                  1.25m  
 14 Laimer, Hans             M74 Italy                    1.20m  
 15 Le Sauce, Andy           M70 France                   1.15m  
 16 Sanftleben, Achim        M70 Germany                  1.10m  
 
Event 325  M75 High Jump
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 1.52m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarndal, Carl-Erik       M76 Sweden                   1.41m  
  2 Miekautsch, Hans         M76 Austria                  1.34m  
  3 Klaus, Willi             M75 Germany                  1.28m  
  4 von Kanel, Siegfried     M75 Germany                  1.25m  
  4 Kuhn, Heinz              M75 Germany                  1.25m  
  6 Sluga, Marko             M78 Slovenia                 1.22m  
  6 Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State             1.22m  
  8 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M77 Czech Republ             1.15m  
  9 Schmid Dr., Karl         M76 Germany                  1.15m  
 10 Adams, Gerhard           M76 Germany                  1.15m  
 10 Bakk, Gyula              M76 Hungary                  1.15m  
 
Event 326  M80 High Jump
================================================================
         WMA: R 1.35m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andersen, Henry          M80 Denmark                  1.30m  
  2 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                   1.21m  
  3 Moschini, Renzo          M80 Italy                    1.15m  
  4 Trym, Wilhelm K.         M80 Norway                   1.12m  
  5 Niemi, Olavi             M83 Finland                  1.12m  
  6 Zorzi, Aldo              M82 Italy                    1.12m  
  7 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                   1.03m  
  8 Konopka, Manfred         M83 Germany                  1.00m  
  9 Toriya, Munehiro         M84 Japan                  No Data  
 
Event 327  M85 High Jump
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 1.22m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nevrup, Nils-Bertil      M87 Sweden                   1.09m  
  2 Maas, Eckart             M85 Germany                No Data  
  3 Kovacs, Istvan           M86 Hungary                No Data  
  4 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia              No Data  
 -- Pfeiffer, Horst          M86 Germany                     NH  
 -- Matzner, Karel           M85 Czech Republ                NH  
 
Event 327  M95 High Jump
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 0.96m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                  No Data  
 
Event 328  M35 Pole Vault
================================================================
         WMA: R 5.90m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Stephane           M35 France                   4.80m  
  2 Jeppsson, Stefan         M39 Sweden                   4.60m  
  3 Ritte Dr., Thomas        M35 Germany                  4.40m  
  4 Beyme, Oliver            M35 Germany                  3.70m  
  5 Ramler, Christian        M39 Austria                  3.60m  
  6 Willipinski, Lars        M39 Germany                  3.60m  
 -- Casique, Omar            M39 Venezuela                   NH  
 
Event 329  M40 Pole Vault
================================================================
         WMA: R 5.36m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asplund, Jonas           M41 Sweden                   4.50m  
  2 Bolondi, Gianpaolo       M44 Italy                    4.30m  
  3 Nawocki, Piotr           M44 Poland                   4.10m  
  4 Desailly, Franck         M41 France                   3.90m  
  5 Caporale, Daniele        M44 Italy                    3.70m  
  6 Nikolajev, Sergej        M41 Sweden                   3.70m  
  7 Kaszuba, Marek           M43 Poland                   3.60m  
 -- Fiedler, Pavel           M41 Czech Republ                NH  
 
Event 330  M45 Pole Vault
================================================================
         WMA: R 5.14m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mark            M49 Great Britai             4.50m  
  2 Hernandez Rivero, Franci M49 Spain                    4.20m  
  3 Yegorov Pochetov, Grigor M47 Spain                    4.10m  
  4 Askovic, Zoran           M46 Serbia                   4.00m  
  5 Llado Abella, Jordi      M45 Spain                    4.00m  
  6 Spiegl, Horst            M48 Germany                  3.90m  
  7 Julis, Petr              M45 Czech Republ             3.90m  
  8 Gordon, David            M46 Great Britai             3.90m  
  9 Stankovic, Aca           M46 Serbia                   3.80m  
 10 Panreck, Michael         M47 Germany                  3.60m  
 11 Friedrich, Mario         M45 Germany                  3.60m  
 12 Marczi, Gyozo            M48 Hungary                  3.60m  
 13 Burda, Jiri              M46 Czech Republ             3.60m  
 14 Dimitrijevic, Iztok      M49 Slovenia                 3.50m  
 15 Toth, Ferenc             M47 Hungary                  3.50m  
 16 Vasina, Jozef            M47 Slovak Repub             3.40m  
 17 Kushnarov, Olexandr      M49 Ukraine                  3.10m  
 18 Menyayev, Albert         M45 Azerbaijan               2.90m  
 -- Gril, Damjan             M46 Slovenia                    NH  
 -- Price, Glyn              M48 Great Britai                NH  
 
Event 331  M50 Pole Vault
================================================================
         WMA: R 4.75m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spony, Marc              M53 France                   3.90m  
  2 Leiper, Allan            M53 Great Britai             3.80m  
  3 Mertz, Joel              M52 France                   3.70m  
  4 Kiem, Walter             M53 Austria                  3.60m  
  5 Andrews, John            M50 Great Britai             3.30m  
  6 Brower, Jeff             M54 United State             3.20m  
  7 Stefano, Peli            M53 Italy                    3.20m  
  8 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M52 Italy                    3.20m  
  9 Martin, Wayne            M54 Great Britai             3.10m  
 10 Anderson-Easey, Alan     M50 Great Britai             2.90m  
 -- Achtelik, Alfred         M53 Germany                     NH  
 -- Nesbitt, William         M52 United State                NH  
 
Event 332  M55 Pole Vault
================================================================
         WMA: R 4.51m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nucklies, Rolf           M59 Germany                  3.70m  
  2 Indra, Hubert            M57 Italy                    3.60m  
  3 Pazak, Peter             M57 Slovak Repub             3.60m  
  4 Mikkor, Margus           M56 Estonia                  3.50m  
  5 Bajner, Miroslav         M56 Slovak Repub             3.50m  
  6 Jarvi, Risto             M56 Finland                  3.30m  
  7 Mako, Erno               M59 Hungary                  3.10m  
  8 Achille, Tuzzi           M57 Italy                    3.00m  
  9 Rusticali, Enzo          M56 Italy                    2.90m  
 10 Schwab, Gerhard          M58 Austria                  2.90m  
 11 Herrmann, Volkmar        M58 Germany                  2.70m  
 12 Wolff, Joachim           M59 Germany                  2.30m  
 -- Eckardt, Dirk            M57 Germany                     NH  
 
Event 333  M60 Pole Vault
================================================================
         WMA: R 4.10m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritte, Wolfgang          M61 Germany                  4.00m  
  2 Hadinger, Antonin        M62 Czech Republ             3.45m  
  3 Blunt, David             M60 Great Britai             3.35m  
  4 van Vliet, Marc          M62 Netherlands              3.25m  
  5 Rappo, Francesco         M63 Italy                    3.15m  
  6 Weires, Winfried         M61 Germany                  2.95m  
  7 Plotnikov, Valeriy       M63 Russia                   2.95m  
  8 Oidermaa, Elmo           M64 Estonia                  2.75m  
  9 Giorgetti, Carlo Andrea  M60 Denmark                  2.65m  
 10 Miihkkinen, Jouko        M62 Finland                  2.65m  
 11 Klimov, Sergey           M60 Kazakhstan               2.45m  
 12 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                    2.15m  
 -- Fiedler, Karel           M64 Czech Republ                NH  
 -- Williams, Allan          M60 Great Britai                NH  
 
Event 334  M65 Pole Vault
================================================================
         WMA: R 3.86m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huebl, Helmut            M66 Austria                  3.50m  
  2 Markowski, Bogdan        M67 Germany                  3.40m  
  3 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                   3.20m  
  4 Friberg, Verner          M65 Estonia                  2.80m  
  5 Uribe, Bernardino        M66 Chile                    2.60m  
  6 Dr. Tarnok, Dezso        M65 Hungary                  2.60m  
  7 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                   2.60m  
  7 Loddeke, Heinrich        M66 Germany                  2.60m  
  9 Murto, Reijo             M67 Finland                  2.50m  
 10 van Osch, Michel         M65 Netherlands              2.40m  
 11 Janecsko, Andras         M65 Hungary                  2.20m  
 
Event 335  M70 Pole Vault
================================================================
         WMA: R 3.25m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geese, Rolf              M70 Germany                  3.00m  
  2 Halder, Josef            M71 Germany                  2.70m  
  3 Tiidre, Mati             M71 Estonia                  2.70m  
  4 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M72 Finland                  2.60m  
  5 Korolko, Edward          M73 Poland                   2.40m  
  6 Garnier, Robert          M73 France                   2.40m  
  6 Bradley, John            M70 Great Britai             2.40m  
  8 Jagers, Cornelis         M71 Netherlands              2.20m  
  9 Besara, Nebojsa          M70 Serbia                   2.20m  
 10 Gortz, Reiner            M73 Germany                  2.10m  
 -- Pirinen, Jorma           M73 Finland                     NH  
 -- Castillo Yui, Abelardo   M70 Peru                        NH  
 -- Howe, John               M72 Great Britai                NH  
 
Event 336  M75 Pole Vault
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 3.00m  27/03/14    Zoltan Kurunczi, Hungary                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kurunczi, Zoltan         M75 Hungary                  3.00mR 
  2 Lickfett, Gerhard        M77 Germany                  2.50m  
  3 Lombao, Bernardino       M75 Spain                    2.40m  
  4 Muller, Walter           M76 Germany                  2.30m  
  5 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                   2.20m  
  6 Romanov, Anatolii        M77 Russia                   1.80m  
  7 Osobka, Tomasz           M76 Poland                   1.70m  
  8 Sterckx, Leo             M77 Belgium                  1.40m  
 
Event 336  M80 Pole Vault
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 2.75m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                  2.40m  
  2 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                   2.20m  
  3 Symeonidis, Symeon       M80 Greece                   2.10m  
  4 Minopoli, Ernesto        M80 Italy                    2.00m  
  5 Toriya, Munehiro         M84 Japan                    1.80m  
  5 Konopka, Manfred         M83 Germany                  1.80m  
 
Event 336  M85 Pole Vault
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 2.44m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                1.00m  
  2 Kovacs, Istvan           M86 Hungary                  1.00m  
 -- Daprano, William         M87 United State                NH  
 
Event 338  M35 Shot Put
================================================================
         WMA: R 21.04m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dittmar, Andy            M39 Germany                 18.12m  
  2 Brdovcak, Dubravko       M36 Croatia                 16.50m  
  3 Bottier, Gregory         M37 France                  14.70m  
  4 Newton, Garry            M36 Great Britai            14.29m  
  5 Carrizo, Edward          M39 Venezuela               14.22m  
  6 Probst, Andreas          M36 Germany                 14.17m  
  7 Weiler, Sylvain          M37 France                  13.59m  
  8 Darazs, Adam             M38 Hungary                 12.76m  
  9 Haumacher, Sven          M37 Germany                 12.35m  
 10 Kudej, Pavel             M35 Czech Republ            12.26m  
 11 Urbanowicz, Grzegorz     M35 Australia               12.19m  
 12 Fuhrmann, Wolfgang       M39 Germany                 11.32m  
 13 Kozma, Zsolt             M38 Hungary                  9.80m  
 14 Juhle, Peter             M39 Germany                  9.38m  
 15 Warsa-Ritaranta, Jarno   M38 Finland                  8.18m  
 
Event 339  M40 Shot Put
================================================================
         WMA: R 20.07m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Degutis, Gintas          M43 Lithuania               16.06m  
  2 Fanartzis, Imvraim       M43 Greece                  15.22m  
  3 Zillner, Gerhard         M43 Austria                 15.16m  
  4 Labuschagne, Johan       M41 South Africa            15.06m  
  5 Bognar, Szabolcs         M43 Hungary                 14.54m  
  6 Siren, Sami              M41 Finland                 14.27m  
  7 Hubner, Antonin          M40 Czech Republ            13.81m  
  8 Syrovatka, Milan         M43 Czech Republ            13.61m  
  9 Schwarz, Rene            M40 Germany                 13.52m  
 10 Scandella, Gerald        M44 France                  13.51m  
 11 Hakansson, Magnus        M43 Sweden                  13.38m  
 12 Farfan, Eladio           M41 Venezuela               12.96m  
 13 Jursa, Ludek             M43 Czech Republ            12.94m  
 14 Alexandre, Baehr         M40 France                  12.06m  
 15 Karstila, Jarkko         M43 Finland                 11.43m  
 16 Nadachowski, Marek       M41 Poland                  11.21m  
 17 Schmid, Mario            M42 Germany                 11.11m  
 18 Matokovic, Hrvoje        M40 Croatia                 10.59m  
 19 Coujour, Laurent         M40 France                  10.24m  
 20 Bonneau, David           M40 France                   9.44m  
 
Event 340  M45 Shot Put
================================================================
         WMA: R 20.40m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuiper, Stein            M45 Netherlands             14.67m  
  2 Hammarsten, Thomas       M47 Sweden                  14.65m  
  3 Bacsalmasi, Antal        M47 Hungary                 14.36m  
  4 Hessling, Stefan         M45 Germany                 13.95m  
  5 Nicholls, John           M48 Great Britai            13.80m  
  6 Ernst, Adrian            M46 Germany                 13.60m  
  7 Pawelski, Grzegorz       M46 Poland                  13.31m  
  8 Vrcic, Mensur            M47 Bosnia-Herze            13.03m  
  9 Fournier, Christophe     M46 France                  12.18m  
 10 Matura, Jiri             M45 Czech Republ            11.81m  
 11 Lassmann, Timo           M48 Germany                 11.79m  
 12 Greber, Emmanuel         M49 France                  11.16m  
 13 Kavaz, Semir             M46 Bosnia-Herze            11.03m  
 14 Ducatel, Eric            M47 France                  10.62m  
 15 Jamilloux, Olivier       M47 France                  10.27m  
 16 Attila, Gyory            M47 Hungary                  9.86m  
 17 Szalai, Laszlo           M49 Hungary                  8.90m  
 18 Szabo, Ervin             M46 Hungary                  8.85m  
 19 Meulen, Tjeerd           M49 Netherlands              8.11m  
 20 Leemans, Jean-Francois   M46 Belgium                  6.68m  
 
Event 341  M50 Shot Put
================================================================
         WMA: R 17.98m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettersson, Bengt        M52 Sweden                  16.33m  
  2 Whyte, Stephen           M50 Great Britai            15.75m  
  3 Szpak, Mieczyslaw        M52 Poland                  14.80m  
  4 Fox, Morris              M50 Great Britai            14.49m  
  5 Hoff, Karl Jorgen        M54 Norway                  14.03m  
  6 Krog, Willem             M50 South Africa            13.67m  
  7 Bakala, Jan              M51 Czech Republ            13.22m  
  8 Bosak, Attila            M54 Hungary                 13.18m  
  9 Vogel, Martin            M54 Germany                 13.13m  
 10 Ludvig, Damir            M53 Croatia                 13.05m  
 11 Jensen, Tom O.           M54 Denmark                 12.87m  
 12 Adele, David             M52 France                  12.57m  
 13 Loicq, Andre             M52 France                  12.56m  
 14 Gubler, Jurg             M52 Switzerland             11.99m  
 15 Gannsen, Marius          M50 Norway                  11.71m  
 16 Pizzi, Franco            M54 Italy                   11.34m  
 17 Manica, Orlando          M52 Brazil                  11.29m  
 18 Culea, Vicentiu          M52 Romania                 10.92m  
 19 Neumann, Frank           M50 Germany                 10.63m  
 20 Mattmann, Hansruedi      M52 Switzerland             10.61m  
 21 Wallin, Mikael           M51 Sweden                  10.50m  
 22 Duskovic, Giuseppe       M51 Italy                    9.34m  
 
Event 342  M55 Shot Put
================================================================
         WMA: R 16.02m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arello, Robert           M55 United State            14.79m  
  2 Strelczuk, Wojciech      M58 Poland                  13.17m  
  3 Heimrich, Uwe            M56 Germany                 13.12m  
  4 Svilainis, Saulius       M55 Lithuania               12.98m  
  5 Prstec, Miro             M57 Slovenia                12.91m  
  6 Duber, Jerzy             M56 Poland                  12.61m  
  7 Slapota, Miroslav        M59 Czech Republ            12.29m  
  8 Cherevatckii, Aleksandr  M58 Russia                  11.89m  
  9 Castillo, Ricardo        M56 Spain                   11.84m  
 10 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M59 Czech Republ            11.65m  
 11 Hoffer, Jozsef           M57 Hungary                 11.59m  
 12 Joni, Lajos              M58 Australia               10.49m  
 13 Romano, Aronne           M58 Italy                   10.37m  
 14 Lajos, Feher             M59 Hungary                  9.45m  
 15 Ruoss, Urs               M57 Switzerland              9.27m  
 16 Birkett, John            M57 Great Britai             8.55m  
 
Event 343  M60 Shot Put
================================================================
         WMA: R 16.80m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lehti, Antti             M62 Finland                 14.70m  
  2 Rechka, Bedrich          M63 Czech Republ            14.52m  
  3 Krankowski, Waclaw       M63 Poland                  14.34m  
  4 Sarv, Raimo              M63 Estonia                 13.70m  
  5 Busic, Ivan              M61 Bosnia-Herze            13.06m  
  6 Talpsepp, Lembit         M63 Estonia                 12.97m  
  7 Adamski, Kjell           M63 Norway                  12.73m  
  8 Borovnjak, Milovan       M61 Serbia                  12.34m  
  9 Springborn, Horst        M63 Germany                 12.16m  
 10 Koura, Mohamed           M60 Egypt                   11.95m  
 11 Cimala, Andre            M62 France                  11.70m  
 12 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M63 Poland                  10.96m  
 13 Farragher, Tommy         M64 Ireland                 10.74m  
 14 Miihkkinen, Jouko        M62 Finland                 10.39m  
 15 Watson, Richard          M61 United State             9.87m  
 16 Oidermaa, Elmo           M64 Estonia                  9.86m  
 17 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                  8.81m  
 
Event 344  M65 Shot Put
================================================================
         WMA: R 15.69m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nurm, Arvo               M65 Estonia                 13.78m  
  2 Kukota, Stanislav        M67 Ukraine                 13.70m  
  3 Knez, Stipo              M65 Croatia                 13.27m  
  4 Semborowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  13.27m  
  5 De Laat, Frans           M67 Netherlands             13.16m  
  6 Westberg, Joran          M66 Sweden                  12.51m  
  7 Knie, Holger             M65 Germany                 12.12m  
  8 Weber, Dr. Werner        M66 Germany                 11.85m  
  9 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                  11.73m  
 10 Weitz, Hans Josef        M67 Germany                 11.58m  
 11 Wasiel, Jozef            M66 Poland                  11.38m  
 12 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania               10.91m  
 13 Hoyer, Knud              M68 Denmark                 10.25m  
 14 Kapturski, Andrzej       M65 Poland                   9.67m  
 15 Bergsten, Lars           M65 Sweden                   9.49m  
 16 Majercik, Tichomir       M66 Denmark                  9.00m  
 17 Siren, Ari               M67 Finland                  8.61m  
 18 Quattrone, Emanuele Anto M67 Italy                    7.81m  
 
Event 345  M70 Shot Put
================================================================
         WMA: R 15.39m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arvidsson, Kenneth       M72 Sweden                  13.82m  
  2 Glowacki, Marek          M73 Canada                  13.74m  
  3 Caspers, Lutz            M70 Germany                 13.45m  
  4 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M72 Poland                  13.43m  
  5 Dr. Jeremias, Attila     M70 Hungary                 13.41m  
  6 Kovalskyi, Borys         M70 Ukraine                 12.17m  
  7 Igor, Brazhnik           M72 Russia                  11.94m  
  8 Rohrle, Norbert          M71 Germany                 11.60m  
  9 Tenhu, Jouni             M74 Finland                 11.28m  
 10 Jegdic, Milutin          M73 Serbia                  11.04m  
 11 Maric, Stanko            M72 Bosnia-Herze            10.89m  
 12 Poldma, Villu            M70 Estonia                 10.73m  
 13 Sloan, James             M72 Great Britai            10.54m  
 14 Ursic, Joze              M74 Slovenia                10.44m  
 15 Gortz, Reiner            M73 Germany                 10.06m  
 16 Dahle, Knut              M70 Norway                   9.80m  
 17 Fossen, Kjell            M74 Norway                   9.58m  
 18 Tahmaz, Hasan            M74 Bosnia-Herze             8.48m  
 19 Skuse, Roy               M73 New Zealand              8.22m  
 20 Ilter, Ahmet Ertan       M74 Turkey                   7.54m  
 
Event 346  M75 Shot Put
================================================================
         WMA: R 14.48m  26/03/14    Karl-Heinz Marg, Germany                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marg, Karl-Heinz         M75 Germany                 14.48mR 
  2 Edlund, Osten            M79 Sweden                  12.29m  
  3 Yli-Erkkila, Heikki      M75 Finland                 12.18m  
  4 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                  11.94m  
  5 Hansen, Johann           M76 Germany                 11.92m  
  6 Huchthausen, Lothar      M79 Germany                 11.79m  
  7 Sakow, Aleksander        M75 Poland                  10.87m  
  8 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M75 Finland                 10.86m  
  9 Sluga, Marko             M78 Slovenia                10.04m  
 10 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                8.16m  
 11 Bassi, Alberto           M77 Italy                    7.91m  
 
Event 347  M80 Shot Put
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 13.68m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                 11.90m  
  2 Cerniauskas, Antanas     M80 Lithuania               10.92m  
  3 Radomir, Skoko           M84 Serbia                   9.80m  
  4 Trym, Wilhelm K.         M80 Norway                   8.94m  
  5 Sanchez, Raul            M81 Spain                    8.57m  
  6 Schwankner, Josef        M82 Germany                  7.88m  
  7 Bom, Jose                M80 Portugal                 6.46m  
 
Event 347  M85 Shot Put
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 11.24m  27/03/14    Franz Gries, Germany                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gries, Franz             M85 Germany                 11.24mR 
  2 Haraldsson, Sigurdur     M85 Iceland                  9.43m  
  3 Reidinger, Walter        M88 Austria                  7.90m  
  4 Fiedler, Joachim         M85 Germany                  7.68m  
  5 Limevaag, Magne          M85 Norway                   7.15m  
  6 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                6.05m  
  7 Zadori, Imre             M87 Hungary                  5.87m  
 
Event 347  M90 Shot Put
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 9.68m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbst, Gerhard          M90 Germany                  5.87m  
 
Event 347  M95 Shot Put
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 6.90m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                    5.39m  
 
Event 351  M35 Weight Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 23.86m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thurgood, Stuart         M37 Great Britai            16.90m  
  2 Weiler, Sylvain          M37 France                  14.07m  
  3 Urbanowicz, Grzegorz     M35 Australia               13.84m  
  4 Bottier, Gregory         M37 France                  13.33m  
  5 Carrizo, Edward          M39 Venezuela               12.75m  
  6 Rantanen, Tomi           M37 Finland                 12.63m  
  7 Fuhrmann, Wolfgang       M39 Germany                 11.47m  
  8 Darazs, Adam             M38 Hungary                 10.62m  
 
Event 352  M40 Weight Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 22.52m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siren, Sami              M41 Finland                 16.46m  
  2 Tonizzo, Stephane        M43 Luxembourg              15.56m  
  3 Pavel, Penaz             M44 Czech Republ            15.53m  
  4 Kontos, Antonios         M43 Germany                 15.19m  
  5 Wijand, Martin           M42 Netherlands             14.97m  
  6 Karstila, Jarkko         M43 Finland                 14.34m  
  7 Bachraty, Roman          M44 Slovak Repub            13.50m  
  8 Castaldi, Gian Mario     M44 Italy                   12.74m  
  9 Nadachowski, Marek       M41 Poland                  12.15m  
 10 Remus, Massimiliano      M43 Italy                   12.01m  
 11 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M43 Netherlands             11.92m  
 
Event 353  M45 Weight Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 19.58m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gleixner, Martin         M45 Germany                 15.41m  
  2 Pawelski, Grzegorz       M46 Poland                  15.08m  
  3 Leindal, Mikael          M48 Sweden                  15.00m  
  4 Matura, Jiri             M45 Czech Republ            13.06m  
  5 Bot, Richard             M46 Netherlands             12.82m  
  6 Kubota, Kengo            M45 Japan                   11.48m  
  7 Kavaz, Semir             M46 Bosnia-Herze             9.16m  
  8 Glendower, David         M46 Great Britai             8.24m  
  9 Devcic, Berislav         M47 Croatia                  6.35m  
 
Event 354  M50 Weight Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 22.10m  27/03/14    Stephen Whyte, Great Britai                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whyte, Stephen           M50 Great Britai            22.10mR 
  2 Kowalski, Lech           M53 Poland                  19.28m  
  3 Medisauskas, Rimvydas    M51 Lithuania               18.68m  
  4 Zeman, Miroslav          M51 Czech Republ            18.50m  
  5 Novotny, Libor           M50 Czech Republ            18.04m  
  6 Jensen, Tom O.           M54 Denmark                 17.76m  
  7 Hansen, Viktor           M53 Germany                 17.56m  
  8 Sinisaari, Pekka         M52 Finland                 17.29m  
  9 Suvaal, Erwin            M50 Netherlands             17.02m  
 10 Bakala, Jan              M51 Czech Republ            17.00m  
 11 Frey, Stephan            M51 Germany                 17.00m  
 12 Loska, Sandor            M52 Hungary                 15.80m  
 13 Mazhar, Ayman            M54 Canada                  15.58m  
 14 Enoksen, Torrey          M51 Norway                  15.57m  
 15 Wewering, Hans           M51 Germany                 15.02m  
 16 Heerlien, Onno           M50 Netherlands             14.87m  
 17 Loicq, Andre             M52 France                  14.24m  
 18 Yepez D., Carlos H.      M51 Venezuela               13.83m  
 19 Duskovic, Giuseppe       M51 Italy                   13.78m  
 20 Olofsson, Tore           M52 Sweden                  13.63m  
 21 Silvester, Kasiba        M50 Serbia                  11.81m  
 22 Dubec, Daniel            M50 France                   6.66m  
 
Event 355  M55 Weight Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 19.79m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gassenbauer, Gottfried   M55 Austria                 18.17m  
  2 Arello, Robert           M55 United State            17.93m  
  3 Svilainis, Saulius       M55 Lithuania               17.92m  
  4 Bobryshev, Victor        M56 Russia                  17.12m  
  5 Mocsari, Mihaly          M56 Hungary                 16.71m  
  6 Sachse, Jurgen           M58 Germany                 15.70m  
  7 Kastenberger, Franz      M56 Austria                 15.46m  
  8 Zwolski, Edward          M57 Poland                  15.35m  
  9 Joni, Lajos              M58 Australia               14.97m  
 10 Hentze, Reinhard         M57 Germany                 14.17m  
 11 Vlasov, Anatolii         M59 Ukraine                 13.69m  
 12 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M59 Czech Republ            13.63m  
 13 Kalantzis, Athanassios   M58 Greece                  13.15m  
 14 Cherevatckii, Aleksandr  M58 Russia                  13.04m  
 15 Strelczuk, Wojciech      M58 Poland                  13.02m  
 16 Duber, Jerzy             M56 Poland                  12.71m  
 17 Prstec, Miro             M57 Slovenia                12.70m  
 18 Cooley, Ian              M56 Great Britai            12.03m  
 19 Francesco, De Feo        M55 Italy                   11.98m  
 20 Matz, Torsten            M55 Germany                 11.73m  
 21 Edgar J., Scorche P.     M55 Venezuela               10.74m  
 -- Venning, Michael         M56 United State              FOUL  
 
Event 356  M60 Weight Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 22.82m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bajric, Mehmedalija      M63 Bosnia-Herze            20.28m  
  2 Kangas, Heikki           M62 Finland                 19.94m  
  3 Zeitler, Kalman          M63 Hungary                 19.46m  
  4 Berger, Hubert           M60 Germany                 18.74m  
  5 Jansson, Kenneth         M64 Sweden                  18.52m  
  6 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M63 Poland                  18.39m  
  7 Gryc, Milos              M64 Czech Republ            16.63m  
  8 Farragher, Tommy         M64 Ireland                 16.40m  
  9 Sangermano, Sandro       M60 Italy                   15.40m  
 10 Arvidsson, Stig          M64 Sweden                  14.19m  
 11 Larnesjo, Kjell          M64 Sweden                  14.15m  
 12 Klimov, Sergey           M60 Kazakhstan              13.87m  
 13 Busic, Ivan              M61 Bosnia-Herze            13.66m  
 14 Watson, Richard          M61 United State            12.79m  
 15 Vass, Jozsef             M63 Hungary                 10.61m  
 
Event 357  M65 Weight Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 19.33m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guyot, Gerard            M69 France                  18.09m  
  2 Valyi, Ferenc            M65 Hungary                 17.99m  
  3 Varnas, Leonardas        M65 Lithuania               16.78m  
  4 Nurm, Arvo               M65 Estonia                 15.98m  
  5 Ruzsinka, Istvan         M66 Hungary                 15.72m  
  6 Westberg, Joran          M66 Sweden                  15.52m  
  7 Myrvang, Jostein         M67 Norway                  15.00m  
  8 Estapina Fernandez, Ramo M66 Spain                   14.07m  
  9 Melnytskyi, Sergii       M68 Ukraine                 13.98m  
 10 Martinsson, Ambjorn      M68 Sweden                  13.98m  
 11 De Laat, Frans           M67 Netherlands             13.96m  
 12 Hoyer, Knud              M68 Denmark                 13.53m  
 13 Volkheimer, Klaus        M69 Germany                 13.16m  
 14 Gadelshin, Farid         M65 Kazakhstan              12.45m  
 15 Siren, Ari               M67 Finland                 10.71m  
 16 Quattrone, Emanuele Anto M67 Italy                    8.30m  
 
Event 358  M70 Weight Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 20.93m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viertbauer, Heimo        M70 Austria                 19.32m  
  2 Caspers, Lutz            M70 Germany                 19.21m  
  3 Albrecht, Hermann        M73 Germany                 19.17m  
  4 Hackenschmidt, Peter     M70 Sweden                  18.91m  
  5 Mathews, George          M70 United State            18.85m  
  6 Cahners, Robert          M71 United State            17.66m  
  7 Palviainen, Esko         M72 Finland                 17.59m  
  8 Arvidsson, Kenneth       M72 Sweden                  17.03m  
  9 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M72 Poland                  16.62m  
 10 Krzesinski, Ryszard      M70 Poland                  16.51m  
 11 Thormodsson, Jon         M71 Iceland                 16.28m  
 12 Glowacki, Marek          M73 Canada                  14.94m  
 13 Cassi Morato, Llorenc    M73 Spain                   14.55m  
 14 Horvat, Tomash           M73 Ukraine                 14.52m  
 15 Dahle, Knut              M70 Norway                  13.61m  
 16 Plucker, Gunter          M73 Germany                 13.18m  
 17 Valicek, Frantisek       M73 Czech Republ            12.24m  
 18 Skuse, Roy               M73 New Zealand             11.46m  
 19 Rohrle, Norbert          M71 Germany                 11.33m  
 -- Halder, Josef            M71 Germany                   FOUL  
 
Event 359  M75 Weight Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 16.85m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kargol, Antoni           M77 Poland                  15.93m  
  2 Edlund, Osten            M79 Sweden                  15.68m  
  3 Belhazi, Janos           M77 Hungary                 15.65m  
  4 Hansen, Johann           M76 Germany                 15.15m  
  5 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M75 Finland                 15.06m  
  6 Huchthausen, Lothar      M79 Germany                 12.91m  
  7 Valentin, Akulov         M77 Russia                  12.43m  
  8 Kern, Manfred            M78 Germany                 11.56m  
  9 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia               11.36m  
 -- Speckens, Peter          M78 Germany                   FOUL  
 
Event 361  M80 Weight Throw
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 16.53m  30/03/14    Henryk Plukarz, Sweden                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plukarz, Henryk          M81 Sweden                  16.53mR 
  2 Erben, Werner            M80 Germany                 14.01m  
  3 Bom, Jose                M80 Portugal                 7.58m  
 
Event 361  M85 Weight Throw
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 13.02m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haraldsson, Sigurdur     M85 Iceland                 12.59m  
  2 Fiedler, Joachim         M85 Germany                  8.86m  
  3 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                6.93m  
  4 Daprano, William         M87 United State             6.38m  
 
Event 361  M90 Weight Throw
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 10.98m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomes, Adriano           M91 Portugal                 6.10m  
 
Event 361  M95 Weight Throw
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 7.11m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                    5.54m  
 
Event 363  M35 Javelin Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 92.80m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mezei, Zsolt Tamas       M36 Hungary                 65.18m  
  2 Rey, Alberto             M37 Spain                   62.02m  
  3 Leivonen, Harri          M38 Finland                 58.63m  
  4 Paquee, Markus           M39 Germany                 53.84m  
  5 Weiler, Sylvain          M37 France                  49.59m  
  6 Molnar, Levente          M39 Hungary                 47.30m  
  7 Sinnemaki, Jukka         M38 Finland                 47.19m  
  8 Zola, Roberto            M39 Italy                   44.82m  
  9 Bjorkroth, Roland        M37 Finland                 35.68m  
 10 Lee, Kenneth             M38 Ireland                 25.75m  
 11 Mc Ginley, Adrian        M36 Ireland                 16.74m  
 
Event 364  M40 Javelin Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 85.92m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert, Tersek           M43 Slovenia                64.43m  
  2 De Cesare, Marcello      M40 Italy                   61.35m  
  3 Mijares Landaeta, Daniel M43 Venezuela               56.47m  
  4 Steiger, Thomas          M43 Germany                 55.71m  
  5 Beyer, Bert              M43 Germany                 55.01m  
  6 Kuznik, Pascal           M44 France                  53.03m  
  7 Farfan, Eladio           M41 Venezuela               51.64m  
  8 Bukss, Vilmars           M43 Latvia                  49.14m  
  9 Matijevic, Miso          M42 Slovenia                45.59m  
 10 Merten, Axel             M44 Germany                 45.24m  
 11 Hogue, Andrew            M40 United State            41.32m  
 12 Blaauw, David            M41 South Africa            40.66m  
 13 Moller, Heiner           M44 Germany                 40.56m  
 14 Zagradsky, Igor          M44 France                  38.16m  
 15 Bonneau, David           M40 France                  28.55m  
 
Event 365  M45 Javelin Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 77.15m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petersson, Stefan        M47 United State            62.46m  
  2 Rilegard, Bengt          M46 Sweden                  55.44m  
  3 Rucky, Miroslav          M46 Czech Republ            55.43m  
  4 Hund, Christian          M46 Germany                 55.04m  
  5 Rostmark, Patrik         M46 Sweden                  54.59m  
  6 Pawelski, Grzegorz       M46 Poland                  53.76m  
  7 Greber, Emmanuel         M49 France                  53.43m  
  8 Andorf, Robert           M49 Germany                 53.06m  
  9 Sklenar, Robert          M46 Czech Republ            51.01m  
 10 Lehtinen, Ville          M48 Finland                 50.83m  
 11 Matej, Petr              M49 Czech Republ            50.79m  
 12 Lasmanis, Ugis           M46 Latvia                  50.66m  
 13 Sigut, Jiri              M45 Czech Republ            48.89m  
 14 Duclos, Richard          M47 France                  44.96m  
 15 Maurice, Yvonnick        M45 France                  42.47m  
 16 Kushnarov, Olexandr      M49 Ukraine                 40.28m  
 17 Meulen, Tjeerd           M49 Netherlands             27.26m  
 -- Lubkemeier, Rainer       M48 Germany                   FOUL  
 
Event 366  M50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 76.16m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruckel, Michael          M50 Germany                 61.46m  
  2 Kula, Dainis             M54 Latvia                  57.53m  
  3 Kittila, Ari             M51 Finland                 56.98m  
  4 Sergei, Lodochnikov      M53 Russia                  54.32m  
  5 Jacquelin, Jacques       M50 France                  52.58m  
  6 Kiss, Pal                M54 Hungary                 50.74m  
  7 Hurel, Stephane          M52 France                  48.90m  
  8 Gannsen, Marius          M50 Norway                  48.77m  
  9 Buiatti, Lucio           M54 Italy                   44.36m  
 10 Chamouroudis, Konstantin M53 Greece                  43.30m  
 11 Emmanouil, Pattakos      M52 Greece                  39.74m  
 12 Buivys, Kestutis         M52 Lithuania               38.08m  
 13 Wallin, Mikael           M51 Sweden                  35.89m  
 14 Bauer, Andreas           M51 Germany                 34.02m  
 
Event 367  M55 Javelin Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 66.11m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonic, Ante              M55 Bosnia-Herze            55.23m  
  2 Andersson, Anders        M56 Sweden                  52.30m  
  3 Paul, Reinhold           M57 Germany                 51.24m  
  4 Seiffert, Joachim        M55 Germany                 51.18m  
  5 Janusey, Michael         M56 United State            50.86m  
  6 Cherevatckii, Aleksandr  M58 Russia                  46.76m  
  7 Zwolski, Edward          M57 Poland                  44.23m  
  8 Koren, Dusan             M58 Slovenia                43.53m  
  9 Jogi, Priit              M56 Estonia                 42.46m  
 10 Hall, Allen              M56 United State            41.67m  
 11 Hoffer, Jozsef Attila    M57 Hungary                 40.13m  
 12 Kuhndel, Wolfgang        M57 Germany                 35.23m  
 13 Herrmann, Volkmar        M58 Germany                 32.74m  
 14 Le Gall, Jean-Yves       M58 France                  26.49m  
 
Event 368  M60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 62.47m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuehndel, Walter         M62 Germany                 55.76m  
  2 Kemppainen, Teuvo        M63 Finland                 51.38m  
  3 Ahlert, Manfred          M62 Germany                 47.75m  
  4 Kortesluoma, Hannu       M62 Finland                 47.59m  
  5 Prostunkin, Alexandr     M62 Russia                  45.10m  
  6 Farr, Andrew             M64 Australia               42.09m  
  7 Valdlo, Taavi            M63 Estonia                 41.77m  
  8 Talpsepp, Lembit         M63 Estonia                 41.67m  
  9 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M64 Germany                 41.16m  
 10 Kergand, Aavo            M62 Estonia                 41.04m  
 11 Moyano, Jose Luis        M61 Spain                   37.92m  
 12 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland             35.77m  
 13 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M64 France                  34.41m  
 14 Farragher, Tommy         M64 Ireland                 28.57m  
 
Event 369  M65 Javelin Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 58.58m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nurm, Arvo               M65 Estonia                 45.93m  
  2 Dannenberg, Jurgen       M65 Germany                 44.84m  
  3 Bykov, Aleksandr         M67 Russia                  44.26m  
  4 Hessert, Helmut          M67 Germany                 42.21m  
  5 Dec, Jan                 M65 Poland                  41.95m  
  6 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania               37.77m  
  7 Bergsten, Lars           M65 Sweden                  37.03m  
  8 Bruck, Herbert           M68 Germany                 35.08m  
  9 Rastas, Ismo             M67 Finland                 34.76m  
 10 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M66 Poland                  34.65m  
 11 Krawcewicz, Ireneusz     M68 Austria                 33.84m  
 12 Semborowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  31.75m  
 13 Nemenyi, Bela            M68 Hungary                 28.43m  
 14 Brandenburg, Walter      M67 Switzerland             20.27m  
 
Event 370  M70 Javelin Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 52.23m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tenhu, Jouni             M74 Finland                 45.72m  
  2 Jordan, Ewald            M70 Germany                 43.23m  
  3 Arvidsson, Kenneth       M72 Sweden                  42.07m  
  4 Honkanen, Kalevi         M74 Finland                 40.27m  
  5 Rohrle, Norbert          M71 Germany                 39.16m  
  6 Hegedus, Antel           M70 Hungary                 37.62m  
  7 Gortz, Reiner            M73 Germany                 34.97m  
  8 Halder, Josef            M71 Germany                 34.48m  
  9 Schafer, Horst           M73 Germany                 33.88m  
 10 Kovacs, Andras           M70 Hungary                 28.68m  
 11 Snyder, Gary             M70 United State            25.23m  
 
Event 371  M75 Javelin Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 46.45m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huchthausen, Lothar      M79 Germany                 40.88m  
  2 Sakow, Aleksander        M75 Poland                  38.17m  
  3 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                  35.77m  
  4 Kapiainen, Aimo          M77 Finland                 34.79m  
  5 Anttila, Kauno           M76 Finland                 34.75m  
  6 Yamaguchi, Iwao          M75 Japan                   31.63m  
  7 Kern, Manfred            M78 Germany                 31.10m  
  8 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M75 Finland                 30.73m  
  9 Sluga, Marko             M78 Slovenia                28.77m  
 10 Neuzil, Kamil            M75 Czech Republ            28.00m  
 11 Carolla, Guido           M76 Italy                   20.97m  
 
Event 372  M80 Javelin Throw
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 39.06m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerniauskas, Antanas     M80 Lithuania               35.47m  
  2 Hoffmann, Manfred        M81 Germany                 33.43m  
  3 Horak, Ernst             M80 Germany                 30.84m  
  4 Poskocil, Vladimir       M82 Czech Republ            26.03m  
  5 Halme, Matti             M83 Finland                 24.75m  
  6 Schwankner, Josef        M82 Germany                 22.48m  
 
Event 372  M85 Javelin Throw
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 35.08m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jilek, Pavel             M85 Czech Republ            27.76m  
  2 Haraldsson, Sigurdur     M85 Iceland                 23.35m  
 
Event 372  M90 Javelin Throw
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 23.87m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatos, Istvan            M91 Hungary                 16.36m  
  2 Gomes, Adriano           M91 Portugal                 9.37m  
 
Event 372  M95 Javelin Throw
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 20.80m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                   11.00m  
 
Event 374  M35 Discus Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 71.56m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bacsko, Sandor           M39 Hungary                 49.14m  
  2 Peetrain, Filip          M39 Belgium                 47.22m  
  3 Bottier, Gregory         M37 France                  46.67m  
  4 Weiler, Sylvain          M37 France                  44.90m  
  5 Carrizo, Edward          M39 Venezuela               42.57m  
  6 Probst, Andreas          M36 Germany                 42.29m  
  7 Varga, Sandor            M37 Hungary                 41.10m  
  8 Haumacher, Sven          M37 Germany                 40.15m  
  9 Urbanowicz, Grzegorz     M35 Australia               39.19m  
 10 Kudej, Pavel             M35 Czech Republ            37.26m  
 
Event 375  M40 Discus Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 70.28m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loikkanen, Mika          M40 Finland                 55.10m  
  2 Bognar, Szabolcs         M43 Hungary                 52.82m  
  3 Dumas, Jerome            M42 France                  45.86m  
  4 Siren, Sami              M41 Finland                 44.59m  
  5 Labuschagne, Johan       M41 South Africa            41.35m  
  6 Pavel, Penaz             M44 Czech Republ            41.35m  
  7 Karstila, Jarkko         M43 Finland                 39.16m  
  8 Ramler, Alfred           M43 Austria                 38.58m  
  9 Wijand, Martin           M42 Netherlands             37.36m  
 10 Derrien, Paul            M42 Great Britai            36.92m  
 11 Striewe, Michael         M41 Germany                 36.20m  
 12 Bachraty, Roman          M44 Slovak Repub            36.18m  
 13 Matokovic, Hrvoje        M40 Croatia                 35.01m  
 14 Nadachowski, Marek       M41 Poland                  33.76m  
 15 Schmid, Mario            M42 Germany                 33.27m  
 16 Radler, Markus           M41 Austria                 28.56m  
 17 Coujour, Laurent         M40 France                  27.37m  
 18 Bonneau, David           M40 France                  24.14m  
 -- Schwarz, Rene            M40 Germany                   FOUL  
 
Event 376  M45 Discus Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 66.12m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benczenleitner, Otto     M47 Hungary                 47.75m  
  2 Kuiper, Stein            M45 Netherlands             44.65m  
  3 Pawelski, Grzegorz       M46 Poland                  42.71m  
  4 Hessling, Stefan         M45 Germany                 42.07m  
  5 Rucky, Miroslav          M46 Czech Republ            40.82m  
  6 Ernst, Adrian            M46 Germany                 40.11m  
  7 Merta, Dariusz           M45 Poland                  39.20m  
  8 Matura, Jiri             M45 Czech Republ            40.06m  
  9 Kubat, Andrija           M47 Serbia                  36.43m  
 10 Kavaz, Semir             M46 Bosnia-Herze            36.26m  
 11 Kubota, Kengo            M45 Japan                   34.68m  
 12 Vrcic, Mensur            M47 Bosnia-Herze            34.58m  
 13 Kushnarov, Olexandr      M49 Ukraine                 33.24m  
 14 Korkeasalo, Kari         M45 Finland                 32.99m  
 15 Greber, Emmanuel         M49 France                  30.69m  
 16 Friedrich, Mario         M45 Germany                 30.15m  
 17 Golding, Leeroy          M46 Great Britai            29.51m  
 18 Szalai, Laszlo           M49 Hungary                 27.70m  
 19 Meulen, Tjeerd           M49 Netherlands             22.25m  
 
Event 377  M50 Discus Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 68.40m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Szpak, Mieczyslaw        M52 Poland                  51.30m  
  2 Jaakkola, Pekka          M51 Finland                 50.05m  
  3 Whyte, Stephen           M50 Great Britai            49.78m  
  4 Jensen, Tom O.           M54 Denmark                 48.50m  
  5 Welke, Christian         M52 Germany                 48.40m  
  6 Kvist, Ronny             M50 Sweden                  45.71m  
  7 Loicq, Andre             M52 France                  42.81m  
  8 Bakala, Jan              M51 Czech Republ            42.40m  
  9 Hoff, Karl Jorgen        M54 Norway                  40.94m  
 10 Goethals, Laurent        M53 France                  39.59m  
 11 Bosak, Attila            M54 Hungary                 38.94m  
 12 Novotny, Libor           M50 Czech Republ            36.55m  
 13 Silvester, Kasiba        M50 Serbia                  35.68m  
 14 Pizzi, Franco            M54 Italy                   35.66m  
 15 Ludvig, Damir            M53 Croatia                 34.72m  
 16 Young, Paul              M50 Great Britai            34.56m  
 17 Adele, David             M52 France                  34.37m  
 18 Manica, Orlando          M52 Brazil                  33.37m  
 
Event 378  M55 Discus Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 64.58m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duber, Jerzy             M56 Poland                  45.98m  
  2 Svilainis, Saulius       M55 Lithuania               45.37m  
  3 Hoffmann, Frank          M56 Germany                 43.22m  
  4 Prishivalko, Victor      M58 Russia                  43.03m  
  5 Zwolski, Edward          M57 Poland                  42.00m  
  6 Maliszewski, Andrzej     M56 Poland                  41.81m  
  7 Cherevatckii, Aleksandr  M58 Russia                  40.73m  
  8 Schomburg, Hans-Jurgen   M57 Germany                 38.52m  
  9 Castillo, Ricardo        M56 Spain                   37.43m  
 10 Ruebel, Noel             M57 United State            36.78m  
 11 Vlasov, Anatolii         M59 Ukraine                 36.67m  
 12 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M59 Czech Republ            35.61m  
 13 Devenyi, Jozsef          M58 Hungary                 31.60m  
 14 Joni, Lajos              M58 Australia               30.96m  
 15 Ruoss, Urs               M57 Switzerland             28.46m  
 16 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M55 Italy                   19.27m  
 
Event 379  M60 Discus Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 66.36m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gryc, Milos              M64 Czech Republ            53.25m  
  2 Adamski, Kjell           M63 Norway                  49.73m  
  3 Krankowski, Waclaw       M63 Poland                  46.42m  
  4 Ruus, Ake                M60 Sweden                  46.03m  
  5 Talpsepp, Lembit         M63 Estonia                 45.38m  
  6 Greiner, Siegfried       M63 Germany                 44.78m  
  7 Heikki, Myllykangas      M63 Finland                 43.80m  
  8 Pina, Antonio            M62 Spain                   43.19m  
  9 Rechka, Bedrich          M63 Czech Republ            42.70m  
 10 Berger, Hubert           M60 Germany                 42.62m  
 11 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M64 Germany                 41.54m  
 12 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                 39.86m  
 13 Sarv, Raimo              M63 Estonia                 39.64m  
 14 Koura, Mohamed           M60 Egypt                   38.67m  
 15 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M63 Poland                  37.70m  
 16 Miihkkinen, Jouko        M62 Finland                 37.37m  
 17 Sangermano, Sandro       M60 Italy                   37.04m  
 18 Larnesjo, Kjell          M64 Sweden                  35.26m  
 19 Klimov, Sergey           M60 Kazakhstan              34.68m  
 20 Arvidsson, Stig          M64 Sweden                  32.39m  
 21 Watson, Richard          M61 United State            32.03m  
 22 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                 29.28m  
 23 Farragher, Tommy         M64 Ireland                 24.06m  
 -- Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State              FOUL  
 
Event 380  M65 Discus Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 59.75m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maat, Teo                M65 Netherlands             48.07m  
  2 Laska, Tadeusz           M67 Poland                  47.04m  
  3 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M66 Poland                  44.70m  
  4 Didio, Franz             M68 Germany                 42.27m  
  5 Ruzsinka, Istvan         M66 Hungary                 42.10m  
  6 Regtop, Martin           M65 Netherlands             42.05m  
  7 Westberg, Joran          M66 Sweden                  40.32m  
  8 Semborowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  37.95m  
  9 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                  37.56m  
 10 Myrvang, Jostein         M67 Norway                  37.01m  
 11 Arnau, Joan Josep        M69 Spain                   35.57m  
 12 Hoyer, Knud              M68 Denmark                 34.05m  
 13 Gadelshin, Farid         M65 Kazakhstan              33.98m  
 14 Friberg, Verner          M65 Estonia                 33.27m  
 15 Bergsten, Lars           M65 Sweden                  32.14m  
 16 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                 31.95m  
 17 Estapina Fernandez, Ramo M66 Spain                   29.59m  
 18 Siren, Ari               M67 Finland                 27.48m  
 19 Quattrone, Emanuele Anto M67 Italy                   23.31m  
 
Event 381  M70 Discus Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 55.27m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lang, Helmut             M73 Austria                 42.70m  
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M72 Poland                  41.85m  
  3 Igor, Brazhnik           M72 Russia                  38.27m  
  4 Cassi Morato, Llorenc    M73 Spain                   36.53m  
  5 Dahle, Knut              M70 Norway                  36.30m  
  6 Bednar, Karel            M70 Czech Republ            36.07m  
  7 Rohrle, Norbert          M71 Germany                 32.45m  
  8 Sloan, James             M72 Great Britai            32.43m  
  9 Halder, Josef            M71 Germany                 32.30m  
 10 Plucker, Gunter          M73 Germany                 31.24m  
 11 Ollivier, Joel           M72 France                  30.80m  
 12 Kovacs, Andras           M70 Hungary                 30.05m  
 13 Maric, Stanko            M72 Bosnia-Herze            29.92m  
 14 Ursic, Joze              M74 Slovenia                29.06m  
 15 Gortz, Reiner            M73 Germany                 27.80m  
 16 Frackowiak, Feliks       M72 Poland                  23.05m  
 17 Eraso, Francisco Javier  M71 Spain                   18.78m  
 18 Ilter, Ahmet Ertan       M74 Turkey                  18.52m  
 
Event 382  M75 Discus Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 49.21m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edlund, Osten            M79 Sweden                  41.45m  
  2 Speckens, Peter          M78 Germany                 37.16m  
  3 Henriksen, Herman        M77 Norway                  34.92m  
  4 Tuovinen, Kaarle         M77 Finland                 34.71m  
  5 Hansen, Johann           M76 Germany                 33.96m  
  6 Huchthausen, Lothar      M79 Germany                 33.61m  
  7 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                  33.38m  
  8 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                  33.31m  
  9 Kern, Manfred            M78 Germany                 29.28m  
 10 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M75 Finland                 28.95m  
 11 Bocharov, Vladimir       M77 Russia                  22.78m  
 
Event 383  M80 Discus Throw
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 40.45m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerniauskas, Antanas     M80 Lithuania               28.08m  
  2 Radomir, Skoko           M84 Serbia                  24.40m  
  3 Sanchez, Raul            M81 Spain                   23.86m  
  4 Halme, Matti             M83 Finland                 22.79m  
  5 Reilly, George           M80 Canada                  17.87m  
  6 Schwankner, Josef        M82 Germany                 16.13m  
  7 Bom, Jose                M80 Portugal                13.62m  
 
Event 383  M85 Discus Throw
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 33.10m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haraldsson, Sigurdur     M85 Iceland                 23.89m  
  2 Reidinger, Walter        M88 Austria                 20.56m  
  3 Fiedler, Joachim         M85 Germany                 19.25m  
  4 Marques, Antonio         M85 Spain                   18.81m  
  5 Daprano, William         M87 United State            15.50m  
 
Event 383  M90 Discus Throw
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 27.93m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatos, Istvan            M91 Hungary                 16.71m  
  2 Gomes, Adriano           M91 Portugal                14.69m  
 
Event 383  M95 Discus Throw
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 18.21m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                   14.20m  
 
Event 386  M35 Hammer Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 83.62m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varga, Sandor            M37 Hungary                 50.43m  
  2 Weiler, Sylvain          M37 France                  48.71m  
  3 Lorang, Gilles           M35 Luxembourg              45.63m  
  4 Rantanen, Tomi           M37 Finland                 43.61m  
  5 Urbanowicz, Grzegorz     M35 Australia               42.67m  
  6 Bottier, Gregory         M37 France                  40.56m  
 
Event 387  M40 Hammer Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 82.23m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fabian, Zoltan           M44 Hungary                 58.72m  
  2 Wijand, Martin           M42 Netherlands             52.00m  
  3 Pavel, Penaz             M44 Czech Republ            50.92m  
  4 Tonizzo, Stephane        M43 Luxembourg              50.11m  
  5 Siren, Sami              M41 Finland                 46.78m  
  6 Derrien, Paul            M42 Great Britai            44.08m  
  7 Karstila, Jarkko         M43 Finland                 42.50m  
  8 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M43 Netherlands             37.98m  
  9 Morbitzer, Jorg          M42 Germany                 33.06m  
 10 Karlsson, Roger          M43 Sweden                  29.73m  
 11 Schmid, Mario            M42 Germany                 25.08m  
 -- Hofer, Michael           M43 Austria                   FOUL  
 
Event 388  M45 Hammer Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 79.42m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reibel, Bernard          M46 France                  57.03m  
  2 Lezsak, Balazs           M48 Hungary                 56.20m  
  3 Gleixner, Martin         M45 Germany                 49.80m  
  4 Leindal, Mikael          M48 Sweden                  47.66m  
  5 Moehring, Ruediger       M49 Germany                 45.88m  
  6 Bot, Richard             M46 Netherlands             43.15m  
  7 Oviedo, Fernando         M45 Spain                   42.16m  
  8 Matura, Jiri             M45 Czech Republ            38.56m  
  9 Andorf, Robert           M49 Germany                 33.50m  
 10 Ducatel, Eric            M47 France                  27.95m  
 11 Glendower, David         M46 Great Britai            23.89m  
 
Event 389  M50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 71.71m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Lech           M53 Poland                  59.74m  
  2 Whyte, Stephen           M50 Great Britai            59.71m  
  3 Hansen, Viktor           M53 Germany                 54.41m  
  4 Zeman, Miroslav          M51 Czech Republ            53.22m  
  5 Jensen, Tom O.           M54 Denmark                 52.90m  
  6 Medisauskas, Rimvydas    M51 Lithuania               52.25m  
  7 Suvaal, Erwin            M50 Netherlands             51.60m  
  8 Novotny, Libor           M50 Czech Republ            50.46m  
  9 Heerlien, Onno           M50 Netherlands             47.54m  
 10 Loska, Sandor            M52 Hungary                 47.18m  
 11 Sinisaari, Pekka         M52 Finland                 46.12m  
 12 Wewering, Hans           M51 Germany                 45.54m  
 13 Wurzer, Gerhard          M50 Austria                 45.18m  
 14 Bakala, Jan              M51 Czech Republ            44.47m  
 15 De Smedt, Eric           M53 France                  44.24m  
 16 Enoksen, Torrey          M51 Norway                  43.96m  
 17 Olofsson, Tore           M52 Sweden                  41.52m  
 18 Duskovic, Giuseppe       M51 Italy                   40.02m  
 19 Yepez D., Carlos H.      M51 Venezuela               38.70m  
 20 Loicq, Andre             M52 France                  34.80m  
 
Event 390  M55 Hammer Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 63.70m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobryshev, Victor        M56 Russia                  58.70m  
  2 Gassenbauer, Gottfried   M55 Austria                 55.61m  
  3 Venning, Michael         M56 United State            50.35m  
  4 Arello, Robert           M55 United State            49.39m  
  5 Noluveau, Lucien         M57 France                  48.98m  
  6 Mocsari, Mihaly          M56 Hungary                 48.00m  
  7 Zwolski, Edward          M57 Poland                  44.79m  
  8 Joni, Lajos              M58 Australia               44.21m  
  9 Sachse, Jurgen           M58 Germany                 41.07m  
 10 Kvist, Evert             M58 Sweden                  38.12m  
 11 Francesco, De Feo        M55 Italy                   37.47m  
 12 Hentze, Reinhard         M57 Germany                 36.67m  
 13 Kalantzis, Athanassios   M58 Greece                  36.54m  
 14 Strelczuk, Wojciech      M58 Poland                  36.24m  
 15 Cooley, Ian              M56 Great Britai            34.04m  
 16 Edgar J., Scorche P.     M55 Venezuela               29.63m  
 
Event 391  M60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 63.32m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kangas, Heikki           M62 Finland                 55.58m  
  2 Bajric, Mehmedalija      M63 Bosnia-Herze            53.43m  
  3 Zeitler, Kalman          M63 Hungary                 52.07m  
  4 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M63 Poland                  50.27m  
  5 Jansson, Kenneth         M64 Sweden                  50.02m  
  6 Gyorgy, Elek             M60 Hungary                 41.36m  
  7 Sangermano, Sandro       M60 Italy                   39.80m  
  8 Arvidsson, Stig          M64 Sweden                  38.84m  
  9 Klimov, Sergey           M60 Kazakhstan              38.19m  
 10 Watson, Richard          M61 United State            35.60m  
 11 Larnesjo, Kjell          M64 Sweden                  34.06m  
 -- Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State              FOUL  
 -- Farragher, Tommy         M64 Ireland                   FOUL  
 
Event 392  M65 Hammer Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 60.65m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guyot, Gerard            M69 France                  48.92m  
  2 Valyi, Ferenc            M65 Hungary                 47.38m  
  3 Ruzsinka, Istvan         M66 Hungary                 42.41m  
  4 Westberg, Joran          M66 Sweden                  41.64m  
  5 Varnas, Leonardas        M65 Lithuania               39.61m  
  6 Myrvang, Jostein         M67 Norway                  39.29m  
  7 Regtop, Martin           M65 Netherlands             38.93m  
  8 Martinsson, Ambjorn      M68 Sweden                  36.43m  
  9 Melnytskyi, Sergii       M68 Ukraine                 36.31m  
 10 Estapina Fernandez, Ramo M66 Spain                   35.86m  
 11 Gadelshin, Farid         M65 Kazakhstan              34.69m  
 12 Volkheimer, Klaus        M69 Germany                 34.19m  
 13 Bergsten, Lars           M65 Sweden                  34.18m  
 14 Hoyer, Knud              M68 Denmark                 33.49m  
 15 Friberg, Verner          M65 Estonia                 27.85m  
 16 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                 25.30m  
 17 Quattrone, Emanuele Anto M67 Italy                   20.62m  
 -- De Laat, Frans           M67 Netherlands               FOUL  
 
Event 393  M70 Hammer Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 59.04m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viertbauer, Heimo        M70 Austria                 54.34m  
  2 Caspers, Lutz            M70 Germany                 49.34m  
  3 Albrecht, Hermann        M73 Germany                 49.21m  
  4 Palviainen, Esko         M72 Finland                 49.03m  
  5 Mathews, George          M70 United State            46.33m  
  6 Lohyna, Eugen            M71 Slovak Repub            45.79m  
  7 Cahners, Robert          M71 United State            45.46m  
  8 Krzesinski, Ryszard      M70 Poland                  44.24m  
  9 Fichtner, Albert         M70 Germany                 40.58m  
 10 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M72 Poland                  40.33m  
 11 Kiss, Emmerich           M73 Germany                 39.98m  
 12 Kovalskyi, Borys         M70 Ukraine                 39.75m  
 13 Dahle, Knut              M70 Norway                  33.79m  
 14 Bednar, Karel            M70 Czech Republ            33.49m  
 15 Frackowiak, Feliks       M72 Poland                  32.72m  
 16 Bea Fillol, Jose Maria   M71 Spain                   32.21m  
 17 Ollivier, Joel           M72 France                  28.62m  
 18 Skuse, Roy               M73 New Zealand             25.14m  
 -- Valicek, Frantisek       M73 Czech Republ              FOUL  
 -- Plucker, Gunter          M73 Germany                   FOUL  
 -- Cassi Morato, Llorenc    M73 Spain                     FOUL  
 
Event 394  M75 Hammer Throw
================================================================
         WMA: R 51.51m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kargol, Antoni           M77 Poland                  40.44m  
  2 Speckens, Peter          M78 Germany                 38.85m  
  3 Edlund, Osten            M79 Sweden                  38.68m  
  4 Belhazi, Janos           M77 Hungary                 38.04m  
  5 Hansen, Johann           M76 Germany                 37.17m  
  6 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M75 Finland                 36.96m  
  7 Huchthausen, Lothar      M79 Germany                 35.38m  
  8 Kern, Manfred            M78 Germany                 30.28m  
  9 Valentin, Akulov         M77 Russia                  30.22m  
 
Event 395  M80 Hammer Throw
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 43.31m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plukarz, Henryk          M81 Sweden                  39.35m  
  2 Cerniauskas, Antanas     M80 Lithuania               38.68m  
  3 Erben, Werner            M80 Germany                 30.93m  
  4 Bom, Jose                M80 Portugal                20.99m  
 
Event 395  M85 Hammer Throw
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 32.52m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haraldsson, Sigurdur     M85 Iceland                 29.11m  
  2 Hyvola, Viljo            M85 Finland                 26.44m  
  3 Fiedler, Joachim         M85 Germany                 22.78m  
  4 Daprano, William         M87 United State            12.42m  
 
Event 395  M90 Hammer Throw
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 24.61m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomes, Adriano           M91 Portugal                17.41m  
 
Event 395  M95 Hammer Throw
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 22.01m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottaviani, Giuseppe      M97 Italy                   12.17m  
 
Event 405  M35 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         WMA: R  4108  25/03/14    Oscar Gonzalez, Spain                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Oscar          M37 Spain                     4108R 
  2 Julia Bonmati, Marc      M35 Spain                     3817  
  3 Bel Pascual, Marc        M37 Spain                     3751  
  4 Francois, Justin         M38 Netherlands               3616  
  5 Puvak, Branislav         M35 Slovak Repub              3512  
  6 Rodriguez, Emilio Jesus  M38 Spain                     3443  
  7 Martial, Christophe      M36 France                    3425  
  8 Fordham, Gavin           M35 Great Britai              3387  
  9 Citterio, Paolo          M38 Italy                     3203  
 10 Wipplinger, Johannes     M35 Austria                   3198  
 11 Nettuno, Federico        M38 Italy                     3165  
 12 Paquee, Markus           M39 Germany                   2876  
 13 Friess, Lovis            M38 Switzerland               2857  
 14 Danobrega, James         M37 Great Britai              2850  
 15 Alessandro, Giannotti    M37 Italy                     2819  
 16 Pellanda, Roberto        M38 Italy                     2762  
 17 Vedana, Filippo          M39 Italy                     2546  
 18 Berenguel Cortina, Ruben M35 Spain                     2076  
 19 Marcos Figueredo, Raul   M35 Germany                   1808  
 
Event 405  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M35 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
         WMA: R  8.33                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Oscar          M37 Spain                     8.33R  2    932
  2 Julia Bonmati, Marc      M35 Spain                     8.40   1    915
  3 Bel Pascual, Marc        M37 Spain                     8.42   3    910
  4 Francois, Justin         M38 Netherlands               8.46   1    900
  5 Puvak, Branislav         M35 Slovak Repub              8.68   1    851
  6 Citterio, Paolo          M38 Italy                     8.74   3    836
  7 Fordham, Gavin           M35 Great Britai              8.77   3    829
  8 Martial, Christophe      M36 France                    8.86   3    809
  9 Wipplinger, Johannes     M35 Austria                   8.87   1    806
 10 Nettuno, Federico        M38 Italy                     9.00   3    777
 11 Paquee, Markus           M39 Germany                   9.14   3    746
 12 Rodriguez, Emilio Jesus  M38 Spain                     9.29   2    715
 13 Friess, Lovis            M38 Switzerland               9.57   2    656
 14 Alessandro, Giannotti    M37 Italy                     9.84   1    601
 15 Danobrega, James         M37 Great Britai              9.89   2    593
 16 Pellanda, Roberto        M38 Italy                     9.99   2    574
 17 Vedana, Filippo          M39 Italy                    10.07   3    558
 18 Marcos Figueredo, Raul   M35 Germany                  11.38   2    337
 19 Berenguel Cortina, Ruben M35 Spain                    12.08   3    241
 
Event 405  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 M35 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         WMA: R 7.03m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Oscar          M37 Spain                    7.03mR    874
  2 Julia Bonmati, Marc      M35 Spain                    6.94m     850
  3 Bel Pascual, Marc        M37 Spain                    6.78m     811
  4 Puvak, Branislav         M35 Slovak Repub             6.49m     741
  5 Francois, Justin         M38 Netherlands              6.47m     736
  6 Martial, Christophe      M36 France                   6.44m     729
  7 Nettuno, Federico        M38 Italy                    6.19m     670
  8 Rodriguez, Emilio Jesus  M38 Spain                    6.18m     668
  9 Citterio, Paolo          M38 Italy                    6.16m     664
 10 Fordham, Gavin           M35 Great Britai             6.12m     655
 11 Wipplinger, Johannes     M35 Austria                  5.89m     602
 12 Alessandro, Giannotti    M37 Italy                    5.87m     597
 13 Friess, Lovis            M38 Switzerland              5.74m     569
 14 Danobrega, James         M37 Great Britai             5.73m     567
 15 Paquee, Markus           M39 Germany                  5.62m     542
 16 Pellanda, Roberto        M38 Italy                    5.37m     490
 17 Vedana, Filippo          M39 Italy                    5.19m     451
 18 Berenguel Cortina, Ruben M35 Spain                    5.07m     427
 19 Marcos Figueredo, Raul   M35 Germany                  4.92m     396
 
Event 405  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 M35 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         WMA: R 13.43m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Oscar          M37 Spain                   13.43mR    723
  2 Julia Bonmati, Marc      M35 Spain                   13.28m     714
  3 Francois, Justin         M38 Netherlands             12.47m     663
  4 Rodriguez, Emilio Jesus  M38 Spain                   12.38m     657
  5 Martial, Christophe      M36 France                  11.53m     603
  6 Puvak, Branislav         M35 Slovak Repub            11.14m     579
  7 Fordham, Gavin           M35 Great Britai            11.13m     579
  8 Bel Pascual, Marc        M37 Spain                   10.82m     559
  9 Wipplinger, Johannes     M35 Austria                 10.79m     557
 10 Marcos Figueredo, Raul   M35 Germany                 10.72m     553
 11 Paquee, Markus           M39 Germany                 10.66m     549
 12 Friess, Lovis            M38 Switzerland             10.08m     513
 13 Danobrega, James         M37 Great Britai             9.85m     498
 14 Alessandro, Giannotti    M37 Italy                    9.82m     496
 15 Nettuno, Federico        M38 Italy                    9.77m     493
 16 Citterio, Paolo          M38 Italy                    9.08m     450
 17 Berenguel Cortina, Ruben M35 Spain                    8.62m     422
 18 Vedana, Filippo          M39 Italy                    8.39m     408
 19 Pellanda, Roberto        M38 Italy                    8.35m     406
 
Event 405  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 M35 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         WMA: R 1.93m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bel Pascual, Marc        M37 Spain                    1.93mR    785
  1 Gonzalez, Oscar          M37 Spain                    1.93mR    785
  3 Fordham, Gavin           M35 Great Britai             1.87m     723
  4 Puvak, Branislav         M35 Slovak Repub             1.84m     696
  4 Rodriguez, Emilio Jesus  M38 Spain                    1.84m     696
  6 Julia Bonmati, Marc      M35 Spain                    1.81m     670
  7 Francois, Justin         M38 Netherlands              1.75m     619
  8 Martial, Christophe      M36 France                   1.72m     593
  9 Citterio, Paolo          M38 Italy                    1.69m     569
  9 Pellanda, Roberto        M38 Italy                    1.69m     569
 11 Wipplinger, Johannes     M35 Austria                  1.66m     544
 11 Paquee, Markus           M39 Germany                  1.66m     544
 11 Vedana, Filippo          M39 Italy                    1.66m     544
 11 Nettuno, Federico        M38 Italy                    1.66m     544
 15 Danobrega, James         M37 Great Britai             1.63m     520
 16 Alessandro, Giannotti    M37 Italy                    1.54m     449
 16 Friess, Lovis            M38 Switzerland              1.54m     449
 18 Berenguel Cortina, Ruben M35 Spain                    1.48m     396
 19 Marcos Figueredo, Raul   M35 Germany                  1.39m     331
 
Event 405  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 M35 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 2:48.50                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Oscar          M37 Spain                  2:48.50R  2    794
  2 Pellanda, Roberto        M38 Italy                  2:55.39   1    723
  3 Rodriguez, Emilio Jesus  M38 Spain                  2:56.97   2    707
  4 Francois, Justin         M38 Netherlands            2:57.86   2    698
  5 Martial, Christophe      M36 France                 2:58.53   2    691
  6 Wipplinger, Johannes     M35 Austria                2:58.80   2    689
  7 Bel Pascual, Marc        M37 Spain                  2:59.07   2    686
  8 Citterio, Paolo          M38 Italy                  2:59.30   2    684
  9 Nettuno, Federico        M38 Italy                  2:59.62   1    681
 10 Alessandro, Giannotti    M37 Italy                  3:00.14   1    676
 11 Danobrega, James         M37 Great Britai           3:00.49   1    672
 12 Friess, Lovis            M38 Switzerland            3:00.75   1    670
 13 Julia Bonmati, Marc      M35 Spain                  3:00.93   2    668
 14 Puvak, Branislav         M35 Slovak Repub           3:03.31   2    645
 15 Fordham, Gavin           M35 Great Britai           3:07.99   2    601
 16 Berenguel Cortina, Ruben M35 Spain                  3:09.09   1    590
 17 Vedana, Filippo          M39 Italy                  3:09.64   1    585
 18 Paquee, Markus           M39 Germany                3:19.81   1    495
 19 Marcos Figueredo, Raul   M35 Germany                4:03.17   1    191
 
Event 406  M40 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         WMA: R  4387                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                    4035  
  2 Razbeiko, Roman          M41 Russia                    3785  
  3 Malkiewicz, Krzysztof    M40 Poland                    3723  
  4 Janssen, Lars            M40 Netherlands               3534  
  5 Andres, Stephan          M44 Germany                   3508  
  6 Calandrina, Andrea       M40 Italy                     3366  
  7 Ramm, Laurence           M42 Great Britai              3350  
  8 Morkboe, Michael         M42 Denmark                   3256  
  9 Paget, Ian               M41 Great Britai              3248  
 10 Sebera, Martin           M40 Czech Republ              3224  
 11 Gadd, Wayne              M42 Great Britai              3202  
 12 Doring, Ludwig           M41 Germany                   3191  
 13 Alexandre, Baehr         M40 France                    3185  
 14 Sundqvist, Roland        M42 Sweden                    3167  
 15 Francois, Dennis         M40 Netherlands               3165  
 16 Van Amerongen, Ard-Jan   M40 Netherlands               3103  
 17 Ekler, Jozsef            M43 Hungary                   3086  
 18 Gunther, Marcus          M41 Germany                   2810  
 19 Matijevic, Miso          M42 Slovenia                  2758  
 20 Weber, Zdenek            M42 Czech Republ              2719  
 21 Veleba, Petr             M43 Czech Republ              2661  
 22 Svet, Mitja              M44 Slovenia                  2611  
 23 Bassler, Uwe             M42 Germany                   2463  
 24 Zagradsky, Igor          M44 France                    2459  
 25 Butler, Geoff            M44 Great Britai              2247  
 26 Kreihs, Witold           M43 Poland                    2241  
 27 Stepniak, Radoslaw       M42 Poland                    2209  
 
Event 406  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M40 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                    8.39   2    994
  2 Razbeiko, Roman          M41 Russia                    8.91   3    874
  3 Janssen, Lars            M40 Netherlands               8.93   1    869
  4 Malkiewicz, Krzysztof    M40 Poland                    8.94   3    867
  5 Ramm, Laurence           M42 Great Britai              8.97   1    860
  6 Andres, Stephan          M44 Germany                   9.09   2    834
  7 Sebera, Martin           M40 Czech Republ              9.20   1    811
  8 Van Amerongen, Ard-Jan   M40 Netherlands               9.26   3    797
  9 Calandrina, Andrea       M40 Italy                     9.32   3    784
 10 Gadd, Wayne              M42 Great Britai              9.42   2    764
 11 Sundqvist, Roland        M42 Sweden                    9.44   3    759
 12 Paget, Ian               M41 Great Britai              9.46   2    755
 13 Morkboe, Michael         M42 Denmark                   9.47   4    752
 14 Alexandre, Baehr         M40 France                    9.50   2    746
 15 Matijevic, Miso          M42 Slovenia                  9.53   2    739
 16 Francois, Dennis         M40 Netherlands               9.64   4    717
 17 Doring, Ludwig           M41 Germany                   9.83   2    679
 18 Veleba, Petr             M43 Czech Republ              9.87   3    671
 19 Ekler, Jozsef            M43 Hungary                  10.41   1    568
 20 Striewe, Michael         M41 Germany                  10.89   1    484
 21 Bassler, Uwe             M42 Germany                  11.01   1    463
 22 Gunther, Marcus          M41 Germany                  11.01   4    463
 23 Weber, Zdenek            M42 Czech Republ             11.04   4    457
 24 Zagradsky, Igor          M44 France                   11.06   3    456
 25 Kreihs, Witold           M43 Poland                   11.24   4    427
 26 Svet, Mitja              M44 Slovenia                 11.36   4    407
 27 Saxstad, Stephan         M44 France                   11.55   4    377
 28 Butler, Geoff            M44 Great Britai             11.63   4    366
 29 Stepniak, Radoslaw       M42 Poland                   12.06   3    305
 
Event 406  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 M40 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                   6.86m     927
  2 Janssen, Lars            M40 Netherlands              6.61m     862
  3 Paget, Ian               M41 Great Britai             6.24m     767
  4 Razbeiko, Roman          M41 Russia                   6.20m     755
  5 Doring, Ludwig           M41 Germany                  6.08m     725
  6 Andres, Stephan          M44 Germany                  6.03m     713
  7 Malkiewicz, Krzysztof    M40 Poland                   5.97m     697
  8 Sebera, Martin           M40 Czech Republ             5.96m     695
  9 Ramm, Laurence           M42 Great Britai             5.89m     677
 10 Ekler, Jozsef            M43 Hungary                  5.82m     661
 11 Calandrina, Andrea       M40 Italy                    5.80m     657
 12 Weber, Zdenek            M42 Czech Republ             5.69m     630
 13 Alexandre, Baehr         M40 France                   5.57m     602
 14 Morkboe, Michael         M42 Denmark                  5.54m     593
 15 Van Amerongen, Ard-Jan   M40 Netherlands              5.53m     591
 16 Zagradsky, Igor          M44 France                   5.48m     580
 17 Gadd, Wayne              M42 Great Britai             5.47m     578
 18 Matijevic, Miso          M42 Slovenia                 5.42m     565
 19 Sundqvist, Roland        M42 Sweden                   5.36m     552
 20 Francois, Dennis         M40 Netherlands              5.34m     548
 21 Gunther, Marcus          M41 Germany                  5.26m     529
 22 Svet, Mitja              M44 Slovenia                 5.14m     502
 23 Striewe, Michael         M41 Germany                  5.13m     500
 24 Veleba, Petr             M43 Czech Republ             5.10m     492
 25 Bassler, Uwe             M42 Germany                  4.95m     459
 26 Kreihs, Witold           M43 Poland                   4.80m     427
 27 Butler, Geoff            M44 Great Britai             4.56m     375
 28 Stepniak, Radoslaw       M42 Poland                   4.28m     319
 
Event 406  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 M40 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andres, Stephan          M44 Germany                 13.22m     772
  2 Razbeiko, Roman          M41 Russia                  12.98m     756
  3 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                  12.77m     742
  4 Malkiewicz, Krzysztof    M40 Poland                  12.38m     715
  5 Alexandre, Baehr         M40 France                  12.36m     714
  6 Calandrina, Andrea       M40 Italy                   11.66m     666
  7 Ekler, Jozsef            M43 Hungary                 11.20m     635
  8 Ramm, Laurence           M42 Great Britai            10.76m     605
  9 Van Amerongen, Ard-Jan   M40 Netherlands             10.67m     599
 10 Striewe, Michael         M41 Germany                 10.64m     597
 11 Weber, Zdenek            M42 Czech Republ            10.46m     585
 12 Paget, Ian               M41 Great Britai            10.30m     574
 13 Gunther, Marcus          M41 Germany                 10.24m     570
 14 Janssen, Lars            M40 Netherlands             10.22m     569
 15 Sebera, Martin           M40 Czech Republ            10.19m     566
 16 Kreihs, Witold           M43 Poland                  10.12m     562
 17 Doring, Ludwig           M41 Germany                  9.96m     551
 18 Svet, Mitja              M44 Slovenia                 9.95m     551
 19 Stepniak, Radoslaw       M42 Poland                   9.66m     531
 20 Francois, Dennis         M40 Netherlands              9.63m     529
 21 Sundqvist, Roland        M42 Sweden                   9.42m     515
 22 Bassler, Uwe             M42 Germany                  9.40m     513
 23 Gadd, Wayne              M42 Great Britai             9.27m     505
 24 Matijevic, Miso          M42 Slovenia                 9.10m     493
 25 Veleba, Petr             M43 Czech Republ             9.02m     488
 26 Morkboe, Michael         M42 Denmark                  8.83m     475
 27 Zagradsky, Igor          M44 France                   7.92m     415
 28 Butler, Geoff            M44 Great Britai             7.61m     394
 
Event 406  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 M40 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Razbeiko, Roman          M41 Russia                   1.87m     767
  2 Malkiewicz, Krzysztof    M40 Poland                   1.84m     731
  3 Francois, Dennis         M40 Netherlands              1.78m     679
  4 Gadd, Wayne              M42 Great Britai             1.75m     653
  4 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                   1.75m     653
  4 Sundqvist, Roland        M42 Sweden                   1.75m     653
  7 Svet, Mitja              M44 Slovenia                 1.72m     627
  7 Doring, Ludwig           M41 Germany                  1.72m     627
  7 Calandrina, Andrea       M40 Italy                    1.72m     627
  7 Ekler, Jozsef            M43 Hungary                  1.72m     627
 11 Van Amerongen, Ard-Jan   M40 Netherlands              1.69m     602
 11 Weber, Zdenek            M42 Czech Republ             1.69m     602
 11 Morkboe, Michael         M42 Denmark                  1.69m     602
 14 Gunther, Marcus          M41 Germany                  1.66m     577
 14 Butler, Geoff            M44 Great Britai             1.66m     577
 14 Alexandre, Baehr         M40 France                   1.66m     577
 17 Sebera, Martin           M40 Czech Republ             1.63m     544
 17 Ramm, Laurence           M42 Great Britai             1.63m     544
 17 Janssen, Lars            M40 Netherlands              1.63m     544
 20 Veleba, Petr             M43 Czech Republ             1.60m     520
 20 Matijevic, Miso          M42 Slovenia                 1.60m     520
 20 Andres, Stephan          M44 Germany                  1.60m     520
 20 Paget, Ian               M41 Great Britai             1.60m     520
 24 Zagradsky, Igor          M44 France                   1.54m     472
 25 Bassler, Uwe             M42 Germany                  1.51m     449
 26 Kreihs, Witold           M43 Poland                   1.45m     404
 27 Stepniak, Radoslaw       M42 Poland                   1.42m     374
 
Event 406  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 M40 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morkboe, Michael         M42 Denmark                2:51.49   2    834
  2 Sunneborn, Mattias       M43 Sweden                 3:02.95   3    719
  3 Malkiewicz, Krzysztof    M40 Poland                 3:03.55   2    713
  4 Gadd, Wayne              M42 Great Britai           3:04.73   3    702
  5 Francois, Dennis         M40 Netherlands            3:05.74   2    692
  6 Janssen, Lars            M40 Netherlands            3:06.02   3    690
  7 Sundqvist, Roland        M42 Sweden                 3:06.22   2    688
  8 Stepniak, Radoslaw       M42 Poland                 3:07.08   1    680
  9 Gunther, Marcus          M41 Germany                3:07.98   1    671
 10 Andres, Stephan          M44 Germany                3:08.18   3    669
 11 Ramm, Laurence           M42 Great Britai           3:08.75   3    664
 12 Razbeiko, Roman          M41 Russia                 3:12.14   3    633
 13 Calandrina, Andrea       M40 Italy                  3:12.18   2    632
 14 Paget, Ian               M41 Great Britai           3:12.19   3    632
 15 Doring, Ludwig           M41 Germany                3:14.72   3    609
 16 Sebera, Martin           M40 Czech Republ           3:14.85   3    608
 17 Ekler, Jozsef            M43 Hungary                3:16.32   3    595
 18 Bassler, Uwe             M42 Germany                3:18.09   2    579
 19 Alexandre, Baehr         M40 France                 3:21.94   3    546
 20 Zagradsky, Igor          M44 France                 3:23.15   1    536
 21 Butler, Geoff            M44 Great Britai           3:23.26   1    535
 22 Svet, Mitja              M44 Slovenia               3:24.54   1    524
 23 Van Amerongen, Ard-Jan   M40 Netherlands            3:25.78   2    514
 24 Veleba, Petr             M43 Czech Republ           3:28.73   2    490
 25 Weber, Zdenek            M42 Czech Republ           3:34.38   2    445
 26 Matijevic, Miso          M42 Slovenia               3:34.79   2    441
 27 Kreihs, Witold           M43 Poland                 3:37.45   1    421
 
Event 407  M45 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         WMA: R  4066                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schiefermayer, Christoph M47 Austria                   3892  
  2 van Berkum, Jurgen       M46 Netherlands               3862  
  3 Lovo, Yvan               M45 Switzerland               3785  
  4 Lasmanis, Ugis           M46 Latvia                    3707  
  5 Mabon, Hunter            M45 Sweden                    3513  
  6 Maurice, Yvonnick        M45 France                    3356  
  7 Maximowitz, Dirk         M47 Germany                   3301  
  8 Weninger, Josef          M47 Austria                   3145  
  9 Konig, Stephan           M45 Germany                   3133  
 10 Da Ponte, Davide         M48 Italy                     3130  
 11 Kral, Josef              M46 Czech Republ              2968  
 12 Kushnarov, Olexandr      M49 Ukraine                   2907  
 13 Deriaz, Jean-Claude      M46 Switzerland               2875  
 14 Menyayev, Albert         M45 Azerbaijan                2855  
 15 Skogman, Marten          M46 Sweden                    2845  
 16 Reip, Michel             M48 Belgium                   2682  
 17 Swiatnicki, Jerzy        M48 Poland                    2567  
 18 Hellenthal Dr., Gunter   M48 Germany                   2558  
 19 Rook, Andreas            M49 France                    2369  
 20 Warn, Derek              M48 Great Britai              1819  
 21 Magnusson, Mikael        M47 Sweden                    1308  
 
Event 407  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M45 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schiefermayer, Christoph M47 Austria                   9.15   3    900
  2 Lovo, Yvan               M45 Switzerland               9.22   2    886
  3 van Berkum, Jurgen       M46 Netherlands               9.26   4    877
  4 Mabon, Hunter            M45 Sweden                    9.32   3    865
  5 Maurice, Yvonnick        M45 France                    9.60   2    804
  6 Spiegl, Horst            M48 Germany                   9.64   1    797
  7 Maximowitz, Dirk         M47 Germany                   9.74   3    777
  8 Konig, Stephan           M45 Germany                   9.96   2    733
  9 Da Ponte, Davide         M48 Italy                     9.99   4    726
 10 Kushnarov, Olexandr      M49 Ukraine                  10.00   4    724
 11 Weninger, Josef          M47 Austria                  10.18   3    690
 12 Swiatnicki, Jerzy        M48 Poland                   10.49   4    631
 13 Lasmanis, Ugis           M46 Latvia                   10.56   3    617
 14 Deriaz, Jean-Claude      M46 Switzerland              10.56   2    617
 15 Menyayev, Albert         M45 Azerbaijan               10.79   2    576
 16 Skogman, Marten          M46 Sweden                   10.83   1    570
 17 Kral, Josef              M46 Czech Republ             10.85   4    566
 18 Reip, Michel             M48 Belgium                  11.22   4    502
 19 Rook, Andreas            M49 France                   11.66   1    432
 20 Hellenthal Dr., Gunter   M48 Germany                  11.68   2    428
 21 Magnusson, Mikael        M47 Sweden                   12.08   4    369
 22 Warn, Derek              M48 Great Britai             12.73   3    282
 
Event 407  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 M45 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lovo, Yvan               M45 Switzerland              6.47m     927
  2 van Berkum, Jurgen       M46 Netherlands              6.21m     854
  3 Schiefermayer, Christoph M47 Austria                  6.05m     809
  4 Mabon, Hunter            M45 Sweden                   5.84m     753
  5 Lasmanis, Ugis           M46 Latvia                   5.83m     750
  6 Maurice, Yvonnick        M45 France                   5.60m     688
  7 Konig, Stephan           M45 Germany                  5.53m     670
  7 Da Ponte, Davide         M48 Italy                    5.53m     670
  9 Maximowitz, Dirk         M47 Germany                  5.48m     657
 10 Kral, Josef              M46 Czech Republ             5.37m     630
 11 Hellenthal Dr., Gunter   M48 Germany                  5.34m     621
 12 Skogman, Marten          M46 Sweden                   5.25m     600
 13 Spiegl, Horst            M48 Germany                  5.22m     591
 14 Kushnarov, Olexandr      M49 Ukraine                  5.20m     587
 14 Menyayev, Albert         M45 Azerbaijan               5.20m     587
 16 Weninger, Josef          M47 Austria                  5.18m     582
 16 Reip, Michel             M48 Belgium                  5.18m     582
 18 Deriaz, Jean-Claude      M46 Switzerland              4.99m     535
 19 Rook, Andreas            M49 France                   4.91m     516
 20 Swiatnicki, Jerzy        M48 Poland                   4.84m     500
 21 Warn, Derek              M48 Great Britai             4.54m     429
 -- Magnusson, Mikael        M47 Sweden                    FOUL  
 
Event 407  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 M45 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schiefermayer, Christoph M47 Austria                 11.76m     736
  2 Lasmanis, Ugis           M46 Latvia                  11.72m     734
  3 Mabon, Hunter            M45 Sweden                  11.50m     717
  4 Maximowitz, Dirk         M47 Germany                 10.97m     678
  5 Kushnarov, Olexandr      M49 Ukraine                 10.64m     654
  6 Kral, Josef              M46 Czech Republ            10.48m     643
  7 Lovo, Yvan               M45 Switzerland              9.57m     576
  8 Menyayev, Albert         M45 Azerbaijan               9.50m     571
  9 Da Ponte, Davide         M48 Italy                    9.26m     554
 10 Deriaz, Jean-Claude      M46 Switzerland              9.16m     546
 11 Weninger, Josef          M47 Austria                  9.08m     540
 12 Skogman, Marten          M46 Sweden                   8.62m     507
 13 Konig, Stephan           M45 Germany                  8.58m     504
 14 Swiatnicki, Jerzy        M48 Poland                   8.57m     504
 15 van Berkum, Jurgen       M46 Netherlands              8.22m     478
 16 Maurice, Yvonnick        M45 France                   8.08m     468
 17 Hellenthal Dr., Gunter   M48 Germany                  7.79m     447
 18 Warn, Derek              M48 Great Britai             7.47m     425
 19 Magnusson, Mikael        M47 Sweden                   7.00m     391
 20 Rook, Andreas            M49 France                   6.60m     362
 21 Reip, Michel             M48 Belgium                  6.30m     341
 
Event 407  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 M45 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lasmanis, Ugis           M46 Latvia                   1.87m     859
  2 van Berkum, Jurgen       M46 Netherlands              1.72m     705
  3 Maurice, Yvonnick        M45 France                   1.66m     644
  4 Kral, Josef              M46 Czech Republ             1.63m     619
  4 Schiefermayer, Christoph M47 Austria                  1.63m     619
  6 Mabon, Hunter            M45 Sweden                   1.60m     593
  6 Lovo, Yvan               M45 Switzerland              1.60m     593
  6 Maximowitz, Dirk         M47 Germany                  1.60m     593
  9 Da Ponte, Davide         M48 Italy                    1.57m     569
  9 Konig, Stephan           M45 Germany                  1.57m     569
  9 Reip, Michel             M48 Belgium                  1.57m     569
  9 Deriaz, Jean-Claude      M46 Switzerland              1.57m     569
 13 Swiatnicki, Jerzy        M48 Poland                   1.54m     536
 13 Skogman, Marten          M46 Sweden                   1.54m     536
 13 Kushnarov, Olexandr      M49 Ukraine                  1.54m     536
 13 Hellenthal Dr., Gunter   M48 Germany                  1.54m     536
 13 Menyayev, Albert         M45 Azerbaijan               1.54m     536
 18 Weninger, Josef          M47 Austria                  1.48m     488
 19 Rook, Andreas            M49 France                   1.45m     457
 20 Warn, Derek              M48 Great Britai             1.33m     360
 21 Magnusson, Mikael        M47 Sweden                   1.27m     310
 
Event 407  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 M45 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 van Berkum, Jurgen       M46 Netherlands            2:47.73   2    948
  2 Weninger, Josef          M47 Austria                2:57.74   1    845
  3 Schiefermayer, Christoph M47 Austria                2:59.48   2    828
  4 Lovo, Yvan               M45 Switzerland            3:02.02   2    803
  5 Maurice, Yvonnick        M45 France                 3:07.30   2    752
  6 Lasmanis, Ugis           M46 Latvia                 3:07.77   2    747
  7 Reip, Michel             M48 Belgium                3:14.20   1    688
  8 Konig, Stephan           M45 Germany                3:17.58   2    657
  9 Skogman, Marten          M46 Sweden                 3:20.48   1    632
 10 Da Ponte, Davide         M48 Italy                  3:22.88   2    611
 11 Deriaz, Jean-Claude      M46 Switzerland            3:23.22   1    608
 12 Rook, Andreas            M49 France                 3:23.85   1    602
 13 Maximowitz, Dirk         M47 Germany                3:24.63   2    596
 14 Menyayev, Albert         M45 Azerbaijan             3:25.85   1    585
 15 Mabon, Hunter            M45 Sweden                 3:25.92   2    585
 16 Hellenthal Dr., Gunter   M48 Germany                3:33.00   1    526
 17 Kral, Josef              M46 Czech Republ           3:35.03   1    510
 18 Kushnarov, Olexandr      M49 Ukraine                3:48.89   2    406
 19 Swiatnicki, Jerzy        M48 Poland                 3:50.23   1    396
 20 Warn, Derek              M48 Great Britai           4:01.06   1    323
 21 Magnusson, Mikael        M47 Sweden                 4:15.18   1    238
 
Event 408  M50 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         WMA: R  4283  25/03/14    Jean Luc Duez, France                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duez, Jean-Luc           M51 France                    4283R 
  2 Blakemore, Damon         M51 United State              4062  
  3 Vogel, Martin            M54 Germany                   4033  
  4 Dunson, Greg             M51 Great Britai              3839  
  5 Petit, Jerome            M51 France                    3746  
  6 Krauze, Jerzy            M50 Poland                    3639  
  7 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M52 Italy                     3562  
  8 Schwaab, Werner          M51 Germany                   3140  
  9 Brandt Dr., Robert       M51 Germany                   3112  
 10 Edvardsson, Svante       M50 Sweden                    3089  
 11 De Longueville, Bernard  M51 Belgium                   3024  
 12 Huarcaya, Luis           M54 Peru                      2980  
 13 Markov, Alexander        M51 Russia                    2906  
 14 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M54 Denmark                   2852  
 15 Brower, Jeff             M54 United State              2799  
 16 Brackman, Jean-Paul      M51 France                    2649  
 17 Fyhr, Lars               M51 Sweden                    2559  
 18 Santos, Marcelo          M52 Brazil                    2484  
 19 Knoche, Randy            M53 United State              2479  
 20 Rof, Ricard              M52 Spain                     2220  
 21 Anderson-Easey, Alan     M50 Great Britai              2179  
 22 Wallin, Mikael           M51 Sweden                    2125  
 23 Szopko, Robert           M53 Germany                   1924  
 24 Culea, Vicentiu          M52 Romania                   1486  
 
Event 408  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M50 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blakemore, Damon         M51 United State              8.91   2    994
  2 Vogel, Martin            M54 Germany                   8.93   2    989
  3 Duez, Jean-Luc           M51 France                    8.99   1    974
  4 Dunson, Greg             M51 Great Britai              9.06   3    959
  5 Krauze, Jerzy            M50 Poland                    9.28   1    913
  6 Petit, Jerome            M51 France                    9.42   2    881
  7 Huarcaya, Luis           M54 Peru                      9.53   4    858
  8 De Longueville, Bernard  M51 Belgium                   9.60   1    843
  9 Schwaab, Werner          M51 Germany                   9.64   4    834
 10 Brower, Jeff             M54 United State              9.81   2    800
 11 Edvardsson, Svante       M50 Sweden                    9.84   4    795
 12 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M52 Italy                     9.93   4    777
 13 Brandt Dr., Robert       M51 Germany                  10.24   1    715
 14 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M54 Denmark                  10.47   3    671
 15 Markov, Alexander        M51 Russia                   10.64   3    639
 16 Anderson-Easey, Alan     M50 Great Britai             10.74   1    621
 17 Wallin, Mikael           M51 Sweden                   11.38   2    511
 18 Santos, Marcelo          M52 Brazil                   11.48   4    495
 19 Knoche, Randy            M53 United State             11.53   2    488
 20 Fyhr, Lars               M51 Sweden                   11.80   1    445
 21 Rof, Ricard              M52 Spain                    11.91   3    428
 22 Brackman, Jean-Paul      M51 France                   11.99   4    416
 23 Szopko, Robert           M53 Germany                  12.31   4    369
 24 Culea, Vicentiu          M52 Romania                  12.88   3    293
 
Event 408  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 M50 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duez, Jean-Luc           M51 France                   6.33m    1002
  2 Blakemore, Damon         M51 United State             5.83m     852
  3 Vogel, Martin            M54 Germany                  5.77m     833
  4 Petit, Jerome            M51 France                   5.56m     774
  5 Krauze, Jerzy            M50 Poland                   5.43m     736
  6 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M52 Italy                    5.38m     720
  7 De Longueville, Bernard  M51 Belgium                  5.24m     682
  8 Schwaab, Werner          M51 Germany                  5.20m     670
  9 Dunson, Greg             M51 Great Britai             5.15m     657
 10 Santos, Marcelo          M52 Brazil                   5.07m     635
 11 Edvardsson, Svante       M50 Sweden                   5.00m     617
 12 Huarcaya, Luis           M54 Peru                     4.91m     593
 13 Brackman, Jean-Paul      M51 France                   4.89m     587
 14 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M54 Denmark                  4.81m     565
 15 Anderson-Easey, Alan     M50 Great Britai             4.80m     563
 16 Markov, Alexander        M51 Russia                   4.61m     514
 17 Fyhr, Lars               M51 Sweden                   4.60m     512
 18 Brandt Dr., Robert       M51 Germany                  4.57m     504
 19 Wallin, Mikael           M51 Sweden                   4.41m     463
 20 Knoche, Randy            M53 United State             4.28m     431
 20 Brower, Jeff             M54 United State             4.28m     431
 22 Szopko, Robert           M53 Germany                  4.11m     390
 23 Rof, Ricard              M52 Spain                    4.08m     384
 -- Culea, Vicentiu          M52 Romania                   FOUL  
 
Event 408  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 M50 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vogel, Martin            M54 Germany                 13.69m     854
  2 Dunson, Greg             M51 Great Britai            11.96m     729
  3 Blakemore, Damon         M51 United State            11.86m     722
  4 Krauze, Jerzy            M50 Poland                  11.48m     695
  5 Culea, Vicentiu          M52 Romania                 11.21m     675
  6 Duez, Jean-Luc           M51 France                  11.20m     675
  7 Wallin, Mikael           M51 Sweden                  10.89m     653
  8 Brandt Dr., Robert       M51 Germany                 10.85m     650
  9 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M52 Italy                   10.75m     643
 10 Petit, Jerome            M51 France                  10.65m     636
 11 Huarcaya, Luis           M54 Peru                     9.82m     577
 12 Fyhr, Lars               M51 Sweden                   9.81m     575
 13 Schwaab, Werner          M51 Germany                  9.64m     563
 14 Edvardsson, Svante       M50 Sweden                   9.62m     562
 15 De Longueville, Bernard  M51 Belgium                  9.53m     556
 16 Rof, Ricard              M52 Spain                    9.45m     550
 17 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M54 Denmark                  9.31m     540
 18 Knoche, Randy            M53 United State             8.48m     481
 19 Brower, Jeff             M54 United State             8.28m     468
 20 Markov, Alexander        M51 Russia                   8.19m     461
 21 Anderson-Easey, Alan     M50 Great Britai             7.65m     423
 22 Szopko, Robert           M53 Germany                  7.55m     416
 23 Santos, Marcelo          M52 Brazil                   7.34m     402
 24 Brackman, Jean-Paul      M51 France                   6.97m     376
 
Event 408  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 M50 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunson, Greg             M51 Great Britai             1.72m     794
  2 Duez, Jean-Luc           M51 France                   1.69m     767
  3 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M52 Italy                    1.66m     731
  4 Blakemore, Damon         M51 United State             1.63m     705
  4 Vogel, Martin            M54 Germany                  1.63m     705
  6 Krauze, Jerzy            M50 Poland                   1.60m     670
  7 Brower, Jeff             M54 United State             1.54m     610
  7 Schwaab, Werner          M51 Germany                  1.54m     610
  7 Knoche, Randy            M53 United State             1.54m     610
 10 Petit, Jerome            M51 France                   1.51m     585
 10 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M54 Denmark                  1.51m     585
 12 Santos, Marcelo          M52 Brazil                   1.42m     496
 12 De Longueville, Bernard  M51 Belgium                  1.42m     496
 12 Edvardsson, Svante       M50 Sweden                   1.42m     496
 12 Brandt Dr., Robert       M51 Germany                  1.42m     496
 12 Brackman, Jean-Paul      M51 France                   1.42m     496
 12 Fyhr, Lars               M51 Sweden                   1.42m     496
 12 Huarcaya, Luis           M54 Peru                     1.42m     496
 19 Markov, Alexander        M51 Russia                   1.39m     472
 20 Rof, Ricard              M52 Spain                    1.33m     419
 21 Szopko, Robert           M53 Germany                  1.30m     396
 21 Wallin, Mikael           M51 Sweden                   1.30m     396
 23 Culea, Vicentiu          M52 Romania                  1.21m     317
 -- Anderson-Easey, Alan     M50 Great Britai                NH  
 
Event 408  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 M50 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Petit, Jerome            M51 France                 3:03.09   2    870
  2 Duez, Jean-Luc           M51 France                 3:03.59   2    865
  3 Markov, Alexander        M51 Russia                 3:08.30   1    820
  4 Blakemore, Damon         M51 United State           3:11.66   2    789
  5 Brackman, Jean-Paul      M51 France                 3:13.25   1    774
  6 Brandt Dr., Robert       M51 Germany                3:16.25   1    747
  7 Dunson, Greg             M51 Great Britai           3:21.46   2    700
  8 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M52 Italy                  3:22.45   2    691
  9 Vogel, Martin            M54 Germany                3:27.05   2    652
 10 Krauze, Jerzy            M50 Poland                 3:30.20   2    625
 11 Edvardsson, Svante       M50 Sweden                 3:30.97   2    619
 12 Anderson-Easey, Alan     M50 Great Britai           3:36.67   1    572
 13 Fyhr, Lars               M51 Sweden                 3:41.91   1    531
 14 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M54 Denmark                3:47.23   1    491
 15 Brower, Jeff             M54 United State           3:47.37   1    490
 16 Knoche, Randy            M53 United State           3:50.13   1    469
 17 Schwaab, Werner          M51 Germany                3:50.93   2    463
 18 Huarcaya, Luis           M54 Peru                   3:51.88   2    456
 19 Santos, Marcelo          M52 Brazil                 3:51.91   1    456
 20 De Longueville, Bernard  M51 Belgium                3:53.26   2    447
 21 Rof, Ricard              M52 Spain                  3:54.32   1    439
 22 Szopko, Robert           M53 Germany                4:07.07   2    353
 23 Culea, Vicentiu          M52 Romania                4:33.74   1    201
 24 Wallin, Mikael           M51 Sweden                 4:56.85   1    102
 
Event 409  M55 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         WMA: R  4197                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rajamaki, Timo           M57 Finland                   4082  
  2 Glubert, Dieter          M55 Germany                   4076  
  3 Mayor, John              M55 Great Britai              4066  
  4 Musial, Wieslaw          M56 Poland                    3792  
  5 Luers, Heiner            M55 Germany                   3760  
  6 Slaughter, Brian         M56 Great Britai              3724  
  7 Ruebel, Noel             M57 United State              3715  
  8 Zdravko, Mauko           M57 Slovenia                  3566  
  9 Hayrinen, Reijo          M57 Finland                   3549  
 10 Akishev, Dmitrii         M55 Russia                    3486  
 11 Dannenberg, Volker       M58 Germany                   3367  
 12 Svilainis, Saulius       M55 Lithuania                 3254  
 13 Indra, Hubert            M57 Italy                     3206  
 14 Moncrieff, Kenneth       M56 Great Britai              3189  
 15 Niang, Bercy             M56 France                    3153  
 16 Galan, Paul              M58 France                    2884  
 17 Fienieg, John            M59 Australia                 2610  
 18 Alexandru, Miron         M59 Romania                   2590  
 19 Bedot, Lionel            M55 France                    2566  
 20 Jogi, Priit              M56 Estonia                   2400  
 21 Della Vecchia, Dario     M58 Italy                     2302  
 22 Wolff, Joachim           M59 Germany                   2249  
 23 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia                 2212  
 24 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M55 Italy                     1974  
 25 Sant'anna, Antonio       M55 Brazil                    1269  
 
Event 409  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M55 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rajamaki, Timo           M57 Finland                   9.18   1   1020
  2 Mayor, John              M55 Great Britai              9.30   1    992
  3 Indra, Hubert            M57 Italy                     9.59   2    932
  4 Glubert, Dieter          M55 Germany                   9.66   2    917
  5 Hayrinen, Reijo          M57 Finland                   9.80   1    888
  6 Musial, Wieslaw          M56 Poland                    9.82   1    884
  7 Svilainis, Saulius       M55 Lithuania                10.05   1    836
  8 Slaughter, Brian         M56 Great Britai             10.10   2    827
  8 Ruebel, Noel             M57 United State             10.10   1    827
 10 Luers, Heiner            M55 Germany                  10.13   2    820
 11 Zdravko, Mauko           M57 Slovenia                 10.33   2    781
 12 Janusey, Michael         M56 United State             10.69   2    715
 13 Akishev, Dmitrii         M55 Russia                   10.80   3    694
 14 Moncrieff, Kenneth       M56 Great Britai             11.08   3    644
 15 Galan, Paul              M58 France                   11.15   3    631
 16 Niang, Bercy             M56 France                   11.40   4    589
 17 Della Vecchia, Dario     M58 Italy                    11.51   4    570
 18 Dannenberg, Volker       M58 Germany                  11.70   2    539
 19 Alexandru, Miron         M59 Romania                  11.89   3    509
 20 Wolff, Joachim           M59 Germany                  11.90   4    508
 21 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia                11.93   4    502
 22 Fienieg, John            M59 Australia                12.19   1    463
 23 Bedot, Lionel            M55 France                   12.53   3    413
 24 Jogi, Priit              M56 Estonia                  12.76   3    382
 25 Sant'anna, Antonio       M55 Brazil                   14.30   4    199
 26 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M55 Italy                    16.53   4     37
 
Event 409  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 M55 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glubert, Dieter          M55 Germany                  5.78m     955
  2 Rajamaki, Timo           M57 Finland                  5.58m     891
  3 Mayor, John              M55 Great Britai             5.43m     842
  4 Luers, Heiner            M55 Germany                  5.40m     833
  5 Musial, Wieslaw          M56 Poland                   5.30m     802
  6 Svilainis, Saulius       M55 Lithuania                5.21m     774
  7 Hayrinen, Reijo          M57 Finland                  5.13m     750
  8 Slaughter, Brian         M56 Great Britai             5.12m     746
  8 Dannenberg, Volker       M58 Germany                  5.12m     746
 10 Janusey, Michael         M56 United State             5.10m     741
 11 Zdravko, Mauko           M57 Slovenia                 5.02m     716
 12 Akishev, Dmitrii         M55 Russia                   4.93m     688
 13 Indra, Hubert            M57 Italy                    4.92m     686
 14 Ruebel, Noel             M57 United State             4.90m     679
 15 Moncrieff, Kenneth       M56 Great Britai             4.73m     630
 16 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M55 Italy                    4.71m     624
 17 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia                4.63m     602
 18 Niang, Bercy             M56 France                   4.61m     595
 19 Alexandru, Miron         M59 Romania                  4.42m     542
 19 Della Vecchia, Dario     M58 Italy                    4.42m     542
 21 Galan, Paul              M58 France                   4.32m     514
 22 Fienieg, John            M59 Australia                4.30m     510
 23 Jogi, Priit              M56 Estonia                  3.96m     419
 24 Bedot, Lionel            M55 France                   3.93m     411
 25 Wolff, Joachim           M59 Germany                  3.64m     339
 26 Sant'anna, Antonio       M55 Brazil                   3.50m     306
 
Event 409  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 M55 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Svilainis, Saulius       M55 Lithuania               12.93m     877
  2 Rajamaki, Timo           M57 Finland                 12.87m     873
  3 Ruebel, Noel             M57 United State            11.70m     781
  4 Indra, Hubert            M57 Italy                   10.92m     720
  5 Slaughter, Brian         M56 Great Britai            10.77m     709
  6 Luers, Heiner            M55 Germany                 10.47m     686
  7 Moncrieff, Kenneth       M56 Great Britai            10.07m     654
  8 Jogi, Priit              M56 Estonia                 10.06m     654
  9 Musial, Wieslaw          M56 Poland                   9.87m     639
 10 Mayor, John              M55 Great Britai             9.86m     638
 11 Hayrinen, Reijo          M57 Finland                  9.64m     621
 12 Dannenberg, Volker       M58 Germany                  9.56m     615
 13 Alexandru, Miron         M59 Romania                  9.28m     594
 14 Niang, Bercy             M56 France                   9.05m     575
 15 Zdravko, Mauko           M57 Slovenia                 9.04m     575
 16 Wolff, Joachim           M59 Germany                  9.02m     574
 17 Akishev, Dmitrii         M55 Russia                   8.80m     557
 18 Fienieg, John            M59 Australia                8.25m     515
 19 Glubert, Dieter          M55 Germany                  8.16m     507
 20 Galan, Paul              M58 France                   7.89m     487
 21 Bedot, Lionel            M55 France                   7.72m     474
 22 Della Vecchia, Dario     M58 Italy                    7.44m     453
 23 Sant'anna, Antonio       M55 Brazil                   7.00m     419
 24 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M55 Italy                    6.97m     417
 25 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia                6.32m     368
 
Event 409  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 M55 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indra, Hubert            M57 Italy                    1.69m     868
  2 Dannenberg, Volker       M58 Germany                  1.66m     831
  2 Glubert, Dieter          M55 Germany                  1.66m     831
  4 Ruebel, Noel             M57 United State             1.63m     803
  5 Mayor, John              M55 Great Britai             1.60m     767
  5 Svilainis, Saulius       M55 Lithuania                1.60m     767
  7 Musial, Wieslaw          M56 Poland                   1.57m     731
  8 Rajamaki, Timo           M57 Finland                  1.54m     705
  8 Alexandru, Miron         M59 Romania                  1.54m     705
  8 Zdravko, Mauko           M57 Slovenia                 1.54m     705
 11 Moncrieff, Kenneth       M56 Great Britai             1.51m     670
 11 Niang, Bercy             M56 France                   1.51m     670
 11 Bedot, Lionel            M55 France                   1.51m     670
 14 Luers, Heiner            M55 Germany                  1.48m     636
 14 Fienieg, John            M59 Australia                1.48m     636
 16 Galan, Paul              M58 France                   1.45m     610
 16 Akishev, Dmitrii         M55 Russia                   1.45m     610
 18 Jogi, Priit              M56 Estonia                  1.42m     577
 18 Slaughter, Brian         M56 Great Britai             1.42m     577
 18 Hayrinen, Reijo          M57 Finland                  1.42m     577
 21 Wolff, Joachim           M59 Germany                  1.39m     544
 22 Della Vecchia, Dario     M58 Italy                    1.30m     457
 23 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia                1.21m     374
 23 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M55 Italy                    1.21m     374
 25 Sant'anna, Antonio       M55 Brazil                   1.18m     345
 
Event 409  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 M55 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Akishev, Dmitrii         M55 Russia                 3:04.59   1    937
  2 Glubert, Dieter          M55 Germany                3:12.05   2    866
  3 Slaughter, Brian         M56 Great Britai           3:12.25   2    865
  4 Mayor, John              M55 Great Britai           3:16.40   2    827
  5 Zdravko, Mauko           M57 Slovenia               3:20.58   2    789
  6 Luers, Heiner            M55 Germany                3:21.05   2    785
  7 Musial, Wieslaw          M56 Poland                 3:26.69   2    736
  8 Niang, Bercy             M56 France                 3:28.01   1    724
  9 Hayrinen, Reijo          M57 Finland                3:29.31   2    713
 10 Galan, Paul              M58 France                 3:37.92   1    642
 11 Dannenberg, Volker       M58 Germany                3:38.69   2    636
 12 Ruebel, Noel             M57 United State           3:40.11   2    625
 13 Bedot, Lionel            M55 France                 3:43.48   1    598
 14 Rajamaki, Timo           M57 Finland                3:44.15   2    593
 15 Moncrieff, Kenneth       M56 Great Britai           3:44.43   1    591
 16 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M55 Italy                  3:53.54   1    522
 17 Fienieg, John            M59 Australia              3:58.56   1    486
 18 Jogi, Priit              M56 Estonia                4:16.13   1    368
 19 Marriott, Wayne          M59 Australia              4:16.57   1    366
 20 Wolff, Joachim           M59 Germany                4:30.33   1    284
 21 Della Vecchia, Dario     M58 Italy                  4:31.09   1    280
 22 Alexandru, Miron         M59 Romania                4:38.67   1    240
 -- Indra, Hubert            M57 Italy                      DNF   2 
 -- Sant'anna, Antonio       M55 Brazil                     DNF   1 
 -- Svilainis, Saulius       M55 Lithuania                  DNF   2 
 
Event 410  M60 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         WMA: R  4409                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Threels, Wim             M62 Netherlands               3979  
  2 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                   3863  
  3 Davydov, Valeriy         M64 Russia                    3844  
  4 Baseda, Heinz            M60 Germany                   3576  
  5 Erbek, Temel             M60 Turkey                    3466  
  6 Lorenz, Sylwester        M63 Poland                    3436  
  7 Mero, Antti              M62 Finland                   3347  
  8 Kaminski, Edward         M60 Poland                    3221  
  9 Strnad, Ivo              M62 Czech Republ              3205  
 10 Kergand, Aavo            M62 Estonia                   3166  
 11 Falk-Nagel, Reiner       M60 Germany                   3145  
 12 Hovorka, Bohumil         M61 Czech Republ              3060  
 13 Weires, Winfried         M61 Germany                   3049  
 14 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland               2999  
 15 Kuschill, Juliusz        M63 Poland                    2946  
 16 Plotnikov, Valeriy       M63 Russia                    2914  
 17 Suski, Jan               M60 Poland                    2863  
 18 Boer, Paul               M64 Netherlands               2849  
 19 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                     2757  
 20 Dourel, Bernard          M62 France                    2651  
 21 Shirokov, Sergey         M63 Russia                    2534  
 22 Chatzivasileiou, Georgio M61 Greece                    2491  
 23 Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State              2357  
 24 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M64 France                    2318  
 25 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                   2314  
 26 Cheben, Dusan            M63 Slovak Repub              2298  
 27 Dr. Herzberg, Paul H. Gu M64 Germany                   2239  
 28 Kadikis, Arnis           M60 Latvia                    1995  
 
Event 410  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M60 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                   9.30   1   1048
  2 Davydov, Valeriy         M64 Russia                    9.70   1    964
  3 Lorenz, Sylwester        M63 Poland                    9.85   3    935
  4 Erbek, Temel             M60 Turkey                    9.88   4    927
  5 Kuschill, Juliusz        M63 Poland                   10.22   3    860
  6 Threels, Wim             M62 Netherlands              10.27   3    851
  7 Vasileios, Andreadis     M60 Greece                   10.44   5    818
  8 Weires, Winfried         M61 Germany                  10.48   1    809
  9 Baseda, Heinz            M60 Germany                  10.51   1    804
 10 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland              10.78   5    752
 11 Mero, Antti              M62 Finland                  10.91   1    730
 12 Kergand, Aavo            M62 Estonia                  10.97   3    720
 13 Strnad, Ivo              M62 Czech Republ             10.97   5    720
 14 Falk-Nagel, Reiner       M60 Germany                  11.04   5    707
 15 Plotnikov, Valeriy       M63 Russia                   11.58   2    613
 16 Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State             11.61   4    607
 17 Kaminski, Edward         M60 Poland                   11.63   2    605
 18 Hovorka, Bohumil         M61 Czech Republ             11.70   5    593
 19 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M64 France                   11.84   1    570
 20 Suski, Jan               M60 Poland                   11.95   5    552
 21 Boer, Paul               M64 Netherlands              12.19   2    515
 22 Shirokov, Sergey         M63 Russia                   12.25   5    506
 23 Dr. Herzberg, Paul H. Gu M64 Germany                  12.27   4    504
 24 Dourel, Bernard          M62 France                   12.37   4    488
 25 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                    12.37   3    488
 26 Kadikis, Arnis           M60 Latvia                   12.71   5    438
 27 Chatzivasileiou, Georgio M61 Greece                   12.86   4    418
 28 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                  13.40   4    346
 29 Cheben, Dusan            M63 Slovak Repub             13.44   4    340
 
Event 410  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 M60 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                  5.43m     970
  2 Threels, Wim             M62 Netherlands              5.02m     828
  3 Davydov, Valeriy         M64 Russia                   5.00m     821
  4 Baseda, Heinz            M60 Germany                  4.78m     748
  5 Strnad, Ivo              M62 Czech Republ             4.61m     693
  5 Lorenz, Sylwester        M63 Poland                   4.61m     693
  7 Erbek, Temel             M60 Turkey                   4.56m     677
  8 Weires, Winfried         M61 Germany                  4.55m     675
  9 Mero, Antti              M62 Finland                  4.54m     673
 10 Hovorka, Bohumil         M61 Czech Republ             4.53m     668
 11 Falk-Nagel, Reiner       M60 Germany                  4.46m     646
 12 Kuschill, Juliusz        M63 Poland                   4.44m     641
 13 Kergand, Aavo            M62 Estonia                  4.40m     628
 14 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland              4.35m     613
 15 Suski, Jan               M60 Poland                   4.32m     604
 16 Kaminski, Edward         M60 Poland                   4.22m     574
 17 Boer, Paul               M64 Netherlands              4.15m     552
 18 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                    4.11m     540
 19 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M64 France                   4.02m     512
 20 Plotnikov, Valeriy       M63 Russia                   3.96m     496
 21 Dourel, Bernard          M62 France                   3.85m     465
 22 Chatzivasileiou, Georgio M61 Greece                   3.77m     441
 23 Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State             3.74m     433
 24 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                  3.73m     431
 25 Dr. Herzberg, Paul H. Gu M64 Germany                  3.66m     411
 26 Cheben, Dusan            M63 Slovak Repub             3.65m     407
 27 Kadikis, Arnis           M60 Latvia                   3.56m     384
 28 Shirokov, Sergey         M63 Russia                   3.50m     367
 
Event 410  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 M60 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                 12.95m     861
  2 Strnad, Ivo              M62 Czech Republ            11.82m     774
  3 Falk-Nagel, Reiner       M60 Germany                 11.26m     731
  4 Erbek, Temel             M60 Turkey                  11.16m     723
  5 Kaminski, Edward         M60 Poland                  10.90m     704
  6 Plotnikov, Valeriy       M63 Russia                  10.79m     695
  7 Dourel, Bernard          M62 France                  10.49m     673
  8 Kergand, Aavo            M62 Estonia                 10.26m     655
  9 Hovorka, Bohumil         M61 Czech Republ            10.13m     645
 10 Mero, Antti              M62 Finland                  9.96m     633
 11 Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State             9.58m     603
 12 Lorenz, Sylwester        M63 Poland                   9.49m     597
 12 Threels, Wim             M62 Netherlands              9.49m     597
 14 Cheben, Dusan            M63 Slovak Repub             9.43m     592
 15 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                  9.37m     588
 16 Suski, Jan               M60 Poland                   9.32m     584
 17 Davydov, Valeriy         M64 Russia                   9.31m     583
 17 Kuschill, Juliusz        M63 Poland                   9.31m     583
 19 Weires, Winfried         M61 Germany                  9.22m     576
 20 Baseda, Heinz            M60 Germany                  9.20m     575
 21 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland              9.04m     563
 22 Shirokov, Sergey         M63 Russia                   8.97m     557
 23 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M64 France                   8.94m     555
 24 Kadikis, Arnis           M60 Latvia                   8.63m     532
 25 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                    8.54m     525
 26 Dr. Herzberg, Paul H. Gu M64 Germany                  8.13m     494
 27 Boer, Paul               M64 Netherlands              7.93m     479
 28 Chatzivasileiou, Georgio M61 Greece                   7.58m     453
 
Event 410  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 M60 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Threels, Wim             M62 Netherlands              1.54m     803
  2 Strnad, Ivo              M62 Czech Republ             1.51m     767
  3 Erbek, Temel             M60 Turkey                   1.48m     731
  4 Davydov, Valeriy         M64 Russia                   1.45m     696
  4 Baseda, Heinz            M60 Germany                  1.45m     696
  4 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                  1.45m     696
  7 Hovorka, Bohumil         M61 Czech Republ             1.39m     636
  7 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                  1.39m     636
  7 Lorenz, Sylwester        M63 Poland                   1.39m     636
  7 Suski, Jan               M60 Poland                   1.39m     636
  7 Chatzivasileiou, Georgio M61 Greece                   1.39m     636
 12 Kergand, Aavo            M62 Estonia                  1.36m     602
 12 Plotnikov, Valeriy       M63 Russia                   1.36m     602
 12 Mero, Antti              M62 Finland                  1.36m     602
 15 Boer, Paul               M64 Netherlands              1.33m     569
 15 Falk-Nagel, Reiner       M60 Germany                  1.33m     569
 15 Kaminski, Edward         M60 Poland                   1.33m     569
 15 Weires, Winfried         M61 Germany                  1.33m     569
 19 Dourel, Bernard          M62 France                   1.30m     536
 19 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M64 France                   1.30m     536
 21 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                    1.27m     504
 21 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland              1.27m     504
 21 Shirokov, Sergey         M63 Russia                   1.27m     504
 24 Kuschill, Juliusz        M63 Poland                   1.24m     472
 25 Cheben, Dusan            M63 Slovak Repub             1.21m     441
 25 Dr. Herzberg, Paul H. Gu M64 Germany                  1.21m     441
 27 Kadikis, Arnis           M60 Latvia                   1.18m     411
 28 Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State             1.12m     352
 
Event 410  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 M60 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Threels, Wim             M62 Netherlands            3:17.80   3    900
  2 Davydov, Valeriy         M64 Russia                 3:31.62   3    780
  3 Kaminski, Edward         M60 Poland                 3:32.91   2    769
  4 Baseda, Heinz            M60 Germany                3:34.84   3    753
  5 Boer, Paul               M64 Netherlands            3:37.15   1    734
  6 Mero, Antti              M62 Finland                3:40.20   3    709
  7 Soffientini, Virginio    M60 Italy                  3:41.35   1    700
  8 Shirokov, Sergey         M63 Russia                 3:54.37   1    600
  9 Lorenz, Sylwester        M63 Poland                 3:57.67   3    575
 10 Meier, Albert            M61 Switzerland            3:58.76   2    567
 11 Kergand, Aavo            M62 Estonia                3:59.66   2    561
 12 Chatzivasileiou, Georgio M61 Greece                 4:02.08   1    543
 13 Hovorka, Bohumil         M61 Czech Republ           4:05.66   2    518
 14 Cheben, Dusan            M63 Slovak Repub           4:05.76   1    518
 15 Plotnikov, Valeriy       M63 Russia                 4:07.19   2    508
 16 Falk-Nagel, Reiner       M60 Germany                4:09.47   3    492
 17 Dourel, Bernard          M62 France                 4:09.98   2    489
 18 Suski, Jan               M60 Poland                 4:10.17   2    487
 19 Weires, Winfried         M61 Germany                4:20.50   3    420
 20 Erbek, Temel             M60 Turkey                 4:22.38   3    408
 21 Kuschill, Juliusz        M63 Poland                 4:25.18   2    390
 22 Dr. Herzberg, Paul H. Gu M64 Germany                4:25.47   1    389
 23 Tidwell, Seth            M61 United State           4:29.85   1    362
 24 Knecht, Gotthold         M62 Germany                4:38.51   1    313
 25 Nikula, Jouko            M60 Finland                4:43.08   3    288
 26 Strnad, Ivo              M62 Czech Republ           4:50.32   3    251
 27 Kadikis, Arnis           M60 Latvia                 4:54.53   1    230
 28 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M64 France                 5:14.02   2    145
 
Event 411  M65 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         WMA: R  4538                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                    3963  
  2 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania                 3641  
  3 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                    3597  
  4 Penttila, Markku         M65 Finland                   3317  
  5 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M66 Poland                    3299  
  6 Mattle, Herbert          M68 Switzerland               3266  
  7 Partzsch, Thomas         M66 Germany                   3115  
  8 Bernhardt, Joachim       M65 Germany                   3109  
  9 Uribe, Bernardino        M66 Chile                     2943  
 10 Farcas, Carol            M66 Romania                   2860  
 11 Neumolotov, Oleg         M65 Russia                    2852  
 12 Kramer, Gerd             M67 Germany                   2679  
 13 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                   2573  
 14 Yuriy, Adamov            M66 Kazakhstan                2351  
 15 Janecsko, Andras         M65 Hungary                   1603  
 
Event 411  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M65 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                   10.44   3    910
  2 Penttila, Markku         M65 Finland                  10.55   2    888
  3 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania                10.91   3    820
  4 Mattle, Herbert          M68 Switzerland              10.92   1    818
  5 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                   11.14   3    779
  6 Farcas, Carol            M66 Romania                  11.58   2    702
  7 Uribe, Bernardino        M66 Chile                    11.71   3    681
  8 Partzsch, Thomas         M66 Germany                  11.77   3    671
  9 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                  11.77   3    671
 10 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M66 Poland                   11.94   1    642
 11 Bernhardt, Joachim       M65 Germany                  12.42   3    566
 12 Neumolotov, Oleg         M65 Russia                   12.96   2    486
 13 Kramer, Gerd             M67 Germany                  13.63   1    395
 14 Janecsko, Andras         M65 Hungary                  13.95   1    355
 15 Loidl, Wolfgang          M69 Austria                  17.79   2     37
 -- Zeisse, Lutz             M65 Germany                    DNF   2 
 -- Yuriy, Adamov            M66 Kazakhstan                  DQ   1 
 
Event 411  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 M65 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                   4.73m     857
  2 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania                4.61m     814
  3 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                   4.48m     767
  4 Mattle, Herbert          M68 Switzerland              4.47m     762
  5 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M66 Poland                   4.33m     713
  6 Penttila, Markku         M65 Finland                  4.26m     688
  7 Bernhardt, Joachim       M65 Germany                  4.25m     686
  8 Partzsch, Thomas         M66 Germany                  4.10m     635
  9 Yuriy, Adamov            M66 Kazakhstan               4.02m     608
 10 Farcas, Carol            M66 Romania                  3.95m     584
 11 Neumolotov, Oleg         M65 Russia                   3.93m     578
 12 Kramer, Gerd             M67 Germany                  3.85m     552
 13 Uribe, Bernardino        M66 Chile                    3.84m     550
 14 Janecsko, Andras         M65 Hungary                  3.37m     404
 15 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                  3.34m     396
 16 Loidl, Wolfgang          M69 Austria                  2.66m     211
 
Event 411  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 M65 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                  11.82m     856
  2 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania               11.44m     824
  3 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M66 Poland                  10.81m     771
  4 Penttila, Markku         M65 Finland                 10.70m     762
  5 Yuriy, Adamov            M66 Kazakhstan               9.80m     687
  6 Kramer, Gerd             M67 Germany                  9.68m     678
  7 Mattle, Herbert          M68 Switzerland              9.54m     666
  8 Farcas, Carol            M66 Romania                  9.35m     650
  9 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                   9.30m     646
 10 Bernhardt, Joachim       M65 Germany                  9.04m     625
 11 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                  8.95m     617
 12 Neumolotov, Oleg         M65 Russia                   8.49m     579
 13 Uribe, Bernardino        M66 Chile                    8.30m     563
 14 Partzsch, Thomas         M66 Germany                  7.69m     513
 15 Janecsko, Andras         M65 Hungary                  6.89m     448
 16 Loidl, Wolfgang          M69 Austria                  6.80m     441
 
Event 411  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 M65 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                   1.48m     850
  1 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                   1.48m     850
  3 Mattle, Herbert          M68 Switzerland              1.39m     731
  4 Kramer, Gerd             M67 Germany                  1.36m     696
  4 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M66 Poland                   1.36m     696
  6 Partzsch, Thomas         M66 Germany                  1.33m     661
  6 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania                1.33m     661
  8 Uribe, Bernardino        M66 Chile                    1.30m     627
  8 Penttila, Markku         M65 Finland                  1.30m     627
  8 Yuriy, Adamov            M66 Kazakhstan               1.30m     627
  8 Neumolotov, Oleg         M65 Russia                   1.30m     627
 12 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                  1.21m     520
 13 Bernhardt, Joachim       M65 Germany                  1.18m     488
 14 Farcas, Carol            M66 Romania                  1.09m     396
 14 Loidl, Wolfgang          M69 Austria                  1.09m     396
 14 Janecsko, Andras         M65 Hungary                  1.09m     396
 
Event 411  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 M65 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Joachim       M65 Germany                3:47.55   1    744
  2 Valdis, Cela             M66 Latvia                 3:53.33   2    700
  3 Partzsch, Thomas         M66 Germany                4:02.02   2    635
  4 Neumolotov, Oleg         M65 Russia                 4:09.53   1    582
  5 Farcas, Carol            M66 Romania                4:17.36   1    528
  6 Zaniauskas, Vladas       M66 Lithuania              4:18.30   2    522
  7 Uribe, Bernardino        M66 Chile                  4:18.39   2    522
  8 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M66 Poland                 4:25.31   2    477
  9 Yuriy, Adamov            M66 Kazakhstan             4:33.03   1    429
 10 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M66 Germany                4:43.15   1    369
 11 Kramer, Gerd             M67 Germany                4:45.17   1    358
 12 Penttila, Markku         M65 Finland                4:46.31   2    352
 13 Abramov, Alexander       M69 Russia                 4:47.52   2    345
 14 Mattle, Herbert          M68 Switzerland            4:58.11   2    289
 -- Janecsko, Andras         M65 Hungary                    DNF   1 
 
Event 412  M70 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
      70 WMA: R  4635  25/03/14    Rolf Geese, Germany                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geese, Rolf              M70 Germany                   4617  
  2 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                   3930  
  3 Mac Dermott, John        M70 Ireland                   3793  
  4 Chaumont, Jean-Claude    M70 France                    3735  
  5 Okonski, Czeslaw         M72 Poland                    3546  
  6 Ody, Yvan                M70 Belgium                   3500  
  7 Jagers, Cornelis         M71 Netherlands               3111  
  8 Kappei, Werner           M70 Germany                   3084  
  9 Janis, Mankovskis        M74 Latvia                    3074  
 10 Nagy Dr., Sandor         M73 Hungary                   2866  
 11 van Boven, Frans         M70 Netherlands               2820  
 
Event 412  M75 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
      75 WMA: R  4284                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                    3886  
  2 Klaus, Willi             M75 Germany                   3874  
  3 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                    3865  
  4 Miekautsch, Hans         M76 Austria                   3486  
  5 Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State              3437  
  6 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                   3069  
  7 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                 2949  
  8 Scheide, Karl            M76 Germany                   2844  
  9 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                     2748  
 10 Romanov, Anatolii        M77 Russia                    2136  
 
Event 412  M70 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Geese, Rolf              M70 Germany                   9.89   4   1077
  2 Mac Dermott, John        M70 Ireland                  10.66   4    925
  3 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                  10.72   4    915
  4 Okonski, Czeslaw         M72 Poland                   11.31   3    806
  5 Nagy Dr., Sandor         M73 Hungary                  11.33   3    804
  6 van Boven, Frans         M70 Netherlands              11.46   4    779
  7 Ody, Yvan                M70 Belgium                  11.61   3    755
  8 Chaumont, Jean-Claude    M70 France                   11.73   3    735
  9 Jagers, Cornelis         M71 Netherlands              12.15   3    664
 10 Kappei, Werner           M70 Germany                  12.34   3    635
 11 Faichak, Iwan            M74 Ukraine                  12.38   4    629
 12 Janis, Mankovskis        M74 Latvia                   12.53   3    605
 
Event 412  M75 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State             11.24   2    922
  2 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                11.33   1    905
  3 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                   11.60   1    858
  4 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                   12.03   2    786
  5 Miekautsch, Hans         M76 Austria                  12.38   2    728
  6 Klaus, Willi             M75 Germany                  12.87   1    652
  7 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                  12.92   1    646
  8 Romanov, Anatolii        M77 Russia                   13.85   1    513
  9 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                    14.17   2    470
 10 Scheide, Karl            M76 Germany                  14.44   2    435
 11 Carolla, Guido           M76 Italy                    15.32   1    333
 
Event 412  M70 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geese, Rolf              M70 Germany                  4.48m     905
  2 Chaumont, Jean-Claude    M70 France                   4.39m     869
  3 Okonski, Czeslaw         M72 Poland                   4.27m     821
  3 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                  4.27m     821
  5 Mac Dermott, John        M70 Ireland                  4.13m     767
  6 Kappei, Werner           M70 Germany                  4.04m     732
  7 Ody, Yvan                M70 Belgium                  3.94m     695
  8 Janis, Mankovskis        M74 Latvia                   3.82m     650
  9 van Boven, Frans         M70 Netherlands              3.81m     646
 10 Nagy Dr., Sandor         M73 Hungary                  3.71m     610
 11 Jagers, Cornelis         M71 Netherlands              3.58m     565
 12 Faichak, Iwan            M74 Ukraine                  3.42m     508
 
Event 412  M75 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                   3.83m     790
  2 Klaus, Willi             M75 Germany                  3.78m     769
  3 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                   3.70m     734
  4 Miekautsch, Hans         M76 Austria                  3.69m     729
  5 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                3.63m     707
  6 Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State             3.37m     602
  7 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                  3.31m     578
  8 Scheide, Karl            M76 Germany                  3.24m     550
  9 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                    3.10m     498
 10 Carolla, Guido           M76 Italy                    2.85m     407
 11 Romanov, Anatolii        M77 Russia                   2.66m     343
 
Event 412  M70 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geese, Rolf              M70 Germany                 11.79m     844
  2 Okonski, Czeslaw         M72 Poland                  10.50m     737
  3 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                 10.23m     715
  4 Nagy Dr., Sandor         M73 Hungary                  9.85m     683
  5 Jagers, Cornelis         M71 Netherlands              9.44m     650
  6 Janis, Mankovskis        M74 Latvia                   9.43m     649
  7 Mac Dermott, John        M70 Ireland                  9.27m     636
  8 Faichak, Iwan            M74 Ukraine                  8.66m     586
  9 Kappei, Werner           M70 Germany                  8.64m     584
 10 Chaumont, Jean-Claude    M70 France                   8.58m     579
 11 Ody, Yvan                M70 Belgium                  8.15m     544
 12 van Boven, Frans         M70 Netherlands              7.66m     504
 
Event 412  M75 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                  11.60m     922
  2 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                  10.46m     819
  3 Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State             9.79m     757
  4 Romanov, Anatolii        M77 Russia                   9.78m     757
  5 Klaus, Willi             M75 Germany                  9.28m     711
  6 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                8.98m     684
  7 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                    8.76m     664
  8 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                  8.00m     596
  9 Miekautsch, Hans         M76 Austria                  7.56m     557
 10 Scheide, Karl            M76 Germany                  7.23m     527
 11 Carolla, Guido           M76 Italy                    7.14m     519
 
Event 412  M70 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geese, Rolf              M70 Germany                  1.42m     896
  2 Ody, Yvan                M70 Belgium                  1.36m     813
  3 Janis, Mankovskis        M74 Latvia                   1.33m     776
  4 Okonski, Czeslaw         M72 Poland                   1.30m     731
  4 van Boven, Frans         M70 Netherlands              1.30m     731
  4 Jagers, Cornelis         M71 Netherlands              1.30m     731
  7 Chaumont, Jean-Claude    M70 France                   1.27m     696
  7 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                  1.27m     696
  9 Kappei, Werner           M70 Germany                  1.21m     619
 10 Mac Dermott, John        M70 Ireland                  1.18m     585
 10 Nagy Dr., Sandor         M73 Hungary                  1.18m     585
 
Event 412  M75 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klaus, Willi             M75 Germany                  1.30m     868
  1 Miekautsch, Hans         M76 Austria                  1.30m     868
  3 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                   1.27m     822
  4 Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State             1.24m     776
  4 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                   1.24m     776
  6 Scheide, Karl            M76 Germany                  1.18m     696
  7 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                  1.15m     653
  7 Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                1.15m     653
  9 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                    1.12m     610
 10 Romanov, Anatolii        M77 Russia                   1.00m     457
 
Event 412  M70 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Geese, Rolf              M70 Germany                3:42.33   2    895
  2 Mac Dermott, John        M70 Ireland                3:44.20   2    880
  3 Chaumont, Jean-Claude    M70 France                 3:47.15   2    856
  4 Steiner, Dietmar         M70 Austria                3:56.71   2    783
  5 Ody, Yvan                M70 Belgium                4:09.03   2    693
  6 Kappei, Werner           M70 Germany                4:35.98   2    514
  7 Jagers, Cornelis         M71 Netherlands            4:38.09   2    501
  8 Okonski, Czeslaw         M72 Poland                 4:46.38   2    451
  9 Janis, Mankovskis        M74 Latvia                 4:56.49   2    394
 10 Nagy Dr., Sandor         M73 Hungary                5:41.37   2    184
 11 van Boven, Frans         M70 Netherlands            5:47.80   2    160
 
Event 412  M75 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klaus, Willi             M75 Germany                4:02.80     874
  2 Scheide, Karl            M76 Germany                4:37.58     636
  3 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M77 Norway                 4:38.30     632
  4 Solvberg, Kjartan        M77 Norway                 4:41.49     612
  5 Miekautsch, Hans         M76 Austria                4:42.68     604
  6 Heidinger, Klaus         M76 Germany                4:44.00     596
  7 Veronesi, Sergio         M76 Italy                  4:59.33     506
  8 Pawlik, Emil             M75 United State           5:22.82     380
  9 Romanov, Anatolii        M77 Russia                 6:48.95      66
 -- Chambers, Donald         M76 Australia                  DNF  
 
Event 414  M80 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
      80 WMA: R  4349                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                   3738  
  2 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                    3119  
  3 Minopoli, Ernesto        M80 Italy                     2770  
  4 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                    1598  
 
Event 414  M85 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
      85 WMA: R  3143                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                 2231  
  2 Byggmastar, Kurt         M88 Finland                   2192  
 
Event 414  M80 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                  11.74   2    977
  2 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                   13.05   2    766
  3 Minopoli, Ernesto        M80 Italy                    14.64   2    541
 -- Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                      DQ   2 
 
Event 414  M85 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byggmastar, Kurt         M88 Finland                  16.89     461
  2 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                25.35  
 -- Kovacs, Istvan           M86 Hungary                    DNF  
 
Event 414  M80 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                  3.25m     686
  2 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                   3.20m     666
  3 Minopoli, Ernesto        M80 Italy                    2.83m     506
  4 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                   2.51m     378
 
Event 414  M85 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                2.26m     382
  2 Kovacs, Istvan           M86 Hungary                  1.92m     247
  3 Byggmastar, Kurt         M88 Finland                  1.77m     193
 
Event 414  M80 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                 11.91m    1039
  2 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                   9.17m     768
  3 Minopoli, Ernesto        M80 Italy                    8.33m     686
  4 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                   7.89m     643
 
Event 414  M85 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byggmastar, Kurt         M88 Finland                  6.92m     636
  2 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                6.34m     572
  3 Kovacs, Istvan           M86 Hungary                  5.68m     500
 
Event 414  M80 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                  1.21m     878
  2 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                   1.18m     831
  3 Minopoli, Ernesto        M80 Italy                    1.06m     644
  4 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                   1.00m     560
 
Event 414  M85 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byggmastar, Kurt         M88 Finland                  0.94m     593
  2 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia                0.91m     544
 
Event 414  M80 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minopoli, Ernesto        M80 Italy                  5:54.34     393
  2 Sopanen, Ilpo            M80 Finland                6:55.99     158
  3 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M82 Turkey                 7:22.51      88
  4 Nurettin, Sabuncu        M81 Turkey                 8:04.11      17
 
Event 414  M85 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leovic, Rad              M86 Australia              5:35.95     733
  2 Byggmastar, Kurt         M88 Finland                7:11.62     309
 
Event 415  M35-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:29.95                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Britain and Northern Ire  'A'                 1:31.99   3 
     1) Stephens, Gavin 36              2) Parker, Andrew 35              
     3) Brown, David 36                 4) Beardsell, Richard 35          
  2 Venezuela  'A'                                      1:32.08   1 
     1) Gutierrez, Alberto 36           2) Saldeno, Jose 36               
     3) Gamez, Anibal 39                4) Wilfredo, Borotoche 36         
  3 Russia  'A'                                         1:33.39   2 
     1) Moshanu, Alexander 40           2) Pavel, Bubnov 38               
     3) Evgenii, Ivanov 46              4) Ivan, Zaitcev 37               
  4 Germany  'A'                                        1:33.57   3 
     1) Gippert, Jochen 37              2) Kuhl, Torsten 35               
     3) Prussing, Ronny 38              4) Fuhrmann, Wolfgang 39          
  5 France  'A'                                         1:35.23   2 
     1) Renard, David 38                2) Galy, Olivier 37               
     3) Besombes, Laurent 37            4) Cazaux, David 44               
  6 United States of America  'A'                       1:37.77   3 
     1) Hogue, Andrew 40                2) Drummond, Don 44               
     3) Druzdzel, James 35              4) Chambers, Keith 35             
  7 Italy  'A'                                          1:38.15   3 
     1) Di Maio, Emilio 36              2) Conti, Vincenzo 37             
     3) Corteselli, Alberico 38         4) Lombardi, Tommaso 41           
  8 Ireland  'A'                                        1:38.38   2 
     1) Mc Ginley, Adrian 36            2) Cremin, Gerard 35              
     3) Lee, Kenneth 38                 4) Griffin, Tomas 43              
  9 Hungary  'A'                                        1:49.04   1 
     1) Palagyi, Gergely 35             2) Szucs, Attila 38               
     3) Radosza, Tamas 37               4) Lakatos, Karoly 37             
 -- Mexico  'A'                                              DQ   1 
     1) Medrano, Daniel 39              2) Villegas S, Alejandro 43       
     3) Chong Martinez, Hugo 45         4) Velazquez, Juan 57             
 -- Sweden  'A'                                              DQ   1 
     1) Asplund, Jonas 41               2) Rauch, Tobias 39               
     3) Nikolajev, Sergej 41            4) Wiback, Johan 42               
 -- Spain  'A'                                               DQ   2 
     1) Lopez Veny, Roberto Andres 35   2) Portoles, Javier 38            
     3) Cosin, Miguel 37                4) Bonfill, Francesc 35           
 
Event 416  M40-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:31.05                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sweden  'A'                                         1:33.08   2 
     1) Galan, Angel 42                 2) Wallin, Peter 42               
     3) Dacke, Dag 48                   4) Sunneborn, Mattias 43          
  2 Italy  'A'                                          1:35.66   2 
     1) Floro, Nicola 41                2) De Angelis, Renato 42          
     3) Pollicino, Giovambattista 40    4) Barcella, Edgardo 44           
  3 Poland  'A'                                         1:37.35   1 
     1) Hajduk, Andrzej 44              2) Kaszuba, Marek 43              
     3) Nowacki, Andrzej 42             4) Malkiewicz, Krzysztof 40       
  4 Portugal  'A'                                       1:38.24   3 
     1) Lemos, Ricardo 41               2) Duarte, Ricardo 43             
     3) Carvalho, Manuel 45             4) Mioludo, Joao 40               
  5 Hungary  'A'                                        1:38.82   1 
     1) Beres, Sandor 43                2) Lisztoczki, Janos 41           
     3) Hallosy, Zsolt 43               4) Csillag, Levente 41            
  6 Finland  'A'                                        1:38.96   2 
     1) Sandell, Kaj 46                 2) Mertanen, Jukka 41             
     3) Saromaa, Jan 47                 4) Laine, Krister 42              
  7 Great Britain and Northern Ire  'A'                 1:40.73   3 
     1) Golding, Leeroy 46              2) Lake, Stephen 41               
     3) Guest, Paul 53                  4) Davey, Peter 40                
  8 Croatia  'A'                                        1:47.21   1 
     1) Novak, Nenad 40                 2) Kosic, Kresimir 41             
     3) Puksar, Ivan 56                 4) Vegse, Robert 44               
  9 Australia  'A'                                      1:48.59   1 
     1) Marriott, Wayne 59              2) McLennan, Campbell 41          
     3) O'Neill, Paul 48                4) Nipperess, Dean 42             
 -- Germany  'A'                                            DNF   3 
     1) Schulze, Andreas 44             2) Ewert, Kolja 44                
     3) David, Alexander 44             4) Benze, Nils 41                 
 -- France  'A'                                              DQ   3 
     1) Sagna, Evariste 41              2) Dufour, Christophe 41          
     3) Foricher, Jean-Marc 42          4) Belghorzi, Bouziane 40         
 -- Canada  'A'                                              DQ   3 
     1) Foubert, Jason 44               2) Munro, Lenroy 43               
     3) Wang, Xinxiao 41                4) John, Nigel 41                 
 
Event 417  M45-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:34.24                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Germany  'A'                                        1:35.40   2 
     1) Groeger, Roland 49              2) Bernhard, Gunter 49            
     3) Scholze, Steffen 45             4) Lachmann, Bernd 45             
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire  'A'                 1:36.62   2 
     1) Michael, Osunsami 45            2) Allen, Ian 48                  
     3) Benedickter, Peter 45           4) Gardiner, Michael 45           
  3 France  'A'                                         1:36.69   2 
     1) Launey, Jocelyn 48              2) Berthenet, Richard 48          
     3) Garrigues, Marin 49             4) Martinet, Etienne 47           
  4 Canada  'A'                                         1:37.26   1 
     1) Warburton, Christopher 48       2) Lawson, Peter 45               
     3) Skeete, Marcus 46               4) Lemassif, Christian 47         
  5 Venezuela  'A'                                      1:38.04   1 
     1) Barazarte, Angel 57             2) Martinez, Luis 52              
     3) Gonzalez, Gonzalo 46            4) Perez, Richard 45              
  6 Italy  'A'                                          1:38.35   1 
     1) Schino, Matteo 48               2) Comper, Walter 47              
     3) Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi 45     4) Salvador, Fausto 45            
  7 United States of America  'A'                       1:38.79   2 
     1) Merriweather, Eric 50           2) Padgett, Calvin 45             
     3) Cormier, John 47                4) Warren, Mark 46                
  8 Belgium  'A'                                        1:39.12   2 
     1) Bonte, Dirk 47                  2) Goovaerts, Ronny 48            
     3) Poulain, Philippe 48            4) Pottiez, Marc 47               
  9 Netherlands  'A'                                    1:45.42   1 
     1) van Gils, Marc 46               2) van Avendonk, Jack 46          
     3) Mijsberg, Peter 48              4) Joosse, Koen 46                
 10 Hungary  'A'                                        1:54.38   1 
     1) Boros, Zoltan 45                2) Palko, Sandor Laszlo 45        
     3) Bucherna, Nandor 45             4) Frey, Akos 46                  
 -- Croatia  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Smiljanic, Mladen 46            2) Ledic, Kruno 49                
     3) Horvatic, Zvonko 52             4) Zetic, Berislav 52             
 
Event 418  M50-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:36.80                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 France  'A'                                         1:37.78   2 
     1) Bontemps, Francois 50           2) Zavattero, Benoit 53           
     3) Bernard, Vincent 52             4) Barbier, Patrick 53            
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire  'A'                 1:38.21   2 
     1) Brown, Donald 50                2) Logan, Pat 53                  
     3) Tunstall, Neil 52               4) Powell, Dalton Hugh 50         
  3 United States of America  'A'                       1:40.12   2 
     1) Shelton, William 50             2) Blakemore, Damon 51            
     3) McKeever, William 51            4) Shute, Marcus 51               
  4 Germany  'A'                                        1:41.03   2 
     1) Hoell, Peter 53                 2) Hallmaier, Juergen 51          
     3) Vogel, Martin 54                4) Litau, Ernst 50                
  5 Finland  'A'                                        1:42.60   1 
     1) Purola, Pertti 50               2) Leskela, Mauno 51              
     3) Mononen, Jukka 54               4) Stromberg, Christer 53         
  6 Austria  'A'                                        1:44.06   1 
     1) Molin, Thomas 52                2) Wieser, Klaus 52               
     3) Stummer, Alfred 51              4) Goschl, Wolfgang 50            
  7 Russia  'A'                                         1:46.96   1 
     1) Markov, Alexander 51            2) Lev, Shapkhaev 52              
     3) Ozyumenko, Igor 54              4) Dobrynin, Ruslan 51            
  8 Italy  'A'                                          1:46.99   1 
     1) Balsamini, Stefano 51           2) Manfredi, Alessandro 53        
     3) Di Luzio, Roberto 53            4) Tifi, Alessandro 50            
  9 Denmark  'A'                                        1:47.12   1 
     1) Nielsen, Leif Erik 56           2) Pedersen, Rene 53              
     3) Heltbech, Klaus 50              4) Pedersen, Knud Erik 54         
 10 Hungary  'A'                                        1:54.32   2 
     1) Gyori, Janos Attila 50          2) Fiak, Gyorgy 53                
     3) Harsanyi, Tamas 55              4) Jurth, Gyula 54                
 -- Spain  'A'                                              DNF   1 
     1) De La Rubia, Rafael 53          2) Canto Moreno, Jose 52          
     3) Rof, Ricard 52                  4) Quero, Raul 53                 
 
Event 419  M55-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:40.58  30/03/14    Great Britain and Northern Ire, Great Brit
                         T James, I Broadhurst, P Hickey, D Donald         
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Britain and Northern Ire  'A'                 1:40.58R  2 
     1) James, Tennyson 56              2) Broadhurst, Ian 59             
     3) Hickey, Peter 56                4) Donald, Douglas 55             
  2 United States of America  'A'                       1:41.30   2 
     1) Smith, Joseph 55                2) James, Ben 57                  
     3) Lindsay, Jeff 55                4) Chinn, James 55                
  3 Finland  'A'                                        1:43.46   2 
     1) Rajamaki, Timo 57               2) Salminen, Esa 55               
     3) Pantzar, Jari 56                4) Huotari, Harri 58              
  4 Italy  'A'                                          1:47.21   1 
     1) Clementoni, Massimo 55          2) Malvicini, Massimo 56          
     3) Caso, Antonio 63                4) Rapaccioni, Claudio 59         
  5 Hungary  'A'                                        1:47.33   2 
     1) Miklos, Mester 55               2) Tasi, Peter 56                 
     3) Gajdos, Tamas 55                4) Bodnar, Gabor 57               
  6 Spain  'A'                                          1:48.01   1 
     1) Sanchez Munoz, Angel 58         2) Romero, Jose Luis 68           
     3) Blanch, Jordi 58                4) Aguirrebengoa, Roberto 55      
  7 France  'A'                                         1:48.74   1 
     1) Perochon, Charly 55             2) Schillinger, Gilbert 56        
     3) Jouvencel, Michel 55            4) Barber, Didier 58              
  8 Russia  'A'                                         1:51.71   1 
     1) Evgeniy, Morozov 55             2) Akishev, Dmitrii 55            
     3) Zhavdat, Zagitov 56             4) Nikolay, Morgunov 55           
 
Event 420  M60-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:41.53                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                       1:45.20   2 
     1) Wilson, Thaddeus 63             2) Allie, Charles 66              
     3) Riddle, Richard 62              4) Collins, Bill 63               
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire  'A'                 1:46.54   2 
     1) Phillips, Tom 60                2) Sloss, Ramsay 61               
     3) Douglas, Bob 60                 4) Ross, Alasdair 62              
  3 Germany  'A'                                        1:47.67   2 
     1) Konig, Rudolf 60                2) Heckner, Winfried 64           
     3) Weires, Winfried 61             4) Ritte, Wolfgang 61             
  4 Poland  'A'                                         1:54.02   1 
     1) Lorenz, Sylwester 63            2) Suski, Jan 60                  
     3) Kaminski, Edward 60             4) Kuschill, Juliusz 63           
  5 Spain  'A'                                          1:58.21   1 
     1) Cabezas, Juan 60                2) Cano, Santiago 61              
     3) Aguado, Fernando 61             4) Moyano, Jose Luis 61           
  6 Russia  'A'                                         1:59.59   1 
     1) Davydov, Valeriy 64             2) Bogdanov, Leonid 62            
     3) Shirokov, Sergey 63             4) Anatolii, Shepelev 62          
 -- Finland  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Sovio, Seppo 62                 2) Tenitz, Seppo 62               
     3) Jalonen, Matti 60               4) Mero, Antti 62                 
 
Event 421  M65-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:49.78                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Britain and Northern Ire  'A'                 1:52.94   2 
     1) Wells, Tony 65                  2) Hendrie, Bruce 65              
     3) Novell, Victor 69               4) Anthony, Paul 65               
  2 Italy  'A'                                          1:52.99   2 
     1) Bugiardini, Livio 65            2) Frei, Rudolf 65                
     3) Basellini, Valter 65            4) Felicetti, Vincenzo 65         
  3 Finland  'A'                                        1:55.65   1 
     1) Huttunen, Esko 65               2) Penttila, Markku 65            
     3) Pietila, Taisto 65              4) Manninen, Jorma 71             
  4 Germany  'A'                                        1:55.97   1 
     1) Marquardt, Hans-Dieter 65       2) Hofer, Karl-Heinz 68           
     3) Klein, Jurgen 66                4) Wondra, Heinz 65               
  5 France  'A'                                         1:56.26   2 
     1) Allenbach, Jean-Martin 66       2) Debonnaire, Daniel 66          
     3) Catastini, Roger 66             4) Brard, Gaston 67               
  6 Australia  'A'                                      1:58.54   1 
     1) Coleman, Alan 65                2) McIntyre, Neville 71           
     3) Stevenson, Michael 73           4) Solomon, Kevin 66              
  7 Netherlands  'A'                                    2:01.92   1 
     1) van der Schaaf, Jelle 69        2) Akkerman, Roelf 69             
     3) Waalewijn, Onno 67              4) Smeets, Hans 67                
 
Event 422  M70 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      70 WMA: R 1:56.34  30/03/14    Germany, Germany                          
                         F Reichle, K Gailus, H Schuck, F Adorf            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Germany  'A'                                        1:56.34R  2 
     1) Reichle, Fritz 71               2) Gailus, Klaus 70               
     3) Schuck, Hans 72                 4) Adorf, Friedhelm 70            
  2 Italy  'A'                                          2:03.87   1 
     1) Cambiaghi, Aldo 74              2) Bertaggia, Benito 76           
     3) Carniti, Romano 72              4) Torre, Filippo 74              
  3 Great Britain and Northern Ire  'A'                 2:09.44   2 
     1) Ferguson, Barry 72              2) Isetts, Charles 71             
     3) Roberts, Barrie 71              4) Bissett, Terry 70              
  4 France  'A'                                         2:20.98   2 
     1) Garnier, Robert 73              2) Samper, Georges 70             
     3) Vantours, Bernard 75            4) Esnault, Jean-Louis 74         
  5 Netherlands  'A'                                    2:21.17   1 
     1) van Boven, Frans 70             2) Bosman, Gillis 74              
     3) Mettrop, Christiaan 72          4) Verbeek, Piet 70               
 
Event 422  M80 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 2:45.93  30/03/14    Germany, Germany                          
                         A Girault, M Konopka, F Hoppe, H Muller           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Germany  'A'                                        2:45.93R 
     1) Girault, Alfred 80              2) Konopka, Manfred 83            
     3) Hoppe, Felix 83                 4) Muller, Herbert E. 84          
 
Event 423  M75-99 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:00.58  30/03/14    Germany, Germany                          
                         H Beckering, H Hufnagel, A Nehren, G Mueller      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Germany  'A'                                        2:00.58R 
     1) Beckering, Hermann 75           2) Hufnagel, Horst 79             
     3) Nehren, Adolf 75                4) Mueller, Guido 75              
  2 United States of America  'A'                       2:21.17  
     1) Howard, Sidney 75               2) Pawlik, Emil 75                
     3) Cordero, Joe 76                 4) Stewart, Mack 76               
  3 Russia  'A'                                         2:22.47  
     1) Savenkov, Yury 75               2) Ivan, Skvortsov 76             
     3) Vyuzhanin, Ivan 80              4) Kuramshin, Ramir 76            
  4 Italy  'A'                                          2:25.92  
     1) Tamaro, Tristano 75             2) Veronesi, Sergio 76            
     3) Pace, Maurizio 75               4) Carolla, Guido 76              
  5 Great Britain and Northern Ire  'A'                 2:26.83  
     1) Mellett, Alan 80                2) Bowman, Tony 78                
     3) Kimber, Arthur 77               4) Newcombe, John Raymond 75      
  6 Romania  'A'                                        3:06.75  
     1) Istvan, Sandor 80               2) Ivanovici, Ilie 79             
     3) Calin, Mircea 78                4) Ionita, Corneliu 80            
 
Event 428  M35 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
         WMA: R 11:08.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinera Alvarez, Juan Rub M38 Spain                 12:52.91  
  2 Martin Diaz, Francisco   M38 Spain                 13:04.79  
  3 Carmona Gordillo, Franci M35 Spain                 13:09.51  
  4 Grinholc, Grzegorz       M37 Poland                13:10.08  
  5 O Domhnaill, Brian       M36 Ireland               13:33.07  
  6 Sapunov, Igor            M35 Italy                 13:48.70  
  7 Rodriguez Jimenez, Jose  M38 Spain                 14:12.24  
  8 Houze, Laurent           M39 France                14:21.19  
  9 Vaccari, Fabio           M39 Italy                 17:05.17  
 
Event 429  M40 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
         WMA: R 12:08.65                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florez, Alex             M42 Switzerland           12:13.57  
  2 Borsch, Steffen          M41 Germany               12:19.12  
  3 Silva, Luis              M43 Portugal              12:21.86  
  4 Degtyarenko, Viacheslav  M42 Russia                12:39.64  
  5 Ivzans, Normunds         M42 Latvia                12:46.06  
  6 Nipperess, Dean          M42 Australia             13:19.77  
  7 Strunk, Malte            M40 Germany               14:12.25  
  8 Meciar, Peter            M41 Slovak Repub          14:37.92  
  9 Moisander, Pasi          M42 Finland               16:19.62  
 -- Maier, Joachim           M44 Germany                    DNF  
 -- Durand Pichard, David    M41 France                      DQ  
 
Event 430  M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
         WMA: R 12:14.77                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prieto, Miguel Angel     M49 Spain                 12:30.74  
  2 Dudas, Gyula             M47 Hungary               13:03.27  
  3 Bonneau, Philippe        M48 France                13:10.17  
  4 Garnyk, Petro            M49 Ukraine               13:12.01  
  5 Swarts, David            M48 United State          13:31.97  
  6 Meyer, Steffen           M47 Germany               14:04.14  
  7 Smola, Josef             M49 Czech Republ          14:26.25  
  8 Caliskan, Hakan          M45 Turkey                14:36.24  
  9 Breide, Madars           M49 Latvia                14:53.93  
 10 Briere, Regis            M46 France                14:54.09  
 11 Liepins, Modris          M47 Latvia                15:06.21  
 12 Devcic, Berislav         M47 Croatia               16:19.99  
 13 Siankowski, Mariusz      M47 Poland                17:43.16  
 14 Roberts, Alan            M49 Great Britai          18:32.36  
 -- Kropik, Dr. Franz        M46 Austria                    DNF  
 -- Menshenin, Igor          M49 Russia                      DQ  
 -- Logan, Bruce             M49 United State                DQ  
 
Event 431  M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
         WMA: R 12:34.90                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sahuc, Gilles            M51 France                12:38.88   2 
  2 Perianez, Miguel         M51 Spain                 12:57.87   2 
  3 Garcia Marin, Adolfo     M51 Spain                 13:47.58   2 
  4 Naso, Andrea             M53 Italy                 13:49.81   2 
  5 Reis, Francisco          M53 Great Britai          14:01.63   2 
  6 Schroter, Uwe            M54 Germany               14:17.51   2 
  7 Duccoli, Marco           M50 Italy                 14:27.56   1 
  8 Faus, Jose               M50 Spain                 14:31.03   2 
  9 Reifinger, Markus        M53 Austria               14:35.93   2 
 10 Gnauck, Dick             M50 Germany               14:39.80   2 
 11 Versec, Vladimir         M51 Slovenia              14:49.02   2 
 12 Werner, Stefan           M50 Germany               14:52.15   2 
 13 Evans, Simon             M53 Australia             14:58.94   1 
 14 Major, Ferenc            M52 Hungary               14:58.98   1 
 15 Vilarrasa Castillo, Andr M53 Spain                 15:02.82   1 
 16 Khalit, Mukhtasarov      M50 Russia                15:03.60   2 
 17 Abadias Palacin, Luis    M54 Spain                 15:21.36   2 
 18 Dorigo, Silvio           M51 Italy                 15:30.54   1 
 19 Ion, Marian              M50 Romania               15:40.70   1 
 20 Kwita, Zbigniew          M54 Poland                16:05.19   1 
 21 Agishev, Igor            M51 Russia                16:22.85   1 
 22 Papst, Ronald            M51 Germany               16:41.24   1 
 -- Goncu, Ahmet             M51 Turkey                      DQ   1 
 
Event 432  M55 3000 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
         WMA: R 13:09.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donahoo, Mark            M55 Australia             14:17.18   2 
  2 Sergey, Systerov         M55 Russia                14:23.53   2 
  3 Kiselev, Mikhail         M58 Russia                14:34.98   2 
  4 Bogaert, Dirk            M56 Belgium               14:42.24   2 
  5 Malecki, Waldemar        M56 Poland                14:46.79   2 
  6 Vovk, Oleksandr          M57 Ukraine               14:54.20   2 
  7 Lyzhin, Sergey           M58 Russia                15:00.48   2 
  8 Luniewski, Miroslaw      M57 Poland                15:14.44   2 
  9 Pekkarinen, Kauko        M55 Finland               15:26.09   2 
 10 Schwarz, Alfons          M59 Germany               15:27.96   1 
 11 Colombo, Daniele         M55 Italy                 15:39.59   1 
 12 Allen, Steve             M57 Great Britai          15:52.30   2 
 13 Gaube, Wilfried          M57 Germany               16:14.66   1 
 14 Denys, Zinoviy           M56 Ukraine               16:19.57   1 
 15 Harasinski, Ryszard      M57 Poland                16:52.07   1 
 16 Seffari, Abdelaziz       M55 France                16:52.40   1 
 17 Venturi Degli Espost, Fr M57 Italy                 17:21.86   2 
 18 Janotte, Ralf            M57 Germany               17:28.67   1 
 19 Srp, Gyula               M57 Hungary               19:15.46   1 
 -- Sant'anna, Antonio       M55 Brazil                      DQ   1 
 -- Uttley, Steven           M56 Great Britai                DQ   2 
 -- Valiniemi, Ari           M55 Finland                     DQ   1 
 
Event 433  M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
         WMA: R 13:37.96                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melo Valls, Ignacio      M61 Spain                 14:07.83  
  2 Brochot, Patrice         M62 France                14:32.42  
  3 Pio, Alberto             M61 Italy                 14:39.53  
  4 Sheremet, Viktor         M62 Ukraine               15:41.33  
  5 Zhyrkov, Pavlo           M60 Ukraine               15:48.96  
  6 Adam, Petr               M63 Czech Republ          15:50.88  
  7 Perez, Gerard            M62 France                16:00.10  
  8 Janousek, Jiri           M62 Czech Republ          16:14.21  
  9 Schaeffer, Udo           M63 Germany               16:14.40  
 10 Affeln, Bernd            M63 Germany               18:21.13  
 11 Kovar, Rostislav         M63 Czech Republ          18:35.05  
 12 Shirokov, Sergey         M63 Russia                18:45.84  
 13 Rolstad, Jan Arvid       M63 Norway                19:41.70  
 14 Segui, Santiago          M60 Spain                 21:52.82  
 -- Ruzzier, Fabio           M61 Slovenia                    DQ  
 -- Lekh, Volodymyr          M61 Ukraine                     DQ  
 -- Dedieu, Robert           M63 France                      DQ  
 
Event 434  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
         WMA: R 14:23.80  26/03/14    Ian Richards, Great Britai               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richards, Ian            M65 Great Britai          14:23.80R  2 
  2 Hall, John               M65 Great Britai          15:34.16   2 
  3 Formentin, Ettorino      M67 Italy                 15:46.42   2 
  4 Niestelberger, Ludwig    M66 Austria               16:14.70   2 
  5 Michell, Roger           M66 Great Britai          16:16.04   2 
  6 Boszko, Peter            M65 Great Britai          16:19.44   2 
  7 Giannuzzi, Luigi         M65 Italy                 16:32.82   2 
  8 Abolins, Harijs          M66 Latvia                16:45.74   2 
  9 Onishchuk, Mykola        M66 Ukraine               16:51.72   1 
 10 McMullin, John           M68 Ireland               16:55.41   2 
 11 Bela, Farago             M65 France                16:55.73   2 
 12 Frable, Norman           M68 United State          16:58.45   2 
 13 Delayre, Bernard         M66 France                17:04.55   2 
 14 Pin, Jean Pierre         M65 France                17:15.35   2 
 15 Kiss, Gyorgy             M66 Hungary               17:21.97   1 
 16 Kovalev, Ivan            M66 Russia                17:33.61   2 
 17 Hagiu, Dan Vasile        M65 Romania               17:43.07   1 
 18 Flamant, Claude          M65 France                17:46.71   1 
 19 Spigseth, Torkjell       M69 Norway                17:52.54   1 
 20 Siegele, Johann          M65 Austria               17:54.87   1 
 21 Hummer, Joseph           M67 Germany               18:10.00   1 
 22 Straka, Eduard           M67 Slovak Repub          18:24.08   2 
 23 Kates, David             M65 Great Britai          19:03.23   1 
 24 Balodis, Guntis          M67 Latvia                19:11.15   1 
 25 Poncin, Francois         M69 France                19:45.06   1 
 26 Parums, Ojars            M69 Latvia                20:30.70   1 
 27 Bellevegue, Louis        M67 France                20:34.32   1 
 28 Lillefosse, Arthur       M69 Norway                20:37.91   1 
 29 Michlfeit, Rudolf        M67 Austria               20:56.05   1 
 30 Brandenburg, Walter      M67 Switzerland           23:23.33   1 
 -- Kuusjarvi, Jouko         M66 Finland                    DNF   2 
 -- Krychun, Vasyl           M67 Ukraine                     DQ   1 
 
Event 435  M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
         WMA: R 15:39.27                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Colin            M70 Great Britai          16:23.39   2 
  2 Palmar, Ants             M73 Estonia               16:46.02   2 
  3 Kansky, Vladimir         M74 Czech Republ          17:01.30   2 
  4 Schumm, Peter            M71 Germany               17:10.22   2 
  5 Karlov, Vladimir         M73 Russia                17:23.09   2 
  6 Sartakov, Alexander      M71 Russia                17:27.66   2 
  7 Maier, Felix             M71 Germany               17:31.61   1 
  8 Degener, Karl            M71 Germany               17:32.95   2 
  9 Purves, Bill             M70 Hong Kong, C          17:38.54   2 
 10 Vainikka, Einari         M73 Finland               17:41.70   2 
 11 Giese, Wolf-Dieter       M71 Germany               18:20.74   2 
 12 Lerme, Raitis            M71 Latvia                18:44.38   2 
 13 Bjorsvik, Arvid          M70 Norway                19:02.71   1 
 14 Mittmann, Heinz-Jurgen   M72 Germany               19:28.91   1 
 15 Kapralis, Janis          M70 Latvia                20:02.13   2 
 16 Angerer, Karl            M71 Austria               20:04.14   1 
 17 Andreotti, Pier Giorgio  M73 Italy                 20:25.97   1 
 18 Dribincevs, Vladimirs    M73 Latvia                20:33.98   1 
 19 Pirinen, Jorma           M73 Finland               21:09.23   1 
 20 Halboth, Wolfram         M71 Germany               22:07.67   1 
 -- Vucens, Bronislavs       M70 Latvia                     DNF   1 
 -- Strieder, Hermann        M73 Austria                     DQ   1 
 
Event 436  M75 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
         WMA: R 16:29.62                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomson, Arthur          M77 Great Britai          17:09.39  
  2 Pelliccia, Romolo        M77 Italy                 17:12.19  
  3 Alexis, Jordana          M76 France                17:49.28  
  4 Gottert, Klaus           M75 Germany               18:10.56  
  5 Panaseiko, Mykola        M79 Ukraine               18:33.12  
  6 Rubenis, Gunars          M75 Latvia                19:37.55  
  7 Will, Norbert            M78 Great Britai          20:10.36  
  8 Flassnocker, Holger      M76 Germany               20:32.05  
  9 Dr. Schaefer, Wolfgang   M77 Germany               21:15.79  
 10 Knaringer, Frank         M78 Germany               21:19.49  
 11 Lenz, Horst              M76 Germany               22:03.34  
 12 Ambrus, Petru            M76 Romania               23:09.44  
 -- Aipiyev, Kani            M76 Kazakhstan                  DQ  
 -- Oesterling, Wilhelm      M77 Germany                     DQ  
 
Event 437  M80 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 17:41.40                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ollikainen, Tapio        M80 Finland               20:49.90  
  2 Pushkin, Ivan            M83 Ukraine               20:53.01  
  3 Teufert, Karlheinz       M84 Germany               22:03.53  
  4 Horwill, Eric            M81 Great Britai          23:34.94  
  5 Istvan, Sandor           M80 Romania               23:43.70  
 
Event 437  M85 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 21:16.29                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyvola, Viljo            M85 Finland               22:28.09  
  2 Schouckens, Robert       M85 Belgium               23:19.07  
  3 Tamminen, Matti          M85 Finland               24:28.50  
  4 Farrar, James            M86 Great Britai          25:09.14  
 
Event 438  M35 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: R 38:39.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35
  1 Sudol, Grzegorz          M35 Poland                41:14.70  
  2 Grinholc, Grzegorz       M37 Poland                46:34.90  
  3 Carmona Gordillo, Franci M35 Spain                 46:41.60  
  4 Pinera Alvarez, Juan Rub M38 Spain                 48:42.40  
  5 Sapunov, Igor            M35 Italy                 49:58.10  
  6 Rodriguez Jimenez, Jose  M38 Spain                 50:38.90  
  7 Houze, Laurent           M39 France                50:48.90  
  8 Scafuro, Francesco       M36 Italy                 51:45.90  
  9 De Lello, Gennaro        M35 Italy                 55:10.90  
 -- O Domhnaill, Brian       M36 Ireland                     DQ  
 
Event 438  M40 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: R 40:08.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40
  1 Florez, Alex             M42 Switzerland           44:33.40  
  2 Silva, Luis              M43 Portugal              44:43.10  
  3 Borsch, Steffen          M41 Germany               44:55.00  
  4 Ivzans, Normunds         M42 Latvia                45:53.40  
  5 Degtyarenko, Viacheslav  M42 Russia                47:03.40  
  6 Nipperess, Dean          M42 Australia             47:29.10  
  7 Strunk, Malte            M40 Germany               50:05.40  
  8 Paulini, Luigi           M44 Italy                 50:43.40  
  9 Durand Pichard, David    M41 France                50:48.90  
 10 Croci, Ernesto           M40 Italy                 51:05.40  
 11 Venyercsan, Laszlo       M42 Hungary               51:57.90  
 12 Pasquale, D'Orlando      M44 Italy                 52:37.90  
 13 Maier, Joachim           M44 Germany               54:51.50  
 14 Moisander, Pasi          M42 Finland               59:18.40  
 15 Maier, Alexander         M40 Austria               59:38.40  
 16 Csepregi, Csaba          M40 Hungary               59:50.70  
 
Event 438  M45 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: R 42:18.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45
  1 Prieto, Miguel Angel     M49 Spain                 45:08.40  
  2 Dudas, Gyula             M47 Hungary               46:34.90  
  3 Bonneau, Philippe        M48 France                47:19.40  
  4 Meyer, Steffen           M47 Germany               48:27.40  
  5 Garnyk, Petro            M49 Ukraine               49:06.10  
  6 Nicolas, Florent         M46 France                49:17.90  
  7 Swarts, David            M48 United State          49:44.60  
  8 Smola, Josef             M49 Czech Republ          52:39.40  
  9 Liepins, Modris          M47 Latvia                52:41.10  
 10 Caliskan, Hakan          M45 Turkey                53:08.00  
 11 Breide, Madars           M49 Latvia                54:41.60  
 12 Kropik, Dr. Franz        M46 Austria               55:16.40  
 13 Briere, Regis            M46 France                55:53.60  
 14 Brzezowsky, Roman        M49 Austria               57:28.90  
 15 Logan, Bruce             M49 United State        1:03:09.40  
 16 Devcic, Berislav         M47 Croatia             1:04:29.10  
 17 Siankowski, Mariusz      M47 Poland              1:05:13.60  
 -- Tardi, Emmanuel          M47 France                      DQ  
 -- Menshenin, Igor          M49 Russia                      DQ  
 
Event 438  M50 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: R 42:20.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50
  1 Perianez, Miguel         M51 Spain                 45:33.60  
  2 Sahuc, Gilles            M51 France                46:19.90  
  3 Garcia Marin, Adolfo     M51 Spain                 49:25.60  
  4 Reis, Francisco          M53 Great Britai          49:47.10  
  5 Schroter, Uwe            M54 Germany               50:08.90  
  6 Naso, Andrea             M53 Italy                 50:48.10  
  7 Duccoli, Marco           M50 Italy                 52:16.50  
  8 Faus, Jose               M50 Spain                 52:52.60  
  9 Reifinger, Markus        M53 Austria               53:02.60  
 10 Major, Ferenc            M52 Hungary               53:13.40  
 11 Evans, Simon             M53 Australia             54:16.10  
 12 Khalit, Mukhtasarov      M50 Russia                54:17.90  
 13 Versec, Vladimir         M51 Slovenia              54:34.60  
 14 Werner, Stefan           M50 Germany               54:51.40  
 15 Ion, Marian              M50 Romania               55:12.90  
 16 Vilarrasa Castillo, Andr M53 Spain                 55:18.40  
 17 Agishev, Igor            M51 Russia                55:52.40  
 18 Csaba, Istvan            M54 Hungary               56:00.40  
 19 Dorigo, Silvio           M51 Italy                 56:15.10  
 20 Abadias Palacin, Luis    M54 Spain                 56:32.10  
 21 Lukyanov, Victor         M53 Russia                57:28.50  
 22 Kwita, Zbigniew          M54 Poland                58:23.10  
 23 Papst, Ronald            M51 Germany             1:00:27.60  
 24 Sacher-Toporek, Paul     M51 Austria             1:00:41.90  
 25 Gnauck, Dick             M50 Germany             1:00:56.90  
 26 Munster, Udo             M53 Germany             1:07:52.10  
 27 Dubec, Daniel            M50 France              1:16:35.80  
 
Event 438  M55 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: R 46:32.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 55
  1 Kiselev, Mikhail         M58 Russia                52:11.10  
  2 Luniewski, Miroslaw      M57 Poland                52:30.90  
  3 Bogaert, Dirk            M56 Belgium               52:36.70  
  4 Sergey, Systerov         M55 Russia                52:59.90  
  5 Vovk, Oleksandr          M57 Ukraine               53:34.60  
  6 Lyzhin, Sergey           M58 Russia                54:02.90  
  7 Uttley, Steven           M56 Great Britai          54:12.60  
  8 Malecki, Waldemar        M56 Poland                54:23.60  
  9 Allen, Steve             M57 Great Britai          54:45.50  
 10 Donahoo, Mark            M55 Australia             55:14.60  
 11 Pekkarinen, Kauko        M55 Finland               55:25.90  
 12 Petrungaro, Rosario      M56 Italy                 57:25.90  
 13 Gaube, Wilfried          M57 Germany               57:32.40  
 14 Tolle, Uwe               M59 Germany               57:45.40  
 15 Schwarz, Alfons          M59 Germany               57:51.10  
 16 Seffari, Abdelaziz       M55 France                58:12.60  
 17 Ugarte Leturia, Juan Car M56 Spain                 58:34.40  
 18 Moretti, Gabriele        M59 Italy                 59:44.90  
 19 Valiniemi, Ari           M55 Finland               59:52.10  
 20 Harasinski, Ryszard      M57 Poland              1:00:07.10  
 21 Denys, Zinoviy           M56 Ukraine             1:01:12.40  
 22 Venturi Degli Espost, Fr M57 Italy               1:01:17.60  
 23 Evertz, Gunter           M57 Germany             1:01:41.10  
 24 Sant'anna, Antonio       M55 Brazil              1:10:28.60  
 -- Colombo, Daniele         M55 Italy                      DNF  
 -- Marvingt, Serge          M55 France                      DQ  
 
Event 439  M60 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: R 46:23.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60
  1 Melo Valls, Ignacio      M61 Spain                 50:38.90  
  2 Brochot, Patrice         M62 France                52:14.50  
  3 Ruzzier, Fabio           M61 Slovenia              53:45.30  
  4 Pio, Alberto             M61 Italy                 54:04.80  
  5 Bschor, Alois            M62 Germany               55:02.70  
  6 Zhyrkov, Pavlo           M60 Ukraine               55:22.30  
  7 Perez, Gerard            M62 France                56:43.50  
  8 Sheremet, Viktor         M62 Ukraine               57:36.80  
  9 Schaeffer, Udo           M63 Germany               57:40.80  
 10 Adam, Petr               M63 Czech Republ          58:14.80  
 11 Janousek, Jiri           M62 Czech Republ        1:00:49.90  
 12 Khomenko, Mykola         M62 Ukraine             1:01:23.50  
 13 Neumuller, Wolfgang      M64 Germany             1:02:19.30  
 14 Lassus, Marc             M64 France              1:03:31.40  
 15 Kiepert, Horst           M62 Germany             1:04:56.70  
 16 Slevogt, Peter           M60 Germany             1:06:15.50  
 17 Kovar, Rostislav         M63 Czech Republ        1:06:52.80  
 18 Rolstad, Jan Arvid       M63 Norway              1:09:16.80  
 19 Segui, Santiago          M60 Spain               1:14:17.30  
 -- Affeln, Bernd            M63 Germany                    DNF  
 -- Lekh, Volodymyr          M61 Ukraine                     DQ  
 
Event 439  M65 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: R 48:39.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 65
  1 Richards, Ian            M65 Great Britai          52:02.80  
  2 Hall, John               M65 Great Britai          55:09.80  
  3 Formentin, Ettorino      M67 Italy                 55:58.30  
  4 Kehrer, Hans             M66 Germany               57:30.80  
  5 Boszko, Peter            M65 Great Britai          57:52.30  
  6 Abolins, Harijs          M66 Latvia                57:57.30  
  7 Ponzio, Roby             M66 Switzerland           58:13.80  
  8 Niestelberger, Ludwig    M66 Austria               58:36.40  
  9 McMullin, John           M68 Ireland               59:19.80  
 10 Delayre, Bernard         M66 France                59:34.80  
 11 Bela, Farago             M65 France                59:43.30  
 12 Rabatel, Fernand         M67 France                59:44.20  
 13 Kesselring Dr., Alfred   M66 Germany             1:01:13.50  
 14 Siegele, Johann          M65 Austria             1:01:54.80  
 15 Michell, Roger           M66 Great Britai        1:02:02.70  
 16 Pin, Jean Pierre         M65 France              1:02:45.30  
 17 Giannuzzi, Luigi         M65 Italy               1:03:24.50  
 18 Spigseth, Torkjell       M69 Norway              1:03:43.70  
 19 Kravchenko, Iurii        M66 Ukraine             1:03:50.80  
 20 Straka, Eduard           M67 Slovak Repub        1:03:53.80  
 21 Kovalev, Ivan            M66 Russia              1:04:22.30  
 22 Onishchuk, Mykola        M66 Ukraine             1:04:30.80  
 23 Holters, Bernd           M67 Germany             1:04:32.80  
 24 Flamant, Claude          M65 France              1:05:12.50  
 25 Hummer, Joseph           M67 Germany             1:05:28.50  
 26 Kates, David             M65 Great Britai        1:05:47.30  
 27 Balodis, Guntis          M67 Latvia              1:08:06.70  
 28 Lillefosse, Arthur       M69 Norway              1:09:44.20  
 29 Knyz, Werner             M68 Austria             1:11:25.80  
 30 Parums, Ojars            M69 Latvia              1:11:29.80  
 31 Poncin, Francois         M69 France              1:12:04.30  
 32 Bellevegue, Louis        M67 France              1:14:30.80  
 33 Michlfeit, Rudolf        M67 Austria             1:15:04.50  
 34 Brandenburg, Walter      M67 Switzerland         1:21:36.00  
 -- Krychun, Vasyl           M67 Ukraine                     DQ  
 
Event 442  M70 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: R 53:32.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70
  1 Turner, Colin            M70 Great Britai          58:23.30  
  2 Palmar, Ants             M73 Estonia               59:23.80  
  3 Karlov, Vladimir         M73 Russia              1:00:48.30  
  4 Maier, Felix             M71 Germany             1:00:52.30  
  5 Sartakov, Alexander      M71 Russia              1:01:18.30  
  6 Kansky, Vladimir         M74 Czech Republ        1:01:37.00  
  7 Schumm, Peter            M71 Germany             1:01:42.00  
  8 Degener, Karl            M71 Germany             1:02:53.50  
  9 Vainikka, Einari         M73 Finland             1:03:39.50  
 10 Hohne, Christoph         M73 Germany             1:03:45.20  
 11 Kushnarov, Anatolii      M72 Ukraine             1:04:54.80  
 12 Purves, Bill             M70 Hong Kong, C        1:05:16.00  
 13 Lerme, Raitis            M71 Latvia              1:05:44.50  
 14 Giese, Wolf-Dieter       M71 Germany             1:05:57.80  
 15 Bjorsvik, Arvid          M70 Norway              1:06:09.50  
 16 Vucens, Bronislavs       M70 Latvia              1:07:03.50  
 17 Oleksandr, Volskyi       M73 Ukraine             1:07:06.20  
 18 Gianfranco, De Lucia     M70 Italy               1:07:27.00  
 19 Mittmann, Heinz-Jurgen   M72 Germany             1:08:16.50  
 20 Kapralis, Janis          M70 Latvia              1:08:39.30  
 21 Angerer, Karl            M71 Austria             1:09:31.80  
 22 Dribincevs, Vladimirs    M73 Latvia              1:09:39.30  
 23 Marek, Stanislav         M71 Czech Republ        1:11:47.30  
 24 Pirinen, Jorma           M73 Finland             1:12:05.00  
 25 Andreotti, Pier Giorgio  M73 Italy               1:12:27.30  
 26 Halboth, Wolfram         M71 Germany             1:18:08.50  
 -- Penok, Anatolii          M71 Ukraine                     DQ  
 
Event 442  M75 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: R 55:01.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 75
  1 Thomson, Arthur          M77 Great Britai        1:00:32.50  
  2 Pelliccia, Romolo        M77 Italy               1:01:52.00  
  3 Alexis, Jordana          M76 France              1:03:39.50  
  4 Gottert, Klaus           M75 Germany             1:03:55.20  
  5 Panaseiko, Mykola        M79 Ukraine             1:06:46.30  
  6 Rubenis, Gunars          M75 Latvia              1:08:26.00  
  7 Lenz, Horst              M76 Germany             1:09:49.70  
  8 Bokhonsky, Volodymyr     M75 Ukraine             1:12:41.00  
  9 Will, Norbert            M78 Great Britai        1:12:43.50  
 10 Flassnocker, Holger      M76 Germany             1:13:27.70  
 11 Dr. Schaefer, Wolfgang   M77 Germany             1:14:35.30  
 12 Knaringer, Frank         M78 Germany             1:15:20.30  
 13 Mikulis, Gunars Janis    M76 Latvia              1:19:09.00  
 
Event 442  M80 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: R 1:01:26.00                                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 80
  1 Pushkin, Ivan            M83 Ukraine             1:11:06.50  
  2 Teufert, Karlheinz       M84 Germany             1:12:57.00  
  3 Ollikainen, Tapio        M80 Finland             1:15:20.70  
  4 Horwill, Eric            M81 Great Britai        1:22:02.80  
  5 Bom, Jose                M80 Portugal            1:35:39.50  
 -- Istvan, Sandor           M80 Romania                     DQ  
 
Event 442  M85 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: R 1:16:12.00                                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 85
  1 Hyvola, Viljo            M85 Finland             1:17:37.30  
  2 Schouckens, Robert       M85 Belgium             1:21:42.00  
  3 Farrar, James            M86 Great Britai        1:27:29.80  
  4 Tamminen, Matti          M85 Finland             1:28:17.00  
 
Event 444  M35 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: R 24:30.60                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35
  1 Di Mario, Ivan           M36 Italy                 24:30.60R 
  2 Uhrbom, Fredrik          M36 Sweden                25:14.80  
  3 Alcaide, Antonio         M38 Spain                 26:37.60  
  4 Camejo Delgado, Jhon Ric M35 Venezuela             26:58.10  
  5 Varga, Jozsef            M39 Hungary               26:59.10  
  6 Chibizov, Alexey         M37 Russia                27:07.80  
  7 Frank, Marcel            M35 Germany               27:14.10  
  8 Alegre Sanchez, Carlos   M38 Spain                 27:27.10  
  9 Sebrantke, Oliver        M38 Germany               27:41.60  
 10 Costanzo, Giuseppe       M35 Italy                 28:28.80  
 11 Emmer, Attila            M39 Hungary               29:27.30  
 12 Sanchez, Luis            M38 Spain                 30:25.30  
 -- Silva, Joao              M39 Portugal                    DQ  
 
Event 444  M40 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: R 25:49.80                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40
  1 Fennassi, Driss          M42 Spain                 25:49.80R 
  2 Roncero, Fabian          M43 Spain                 25:55.10  
  3 Pinto, Jorge             M43 Portugal              26:03.10  
  4 Sagi, Jozsef             M42 Hungary               26:11.30  
  5 Andrey, Smirnov          M43 Russia                26:42.60  
  6 Rivas Sanchez, Jefferson M42 Venezuela             26:52.60  
  7 Kovacs, Istvan           M43 Hungary               27:09.80  
  8 Wilshusen, Matthias      M44 Germany               27:28.60  
  9 Pena, Victor             M40 Spain                 27:32.80  
 10 Marquis, Patrice         M41 France                27:36.30  
 11 Yanes Quijada, Jose Greg M42 Venezuela             27:52.60  
 12 Albarranch, Cayetano     M41 Spain                 27:58.30  
 13 Sebestyen, Zoltan        M44 Hungary               28:28.30  
 14 Maros, Ervin             M42 Hungary               28:40.30  
 15 Kindl, Gabor             M44 Hungary               29:01.80  
 16 Santisteban, Toni        M41 Spain                 30:31.60  
 17 Plevak, Milan            M41 Slovak Repub          30:43.30  
 18 Soubiran, Francois       M43 France                31:24.60  
 19 Vilchez, Juan Carlos     M43 Spain                 32:27.60  
 20 Szabados, Karoly         M43 Hungary               33:12.30  
 21 Toth, Zoltan             M44 Hungary               33:24.80  
 22 Balinskis, Sandris       M43 Latvia                33:28.60  
 23 Kiss, Gyorgy             M40 Hungary               34:26.60  
 24 Janusch, Peter           M41 Hungary               35:02.30  
 25 Moisander, Pasi          M42 Finland               35:44.10  
 26 Larsson, Martin          M42 Sweden                35:47.10  
 27 Carlos, Luis             M41 Portugal              35:55.80  
 -- Huertos, Moises          M42 Spain                      DNF  
 
Event 444  M45 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: R 25:42.60                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45
  1 Ribeiro, Michel          M45 France                25:42.60R 
  2 Traynor, Michael         M49 Ireland               26:16.30  
  3 Azzedine, Sakhri         M46 Algeria               26:21.10  
  4 Rybarczyk, Jan           M46 Poland                26:58.30  
  5 Krapivin, Oleg           M46 Russia                27:03.60  
  6 Vanderbeck, Yves         M45 Belgium               27:08.80  
  7 Smith, David             M46 Great Britai          27:24.80  
  8 Kovacs, Andras           M45 Hungary               27:51.80  
  9 Disslbacher, Josef       M45 Austria               28:04.60  
 10 Hakola, Jari             M49 Finland               28:05.80  
 11 Monte, Antonio A D       M47 Portugal              28:23.30  
 12 Avzelitdinov, Rinat      M47 Russia                28:26.80  
 13 Groth Dr., Detlef        M48 Germany               28:43.80  
 14 Nickenig, Andreas        M46 Germany               28:44.80  
 15 Mijsberg, Peter          M48 Netherlands           28:50.30  
 16 Fructuoso, Victoriano    M46 Spain                 28:57.30  
 17 Meyer, Steffen           M47 Germany               29:07.60  
 18 Nedelka, Jozsef          M48 Hungary               29:10.10  
 19 Berger, Stefan           M48 Austria               29:21.10  
 20 Sepulveda, Rene          M48 United State          29:27.80  
 21 Jimenez, Manuel          M46 Spain                 29:35.60  
 22 Somogyi, Karoly Janos    M49 Hungary               29:45.60  
 23 Wozny, Eric              M49 Belgium               30:17.60  
 24 Grenaa, Poul             M47 Denmark               30:47.60  
 25 Chrobak, Gyula           M46 Hungary               30:49.30  
 26 Fuchs, Hartwig           M45 Austria               31:08.30  
 27 Crescenti Arnau, Juan Pe M46 Spain                 31:14.60  
 28 Kasa, Tibor              M45 Hungary               31:19.80  
 29 Brzezowsky, Roman        M49 Austria               31:22.80  
 30 Weisgerber, Frank        M46 Germany               31:45.80  
 31 Palasthy, Dezso          M46 Hungary               32:41.60  
 32 Bonin, Guillaume         M46 France                32:49.80  
 33 Roberts, Alan            M49 Great Britai          33:07.30  
 34 Muzalevskyi, Oleksandr   M49 Ukraine               35:27.80  
 35 Alhauser, Jochen         M46 Germany               35:36.10  
 36 Mester, Attila           M49 Hungary               36:28.30  
 37 Menshenin, Igor          M49 Russia                38:22.60  
 38 Ortiz, Alfredo           M49 United State          41:11.30  
 39 Leemans, Jean-Francois   M46 Belgium               45:54.60  
 40 Tardi, Emmanuel          M47 France                49:41.10  
 -- Veijalainen, Marko       M46 Finland                    DNF  
 
Event 445  M50 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: R 26:44.10                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50
  1 Herrmann, Hans Joachim   M52 Germany               26:44.10R 
  2 Hobmaier, Reinmund       M51 Germany               27:02.60  
  3 Eror, Milan              M50 Austria               27:07.80  
  4 Van Cauteren, Toon       M53 Belgium               27:22.10  
  5 Nilensjo, Bo Goran       M50 Sweden                27:28.80  
  6 Kadlot, Zoltan           M51 Hungary               27:40.10  
  7 Gigl, Manfred            M52 Austria               28:34.60  
  8 Scherg, Jurgen           M51 Germany               28:52.60  
  9 Bondar, Victor           M50 Kazakhstan            29:01.60  
 10 Delbe, Dominique         M53 France                29:15.60  
 11 Claudio, Ubaldi          M51 Italy                 29:25.30  
 12 Sanchez, Xavi            M51 Spain                 29:28.30  
 13 Ruijter de, Willem       M53 Netherlands           29:34.60  
 14 Zeintl, Andreas          M52 Austria               29:40.30  
 15 Buchal, Vladimir         M51 Slovak Repub          29:49.10  
 16 Belluomo, Gianfranco     M53 Italy                 30:01.80  
 17 Doxey, Steven            M53 Great Britai          30:07.60  
 18 Pachshenko, Yuriy        M53 Kazakhstan            30:52.60  
 19 Postnikov, Ivan          M52 Russia                31:08.60  
 20 Lukyanov, Victor         M53 Russia                32:10.60  
 21 del Rio, Francisco       M53 Spain                 32:24.10  
 22 Andrey, Levanov          M52 Russia                33:16.80  
 22 Matis, Daniel            M52 Slovak Repub          33:16.80  
 24 Matheson, Grant          M51 Great Britai          34:56.80  
 25 Blazsek, Zoltan          M52 Hungary               36:03.60  
 26 Guzman, Melchor          M53 Spain                 36:21.30  
 27 Nemec, Milos             M54 Czech Republ          36:57.60  
 28 Panagos, Lampros         M50 Greece                39:32.80  
 29 Dubec, Daniel            M50 France                43:12.60  
 -- Reifinger, Markus        M53 Austria                    DNF  
 -- Rohregger, Robert        M50 Germany                     DQ  
 
Event 445  M55 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: R 27:09.60                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 55
  1 Axelsson, Tore           M56 Sweden                27:09.60R 
  2 Bultinck, Marc           M55 Belgium               27:48.80  
  3 Tikhonov, Leonid         M57 Russia                27:49.60  
  4 Kauppila, Jukka          M56 Finland               28:21.80  
  5 Habicher, Othmar         M55 Italy                 28:27.30  
  6 Nikolai, Lazarev         M56 Russia                28:33.10  
  7 Kuciejczyk, Henryk       M55 Poland                29:09.60  
  8 Hesselmann, Rolf         M56 Germany               29:19.30  
  9 Poluianov, Vladimir      M55 Russia                29:52.80  
 10 Karpovych, Vasyl         M59 Ukraine               29:59.80  
 11 Teterka, Vasyl           M55 Ukraine               30:25.60  
 12 Vakin, Igor              M59 Russia                30:29.30  
 13 Melichercik, Bohuslav    M57 Slovak Repub          30:41.60  
 14 Cvicela, Jan             M57 Slovak Repub          30:57.60  
 15 Oxlade, Colin            M55 Great Britai          31:04.60  
 16 Szabo, Istvan            M55 Hungary               31:12.10  
 17 Antip, Sergei            M55 Russia                31:16.30  
 18 Lukanin, Vadim           M58 Russia                31:24.80  
 19 Nifatov, Nikolay         M59 Russia                31:26.30  
 20 Derkach, Mykola          M59 Ukraine               31:48.80  
 21 Steve, Smythe            M56 Great Britai          32:07.10  
 22 Vakkuri, Ilkka           M56 Finland               32:10.80  
 23 Rannanpaa, Jouko         M59 Finland               32:21.60  
 24 Picarra, Jose            M57 Portugal              32:34.30  
 25 Evgeniy, Morozov         M55 Russia                34:06.30  
 26 Nikolay, Morgunov        M55 Russia                34:15.80  
 27 Staiger, Harald          M59 Germany               34:22.30  
 28 Sargent, Rob             M59 Great Britai          39:04.80  
 29 Paczi, Miklos            M55 Hungary               40:03.60  
 30 Nunes Campos, Flavio     M55 Brazil                41:38.10  
 31 Batista, Alberto         M59 Portugal              49:05.80  
 -- Diez, Alvaro             M57 Spain                      DNF  
 -- Kaplenko, Alexandr       M59 Russia                     DNF  
 -- Cleary, Mark             M55 United State                DQ  
 
Event 445  M60 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: R 29:22.60                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60
  1 Shapland, John           M60 Great Britai          29:22.60R 
  2 Syversen, Oystein        M61 Norway                30:02.60  
  3 Fuentes, Fermin          M61 Spain                 30:19.10  
  4 Oxland, David            M62 Great Britai          30:20.80  
  5 Chambers, Charles        M60 Australia             30:21.10  
  6 O'Shea, Patrick          M63 Ireland               31:15.10  
  7 Chamusca, Fernando       M63 Portugal              31:29.80  
  8 Thorp, Stewart           M62 Great Britai          31:30.80  
  9 Karkkainen, Heimo        M63 Finland               31:31.10  
 10 Fernandez, Luis Ramon    M62 Spain                 31:42.60  
 11 Newman, Alan             M60 Great Britai          32:00.30  
 12 Krivonosov, Alexey       M62 Russia                32:02.80  
 13 Ribeiro, Jose            M62 Portugal              32:10.30  
 14 Roger, Igo               M60 Belgium               32:14.10  
 15 Bansemer, Boris          M61 Germany               32:14.80  
 16 Yarmilko, Mykola         M61 Ukraine               32:17.30  
 17 Jakupovic, Ekrem         M60 Bosnia-Herze          32:24.10  
 18 Van Camp, Alfons         M60 Belgium               33:01.30  
 19 Khiterman, Lev           M62 Russia                33:09.80  
 20 Anatolii, Shepelev       M62 Russia                33:52.30  
 21 Dymek, Stanislaw         M60 Poland                33:55.10  
 22 Tynkkynen, Esko          M61 Finland               33:55.60  
 23 Baraus, Juris            M61 Latvia                34:11.60  
 24 Gennady, Marmushev       M64 Russia                34:20.10  
 25 Murray, Andrew           M61 Great Britai          34:23.30  
 26 Snow, Ian                M63 Great Britai          34:51.60  
 27 Ionascu, Ion             M61 Romania               35:34.10  
 28 Balyta, Vasyl            M64 Ukraine               35:39.60  
 29 Benchea-Joca, Martin     M60 Romania               35:43.30  
 30 Bogdanov, Leonid         M62 Russia                35:48.10  
 31 Jenkins, Archie          M61 Great Britai          36:00.80  
 32 Proffitt, David          M60 Great Britai          37:28.30  
 33 Denholm, John            M62 Great Britai          37:43.30  
 34 Lappas, Steriadis        M64 Greece                39:35.60  
 35 Litvak, Viktor           M61 Slovak Repub          41:27.30  
 36 Gonzalez, Ramon          M63 Spain                 41:45.60  
 37 Kuznetcov, Igor          M60 Russia                43:19.60  
 38 Dedieu, Robert           M63 France                49:20.80  
 -- Lachance, Bernard        M64 Canada                      DQ  
 
Event 446  M65 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: R 30:02.30                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 65
  1 Schmidt, Winfried        M65 Germany               30:02.30R 
  2 Molloy, Peter            M65 Great Britai          30:23.50  
  3 Kuningas, Kauko          M65 Finland               30:32.80  
  4 Fuks, Gregori            M65 Israel                31:47.30  
  5 Mann, Michael            M65 Great Britai          32:37.80  
  6 Alexey, Gavrilov         M66 Russia                32:59.30  
  7 Dolgykh, Aleksey         M65 Russia                33:03.50  
  8 Hamilton, Peter          M66 Great Britai          33:04.30  
  9 Van Noten, Omer          M66 Belgium               33:35.30  
 10 Hartonen, Raimo          M66 Finland               34:00.80  
 11 Nieto, Antonio           M65 Spain                 34:02.30  
 12 Knollmuller, Ludwig      M65 Germany               34:20.30  
 13 Konrad, Josef            M65 Germany               34:25.30  
 14 Dobrodenka, Anton        M65 Slovak Repub          34:43.50  
 15 Sergiienko, Anatolii     M65 Ukraine               35:20.50  
 16 Grigoriev, Mykola        M67 Ukraine               36:00.50  
 17 Stumpfle, Franz Josef    M68 Germany               36:56.80  
 18 Niemi, Raimo             M65 Finland               37:09.80  
 19 Krychun, Vasyl           M67 Ukraine               37:23.90  
 20 Lysyy, Ihor              M68 Ukraine               37:28.60  
 21 Lewis, Ray               M66 Great Britai          42:06.50  
 22 Frable, Norman           M68 United State          45:29.90  
 -- Heywood, John            M68 Great Britai               DNF  
 -- De Araujo, Lutero Renato M68 Brazil                      DQ  
 
Event 446  M70 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: R 32:54.30                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70
  1 Sandery, Peter           M72 Australia             32:54.30R 
  2 Vladimir, Malykh         M70 Russia                33:14.90  
  3 Lessing, Peter           M73 Germany               34:23.50  
  4 Arias, Jose Antonio      M70 Spain                 34:31.80  
  5 Walter, Albert           M74 Germany               34:43.90  
  6 Vladimir, Sachkov        M73 Russia                35:01.90  
  7 Venetiadis, Apostolos    M70 Greece                35:57.00  
  8 Nieuwenhuis, Ruud        M70 Netherlands           37:08.60  
  9 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M73 Germany               37:15.80  
 10 Vainikka, Einari         M73 Finland               37:16.50  
 11 Kalweit, Siegfried       M71 Germany               37:20.50  
 12 Viktor, Zakharov         M72 Russia                37:35.30  
 13 Sineiko, Mikhail         M73 Russia                37:45.80  
 14 Roberts, Barrie          M71 Great Britai          38:15.80  
 15 Burkot, Mikhail          M73 Russia                38:27.50  
 16 Truemper, Karl Walter    M74 Germany               39:03.90  
 17 Dell'Acqua, Carlo        M70 Italy                 39:22.80  
 18 Balyukin, Vitaly         M72 Russia                39:27.90  
 19 Grossmayer, Helmut       M70 Austria               39:28.30  
 20 Martinez, Juan           M70 Spain                 39:49.30  
 21 Oleksandr, Volskyi       M73 Ukraine               40:24.80  
 22 Christensen, Verner      M73 Canada                42:54.30  
 23 Makhmut, Shakirov        M70 Russia                43:02.30  
 24 Gottert, Frank           M73 Germany               43:25.80  
 25 Emelin, Vyacheslav       M71 Russia                44:52.50  
 26 Schickert, Robert        M72 Australia             48:48.80  
 27 Kokh, Oleh               M73 Ukraine               51:42.90  
 28 Blakitnyy, Anatoly       M74 Russia              2:06:35.80  
 
Event 446  M75 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: R 35:35.30                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 75
  1 Wittig, Klemens          M76 Germany               35:35.30R 
  2 Courty, Yves             M75 France                35:55.90  
  3 Rosales, Manuel          M78 Spain                 38:07.90  
  4 Savenkov, Yury           M75 Russia                38:25.80  
  5 Baggia, Bruno            M79 Italy                 40:14.80  
  6 Ivan, Skvortsov          M76 Russia                40:19.90  
  7 Hlusicka, Josef          M76 Czech Republ          42:38.90  
  8 Yuru, Surkov             M76 Russia                43:55.30  
  9 Schroth, Arnold          M76 Germany               44:28.90  
 10 Cordero, Joe             M76 United State          45:27.90  
 11 Eichinger, Max           M77 Austria               48:09.60  
 12 Aipiyev, Kani            M76 Kazakhstan            56:32.30  
 13 Green, Les               M75 Great Britai        1:03:04.80  
 14 Sirotin, Pavel           M77 Russia              1:15:01.30  
 
Event 446  M80 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: R 42:28.90                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 80
  1 Zosel, Armin             M80 Germany               42:28.90R 
  2 Ivan, Osipov             M81 Russia                42:42.50  
  3 Prassas, Stylianos       M82 Greece                51:44.50  
  4 Derbee, Leon             M83 Germany               58:05.30  
 -- Bom, Jose                M80 Portugal                    DQ  
 
Event 446  M85 8000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: R 46:54.30                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 85
  1 Akhmet, Siraziev         M86 Russia                46:54.30R 
  2 Matzner, Karel           M85 Czech Republ          56:17.30  
  3 Canelo, Jose             M89 Portugal              56:19.30  
  4 Cuder, Martino           M85 Italy               1:12:36.80  
  5 Radu, Dumitru            M87 Romania             1:19:32.30  
 
Event 464  M35 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: R 1:09:25.20  30/03/14    Vladimir Srb                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35
  1 Srb, Vladimir            M35 Czech Republ        1:09:25.20R 
  2 Brychta, Jiri            M39 Czech Republ        1:11:03.20  
  3 Nedregard, Kristian      M39 Norway              1:11:45.20  
  4 Kuzin, Olexandr          M39 Ukraine             1:12:18.70  
  5 Sherstiuk, Oleksandr     M38 Ukraine             1:12:20.10  
  6 Beda, Szabolcs           M36 Hungary             1:12:20.20  
  7 Samarskyi, Oleksandr     M35 Ukraine             1:13:06.50  
  8 Chibizov, Alexey         M37 Russia              1:14:35.40  
  9 Sebrantke, Oliver        M38 Germany             1:15:08.20  
 10 Ruiz, Jose               M39 Spain               1:15:29.70  
 11 Varga, Jozsef            M39 Hungary             1:16:11.20  
 12 Vas, Gabor               M37 Hungary             1:16:27.00  
 13 Gabor, Zoltan            M37 Slovak Repub        1:17:27.40  
 14 Vegara Martinez, Jose An M35 Spain               1:17:38.00  
 15 Camejo Delgado, Jhon Ric M35 Venezuela           1:17:42.40  
 16 Rotondaro, Christian     M35 Italy               1:19:20.20  
 17 Sanchez, Luis            M38 Spain               1:22:55.50  
 18 Varga, Peter             M38 Hungary             1:22:57.70  
 19 Macys, Juozas            M39 Lithuania           1:23:07.20  
 20 Marek, Jiri              M38 Czech Republ        1:23:09.30  
 21 Bihal, Andras            M39 Hungary             1:27:01.50  
 22 Bauge, Sylvain           M36 United State        1:28:01.50  
 23 Stifter, Andreas         M37 Austria             1:28:08.50  
 24 Kasakaitis, Kestutis     M35 Lithuania           1:29:07.50  
 25 Hartonen, Jani Matias    M38 Finland             1:29:56.40  
 26 Teixeira, Pedro          M36 Portugal            1:33:03.20  
 27 Silvestri, Alessandro    M37 Italy               1:35:39.70  
 28 Bako, Jozsef             M37 Hungary             1:36:19.50  
 29 Emmer, Attila            M39 Hungary             1:39:36.30  
 30 Fulop, Tibor             M36 Hungary             1:40:35.50  
 31 Varga, Gyozo             M39 Hungary             1:47:20.70  
 32 Warsa-Ritaranta, Jarno   M38 Finland             1:47:41.20  
 33 Katona, Tamas            M35 Hungary             1:54:41.40  
 
Event 464  M40 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: R 1:09:04.70  30/03/14    Joachim Nshimirimana, Italy            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40
  1 Nshimirimana, Joachim    M41 Italy               1:09:04.70R 
  2 Pinto, Jorge             M43 Portugal            1:10:20.80  
  3 Risa, Svein Ove          M40 Norway              1:10:37.20  
  4 Sagi, Jozsef             M42 Hungary             1:10:48.70  
  5 Makar, Laszlo            M40 Hungary             1:11:34.80  
  6 Montiel, Francisco Jose  M43 Spain               1:11:52.70  
  7 Medvednikov, Yevgeniy    M42 Kazakhstan          1:12:04.00  
  8 Andrey, Smirnov          M43 Russia              1:13:02.50  
  9 Varga, Istvan            M41 Hungary             1:13:07.70  
 10 Valle Morales, Juan Jesu M40 Spain               1:14:00.40  
 11 Hallas, Steve            M41 Great Britai        1:14:02.70  
 12 Mladenovic, Predrag      M41 Canada              1:15:34.30  
 13 Sebestyen, Zoltan        M44 Hungary             1:16:30.70  
 14 Rozzo, Giovanni Francesc M43 Italy               1:17:12.20  
 15 Schweigl, Alexander      M40 Italy               1:17:14.40  
 16 Kindl, Gabor             M44 Hungary             1:17:50.40  
 17 Plevak, Milan            M41 Slovak Repub        1:18:04.30  
 18 Cap, Ondrej              M40 Czech Republ        1:20:41.30  
 19 Kovacs, Zoltan           M44 Hungary             1:21:05.70  
 20 Chitto, Mario            M43 Italy               1:21:31.30  
 21 Kremmer, Zoltan          M42 Hungary             1:21:41.30  
 22 Soubiran, Francois       M43 France              1:22:29.80  
 23 Perini, Luigi            M40 Italy               1:24:13.50  
 24 Lazkano, Inigo           M43 Spain               1:25:15.30  
 25 Petrut, Adrian           M41 Romania             1:25:37.70  
 26 Reihon, Jiri             M40 Czech Republ        1:26:19.00  
 27 Dinya, Illes             M44 Hungary             1:28:26.70  
 28 Szabados, Karoly         M43 Hungary             1:29:20.20  
 29 Czinege, Erik            M44 Hungary             1:29:41.80  
 30 Derekas, Szabolcs        M44 Hungary             1:33:22.50  
 31 Farkas, Lajos Szilard    M43 Hungary             1:33:23.40  
 32 Kosa, Zoltan             M44 Hungary             1:34:38.30  
 33 Knasmuller, Markus       M42 Austria             1:36:27.70  
 34 Lehoczky dr., David      M40 Hungary             1:36:51.20  
 35 Dvoriakovas, Sergejus    M43 Lithuania           1:37:02.50  
 36 Szaszvari, Szabolcs      M40 Hungary             1:40:26.70  
 37 Gasperoni, Ferdinando    M44 Italy               1:40:27.30  
 38 Muzikar, Milan           M40 Czech Republ        1:41:51.20  
 39 Kreuzeder, Alexander     M43 Austria             1:42:42.20  
 40 Moisander, Pasi          M42 Finland             1:43:54.70  
 41 Larsson, Martin          M42 Sweden              1:45:09.50  
 42 Penthor, Harald          M44 Austria             1:52:56.50  
 43 Huertos, Moises          M42 Spain               2:17:07.10  
 -- Rivas Sanchez, Jefferson M42 Venezuela                  DNF  
 
Event 464  M45 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: R 1:11:04.50  30/03/14    Sakhri Azzedine, Algeria               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45
  1 Azzedine, Sakhri         M46 Algeria             1:11:04.50R 
  2 Di Priamo, Alessandro    M45 Italy               1:11:05.70  
  3 Sander, Goran            M46 Sweden              1:12:14.50  
  4 Vanderbeck, Yves         M45 Belgium             1:12:33.50  
  5 Cuadrado, Jose Javier    M48 Spain               1:12:41.50  
  6 Lacombe, Regis           M46 France              1:12:52.40  
  7 Burdett, Francis         M49 United State        1:13:13.20  
  8 Noel, Dominique          M45 Belgium             1:13:13.50  
  9 Lopez Martos, Francisco  M45 Spain               1:13:14.50  
 10 Norvello, Alfredo        M46 Italy               1:13:43.20  
 11 Hakola, Jari             M49 Finland             1:15:14.40  
 12 Kovacs, Andras           M45 Hungary             1:16:10.70  
 13 Freary, Paul             M45 Great Britai        1:16:23.20  
 14 Avzelitdinov, Rinat      M47 Russia              1:16:25.40  
 15 Mijsberg, Peter          M48 Netherlands         1:16:46.20  
 16 Disslbacher, Josef       M45 Austria             1:17:37.20  
 17 Janic, Edo               M48 Serbia              1:17:40.80  
 18 Groth Dr., Detlef        M48 Germany             1:19:06.40  
 19 Krapivin, Oleg           M46 Russia              1:19:09.50  
 20 Colloca, Ferdinando      M48 Italy               1:19:13.20  
 21 Ragusa, Massimo          M48 Italy               1:19:17.40  
 22 Nedelka, Jozsef          M48 Hungary             1:19:43.70  
 23 Jansa, Jiri              M48 Czech Republ        1:19:49.50  
 24 Malik, Vit               M45 Czech Republ        1:20:13.50  
 25 Somogyi, Karoly Janos    M49 Hungary             1:20:38.20  
 26 Pfneisel, Alois          M46 Austria             1:21:20.70  
 27 Sandor, Attila           M45 Hungary             1:22:12.70  
 28 Gamplett, Gabor          M45 Hungary             1:23:40.40  
 29 Chrobak, Gyula           M46 Hungary             1:24:41.70  
 30 Arjona, Joaquin          M45 Spain               1:24:55.50  
 31 Bartos, Dusan            M49 Czech Republ        1:27:07.30  
 32 Brzezowsky, Roman        M49 Austria             1:27:44.70  
 33 Toth, Jozsef             M48 Hungary             1:28:04.20  
 34 Polo, Javier             M48 Spain               1:29:08.50  
 35 Roberts, Alan            M49 Great Britai        1:29:27.70  
 36 Newsham, William         M49 United State        1:31:04.20  
 37 Szabo, Sandor            M47 Hungary             1:31:51.70  
 38 Szekely dr., Mozes       M46 Hungary             1:33:20.70  
 39 Merhaut, Sandor          M45 Hungary             1:34:01.20  
 40 Sanin, Martin            M48 Italy               1:36:01.30  
 41 Di Stasio, Giuseppe      M46 Italy               1:40:42.20  
 42 Betelli, Emilio          M45 Italy               1:42:37.30  
 43 Csala, Zsolt             M45 Hungary             1:50:10.50  
 44 Ortiz, Alfredo           M49 United State        1:53:16.70  
 -- Plaza, Miguel Angel      M47 Spain                      DNF  
 -- Tardi, Emmanuel          M47 France                     DNF  
 
Event 464  M50 Half Marathon
==========================================================================
      50 WMA: R 1:13:58.50  30/03/14    Milan Eror, Austria                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men 50
  1 Eror, Milan              M50 Austria             1:13:58.50R  2 
  2 Kratochvil, Pavel        M53 Czech Republ        1:15:35.00   2 
  3 Grassi, Gianluca         M51 Italy               1:16:18.70   2 
  4 Tuohy, Tony              M51 Great Britai        1:17:13.20   2 
  5 Boada, Josep             M52 Spain               1:18:28.20   2 
  6 Vlad, Victor             M51 Romania             1:18:30.40   2 
  7 Bernd, Uwe               M54 Germany             1:18:35.50   2 
  8 Altuve, Williams         M52 Venezuela           1:18:41.70   2 
  9 Pire Callejo, Roberto    M53 Spain               1:19:13.70   2 
 10 Schneider, Thomas        M51 Germany             1:19:18.70   2 
 11 Fuertes, Antonio         M53 Spain               1:19:36.20   2 
 12 Faustov, Valerii         M50 Ukraine             1:19:49.40   2 
 13 Vajda, Zoltan            M50 Hungary             1:19:53.00   2 
 14 Gromov, Viktor           M54 Russia              1:19:58.70   2 
 15 Gigl, Manfred            M52 Austria             1:20:19.50   2 
 16 Bondar, Victor           M50 Kazakhstan          1:21:21.20   2 
 17 Song, Young Hwan         M54 Korea               1:21:59.50   2 
 18 Csutak, Tamas            M52 Romania             1:22:22.70   2 
 19 Mykhailov, Borys         M53 Ukraine             1:22:59.70   2 
 20 Pachshenko, Yuriy        M53 Kazakhstan          1:23:02.50   2 
 21 Doxey, Steven            M53 Great Britai        1:23:06.30   2 
 22 Dell'Acqua, Massimo      M51 Italy               1:24:28.50   2 
 23 Rohregger, Robert        M50 Germany             1:25:32.20   2 
 24 Angeloni, Stefano        M51 Italy               1:25:42.00   2 
 25 Rusanenko, Olexiy        M50 Ukraine             1:25:56.50   2 
 26 Postnikov, Ivan          M52 Russia              1:26:58.50   2 
 27 Ronai, Gyula             M54 Hungary             1:27:24.50   2 
 28 Claudio, Ubaldi          M51 Italy               1:28:25.50   2 
 29 Kastl, Helmut            M52 Austria             1:28:38.50   2 
 30 Reifinger, Markus        M53 Austria             1:32:41.30   2 
 31 Andrey, Levanov          M52 Russia              1:33:08.30   2 
 32 Okanyi, Dezso            M51 Hungary             1:33:42.40   2 
 33 Kelemen, Jozsef          M53 Hungary             1:34:04.70   2 
 34 Lukyanov, Victor         M53 Russia              1:34:37.20   2 
 35 Dopereiro Gomez, Roberto M54 Spain               1:35:31.50   2 
 36 Polgar, Gyula            M53 Hungary             1:36:10.70   2 
 37 Mila, Adrian             M50 Romania             1:38:25.30   2 
 38 Guzman, Melchor          M53 Spain               1:40:13.30   2 
 39 Nemec, Milos             M54 Czech Republ        1:40:39.20   2 
 40 Kim, Kwang Yong          M51 Korea               1:44:51.20   2 
 41 Agishev, Igor            M51 Russia              1:46:53.20   2 
 42 Burke, Mark              M54 United State        1:47:13.20   2 
 43 Horvath, Janos           M54 Hungary             1:49:21.70   2 
 44 Varga, Istvan            M51 Hungary             1:53:09.70   2 
 45 Siko, Tamas              M51 Hungary             1:56:20.20   2 
 46 Lingelmann, Jurgen       M50 Germany             2:01:49.20   2 
 47 Dubec, Daniel            M50 France              2:27:43.20   2 
 48 Moon, You Hwan           M53 Korea               2:37:52.70   2 
 -- Yoo, Kyung Tae           M53 Korea                      DNF   2 
 -- Adam, Istvan             M54 Hungary                    DNF   2 
 -- Nicosia, Salvatore       M51 Italy                      DNF   2 
 
Event 464  M55 Half Marathon
==========================================================================
      55 WMA: R 1:15:25.50  30/03/14    Marc Bultinck, Belgium                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men 55
  1 Bultinck, Marc           M55 Belgium             1:15:25.50R  2 
  2 Dolbik, Ihar             M55 Belarus             1:15:29.50   2 
  3 Nedybaliuk, Viktor       M57 Ukraine             1:16:30.40   2 
  4 Kauppila, Jukka          M56 Finland             1:18:36.50   2 
  5 Nikolai, Lazarev         M56 Russia              1:18:39.20   2 
  6 Hesselmann, Rolf         M56 Germany             1:18:49.40   2 
  7 Gotte, Jurgen            M55 Germany             1:19:07.50   2 
  8 Karpovych, Vasyl         M59 Ukraine             1:20:31.50   2 
  9 Binder, Hermann          M56 Austria             1:21:10.20   2 
 10 Sanchez Berbes, Roberto  M55 Spain               1:21:44.20   2 
 11 Poluianov, Vladimir      M55 Russia              1:21:55.70   2 
 12 Teterka, Vasyl           M55 Ukraine             1:22:09.70   2 
 13 Bagi, Janos              M56 Hungary             1:23:43.70   2 
 14 Cvicela, Jan             M57 Slovak Repub        1:23:44.80   2 
 15 Lippai, Zoltan           M56 Hungary             1:26:14.50   2 
 16 Antip, Sergei            M55 Russia              1:26:25.30   2 
 17 Nifatov, Nikolay         M59 Russia              1:26:57.40   2 
 18 Oxlade, Colin            M55 Great Britai        1:27:15.70   2 
 19 Szabo, Istvan            M55 Hungary             1:27:48.30   2 
 20 Rannanpaa, Jouko         M59 Finland             1:28:28.70   2 
 21 Derkach, Mykola          M59 Ukraine             1:29:17.40   2 
 22 Lukanin, Vadim           M58 Russia              1:30:15.40   2 
 23 Laszlo, Zoltan           M57 Hungary             1:32:05.20   2 
 24 Trunk, Laszlo            M59 Hungary             1:33:34.30   2 
 25 Dzurinda, Mikulas        M59 Slovak Repub        1:33:48.20   2 
 26 Steve, Smythe            M56 Great Britai        1:35:48.20   2 
 27 Staiger, Harald          M59 Germany             1:36:40.50   2 
 28 Jaaskelainen, Veijo      M57 Finland             1:37:16.70   2 
 29 van Megen, Ron           M56 Netherlands         1:41:32.30   2 
 30 Sargent, Rob             M59 Great Britai        1:44:31.70   2 
 31 Pilkington, Roger        M55 Australia           1:44:54.20   2 
 32 Kwon, Dong Wook          M59 Korea               1:45:00.30   2 
 33 Kerek, Istvan            M57 Hungary             1:48:00.50   2 
 34 Diez, Alvaro             M57 Spain               1:52:36.20   2 
 35 Szakacs, Peter           M59 Hungary             2:16:17.20   2 
 -- Yang, Kwang Suk          M59 Korea                      DNF   2 
 -- Kaplenko, Alexandr       M59 Russia                     DNF   2 
 -- Tikhonov, Leonid         M57 Russia                     DNF   2 
 -- Park, Young Ki           M59 Korea                      DNF   2 
 
Event 464  M60 Half Marathon
==========================================================================
      60 WMA: R 1:18:20.00  30/03/14    Rolando Di Marco, Italy                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men 60
  1 Di Marco, Rolando        M63 Italy               1:18:20.00R  2 
  2 Shapland, John           M60 Great Britai        1:19:13.30   2 
  3 Lahoz, Luis              M61 Spain               1:20:46.30   2 
  4 Diamanti, Giuseppe       M63 Italy               1:22:02.30   2 
  5 Kostiuk, Igor            M60 Ukraine             1:23:13.20   2 
  6 Balyta, Vasyl            M64 Ukraine             1:23:46.20   2 
  7 Chambers, Charles        M60 Australia           1:23:55.50   2 
  8 Karkkainen, Heimo        M63 Finland             1:24:38.50   2 
  9 Sajkowski, Andrzej       M61 Poland              1:25:42.20   2 
 10 Majerik, Jozef           M62 Slovak Repub        1:26:54.50   2 
 11 Kanyo, Antal             M60 Hungary             1:27:13.70   2 
 12 Roger, Igo               M60 Belgium             1:27:30.70   2 
 13 Yarmilko, Mykola         M61 Ukraine             1:29:01.80   2 
 14 Ribeiro, Jose            M62 Portugal            1:29:20.40   2 
 15 Thorp, Stewart           M62 Great Britai        1:29:20.70   2 
 16 Jakupovic, Ekrem         M60 Bosnia-Herze        1:32:07.50   2 
 17 Calve, Oscar             M62 Spain               1:32:09.30   2 
 18 Tynkkynen, Esko          M61 Finland             1:32:43.70   2 
 19 Van Camp, Alfons         M60 Belgium             1:33:33.50   2 
 20 Murray, Andrew           M61 Great Britai        1:34:03.70   2 
 21 Park, Sangho             M63 Korea               1:35:17.70   2 
 22 Gennady, Marmushev       M64 Russia              1:35:54.70   2 
 23 Heiner, Tibor            M60 Hungary             1:36:15.20   2 
 24 Andersson, Bo            M62 Sweden              1:36:20.30   2 
 25 Jeong, Hasu              M62 Korea               1:38:38.20   2 
 26 Pellegrini, Paolo        M61 Italy               1:39:36.20   2 
 27 Leiballi, Andrea         M60 Italy               1:39:57.40   2 
 28 Proffitt, David          M60 Great Britai        1:39:57.50   2 
 29 Benchea-Joca, Martin     M60 Romania             1:41:38.30   2 
 30 Gonzalez, Ramon          M63 Spain               1:44:35.20   2 
 31 Lee, Tae Hee             M63 Korea               1:46:00.50   2 
 32 Radulovic, Radovan       M62 Serbia              1:54:28.20   2 
 33 Braila, Catalin Doru     M63 Romania             2:04:51.50   2 
 34 Kim, Joo Ho              M61 Korea               2:19:31.70   2 
 35 Aldanondo, Juan Maria    M60 Spain               2:24:57.50   2 
 -- Hwang, Jong Gil          M61 Korea                      DNF   2 
 -- Emil, Grapka             M60 Hungary                    DNF   2 
 -- Adam, Petr               M63 Czech Republ               DNF   2 
 -- Kuznetcov, Igor          M60 Russia                     DNF   2 
 -- O'Shea, Patrick          M63 Ireland                     DQ   2 
 
Event 464  M65 Half Marathon
==========================================================================
      65 WMA: R 1:22:30.50  30/03/14    Kauko Kuningas, Finland                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men 65
  1 Kuningas, Kauko          M65 Finland             1:22:30.50R  2 
  2 Romanov, Anatolii        M66 Russia              1:26:16.20   2 
  3 Fuks, Gregori            M65 Israel              1:28:19.70   2 
  4 Appleby, Alan            M66 Great Britai        1:28:39.50   2 
  5 Alexey, Gavrilov         M66 Russia              1:29:40.20   2 
  6 Dolgykh, Aleksey         M65 Russia              1:30:11.20   2 
  7 Comunion, Florencio      M67 Spain               1:31:17.50   2 
  8 Grigoriev, Mykola        M67 Ukraine             1:34:13.20   2 
  9 Hartonen, Raimo          M66 Finland             1:35:43.30   2 
 10 Sergiienko, Anatolii     M65 Ukraine             1:36:16.70   2 
 11 Basterra, Jose Ramon     M65 Spain               1:38:36.50   2 
 12 Stumpfle, Franz Josef    M68 Germany             1:40:16.20   2 
 13 Konrad, Josef            M65 Germany             1:40:57.20   2 
 14 Gonzalez Aviles, Juan    M68 Mexico              1:41:44.50   2 
 15 Molnar, Mihaly           M69 Hungary             1:46:07.50   2 
 16 Lysyy, Ihor              M68 Ukraine             1:49:51.30   2 
 17 Lewis, Ray               M66 Great Britai        1:59:20.30   2 
 18 Jusztin, Ferenc          M68 Hungary             2:02:27.70   2 
 
Event 464  M70 Half Marathon
==========================================================================
      70 WMA: R 1:30:08.50  30/03/14    Andrea Nicolai, Italy                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men 70
  1 Nicolai, Andrea          M72 Italy               1:30:08.50R  3 
  2 Vladimir, Malykh         M70 Russia              1:32:11.20   3 
  3 Truemper, Karl Walter    M74 Germany             1:32:46.50   3 
  4 Arias, Jose Antonio      M70 Spain               1:33:30.30   3 
  5 Lessing, Peter           M73 Germany             1:33:52.70   3 
  6 May, Christoph           M70 Germany             1:34:45.70   3 
  7 Brackstone, Tony         M70 Great Britai        1:36:39.30   3 
  8 Kalweit, Siegfried       M71 Germany             1:40:15.20   3 
  9 Vladimir, Sachkov        M73 Russia              1:42:14.70   3 
 10 Brennan, Philip          M71 Great Britai        1:43:15.20   3 
 11 Viktor, Zakharov         M72 Russia              1:44:01.20   3 
 12 Balyukin, Vitaly         M72 Russia              1:46:04.30   3 
 13 Makhmut, Shakirov        M70 Russia              1:46:55.70   3 
 14 Burkot, Mikhail          M73 Russia              1:47:57.70   3 
 15 Grossmayer, Helmut       M70 Austria             1:48:59.20   3 
 16 Oleksandr, Volskyi       M73 Ukraine             1:51:30.70   3 
 17 Kocian, Ludek            M71 Czech Republ        1:53:11.20   3 
 18 Nieuwenhuis, Ruud        M70 Netherlands         1:54:24.50   3 
 19 Poronyi, Gabor           M72 Hungary             1:56:33.20   3 
 20 Litfin, Harri            M72 Germany             1:57:56.50   3 
 21 Gottert, Frank           M73 Germany             2:02:18.20   3 
 22 Emelin, Vyacheslav       M71 Russia              2:04:48.70   3 
 -- Esnault, Jean-Louis      M74 France                     DNF   3 
 -- Sineiko, Mikhail         M73 Russia                     DNF   3 
 
Event 464  M75 Half Marathon
==========================================================================
      75 WMA: R 1:36:45.20  30/03/14    Klemens Wittig, Germany                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men 75
  1 Wittig, Klemens          M76 Germany             1:36:45.20R  3 
  2 Rosales, Manuel          M78 Spain               1:43:45.70   3 
  3 Schmidt, Hans-Georg      M76 Germany             1:44:52.20   3 
  4 Urtnowski, Henryk        M76 Poland              1:44:58.70   3 
  5 Ivan, Skvortsov          M76 Russia              2:05:45.00   3 
  6 Yuru, Surkov             M76 Russia              2:10:13.50   3 
  7 Kiss, Gyorgy             M78 Hungary             2:11:00.20   3 
  8 Aipiyev, Kani            M76 Kazakhstan          2:29:55.70   3 
  9 Green, Les               M75 Great Britai        2:57:35.20   3 
 
Event 464  M80 Half Marathon
==========================================================================
      80 WMA: R 1:53:22.50  30/03/14    Armin Zosel, Germany                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men 80
  1 Zosel, Armin             M80 Germany             1:53:22.50R  3 
  2 Ivan, Osipov             M81 Russia              2:02:54.20   3 
  3 Prassas, Stylianos       M82 Greece              2:08:56.10   3 
  4 Stevanovic, Vlada        M80 Serbia              2:34:09.60   3 
 
Event 465  M35-69 1 Mile Run Milatary
===================================================================
         WMA: R 7:07.83  27/03/14    csapata Tuzszerészek, Hungary             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tuzszerészek, csapata    M36 Hungary                7:07.83R  1 
  2 Sportolók, csapata       M36 Hungary                8:29.72   1 
  3 Zoltán, Mészáros         M36 Hungary                8:29.87   2 
  4 Média, csapata           M36 Hungary                9:17.64   1